Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Alabama Relays 2011 - 3/24/2011 to 3/27/2011                  
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                   Sam Bailey Track @ University of Alabama                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1 Mile Run HS Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ecklinger, Sarah             Altamont               5:13.93  
  2 Roberts, Rachel              John Carroll           5:15.34  
  3 Harkins, Sophie              Marist                 5:18.47  
  4 Held, Madeline               Spain Park             5:31.97  
  5 Patrick, Analisa             A. C. A.               5:41.21  
 -- Strickland, Mary             Huntsville                 DNS  
 -- Northrop, Kate               Marist                     DNS  
 -- Wooley, MC Kenzie            John Carroll               DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: U 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: T 11.10  5/2007      Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
        Meet: M 11.19  1988        Pauline Davis, Alabama                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Knox, Shakima             SO UAB                      11.75   2.3  1 
  2 Johnson, Latrice          SR Alabama-Hunt             11.89   2.3  1 
  3 Bates, Alexis             FR UAB                      12.11   2.3  1 
  4 Sewell, Brittany          JR Shorter                  12.16   2.3  1 
  5 Jones, Janae              JR Stillman                 12.18   2.3  1 
  6 Spikes, Lakeisha          FR Shorter                  12.19   2.3  1 
  7 Rayfield, Brianna         SO Southern Mis             12.20   2.3  1 
  7 Graham, Toni              JR Alabama                  12.20   0.3  2 
  9 Hunault, Ashley           SR Western Mich             12.24   0.3  2 
 10 Arnold, Andrea            FR Western Mich             12.25   4.5  3 
 11 Frimpong, Audra           JR Alabama                  12.29   0.3  2 
 11 Grandstaff, Cassie        FR Dayton                   12.29   4.5  3 
 13 Montgomery, Alexandria    FR Stillman                 12.35   0.3  2 
 14 Hudson, Cenitra           SO Austin Peay              12.37   4.5  3 
 15 Mendenhall, Cha'nese      SO Western Mich             12.55   4.5  3 
 16 Jones, Paige              FR Southern Mis             12.58   0.3  2 
 16 Carey, Mercedes           FR Dayton                   12.58   1.5  4 
 18 Jackson, Jasmine          FR Shorter                  12.60   0.3  2 
 19 Hill, Adrianna            JR Alcorn State             12.65   0.3  2 
 20 Carson, Ashley            JR Austin Peay              12.66   1.7  5 
 20 Okolo, Stephanie          JR Western Mich             12.66   0.3  2 
 22 Toner, Shea               FR Alabama-Hunt             12.67   0.3  2 
 23 Bradley, Adriennie        SR UAB                      12.68   4.5  3 
 24 Weber, Rachel             JR Dayton                   12.69   1.7  5 
 25 Stovall, Laterica         JR Stillman                 12.70   4.5  3 
 26 Thompson, Kiara           SR Alabama                  12.72   1.5  4 
 27 Woods, Dominique          JR Shorter                  12.73   4.5  3 
 28 Cross, Madeline           FR Samford                  12.81   2.3  1 
 29 Cullors, Candace          SR Austin Peay              12.82   1.5  4 
 30 Henderson, Jada           SO Dayton                   12.89   1.5  4 
 31 Pittman, Ge'cobi          FR Belmont                  12.95   1.5  4 
 32 Allen, Chiara             FR Western Mich             13.00   1.5  4 
 33 Calhoun, Brittany         SO Western Mich             13.04   1.7  5 
 34 Moody, Jasmine            SR Austin Peay              13.35   1.7  5 
 35 Elibe, Erinma             JR Western Mich             13.36   1.5  4 
 36 Orr, Jamesia              SO Stillman                 13.49   4.5  3 
 37 Witherspoon, Angeliece    SR Stillman                 13.76   1.7  5 
 38 Rice, Carley              FR Western Mich             14.38   1.7  5 
 39 pugh, Daphue              SO Stillman                 14.48   1.7  5 
 -- Riggien, Chastity         SR Southern Mis               DNS   2.3  1 
 -- Jones, Teiler             JR Stillman                   DNS   1.7  5 
 -- Royal, Sharael            SO Alcorn State               DNS   1.5  4 
 -- Williams, Jasmine         SR Stillman                   DNS   4.5  3 
 -- Smith, Kelli              FR UAB                        DNS   1.5  4 
 -- Wren, Vinneissa           JR Stillman                   DNS   1.7  5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: U 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: T 22.38  1987        Lillie Letherwood, Alabama                  
        Meet: M 22.92  1990        Lillie Leatherwood, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Chealsea             Unattached               23.52   2.1  1 
  2 Bartholomew, Trish           Unattached               23.61   2.1  1 
  3 Armstead, Camilla         SO Alabama                  24.10   2.6  2 
  4 Campbell, Iris            SO Western Mich             24.15   2.1  1 
  5 Nelvis, Sharika           FR Arkansas Sta             24.23   2.1  1 
  6 Jones, Janae              JR Stillman                 24.39   2.1  1 
  7 Arnold, Andrea            FR Western Mich             24.70   2.1  1 
  8 Stewartson, Ashlie        JR Shorter                  24.75   2.1  1 
  9 Laing, Kim                SR Alabama                  24.83   2.6  2 
 10 Romero, Devon             SR Alabama                  24.85   2.6  2 
 11 Spikes, Lakeisha          FR Shorter                  24.86   2.6  2 
 12 Graham, Toni              JR Alabama                  24.87   2.3  3 
 13 Hunault, Ashley           SR Western Mich             24.93   2.3  3 
 14 Johnson, Latrice          SR Alabama-Hunt             25.04   2.6  2 
 15 Bates, Alexis             FR UAB                      25.11   2.6  2 
 16 Mays, Dacia               SO Alabama                  25.16   2.6  2 
 17 Montgomery, Alexandria    FR Stillman                 25.17   2.3  3 
 18 Curry, Jamie              SO Arkansas Sta             25.24   2.3  3 
 19 Mendenhall, Cha'nese      SO Western Mich             25.29   2.5  4 
 20 Sewell, Brittany          JR Shorter                  25.30   2.1  1 
 21 Hill, Adrianna            JR Alcorn State             25.40   2.1  1 
 22 Munwam, Leya              JR Western Mich             25.46   2.3  3 
 23 Hudson, Cenitra           SO Austin Peay              25.60   2.5  4 
 24 Grandstaff, Cassie        FR Dayton                   25.74   2.0  5 
 25 Cross, Madeline           FR Samford                  25.82   2.5  4 
 26 Okolo, Stephanie          JR Western Mich             25.84   2.3  3 
 27 Moffett, Tatum            SO Samford                  25.94   2.5  4 
 28 Jones, Mia                JR Shorter                  26.01   2.5  4 
 29 Ingram, Krystle           FR Western Mich             26.04   2.0  5 
 30 Pryor, Verlisa            SO Arkansas Sta             26.09   2.5  4 
 31 Woods, Dominique          JR Shorter                  26.17   2.5  4 
 32 Wilson, Anniyra           FR Southern Mis             26.26   2.3  3 
 33 Jelks, Jessica            FR Alcorn State             26.28   2.5  4 
 34 Jackson, Jasmine          FR Shorter                  26.36   2.0  5 
 34 Cullors, Candace          SR Austin Peay              26.36   1.3  6 
 36 Miller, Meagan            SR Alabama                  26.39   2.0  5 
 36 Belmont, Starr            SR Furman                   26.39   1.3  6 
 38 Henderson, Jada           SO Dayton                   26.44   2.3  3 
 39 Watson, Jessica           FR Samford                  26.46   2.5  4 
 40 Bradley, Adriennie        SR UAB                      26.52   1.4  7 
 41 Thompson, Kiara           SR Alabama                  26.65   1.3  6 
 42 Key, Callerina            SO UAB                      26.79   1.4  7 
 43 Toner, Shea               FR Alabama-Hunt             26.81   2.0  5 
 44 Moody, Jasmine            SR Austin Peay              27.13   1.4  7 
 45 Elibe, Erinma             JR Western Mich             27.21   2.0  5 
 46 Pittman, Ge'cobi          FR Belmont                  27.29   1.3  6 
 47 McLin, Earniece           FR Southern Mis             27.42   1.3  6 
 47 Lowure, Golda             SO Western Mich             27.42   1.4  7 
 49 Abron, Jocelyn            FR Dayton                   27.58   1.3  6 
 50 Orr, Jamesia              SO Stillman                 27.83   2.3  3 
 51 Cross, Sterling           JR UAB                      28.36   1.4  7 
 52 Rice, Carley              FR Western Mich             29.35   1.4  7 
 -- Jones, Ke'Airra           JR Southern Mis                FS   2.6  2 
 -- Katchen, Thelyssa         SO UAB                        DNS   2.6  2 
 -- Daley, Tamala             SO Shorter                    DNS   2.0  5 
 -- Royal, Sharael            SO Alcorn State               DNS   2.0  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: U 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Facility: T 50.84  5/2007      Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
        Meet: M 52.16  1998        Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Trish           Unattached               54.43   1 
  2 Arnold, Andrea            FR Western Mich             55.38   1 
  3 Obi, Chiamaka             SR Austin Peay              56.14   1 
  4 Armstead, Camilla         SO Alabama                  56.33   2 
  5 Spencer, Ahlivia          FR Louisville               57.15   1 
  6 Mays, Dacia               SO Alabama                  57.26   2 
  7 Jones, Janae              JR Stillman                 57.30   1 
  8 White, Kyana              FR UAB                      57.35   3 
  9 Munwam, Leya              JR Western Mich             57.46   1 
 10 Scott, Jasmin             JR Austin Peay              57.69   3 
 11 Pinkston, Alyxandra       FR Austin Peay              57.86   3 
 12 Moffett, Tatum            SO Samford                  58.51   2 
 13 Weber, Rachel             JR Dayton                   58.62   2 
 14 Johnson, Veronica         SR UAB                      58.73   4 
 15 Sparks, Leah              JR Alabama-Hunt             59.10   4 
 16 Ingram, Krystle           FR Western Mich             59.38   3 
 17 Dickens, Fallon           SO Belmont                  59.55   5 
 18 Holmes, Misha             SO Furman                   59.80   4 
 19 Aldridge, Chokilah        FR Louisville               59.85   4 
 20 Elibe, Erinma             JR Western Mich             59.94   4 
 21 Arnold, Ariel             SO Western Mich           1:00.02   2 
 22 Curtis, Mariah            FR Dayton                 1:00.61   4 
 23 Montgomery, Alexandria    FR Stillman               1:00.70   2 
 24 Perry, Allyson            JR Arkansas Sta           1:00.98   4 
 25 Miller, Meagan            SR Alabama                1:01.88   3 
 26 Lowure, Golda             SO Western Mich           1:02.16   5 
 27 Pryor, Verlisa            SO Arkansas Sta           1:03.64   5 
 28 Orr, Jamesia              SO Stillman               1:04.11   2 
 29 Rice, Carley              FR Western Mich           1:05.53   5 
 30 Turner, Jasmine           FR Alabama-Hunt           1:08.54   5 
 31 Griebel, Meredith         FR Alabama-Hunt           1:10.36   5 
 -- Jelks, Jessica            FR Alcorn State               DNS   3 
 -- Christian, Shannon        FR Austin Peay                DNS   5 
 -- Romero, Devon             SR Alabama                    DNS   1 
 -- Anderson, Shanea          SO Southern Mis               DNS   5 
 -- Campbell, Morgan          FR Stillman                   DNS   3 
 -- Wilton, Alexa             FR Furman                     DNS   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: U 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: T 2:02.51  1987        Alisa Harvey, Tennessee                   
        Meet: M 2:03.97  1992        Mireille Sankatsing, E. Michigan          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Bianca           SR UAB                    2:13.07  
  2 Cattran, Ashley           SR Dayton                 2:13.34  
  3 D'Alessio, Lauren         SO Samford                2:15.28  
  4 Van Ausdall, Jessica      SR Samford                2:15.88  
  5 Morrow, Charmisha         SO Arkansas Sta           2:16.58  
  6 L'Heureux, Dawn           SR Arkansas Sta           2:17.26  
  7 Cargill, Nicole           FR Dayton                 2:17.29  
  8 Callahan, Jenna           SR Furman                 2:17.38  
  9 Lockhart, Jocelyn         SO Southern Mis           2:17.74  
 10 Neal, Hillary             SR Samford                2:18.06  
 11 Cremeans, Cara            SO Western Mich           2:18.22  
 12 Benson, Holly             SO Samford                2:18.26  
 13 Hodge, Aisha              FR Western Mich           2:18.47  
 14 Barker, Erin              JR Furman                 2:19.41  
 15 Wright, Aubrielle         FR Alabama                2:20.04  
 16 Brown, Danielle              Unattached             2:21.59  
 17 Thomas, Kassy             FR Dayton                 2:21.74  
 18 Taylor, Lucy              JR UAB                    2:21.76  
 19 Slaughter, Taelor         FR Austin Peay            2:21.84  
 20 Avery, Janelle            JR Austin Peay            2:22.11  
 21 Bean, Kelsey              FR Arkansas Sta           2:23.07  
 22 Arnold, Ariel             SO Western Mich           2:23.27  
 23 Anderson, Chestina        JR Stillman               2:24.18  
 24 Johnston, Kelly           JR Dayton                 2:24.41  
 25 Grayson, Autumn           JR Western Mich           2:24.74  
 26 Richards, Xiamar          FR Austin Peay            2:24.82  
 27 Dickens, Fallon           SO Belmont                2:25.58  
 28 Keithan, Alli             JR Samford                2:26.01  
 29 Woods, Kara               FR UAB                    2:27.57  
 30 Hardeman, Shaunte         SR Alcorn State           2:29.91  
 31 Krug, Mary                SR Arkansas Sta           2:30.33  
 32 Wind, Laura               SO Tennessee-Ma           2:30.41  
 33 Godwin, Sha'Doris         SO Shorter                2:31.21  
 34 Benson, Desiree           FR Alcorn State           2:32.74  
 35 Christian, Shannon        FR Austin Peay            2:34.27  
 36 Shaw, Ka'Shaye            FR Alcorn State           2:35.40  
 37 Mullis, Cynthia           FR Christian Br           2:35.95  
 38 Leatherwood, Shaquela     FR Stillman               2:36.27  
 39 Cantwell, Shannon         SR Furman                 2:37.77  
 40 Walker, Maegan            JR Alabama-Hunt           2:38.87  
 41 Copsey, Cali              FR Christian Br           2:38.98  
 42 Wilson, Lakeitha          JR Stillman               2:39.05  
 43 Satterly, Kayla           FR Austin Peay            2:39.56  
 44 Bizzell, Kelsey           FR Christian Br           2:42.38  
 45 Deacon, Chantelle         FR Shorter                2:44.15  
 46 Wells, Melanie            SR Alcorn State           2:48.55  
 -- Hawkins, Meghan           JR Alabama                    DNS  
 -- Barnett, Abby             SO Bevill State               DNS  
 -- Myers, Jordan             SO Alabama                    DNS  
 -- Kirksey, Kendra           FR Austin Peay                DNS  
 -- Ositelu, Monique          SR Furman                     DNS  
 -- Pike, Courtney            SR Shorter                    DNS  
 -- Andersson, Elin           FR UAB                        DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: U 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: T 4:14.97  5/2007      Dacia Barr, Arkansas                      
        Meet: M 4:18.38  1999        Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitley, Rachel           SO Western Mich           4:36.83  
  2 D'Alessio, Lauren         SO Samford                4:38.30  
  3 Borsare, Emily            SR Louisville             4:40.16  
  4 Denton, Elsbeth           SO Alabama                4:41.56  
  5 Fayen, Lauren             JR UAB                    4:43.77  
  6 Massey, Sarah             JR Shorter                4:44.95  
  7 Hawkins, Meghan           JR Alabama                4:45.43  
  8 Tucker, Jeriesha          SO Western Mich           4:47.05  
  9 Gilmore, Leigh            JR Alabama                4:47.11  
 10 Will, Katlyn              SO Alabama                4:47.71  
 11 Gleason, Lizzie           FR Dayton                 4:48.35  
 12 Burton, Catherine         FR Furman                 4:48.93  
 13 Boudreau, Liza            FR Western Mich           4:49.11  
 14 Gilmore, Sarah            SO Alabama                4:49.90  
 15 Gammon, Gwen              JR Alabama-Hunt           4:50.67  
 16 Callahan, Jenna           SR Furman                 4:51.16  
 17 Wirzba, Emily             SO Furman                 4:51.17  
 18 Van Ausdall, Jessica      SR Samford                4:51.87  
 19 Salinas, Samantha         SO Arkansas Sta           4:53.52  
 20 Richards, Xiamar          FR Austin Peay            4:54.68  
 21 Forsythe, Alex            FR Western Mich           4:54.92  
 22 Myrex, Palee              FR Alabama                4:57.82  
 23 Avery, Janelle            JR Austin Peay            5:00.85  
 24 Benson, Holly             SO Samford                5:01.00  
 25 Lukianoff, Destinee       FR Western Mich           5:04.57  
 26 Hodge, Aisha              FR Western Mich           5:04.81  
 27 Weaver, Chelsea           JR Arkansas Sta           5:05.71  
 28 Ulrich, Kristy            SO Alabama-Hunt           5:08.54  
 29 Anderson, Chestina        JR Stillman               5:11.37  
 30 Keithan, Alli             JR Samford                5:14.67  
 31 Hancock, Haley            SO Alabama-Hunt           5:15.71  
 32 Shaw, Ka'Shield           FR Alcorn State           5:17.57  
 33 Powell, Amber             FR Alabama-Hunt           5:17.89  
 34 McUmber, Lauren           FR Western Mich           5:22.09  
 35 Hardeman, Shaunte         SR Alcorn State           5:30.71  
 36 Wind, Laura               SO Tennessee-Ma           5:32.10  
 37 Molnar, Alyssa            JR Austin Peay            5:36.73  
 38 Leatherwood, Shaquela     FR Stillman               5:38.26  
 39 Barbarotto, Megan         FR Austin Peay            6:06.16  
 40 Wilson, Lakeitha          JR Stillman               6:12.17  
 -- Smith, Brooke             FR Samford                    DNS  
 -- Pike, Courtney            SR Shorter                    DNS  
 -- Shaw, Ka'Shaye            FR Alcorn State               DNS  
 -- Aubert, Kristina          FR Arkansas Sta               DNS  
 -- Neal, Hillary             SR Samford                    DNS  
 -- Jensen, Erika             SO Western Mich               DNS  
 -- Benson, Desiree           FR Alcorn State               DNS  
 -- Tucker, Rachel            SR Shorter                    DNS  
 -- Lockhart, Jocelyn         SO Southern Mis               DNS  
 -- Grieshaber, Kim           SR Louisville                 DNS  
 -- Davidson, Madie           FR Louisville                 DNS  
 -- Deacon, Chantelle         FR Shorter                    DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibba, ETH                      
    American: U 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
  Collegiate: C 15:09.72  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Facility: T 16:17.00  1989        Sammie Resh, Nabraska                    
        Meet: M 16:32.27  2001        Radka Holubova, New Orleans              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coorey, Liz               SR Dayton                17:06.96  
  2 Mason, Elissa             JR Dayton                17:15.51  
  3 Aubert, Kristina          FR Arkansas Sta          17:23.57  
  4 Torske, Andrea            JR Alabama               17:39.97  
  5 Brunmeier, Amber          JR Western Mich          17:44.00  
  6 Cid, Clara                JR UAB                   17:45.03  
  7 Anderson, Chestina        JR Stillman              17:58.26  
  8 Williams, Megan           SR Alabama               18:09.61  
  9 Klassen, Jillian          SR Samford               18:13.22  
 10 Mosteller, Brooke         JR Furman                18:17.47  
 11 Kowalski, Chloe           JR Furman                18:24.29  
 12 Shaw, Kaitlin             SR Shorter               18:25.40  
 13 Mancuso, Carolyn          JR West Alabama          18:47.43  
 14 Grogan, Claire            FR Samford               18:50.13  
 15 Vaughn, Sara              JR Alabama               18:51.93  
 16 Zidar, Deanna             SO Samford               18:59.16  
 17 Koch, Jill                SR Alabama-Hunt          19:00.51  
 18 Ables, Ina                SR Samford               19:02.03  
 19 Babkina, Polina           FR West Alabama          19:03.90  
 20 Means, Julia              FR Furman                19:06.69  
 21 Foreman, Sydney           JR Arkansas Sta          19:16.18  
 22 Spicher, Shea             FR Shorter               19:20.27  
 23 Wolters, Hannah           FR Tennessee-Ma          19:26.19  
 24 Traxler, Haily            FR Western Mich          19:32.59  
 25 Marin, Teresa             SO Western Mich          19:51.38  
 26 Rutledge, Katie           FR Shorter               19:53.85  
 27 Luze, Neva                SO Tennessee-Ma          20:02.70  
 28 Moyer, Ashley             FR Western Mich          20:26.42  
 29 Moylan, Kara              SO Southern Mis          20:28.85  
 30 Wardlaw, Amanda           JR Tennessee-Ma          20:29.29  
 31 Gonzalez, Jessica         JR West Alabama          20:36.89  
 32 Sharrow, Hannah           FR West Alabama          21:27.42  
 -- Robinson, Hannah          SO Furman                     DNF  
 -- Moody, Haley              SR Alabama                    DNF  
 -- Jones, Emily              SO Tennessee-Ma               DNS  
 -- Carroll, Emily            FR Arkansas Sta               DNS  
 -- Pierce, Allyson           SO Alabama-Hunt               DNS  
 -- Shaw, Ka'Shield           FR Alcorn State               DNS  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
    American: U 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Asics                  
  Collegiate: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
    Facility: T 33:35.41  1987        Heidi Olafsdottir, Alabama               
        Meet: M 33:35.41  1988        Heidi Olafsdottir, Alabama               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Emily          JR Dayton                36:49.84  
  2 Ledgerwood, Stephanie     SO Southern Mis          37:44.27  
  3 Jackson, Lillie           JR Samford               38:48.97  
  4 Pilcher, Lauren           SR Samford               40:02.71  
 -- Bulgrin, Maureen          SR Dayton                     DNF  
 -- Klassen, Jillian          SR Samford                    DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: U 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
    Facility: T 13.04  1996        Kim Carson, L.S.U.                          
        Meet: M 13.04  1996        Kim Carson, L.S.U.                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Laing, Kim                SR Alabama                  13.49   1.0  1 
  2 Taylor, Chealsea             Unattached               13.69   1.0  1 
  3 Eppinger, Kaylon          JR Alabama                  13.80   1.0  1 
  4 Nelvis, Sharika           FR Arkansas Sta             13.89   1.0  1 
  5 McSwain, Akira            SO UAB                      14.45   1.0  1 
  6 Frimpong, Audra           JR Alabama                  14.50   1.0  1 
  7 Campbell, Iris            SO Western Mich             14.54   1.0  1 
  8 McDonald, Julie           SO Samford                  14.58   1.2  2 
  9 Watts, Vanderlyn          JR Shorter                  14.71   1.0  1 
 10 Owens, Talaya             SR Alabama                  14.73   1.0  1 
 11 Fenton, Amanda            JR Western Mich             14.76   1.2  2 
 12 Chandler, Shani           FR Alabama                  14.98   1.2  2 
 13 Tolliver, Leigha          SO Austin Peay              15.03   1.2  2 
 14 Allen, Chiara             FR Western Mich             15.17   1.2  2 
 15 Freeman, Whitney          FR Western Mich             15.41  -0.4  3 
 16 Holmes, Misha             SO Furman                   15.42  -0.4  3 
 17 Monger, Latoya            SR Austin Peay              15.58   1.2  2 
 18 Coons, Jessica            SR Shorter                  15.66  -0.4  3 
 19 Blanco, Danielle          FR Samford                  16.41  -0.4  3 
 20 Mehl, Nora                SR UAB                      16.45  -0.4  3 
 21 Mangum, Dametra           FR Alcorn State             16.93   1.2  2 
 22 Peavie, Lesle             SR Alcorn State             18.63  -0.4  3 
 23 Wells, Melanie            SR Alcorn State             21.11  -0.4  3 
 -- Jones, Teiler             JR Stillman                   DNF  -0.4  3 
 -- Hughes, Morgandy          JR Alcorn State               DNS   1.2  2 
 -- Stovall, Laterica         JR Stillman                   DNS  -0.4  3 
 -- Jenkins, Takeisha         JR Alcorn State               DNS   1.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: U 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
  Collegiate: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                       
    Facility: T 55.77  5/2007      Nickiesha Wilson, L.S.U.                    
        Meet: M 56.70  1998        Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campbell, Iris            SO Western Mich           1:01.50   1 
  2 Holden, Kennisha          SO Shorter                1:01.87   1 
  3 Brown, Chelsea            JR Louisville             1:02.44   1 
  4 Owens, Talaya             SR Alabama                1:02.54   1 
  5 Harley, Rachel            SO UAB                    1:02.97   1 
  6 Chandler, Shani           FR Alabama                1:03.31   1 
  7 Coons, Jessica            SR Shorter                1:03.80   3 
  8 Calhoun, Brittany         SO Western Mich           1:03.94   1 
  9 Carson, Ashley            JR Austin Peay            1:04.37   3 
 10 Freeman, Whitney          FR Western Mich           1:04.87   3 
 11 Tyler, Morgan             SR Samford                1:04.97   1 
 12 Holmes, Dominique         SR Unattached             1:04.99   1 
 13 Fenton, Amanda            JR Western Mich           1:05.15   2 
 14 Blanco, Danielle          FR Samford                1:05.46   2 
 15 Graf, Leslie              SO Samford                1:06.37   2 
 16 Watts, Vanderlyn          JR Shorter                1:06.75   2 
 17 Hughes, Morgandy          JR Alcorn State           1:07.08   2 
 18 Bridenbaugh, Ashley       SO Samford                1:08.63   2 
 19 McDonald, Julie           SO Samford                1:08.78   3 
 20 Watts, Stacia             SO Alabama-Hunt           1:09.87   3 
 21 Allen, Chiara             FR Western Mich           1:09.88   2 
 22 McChristian, Erin         JR Furman                 1:10.14   3 
 23 Mangum, Dametra           FR Alcorn State           1:12.97   3 
 24 Peavie, Lesle             SR Alcorn State           1:16.41   3 
 -- Jackson, Gabrielle        SO Louisville                 DNS   2 
 -- Jenkins, Takeisha         JR Alcorn State               DNS   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                     
    American: U  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Facility: T 10:13.73  2007        Sarah Madebach, Georgia                  
        Meet: M 10:24.73  3/24/2007   Sarah Madebach, Georgia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Monica         SR Louisville            10:53.80  
  2 Matthews, Jenna           SR Western Mich          10:59.30  
  3 Cherono, Jeniffer         SR Alabama-Hunt          11:03.12  
  4 Portillo-Rodriguez, Zuna  SR Southern Mis          11:10.52  
  5 Cummings, Lindsey         JR Dayton                11:15.95  
  6 Moylan, Krista            SO Southern Mis          11:32.27  
  7 Beyerle, Taylor           SO Dayton                11:38.19  
  8 Shelton, Rebecca          JR Furman                11:44.38  
  9 Heniff, Allie             SO Dayton                11:47.14  
 10 Slomski, Marisa           SO Dayton                11:58.24  
 11 Standridge, Colleen       JR UAB                   11:58.87  
 12 Mason, Paige              FR Dayton                12:06.58  
 13 Gray, Haley               SO Furman                12:12.24  
 14 Ewart, Lauren             FR Samford               12:20.85  
 15 Sims, Rachel              FR Samford               12:37.28  
 16 Kirksey, Kendra           FR Austin Peay           12:46.68  
 17 Noble, Chelsie            FR Western Mich          12:48.71  
 -- Burgess, Kelsey           SO Western Mich               DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                                    
                       Möller, Rieger, Auerswald, Göhr                   
    American: U 41.47  8/9/1997    National Team, USA national team            
                       Gaines, Jones, Miller, Devers                     
  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    Facility: T 43.33              L.S.U., L.S.U.                              
                       Rockett, Jones, Durst, Lee                        
        Meet: M 44.20  1995        Georgia, Georgia                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uab  'A'                                              46.58   2 
  2 Shorter  'A'                                          47.24   2 
  3 Alabama  'A'                                          47.33   2 
  4 Louisville  'A'                                       47.40   2 
  5 Western Michigan  'A'                                 47.62   2 
  6 Shorter  'B'                                         x48.07   1 
  7 Southern Miss.  'A'                                   48.33   2 
  8 Austin Peay  'A'                                      48.79   1 
  9 Dayton  'A'                                           48.88   1 
 10 Stillman  'A'                                         49.18   2 
 11 Alcorn State  'A'                                     50.08   1 
 -- Samford  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 -- Stillman  'B'                                           DNS   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 1:27.46  4/29/2000   USA, USA                                  
                         Jenkins, Colander-Richardson, Perry, Jones        
    American: U 1:27.46  4/29/2000   USA Blue, USA national team               
                         Jenkins, Colander-Richardson, Perry, Jones        
  Collegiate: C 1:29.42  4/21/2010   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         Tarmoh, Mayo, Beard, Lucas                        
    Facility: T 1:33.04  3/1996      L.S.U., L.S.U.                            
        Meet: M 1:33.04  1996        L.S.U., L.S.U.                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uab  'A'                                            1:38.78  
  2 Shorter  'A'                                        1:39.16  
  3 Southern Miss.  'A'                                 1:39.32  
  4 Shorter  'B'                                       x1:41.66  
  5 Western Michigan  'A'                               1:42.15  
  6 Alabama  'A'                                        1:45.19  
  7 Stillman  'A'                                       1:55.76  
 -- Austin Peay  'A'                                         DQ   OOZ X3
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina          
    American: U 3:15.51  10/1/1988   National Team, USA national team          
                         Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner                     
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
    Facility: T 3:28.44  5/2007      South Carolina, South Carolina            
                         Canty, Cross, Giles, Hastings                     
        Meet: M 3:34.13  1995        L.S.U., L.S.U.                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Michigan  'A'                               3:40.92   2 
  2 Alabama  'A'                                        3:44.61   2 
  3 Louisville  'A'                                     3:44.88   2 
  4 Arkansas State  'A'                                 3:51.02   2 
  5 Uab  'A'                                            3:52.03   2 
  6 Austin Peay  'A'                                    3:54.70   2 
  7 Louisville  'B'                                    x3:55.44   1 
  8 Uab  'B'                                           x3:57.01   1 
  9 Dayton  'A'                                         4:00.01   2 
 10 Stillman  'A'                                       4:02.99   1 
 11 Shorter  'B'                                       x4:10.75   1 
 12 Dayton  'B'                                        x4:14.90   1 
 13 Alabama  'B'                                       x4:15.49   1 
 14 Stillman  'B'                                      x4:15.59   1 
 -- Uab  'C'                                                DNS   1 
 -- Samford  'A'                                            DNS   2 
 -- Alcorn State  'A'                                       DNS   1 
 -- Shorter  'A'                                            DNS   2 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 7:50.17  8/5/1984    Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Olizarenko, Gurina, Borisova,  Podyalovskaya      
    American: U 8:17.91  4/25/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                      
                         McDonald, Price, Bowman, Wright                   
  Collegiate: C 8:17.91  4/25/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                      
                         McDonald, Price, Bowman, Wright                   
    Facility: T 8:38.18  3/1988      Kentucky, Kentucky                        
        Meet: M 8:38.18  1988        Kentucky, Kentucky                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uab  'A'                                            9:09.69  
  2 Dayton  'A'                                         9:10.36  
  3 Alabama  'B'                                       x9:20.60  
  4 Western Michigan  'A'                               9:21.80  
  5 Alabama  'A'                                        9:31.33  
  6 Austin Peay  'A'                                    9:37.28  
  7 Shorter  'A'                                        9:59.78  
  8 Alcorn State  'A'                                  10:18.03  
  9 Stillman  'A'                                      10:49.03  
 
Women 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 17:08.34  4/24/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Price, Wright , Bell, Bowman                      
    American: U 17:08.34  4/24/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Price, Wright, Bell, Bowman                       
  Collegiate: C 17:08.34  4/24/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Price, Wright, Bell, Bowman                       
    Facility: T 18:20.12  3/1994      Michigan, Michigan                       
        Meet: M 18:20.12  1994        Michigan, Michigan                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dayton  'A'                                        18:46.56  
  2 Louisville  'A'                                    19:02.09  
  3 Southern Miss.  'A'                                19:25.50  
  4 Arkansas State  'A'                                19:34.11  
  5 Western Michigan  'A'                              19:54.46  
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
       World: W 3:34.56  4/25/2009   Jamaica, JAM                              
                         Brooks, Whyte, Thompson, Sinclair                 
    American: U 3:37.16  4/29/2006   USA Blue, USA national team               
                         Smith, Williams, Hargrove, H. Clark               
  Collegiate: C 3:41.78  4/23/2004   Tennessee, Tennessee                      
                         Madison, Olupona, Trotter, Bennett                
    Facility: T 3:40.69  3/1993      Tennessee, Tennessee                      
        Meet: M 3:40.69  1993        Tennessee, Tennessee                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Michigan  'A'                               4:02.34  
  2 Arkansas State  'A'                                 4:13.89  
  3 Dayton  'A'                                         4:14.16  
  4 Uab  'A'                                            4:20.24  
  5 Stillman  'A'                                       4:40.38  
 -- Southern Miss.  'A'                                     DNF  
 -- Alcorn State  'A'                                       DNS  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
       World: W 10:48.38  4/28/1988   Villanova, USA                           
                          Franey, Bennett, Halliday, Huber                  
    American: U 10:48.38  4/28/1988   Villanova, Villanova                     
                          Franey, Bennett, Halliday, Huber                  
  Collegiate: C 10:48.38  4/28/1988   Villanova, Villanova                     
                          Franey, Bennett , Halliday, Huber                 
    Facility: T 11:30.28  3/1996      Auburn, Auburn                           
        Meet: M 11:30.28  1996        Auburn, Auburn                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                            12:07.40  
  2 Dayton  'A'                                        12:16.17  
  3 Western Michigan  'A'                              12:26.35  
  4 Alabama  'A'                                       12:36.84  
  5 Austin Peay  'A'                                   12:53.35  
  6 Arkansas State  'A'                                13:02.85  
 -- Alcorn State  'A'                                       DNS  
 -- Uab  'A'                                                DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
       World: W 52.00  6/5/1993    Russia, RUS                                 
                       Azyabina, Sinyutina, Sokolova, Chernyshova        
    American: U 52.96  4/25/2008   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       Mayo, Holmes, Adams, Williams                     
  Collegiate: C 52.50  4/23/2010   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       Thomas, Mayo, Flemings, Ruddock                   
    Facility: T 54.36  3/2005      Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech                  
        Meet: M 54.36  3/19/2005   Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alabama  'A'                                          56.60  
  2 Western Michigan  'A'                                 58.67  
  3 Dayton  'A'                                         1:04.32  
 -- Alcorn State  'A'                                       DNS  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W   2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                   
    American: U   2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C   1.98m  5/19/1995   Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU              
    Facility: T 6-01.25  1993        Corbett/ Spencer, ???/ Georgia            
        Meet: M   1.92m  3/24/2007   Levern Spencer, Georgia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doolittle, Jane            2 Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Gehret, Rachel            SR Louisville               1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Mehl, Nora                SR UAB                      1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Schubert, Megan           JR Louisville               1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Simpson, Taylor           FR UAB                      1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Gilbertson, Maggie        FR Louisville               1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Reid, Brittani            FR Dayton                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 McSwain, Akira            SO UAB                      1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Minter, Lakeitha          SO Arkansas Sta             1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Araiinejad, Nadia         SO Alabama-Hunt             1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Holman, April             FR Austin Peay              1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Campbell, Morgan          FR Stillman                    NH            
 -- Cross, Sterling           JR UAB                         NH            
 -- Lawniczak, Juliana        FR Dayton                      NH            
 -- Monger, Latoya            SR Austin Peay                 NH            
 -- Woods, Brittany           FR Belmont                     NH            
 -- Runyon-Davis, Jessica     SO Austin Peay                 NH            
 -- Bauman, Miranda           JR Alabama-Hunt                NH            
 -- Riel, Tiana               SR Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Taylor, Chealsea             Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Terry, Chenelle           SO Samford                    DNS            
 -- Paine, Alexis             SO Alabama                    DNS            
 -- Smith, Kelli              FR UAB                        DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W    5.06m  8/28/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                   
    American: U    4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, adidas                   
  Collegiate: C    4.60m  5/14/2008   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                    
    Facility: T 13-06.25  5/2007      Jodi Unger, Arkansas                     
        Meet: M    3.66m  1999        Shannon Gallagher, Unattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Naeger, Erica             SR Arkansas Sta             3.85mM  12-07.50 
  2 Foreman, Stephanie        JR Arkansas Sta             3.85mM  12-07.50 
  3 Sabbatine, Andrea         SR Louisville               3.85mM  12-07.50 
  4 Siebenaller, Courtney     JR Dayton                   3.65m   11-11.75 
  5 Lucas, Chelsea            FR Louisville               3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Nageotte, Katie           SO Dayton                   3.50m   11-05.75 
  7 Strickland, Pembroke      SR Dayton                   3.50m   11-05.75 
  8 Bedsole, Laura            SO Samford                  3.50m   11-05.75 
  9 Steinhauser, Katrina      FR Dayton                   3.35m   10-11.75 
 10 Day, Jennifer             SR Arkansas Sta             3.35m   10-11.75 
 11 Paine, Alexis             SO Alabama                  3.20m   10-06.00 
 12 Barron, Mary              SR Samford                  3.20m   10-06.00 
 13 Cope, Ashley              FR Samford                  3.05m   10-00.00 
 13 Gregory, Rachel           FR Samford                  3.05m   10-00.00 
 15 Tassell, Caitlin          FR Austin Peay              2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Araiinejad, Nadia         SO Alabama-Hunt                NH            
 -- Ross, Sarah               JR Western Mich                NH            
 -- Alcantara, Zakia          SO Austin Peay                 NH            
 -- Rasmussen, Morgan         FR Alabama-Hunt                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W    7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                  
    American: U    7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda              
  Collegiate: C    6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA               
    Facility: T 21-11.75  5/2007      Brittney Reese, Ole Miss                 
        Meet: M    6.74m  2001        Tricia Smith, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Charachesicia   JR Louisville               6.29m   2.4  20-07.75 
  2 Daley, Tamala             SO Shorter                  6.12m   1.4  20-01.00 
  3 Stewartson, Ashlie        JR Shorter                  6.07m   1.4  19-11.00 
  4 Gehret, Rachel            SR Louisville               5.96m   1.2  19-06.75 
  5 Hunault, Ashley           SR Western Mich             5.85m   2.1  19-02.50 
  6 Codrington, Elizabeth     SR Belmont                  5.72m   2.3  18-09.25 
  7 Cardeiro, Kim             FR Louisville               5.69m   1.9  18-08.00 
  8 Riel, Tiana               SR Unattached               5.68m   2.2  18-07.75 
  9 McSwain, Akira            SO UAB                      5.67m   1.4  18-07.25 
 10 Wansley, Kia              JR Alabama                  5.40m   0.5  17-08.75 
 11 Katchen, Thelyssa         SO UAB                      5.38m   2.0  17-08.00 
 12 Campbell, Iris            SO Western Mich             5.35m   1.0  17-06.75 
 12 Hetherton, Chloe          FR Alabama                  5.35m   2.2  17-06.75 
 14 Tolliver, Leigha          SO Austin Peay              5.23m   0.9  17-02.00 
 15 Harris, Margret           SO Louisville               5.20m   3.1  17-00.75 
 16 Buschmann, Sarah          FR Alabama                  5.03m   0.1  16-06.00 
 17 Johnson, Shala            FR Alcorn State             4.95m   2.2  16-03.00 
 18 Allen, Emily              SO Samford                  4.87m   1.3  15-11.75 
 19 Hill, Adrianna            JR Alcorn State             4.81m   1.4  15-09.50 
 20 Wrieden, Sarah            FR Belmont                  4.76m   2.0  15-07.50 
 21 Campbell, Morgan          FR Stillman                 4.16m   0.8  13-07.75 
 22 Sides, Heather            JR Alabama                  0.54m   2.1   1-09.25 
 -- Peavie, Symona            SO Alcorn State              FOUL                 
 -- Davis, Keyvia             SR Austin Peay               FOUL                 
 -- Witherspoon, Angeliece    SR Stillman                  FOUL                 
 -- Royal, Sharael            SO Alcorn State               DNS   NWI           
 -- Leslie, Samantha          SO Southern Mis               DNS   NWI           
 -- Smith, Kelli              FR UAB                        DNS   NWI           
 -- Jones, Teiler             JR Stillman                   DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W   15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                      
    American: U   14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombé Hurd, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C   14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                         
    Facility: T 45-00.50  1987        Flora Hyacinth, Alabama                  
        Meet: M   13.53m  2003        Andreja Ribac, Midd. Tenn. T.C.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bowie, Tamarra            SO Southern Mis            11.76m   0.2  38-07.00 
  2 Hetherton, Chloe          FR Alabama                 11.68m  +0.0  38-04.00 
  3 Curry, Jamie              SO Arkansas Sta            11.55m  -0.1  37-10.75 
  4 Wansley, Kia              JR Alabama                 11.54m   0.9  37-10.50 
  5 Lockhart, Charachesicia   JR Louisville              11.46m   0.1  37-07.25 
  6 Allen, Emily              SO Samford                 11.40m   0.7  37-05.00 
  7 Codrington, Elizabeth     SR Belmont                 11.23m   0.3  36-10.25 
  8 Tolliver, Leigha          SO Austin Peay             11.05m  -0.6  36-03.00 
  9 Davis, Keyvia             SR Austin Peay             10.61m   1.0  34-09.75 
 10 Hudson, Cenitra           SO Austin Peay             10.56m   0.4  34-07.75 
 11 Alcantara, Zakia          SO Austin Peay             10.35m   0.9  33-11.50 
 12 Schubert, Megan           JR Louisville              10.26m   0.6  33-08.00 
 13 Cardeiro, Kim             FR Louisville              10.17m  +0.0  33-04.50 
 14 Buschmann, Sarah          FR Alabama                  9.86m   1.0  32-04.25 
 15 Gilbertson, Maggie        FR Louisville               9.74m   0.7  31-11.50 
 16 Campbell, Morgan          FR Stillman                 9.29m   1.1  30-05.75 
 -- Woods, Dominique          JR Shorter                   FOUL                 
 -- Johnson, Shala            FR Alcorn State               DNS   NWI           
 -- Peavie, Symona            SO Alcorn State               DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W   22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                  
    American: U   20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                   
  Collegiate: C   18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                     
    Facility: T 55-11.25  5/2007      Mariam Kevkhishvili, Florida             
        Meet: M   17.28m  3/28/2009   Chandra Brewer, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chandra, Brewer              Unattached              15.63m   51-03.50 
  2 Kendall, Amashi-Ali       SO Louisville              14.98m   49-01.75 
  3 Hopkins, Wilamena         SO Alabama                 14.57m   47-09.75 
  4 Barnes, Mallory           SR Dayton                  14.21m   46-07.50 
  5 Howard, Angelica          JR Alabama                 14.06m   46-01.50 
  6 Polk, Rachel              FR Southern Mis            13.83m   45-04.50 
  7 Mitchell, Stephanie       SR Western Mich            13.59m   44-07.00 
  8 Zaccari, Johnna           SR Dayton                  13.57m   44-06.25 
  9 Hiler, Andrea             FR Western Mich            13.30m   43-07.75 
 10 Baskins, Elisa            FR Alabama-Hunt            12.63m   41-05.25 
 11 Gates, Patrice            FR Louisville              12.19m   40-00.00 
 12 Gerbers, Chelsea          FR Western Mich            12.17m   39-11.25 
 13 Agawu, Julia              SO Arkansas Sta            11.30m   37-01.00 
 14 Thompson, Tevin           FR Arkansas Sta            11.11m   36-05.50 
 15 Cobb, Cree                FR Alcorn State            10.52m   34-06.25 
 16 Van Voorhis, Laura        SR Western Mich            10.00m   32-09.75 
 17 Wilks, Destiny            FR Austin Peay              9.62m   31-06.75 
 18 Simon, Mary               JR Stillman                 8.84m   29-00.00 
 19 Doughty, Jacqueline       SO Alabama-Hunt             8.45m   27-08.75 
 20 Ihediwa, Adora            SR Stillman                 7.87m   25-10.00 
 21 Baylor, Erica             JR Stillman                 7.50m   24-07.25 
 -- Borchers, Christine       SO Dayton                    FOUL            
 -- Finney, Kaylee            SO Western Mich              FOUL            
 -- Negrete, Stephanie        FR Western Mich               DNS            
 -- Cameron, Jasmine          JR Shorter                    DNS            
 -- Clardy, Jessica           FR Stillman                   DNS            
 -- Okoro, Chinwe             SR Louisville                 DNS            
 -- Key, Callerina            SO UAB                        DNS            
 -- Mehl, Nora                SR UAB                        DNS            
 -- McSwain, Akira            SO UAB                        DNS            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: U 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Facility: T 186-00  1995        Eddie Boyer, Unattached                    
        Meet: M 56.70m  1995        Edie Boyer, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morris, Sarah             SR Western Mich            50.85m     166-10 
      44.97m  FOUL  47.55m  50.85m  48.08m  45.15m
  2 McCarty, D'Ana            SR Louisville              49.48m     162-04 
      46.96m  48.45m  47.44m  FOUL  47.86m  49.48m
  3 Agawu, Julia              SO Arkansas Sta            48.63m     159-06 
      FOUL  45.91m  42.92m  FOUL  FOUL  48.63m
  4 Barnes, Mallory           SR Dayton                  45.15m     148-01 
      41.15m  ND  45.15m  41.12m  FOUL  43.12m
  5 Abdullah, Khadija         JR Louisville              45.06m     147-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kendall, Amashi-Ali       SO Louisville              44.66m     146-06 
      41.45m  44.66m  FOUL  44.52m  43.13m  41.01m
  7 Hopkins, Wilamena         SO Alabama                 44.65m     146-06 
      44.16m  44.65m  FOUL  FOUL  43.21m  41.81m
  8 Bloor, Linsay             SR Western Mich            44.24m     145-02 
      FOUL  44.24m  43.58m  FOUL  40.52m  40.24m
  9 Builta, Shelby            FR Samford                 43.92m     144-01 
      FOUL  43.92m  39.85m  40.21m  FOUL  38.63m
 10 Baker, Hannah             FR Louisville              43.70m     143-04 
      42.46m  43.70m  40.80m           
 11 Finney, Kaylee            SO Western Mich            43.56m     142-11 
      43.56m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Mitchell, Stephanie       SR Western Mich            42.53m     139-06 
      36.89m  FOUL  42.53m           
 13 Wells, Cara               JR Southern Mis            41.76m     137-00 
      41.76m  FOUL  41.24m           
 14 Borchers, Christine       SO Dayton                  40.31m     132-03 
      37.76m  40.31m  40.01m           
 15 Brock, Alyssa             JR Arkansas Sta            39.88m     130-10 
      36.99m  37.25m  39.88m           
 16 Polk, Rachel              FR Southern Mis            39.79m     130-06 
      39.79m  37.56m  FOUL            
 17 Gerbers, Chelsea          FR Western Mich            39.48m     129-06 
      37.55m  ND  39.48m           
 18 Otte, Renee               SO Dayton                  38.13m     125-01 
      FOUL  36.88m  38.13m           
 19 Thompson, Tevin           FR Arkansas Sta            36.90m     121-01 
      FOUL  36.90m  36.79m           
 20 Holmes, Amethyst          JR Alabama                 36.05m     118-03 
      FOUL  36.05m  FOUL            
 21 Hortsman, Samm            FR Dayton                  35.66m     117-00 
      FOUL  35.66m  FOUL           
 22 Weeman, Aly               FR Dayton                  35.15m     115-04 
      35.15m  FOUL  ND           
 23 Burgard, Candace          SR Southern Mis            32.29m     105-11 
      FOUL  32.29m  ND          
 24 Allen, Kerry              SR Dayton                  31.52m     103-05 
      31.52m  ND  ND           
 25 Van Voorhis, Laura        SR Western Mich            29.21m      95-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.21m            
 26 Spurgeon, LaShunda        SO Stillman                28.95m      95-00 
      28.95m  ND  PASS           
 27 Williams, Jasmine         SR Stillman                27.80m      91-02 
      27.80m  ND  FOUL           
 28 Cobb, Cree                FR Alcorn State            24.38m      80-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.38m           
 29 Baskins, Elisa            FR Alabama-Hunt            24.22m      79-05 
      FOUL  24.22m  FOUL            
 30 Ihediwa, Adora            SR Stillman                20.87m      68-06 
      FOUL  20.87m  ND           
 31 Doughty, Jacqueline       SO Alabama-Hunt            20.11m      66-00 
      FOUL  20.11m  ND           
 -- Hiler, Andrea             FR Western Mich              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jordan, Courtney          SR Austin Peay               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Negrete, Stephanie        FR Western Mich               DNS            
 -- Wilks, Destiny            FR Austin Peay                DNS            
 -- Simon, Mary               JR Stillman                   DNS            
 -- Baylor, Erica             JR Stillman                   DNS            
 -- Cameron, Jasmine          JR Shorter                    DNS            
 -- Okoro, Chinwe             SR Louisville                 DNS            
 -- Clardy, Jessica           FR Stillman                   DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 78.30m  6/6/2010    Anita Wlodarczyk, POL                      
    American: U 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Facility: T 227-00  5/2007      Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
        Meet: M 65.56m  3/25/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCarty, D'Ana            SR Louisville              57.59m     188-11 
      57.59m  57.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Howard, Angelica          JR Alabama                 56.76m     186-03 
      49.29m  52.50m  56.76m  49.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Williams, Suesanna         8 Golden Elite            56.39m     185-00 
      56.39m  FOUL  FOUL  54.28m  55.84m  FOUL
  4 Barnes, Mallory           SR Dayton                  55.19m     181-01 
      53.49m  53.95m  FOUL  55.19m  53.58m  FOUL
  5 Gates, Patrice            FR Louisville              51.81m     170-00 
      51.81m  FOUL  49.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Allen, Kerry              SR Dayton                  51.69m     169-07 
      FOUL  50.72m  49.53m  49.94m  48.99m  51.69m
  7 Hickey, Aoife             FR Alabama                 50.70m     166-04 
      48.62m  50.70m  50.06m  FOUL  FOUL  49.76m
  8 Baker, Hannah             FR Louisville              49.52m     162-06 
      46.76m  49.27m  49.06m  FOUL  49.52m  FOUL
  9 Stowers, Kathryn          SO Alabama                 48.79m     160-01 
      48.79m  47.02m  46.13m  46.10m  48.35m  48.41m
 10 Kendall, Amashi-Ali       SO Louisville              48.56m     159-04 
      48.08m  48.56m  FOUL            
 11 Williams, Jasmine         JR Alabama                 48.52m     159-02 
      43.53m  48.52m  47.31m            
 12 Holmes, Amethyst          JR Alabama                 48.38m     158-09 
      48.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Bloor, Linsay             SR Western Mich            45.30m     148-07 
      FOUL  45.30m  45.11m            
 14 Brock, Alyssa             JR Arkansas Sta            44.99m     147-07 
      39.58m  FOUL  44.99m            
 15 Morris, Sarah             SR Western Mich            44.74m     146-09 
      43.37m  43.16m  44.74m            
 16 Wells, Cara               JR Southern Mis            43.92m     144-01 
      41.11m  43.92m  FOUL            
 17 Builta, Shelby            FR Samford                 41.57m     136-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.57m            
 18 Van Voorhis, Laura        SR Western Mich            40.83m     133-11 
      FOUL  40.83m  FOUL            
 19 Weeman, Aly               FR Dayton                  40.33m     132-04 
      40.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Hortsman, Samm            FR Dayton                  39.03m     128-01 
      FOUL  39.03m  FOUL            
 21 Otte, Renee               SO Dayton                  38.45m     126-02 
      38.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Finney, Kaylee            SO Western Mich            38.26m     125-06 
      FOUL  38.26m  FOUL            
 23 Hiler, Andrea             FR Western Mich            37.42m     122-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.42m            
 24 Gerbers, Chelsea          FR Western Mich            35.73m     117-03 
      FOUL  35.73m  FOUL            
 25 Jordan, Courtney          SR Austin Peay             28.82m      94-07 
      FOUL  28.82m  FOUL            
 26 Wilks, Destiny            FR Austin Peay             24.85m      81-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.85m            
 -- Visic, Petra              SO Southern Mis              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Agawu, Julia              SO Arkansas Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hopkins, Wilamena         SO Alabama                    DNS            
 -- Negrete, Stephanie        FR Western Mich               DNS            
 -- Simon, Mary               JR Stillman                   DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora Špotáková, CZE                     
    American: U 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Facility: T 204-11  1996        Mirela Manjani, Unattached                 
        Meet: M 62.46m  1996        Mirela Manjani, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kerr, Tammilee               Unattached              49.82m     163-05 
  2 Austin, Megan             SR Alabama                 48.88m     160-04 
  3 Hines, Brittany           JR Alabama                 40.31m     132-03 
  4 Bussey, Jessica           SR Southern Mis            39.50m     129-07 
  5 Builta, Shelby            FR Samford                 39.42m     129-04 
  6 Hoppis, Bekah             SO Alabama                 39.14m     128-05 
  7 Bloor, Linsay             SR Western Mich            38.40m     126-00 
  8 Storey, Allison           SO Unattached              38.30m     125-08 
  9 Mellado, Ester            JR Belmont                 33.55m     110-01 
 10 Jordan, Courtney          SR Austin Peay             32.53m     106-09 
 11 Burgard, Candace          SR Southern Mis            30.72m     100-09 
 12 Sparks, Leah              JR Alabama-Hunt            29.50m      96-09 
 13 Otte, Renee               SO Dayton                  29.16m      95-08 
 14 Williams, Jasmine         SR Stillman                26.38m      86-06 
 -- Araiinejad, Nadia         SO Alabama-Hunt              FOUL            
 -- Robbs, Rachel             SO Alabama                   FOUL            
 -- Gammon, Gwen              JR Alabama-Hunt               DNS            
 -- Spurgeon, LaShunda        SO Stillman                   DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Eppinger, Kaylon          JR Alabama                  25.30   5.5  2    859
  2 Bozeman, Brittany         SO Mississippi              25.38   5.5  2    852
  3 Hicks, Kanesha            JR Arkansas Sta             25.71   1.3  3    823
  4 Mack, Naomi               JR Kennesaw Sta             25.90   5.5  2    806
  5 Tyler, Morgan             SR Samford                  26.14   5.5  2    785
  6 Krug, Elizabeth           FR Hendrix                  26.21   1.3  3    779
  7 Conger, Macy              FR Samford                  26.24   5.5  2    776
  8 Smith, Vynnessa           JR Kennesaw Sta             26.26   1.3  3    775
  9 Kerr, Tammilee               Unattached               26.27   2.2  1    774
 10 Nall, Mary                FR Mississippi              26.29   5.5  2    772
 11 Chambers, Tyrisha         SO Alabama Stat             26.30   5.5  2    771
 12 Buttinger, Maddie         JR Notre Dame               26.37   2.2  1    765
 13 McDonald, Fabia           FR Mississippi              26.44   1.3  3    759
 14 Sides, Heather            JR Alabama                  26.50   1.3  3    754
 15 Cope, Ashley              FR Samford                  26.58   1.3  3    747
 16 Lang, Hilary              FR Dayton                   26.72   5.5  2    735
 17 Robbs, Rachel             SO Alabama                  26.92   2.2  1    718
 18 Damron, Patricia          SO Kennesaw Sta             27.32   1.3  3    685
 19 Baldinger, Erin           JR Dayton                   27.60   2.2  1    663
 20 Mule, Hannah              FR Kennesaw Sta             27.72   1.3  3    653
 21 Coleman, Christiana       JR Mississippi              27.97   2.2  1    633
 22 Schmidt, Maddi            FR Dayton                   28.79   2.2  1    570
 -- Rippe, Elyse              SR Samford                    DNF   2.2  1 
 -- Leatherwood, Shaquela     FR Stillman                   DNS   2.2  1 
 -- Wells, Melanie            SR Alcorn State               DNS   5.5  2 
 -- Hughes, Morgandy          JR Alcorn State               DNS   1.3  3 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mack, Naomi               JR Kennesaw Sta           2:22.29   1    793
  2 McDonald, Fabia           FR Mississippi            2:24.35   2    765
  3 Eppinger, Kaylon          JR Alabama                2:24.95   2    758
  4 Cope, Ashley              FR Samford                2:25.93   1    745
  5 Buttinger, Maddie         JR Notre Dame             2:27.59   2    723
  6 Krug, Elizabeth           FR Hendrix                2:30.27   1    689
  7 Lang, Hilary              FR Dayton                 2:30.36   1    688
  8 Baldinger, Erin           JR Dayton                 2:31.33   1    676
  9 Damron, Patricia          SO Kennesaw Sta           2:31.94   1    669
 10 Tyler, Morgan             SR Samford                2:31.96   2    669
 11 Conger, Macy              FR Samford                2:35.00   1    632
 12 Kerr, Tammilee               Unattached             2:35.31   2    628
 13 Chambers, Tyrisha         SO Alabama Stat           2:36.58   2    613
 14 Bozeman, Brittany         SO Mississippi            2:38.43   2    591
 15 Sides, Heather            JR Alabama                2:38.44   2    591
 16 Hicks, Kanesha            JR Arkansas Sta           2:39.22   2    582
 17 Coleman, Christiana       JR Mississippi            2:42.55   1    544
 18 Smith, Vynnessa           JR Kennesaw Sta           2:49.93   1    464
 19 Nall, Mary                FR Mississippi            2:50.18   2    462
 20 Mule, Hannah              FR Kennesaw Sta           2:51.43   1    449
 21 Schmidt, Maddi            FR Dayton                 2:54.85   1    414
 -- Robbs, Rachel             SO Alabama                    DNF   2 
 -- Rippe, Elyse              SR Samford                    DNS   1 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Eppinger, Kaylon          JR Alabama                  13.93   1.8  3    988
  2 Kerr, Tammilee               Unattached               14.40   1.9  1    923
  3 McDonald, Fabia           FR Mississippi              14.50   1.8  3    909
  4 Hicks, Kanesha            JR Arkansas Sta             14.66   1.9  1    887
  5 Chambers, Tyrisha         SO Alabama Stat             14.87   1.8  3    859
  6 Tyler, Morgan             SR Samford                  14.94   1.5  2    850
  7 Nall, Mary                FR Mississippi              15.04   1.5  2    836
  8 Robbs, Rachel             SO Alabama                  15.17   1.8  3    819
  9 Cope, Ashley              FR Samford                  15.23   1.5  2    811
 10 Mack, Naomi               JR Kennesaw Sta             15.25   1.9  1    809
 10 Schmidt, Maddi            FR Dayton                   15.25   1.8  3    809
 12 Conger, Macy              FR Samford                  15.46   1.5  2    782
 13 Sides, Heather            JR Alabama                  15.69   1.9  1    753
 14 Buttinger, Maddie         JR Notre Dame               15.71   1.8  3    750
 15 Bozeman, Brittany         SO Mississippi              15.75   1.5  2    745
 16 Mule, Hannah              FR Kennesaw Sta             16.09   1.9  1    703
 17 Smith, Vynnessa           JR Kennesaw Sta             16.43   1.8  3    662
 18 Coleman, Christiana       JR Mississippi              16.50   1.9  1    654
 19 Krug, Elizabeth           FR Hendrix                  16.82   1.8  3    617
 20 Baldinger, Erin           JR Dayton                   16.83   1.5  2    616
 21 Lang, Hilary              FR Dayton                   17.70   1.9  1    520
 22 Damron, Patricia          SO Kennesaw Sta             18.74   1.5  2    415
 -- Rippe, Elyse              SR Samford                    DNF   1.8  3 
 -- Leatherwood, Shaquela     FR Stillman                   DNS   1.5  2 
 -- Wells, Melanie            SR Alcorn State               DNS   1.9  1 
 -- Hughes, Morgandy          JR Alcorn State               DNS   1.5  2 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie         JR Notre Dame               1.73m    5-08.00    891
  2 Eppinger, Kaylon          JR Alabama                  1.70m    5-07.00    855
  3 Kerr, Tammilee               Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75    818
  4 Chambers, Tyrisha         SO Alabama Stat             1.61m    5-03.25    747
  5 McDonald, Fabia           FR Mississippi              1.58m    5-02.25    712
  6 Krug, Elizabeth           FR Hendrix                  1.55m    5-01.00    678
  6 Bozeman, Brittany         SO Mississippi              1.55m    5-01.00    678
  6 Conger, Macy              FR Samford                  1.55m    5-01.00    678
  9 Rippe, Elyse              SR Samford                  1.52m    4-11.75    644
 10 Coleman, Christiana       JR Mississippi              1.49m    4-10.50    610
 10 Nall, Mary                FR Mississippi              1.49m    4-10.50    610
 10 Mack, Naomi               JR Kennesaw Sta             1.49m    4-10.50    610
 10 Robbs, Rachel             SO Alabama                  1.49m    4-10.50    610
 10 Lang, Hilary              FR Dayton                   1.49m    4-10.50    610
 15 Schmidt, Maddi            FR Dayton                   1.46m    4-09.50    577
 15 Sides, Heather            JR Alabama                  1.46m    4-09.50    577
 15 Smith, Vynnessa           JR Kennesaw Sta             1.46m    4-09.50    577
 18 Hicks, Kanesha            JR Arkansas Sta             1.43m    4-08.25    544
 18 Cope, Ashley              FR Samford                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
 18 Tyler, Morgan             SR Samford                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
 21 Baldinger, Erin           JR Dayton                   1.37m    4-06.00    481
 22 Damron, Patricia          SO Kennesaw Sta             1.34m    4-04.75    449
 22 Mule, Hannah              FR Kennesaw Sta             1.34m    4-04.75    449
 -- Hughes, Morgandy          JR Alcorn State               DNS            
 -- Leatherwood, Shaquela     FR Stillman                   DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bozeman, Brittany         SO Mississippi              5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75    792
  2 Eppinger, Kaylon          JR Alabama                  5.69m   1.3  18-08.00    756
  3 Kerr, Tammilee               Unattached               5.61m   2.1  18-05.00    732
  4 Tyler, Morgan             SR Samford                  5.41m   0.8  17-09.00    674
  5 McDonald, Fabia           FR Mississippi              5.35m   1.2  17-06.75    657
  6 Sides, Heather            JR Alabama                  5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50    606
  7 Hicks, Kanesha            JR Arkansas Sta             5.11m   1.1  16-09.25    589
  8 Mack, Naomi               JR Kennesaw Sta             5.06m   1.8  16-07.25    576
  9 Conger, Macy              FR Samford                  5.04m   0.7  16-06.50    570
 10 Schmidt, Maddi            FR Dayton                   5.02m   0.8  16-05.75    565
 11 Cope, Ashley              FR Samford                  5.01m   2.3  16-05.25    562
 12 Robbs, Rachel             SO Alabama                  4.94m   1.5  16-02.50    543
 13 Lang, Hilary              FR Dayton                   4.93m   1.9  16-02.25    540
 14 Chambers, Tyrisha         SO Alabama Stat             4.92m   1.2  16-01.75    538
 15 Buttinger, Maddie         JR Notre Dame               4.91m   1.0  16-01.50    535
 16 Nall, Mary                FR Mississippi              4.90m   2.0  16-01.00    532
 17 Krug, Elizabeth           FR Hendrix                  4.85m   0.3  15-11.00    519
 18 Coleman, Christiana       JR Mississippi              4.76m   0.9  15-07.50    495
 19 Smith, Vynnessa           JR Kennesaw Sta             4.73m   1.4  15-06.25    487
 20 Baldinger, Erin           JR Dayton                   4.69m  +0.0  15-04.75    477
 21 Damron, Patricia          SO Kennesaw Sta             4.64m  +0.0  15-02.75    464
 22 Rippe, Elyse              SR Samford                  4.57m   2.6  15-00.00    446
 23 Mule, Hannah              FR Kennesaw Sta             4.45m   0.9  14-07.25    416
 -- Hughes, Morgandy          JR Alcorn State               DNS   NWI           
 -- Leatherwood, Shaquela     FR Stillman                   DNS   NWI           
 -- Wells, Melanie            SR Alcorn State               DNS   NWI           
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eppinger, Kaylon          JR Alabama                 11.62m   38-01.50    636
  2 Buttinger, Maddie         JR Notre Dame              11.51m   37-09.25    629
  3 Robbs, Rachel             SO Alabama                 11.42m   37-05.75    623
  4 Mack, Naomi               JR Kennesaw Sta            10.63m   34-10.50    571
  5 Bozeman, Brittany         SO Mississippi             10.57m   34-08.25    567
  6 Kerr, Tammilee               Unattached              10.50m   34-05.50    562
  7 McDonald, Fabia           FR Mississippi             10.36m   34-00.00    553
  8 Hicks, Kanesha            JR Arkansas Sta            10.30m   33-09.50    549
  9 Chambers, Tyrisha         SO Alabama Stat             9.94m   32-07.50    526
 10 Krug, Elizabeth           FR Hendrix                  9.80m   32-02.00    516
 11 Cope, Ashley              FR Samford                  9.63m   31-07.25    505
 12 Nall, Mary                FR Mississippi              9.60m   31-06.00    503
 13 Sides, Heather            JR Alabama                  9.58m   31-05.25    502
 14 Baldinger, Erin           JR Dayton                   9.38m   30-09.25    489
 15 Coleman, Christiana       JR Mississippi              9.36m   30-08.50    488
 16 Tyler, Morgan             SR Samford                  8.86m   29-01.00    455
 17 Rippe, Elyse              SR Samford                  8.43m   27-08.00    427
 18 Schmidt, Maddi            FR Dayton                   8.37m   27-05.50    423
 19 Lang, Hilary              FR Dayton                   7.96m   26-01.50    397
 20 Smith, Vynnessa           JR Kennesaw Sta             7.89m   25-10.75    392
 21 Conger, Macy              FR Samford                  7.59m   24-11.00    373
 22 Damron, Patricia          SO Kennesaw Sta             7.23m   23-08.75    350
 23 Mule, Hannah              FR Kennesaw Sta             6.78m   22-03.00    321
 -- Wells, Melanie            SR Alcorn State               DNS            
 -- Hughes, Morgandy          JR Alcorn State               DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kerr, Tammilee               Unattached              48.70m     159-09    835
  2 Robbs, Rachel             SO Alabama                 40.16m     131-09    670
  3 Eppinger, Kaylon          JR Alabama                 38.94m     127-09    647
  4 Bozeman, Brittany         SO Mississippi             37.60m     123-04    621
  5 Coleman, Christiana       JR Mississippi             34.72m     113-11    566
  6 Damron, Patricia          SO Kennesaw Sta            33.64m     110-04    546
  7 Sides, Heather            JR Alabama                 33.61m     110-03    545
  8 Nall, Mary                FR Mississippi             32.13m     105-05    517
  9 Chambers, Tyrisha         SO Alabama Stat            30.79m     101-00    492
 10 Hicks, Kanesha            JR Arkansas Sta            28.48m      93-05    448
 11 McDonald, Fabia           FR Mississippi             28.47m      93-05    448
 12 Krug, Elizabeth           FR Hendrix                 28.33m      92-11    445
 13 Baldinger, Erin           JR Dayton                  26.38m      86-06    408
 14 Tyler, Morgan             SR Samford                 26.18m      85-11    404
 15 Rippe, Elyse              SR Samford                 25.98m      85-03    401
 16 Buttinger, Maddie         JR Notre Dame              25.38m      83-03    389
 17 Cope, Ashley              FR Samford                 24.05m      78-11    364
 18 Conger, Macy              FR Samford                 22.04m      72-04    327
 19 Schmidt, Maddi            FR Dayton                  21.28m      69-10    313
 20 Mack, Naomi               JR Kennesaw Sta            20.22m      66-04    293
 21 Mule, Hannah              FR Kennesaw Sta            18.41m      60-05    259
 22 Lang, Hilary              FR Dayton                  16.70m      54-09    228
 -- Smith, Vynnessa           JR Kennesaw Sta              FOUL            
 -- Hughes, Morgandy          JR Alcorn State               DNS            
 -- Wells, Melanie            SR Alcorn State               DNS            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    American: U  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC        
  Collegiate: C  6527  6/3/1995    Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason         
    Facility: T  5749  3/1995      Najuma Fletcher, Pittsburgh                 
        Meet: M  5931  1997        Tricia Smith, Pittsburgh                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eppinger, Kaylon          JR Alabama                   5499  
  2 Kerr, Tammilee               Unattached                5272  
  3 Bozeman, Brittany         SO Mississippi               4846  
  4 McDonald, Fabia           FR Mississippi               4803  
  5 Buttinger, Maddie         JR Notre Dame                4682  
  6 Chambers, Tyrisha         SO Alabama Stat              4546  
  7 Mack, Naomi               JR Kennesaw Sta              4458  
  8 Hicks, Kanesha            JR Arkansas Sta              4422  
  9 Tyler, Morgan             SR Samford                   4381  
 10 Sides, Heather            JR Alabama                   4328  
 11 Cope, Ashley              FR Samford                   4278  
 12 Krug, Elizabeth           FR Hendrix                   4243  
 13 Nall, Mary                FR Mississippi               4232  
 14 Conger, Macy              FR Samford                   4138  
 15 Coleman, Christiana       JR Mississippi               3990  
 16 Robbs, Rachel             SO Alabama                   3983  
 17 Baldinger, Erin           JR Dayton                    3810  
 18 Lang, Hilary              FR Dayton                    3718  
 19 Schmidt, Maddi            FR Dayton                    3671  
 20 Damron, Patricia          SO Kennesaw Sta              3578  
 21 Smith, Vynnessa           JR Kennesaw Sta              3357  
 22 Mule, Hannah              FR Kennesaw Sta              3250  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run HS Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Binns, Blaise                Grissom                4:25.83  
  2 Selvey, Scott                Marist                 4:27.95  
  3 Fuller, Jacob                Huntsville             4:34.03  
  4 Robb, Hudson                 Randolph               4:35.83  
  5 Crain, Stephen               Spain Park             4:39.36  
  6 Lee, Donnie                  Tuscaloosa Co.         4:41.28  
  7 Ritchie, Ramsay              B'Wood Christ.         4:44.34  
 -- Dunn, Mathew                 Austin                     DNS  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: U  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
    Facility: T 10.08  5/2007      Trindon Holiday, L.S.U.                     
        Meet: M 10.15  1996        Slip Watkins, L.S.U.                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Reggie             JR Hampton                  10.33   1.1  1 
  2 Anderson, Aaron           SR Hampton                  10.51   1.1  1 
  3 Huntley, Albert           JR Shorter                  10.65   1.9  2 
  4 Cage, Dezmen              FR Alabama-Hunt             10.67   1.9  2 
  5 Benton, Travis            SO Shorter                  10.68   1.1  1 
  6 Emerson, Justin           FR Samford                  10.72   1.1  1 
  7 Jackson, Raymond          SO Arkansas Sta             10.87   1.9  2 
  8 Hightower, Chester        SR Stillman                 10.90   1.1  1 
  9 Moon, Bradley             FR Shorter                  10.95   1.3  3 
  9 Walker, William Tyler     SR Stillman                 10.95   1.3  4 
 11 Wilson, Richard           JR Alabama-Hunt             10.97   1.3  3 
 12 Price, Anwar              SR Unattached               10.99   1.3  3 
 13 Kennedy, Shaun            SR Shorter                  11.06   1.9  2 
 14 Hundley, Quaterin         FR Unattached               11.07   1.9  2 
 14 Davis, Lequinn            JR Tennessee St             11.07   1.3  4 
 16 Talton, Nigel             SO Shorter                  11.12   1.9  2 
 17 Mallory, Julian           JR Tennessee St             11.14   1.3  3 
 18 Moore, Tyrell             FR Stillman                 11.16   1.1  1 
 19 Poole, Micah              SO Tennessee St             11.17   1.9  2 
 20 Woods, Renaldo            JR Stillman                 11.20   1.3  4 
 21 Fulgham, Quintin          FR Hampton                  11.21   1.3  3 
 22 Dent, Daniel              FR Stillman                 11.23   1.3  4 
 23 Ellison, Bobby            SO Samford                  11.26   1.6  5 
 23 Sunday, Corderyl          SR Unattached               11.26   1.3  3 
 25 Fields, Davinelle         SO Stillman                 11.38   1.3  4 
 26 Scott, Craig              FR Shorter                  11.41   1.3  3 
 27 McGee, Connor             SO Samford                  11.43   1.6  5 
 27 Howard, Phillips          JR Stillman                 11.43   1.3  4 
 29 Wells, Oliver             SR Stillman                 11.47   1.3  4 
 30 Edward, Quintin           SO Stillman                 11.61   1.3  4 
 31 Johnson, Antonio          SO Stillman                 11.68   1.9  2 
 32 Spann, Mario              SR Southern Mis             11.73   1.1  1 
 33 Labissiere, Steven        FR Tennessee St             11.80   1.6  5 
 34 May, Rico                 FR Alabama-Hunt             11.91   1.3  3 
 35 Yancey, Monte'            JR Tennessee St             11.97   1.6  5 
 36 Jenkins, Don              SR Stillman                 12.00   1.6  5 
 37 Lewis, Terrance           SO Alcorn State             14.65   1.1  1 
 38 Stander, Charl            FR Arkansas Sta             24.78   1.3  3 
 -- Poole, Johnnie            SR Tennessee St                FS   1.3  4 
 -- Caldwell, Jacque          SO Alcorn State               DNS   1.1  1 
 -- Curry, Randy                 Unattached                XDNS   1.9  2 
 -- Heard, Demarcus           SR Stillman                   DNS   1.6  5 
 -- Rodriquez, Raul           SO Furman                     DNS   1.6  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: U 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Facility: T 20.07  1979        James Mallard, Alabama                      
        Meet: M 20.52  2000        Coby Miller, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Aaron           SR Hampton                  21.13   5.2  1 
  2 Benton, Travis            SO Shorter                  21.37   5.2  1 
  3 Cooley, Michael              Unattached               21.41   5.2  1 
  4 Dameron, Randall          SO Shorter                  21.48   5.2  1 
  5 Hightower, Chester        SR Stillman                 21.55   5.2  1 
  6 Dixon, Reggie             JR Hampton                  21.72   5.2  1 
  7 Huntley, Albert           JR Shorter                  21.76   3.9  2 
  8 Rayford, Jaion            JR Alabama-Hunt             21.79   5.2  1 
  8 Cage, Dezmen              FR Alabama-Hunt             21.79   3.9  2 
 10 Moore, Tim                SR Unattached               21.92   3.9  2 
 11 Moore, Tyrell             FR Stillman                 22.03   3.9  2 
 12 Davis, Lequinn            JR Tennessee St             22.11   0.8  4 
 13 Jackson, Raymond          SO Arkansas Sta             22.15   0.8  4 
 14 Lynch, Joel               JR Alabama                  22.31   0.4  3 
 15 Talton, Nigel             SO Shorter                  22.41   3.9  2 
 16 Onyeukwu, Bobby           JR Alabama                  22.42   0.4  3 
 17 Price, Anwar              SR Unattached               22.45   0.4  3 
 18 Bush, Jonathon            FR Samford                  22.48   0.4  3 
 19 Huntley, Allen            SO Shorter                  22.50   0.4  3 
 20 Hobbs, Marcellus          SO Louisville               22.53   0.8  4 
 21 Wells, Oliver             SR Stillman                 22.56   0.8  4 
 22 Oliver, Micheal           SO Stillman                 22.62   0.8  4 
 23 Kennedy, Shaun            SR Shorter                  22.63   2.5  5 
 24 Sunday, Corderyl          SR Unattached               22.64   0.8  4 
 25 Wilson, Richard           JR Alabama-Hunt             22.70   0.4  3 
 26 Harbison, James           SO Alabama-Hunt             22.75   1.3  6 
 27 Mallory, Julian           JR Tennessee St             22.77   0.4  3 
 28 Poole, Micah              SO Tennessee St             22.88   2.5  5 
 29 Johnson, Michael          FR Tennessee St             22.92   2.5  5 
 30 Poole, Johnnie            SR Tennessee St             22.99   2.5  5 
 31 Heard, Demarcus           SR Stillman                 23.00   1.3  6 
 32 Tobias, Jamaal            FR Alcorn State             23.14   0.8  4 
 32 McGee, Connor             SO Samford                  23.14   1.3  6 
 34 Hundley, Quaterin         FR Unattached               23.15   2.5  5 
 35 Battiste, Jourdan         SO Alabama                  23.23   0.8  4 
 36 Allen, Keenan             FR Hampton                  23.31   1.3  6 
 37 scott, naithan            SR Team Usa Geo             23.45   2.5  5 
 38 Scott, Craig              FR Shorter                  23.48   1.3  6 
 39 McMurtrey, Printence      SR Tennessee St             23.55   3.9  7 
 40 Labissiere, Steven        FR Tennessee St             24.20   3.9  7 
 41 Yancey, Monte'            JR Tennessee St             25.22   3.9  7 
 -- Shumaker, Nick            JR Alcorn State               DNF   3.9  2 
 -- Curry, Randy                 Unattached                XDNS   5.2  1 
 -- Emerson, Justin           FR Samford                    DNS   0.4  3 
 -- Toney, Brian              JR Furman                     DNS   3.9  7 
 -- Kelly, Michael            JR Furman                     DNS   3.9  7 
 -- Johnson, Antonio          SO Stillman                   DNS   3.9  2 
 -- Jenkins, Don              SR Stillman                   DNS   3.9  7 
 -- Wilson, Richard           FR Shorter                    DNS   2.5  5 
 -- Woods, Renaldo            JR Stillman                   DNS   3.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: U 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
    Facility: T 44.73  1978        Willie Smith, Auburn                        
        Meet: M 44.86  3/27/2010   Tavaris Tate, Mississippi St.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rideout, Michael          JR Tennessee St             47.95   2 
  2 Hutchison, Je'Von         FR Hampton                  48.57   1 
  3 Richter, Alex             JR Samford                  48.90   2 
  4 Samoei, Fred              SR Alabama                  49.10   1 
  4 Hobbs, Marcellus          SO Louisville               49.10   2 
  6 Rayford, Jaion            JR Alabama-Hunt             49.11   1 
  7 Wells, Oliver             SR Stillman                 49.24   1 
  8 Moore, Tyrell             FR Stillman                 49.43   2 
  9 Meyer, Joseph             FR Arkansas Sta             49.83   1 
 10 Onyeukwu, Bobby           JR Alabama                  49.91   1 
 11 Cooley, Michael              Unattached               49.92   2 
 12 Lynch, Joel               JR Alabama                  49.99   1 
 13 Swenson, Terrance         JR Stillman                 50.17   2 
 14 Hughes, Michael           SR Alabama                  50.56   3 
 15 Moore, Tim                SR Unattached               50.57   3 
 16 Myton, Phillip            SR Tennessee St             50.64   4 
 17 Duskin, Zach              FR Furman                   50.76   4 
 18 Johnson, Michael          FR Tennessee St             50.92   3 
 19 Bush, Jonathon            FR Samford                  51.04   2 
 20 Doss, Tavoris             SO Alcorn State             51.66   2 
 21 Hester, Kyle              SO Alabama                  51.67   4 
 22 Bostic, Brad              FR Samford                  51.72   4 
 23 Fields, Stephen           FR Alcorn State             51.97   3 
 24 Harbison, James           SO Alabama-Hunt             52.00   3 
 25 Bousquet, Julien          JR Southern Mis             52.17   3 
 26 Huntley, Allen            SO Shorter                  52.43   3 
 27 Dotson, Sherick           FR Alcorn State             53.12   3 
 28 Henderson, Jamal          SR Tennessee St             53.41   5 
 29 Brady, Justin             JR Alabama                  54.32   3 
 30 Fields, Louis             SO Shorter                  54.44   5 
 31 Price, Markeith           SO Tennessee St             54.99   4 
 32 Sunday, Corderyl          SR Unattached               55.95   5 
 33 Harper, Malcolm           FR Alabama                  56.83   5 
 -- Taylor, Ernest            FR Southern Mis                DQ   5  lane violation
 -- Kelly, Michael            JR Furman                     DNS   5 
 -- Rodriquez, Raul           SO Furman                     DNS   4 
 -- James, Kirani             SO Alabama                    DNS   1 
 -- Scruggs, Terence          JR Shorter                    DNS   2 
 -- Fisher, Jordan            FR Shorter                    DNS   5 
 -- Heard, Demarcus           SR Stillman                   DNS   4 
 -- Allen, Keenan             FR Hampton                    DNS   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.01  8/29/2010   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: U 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
    Facility: T 1:47.00  5/2007      Jamaal James, L.S.U.                      
        Meet: M 1:47.09  1994        Tomy Asinga, E. Michigan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grass, Daniel              3 Unattached             1:51.33  
  2 Stevens-Carty, Henry      FR Samford                1:52.62  
  3 Dorsett, Layton           FR Samford                1:52.84  
  4 Burton, Brandon           FR Hampton                1:52.90  
  5 Rop, Joel                    Unattached             1:53.05  
  6 White, Ramsey             SO Samford                1:54.06  
  7 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu  FR Belmont                1:54.24  
  8 Cope, Scott               SR Samford                1:54.66  
  9 Bousquet, Julien          JR Southern Mis           1:54.73  
 10 Ramirez, Larry            FR Hampton                1:54.86  
 11 Mickens, Terrell          JR Alabama                1:55.87  
 12 Pigram, Terell            SR Arkansas Sta           1:55.92  
 13 Rogers, Jaleel            SO Hampton                1:56.80  
 14 Niezgoda, Michael         SR Alabama                1:57.11  
 15 Kyler, Wilkins            SR Alcorn State           1:57.49  
 16 Hayes, Nicholas           JR Alabama                1:57.69  
 17 Perez, James              FR Furman                 1:58.12  
 18 Williams, Richard         FR Arkansas Sta           1:59.14  
 19 Sheehan, Ryan              6 Unattached             2:00.49  
 20 Lemons, Evan              SO West Alabama           2:01.23  
 21 Hobbs, Chris              SR Tennessee St           2:01.31  
 22 Pett, Ryan                SO Tennessee-Ma           2:02.46  
 23 Schamun, Parker              Unattached             2:02.85  
 24 Head, Tim                 SR Stillman               2:03.43  
 25 Heilman, Parris           SR Alabama-Hunt           2:03.48  
 26 Owens, Jonathan           SO Tennessee St           2:05.09  
 27 Pounder, Vance            FR Tennessee-Ma           2:06.68  
 28 Johnson, Donnie           FR Tennessee St           2:07.19  
 29 Sinor, Andrew             FR Furman                 2:07.90  
 30 Lackey, Quinn             FR Furman                 2:14.61  
 31 Fields, Louis             SO Shorter                2:17.21  
 -- Hancock, Trevor           SO Tennessee-Ma               DNF  
 -- Warren, Sirron            FR Louisville                 DNS  
 -- Helton, Josh              SO Belmont                    DNS  
 -- Fraction, Xavier          SO Hampton                    DNS  
 -- Grenn, John Caleb         SO Southern Mis               DNS  
 -- Howard, Robert            FR Stillman                   DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: U 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Facility: T 3:41.02  3/1999      Sammy Nyamongo, Life College              
        Meet: M 3:41.02  1999        Sammy Nyamongo, Life Univ.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelimo, Paul             FR Shorter                3:47.97  
  2 Gibbs, E. C.                 Unattached             3:50.23  
  3 Bor, Emmanuel             SR Alabama                3:52.43  
  4 Rodgers, Will             SR Alabama-Hunt           3:54.03  
  5 Gilmer, Lee               JR Furman                 3:55.96  
  6 Carie, Blaise             SR Samford                3:56.63  
  7 Byrne, Tyler              FR Louisville             3:57.33  
  8 Dorsett, Layton           FR Samford                3:57.78  
  9 Sheehan, Ryan              6 Unattached             3:58.11  
 10 Limo, Peter               JR Shorter                3:58.75  
 11 Bor, Julius               SR Alabama                3:59.17  
 12 Ngwiri, James             SR Arkansas Sta           4:00.26  
 13 moshier, Josh             SR Unattached             4:00.27  
 14 Given, Wilkerson          SO Furman                 4:00.30  
 15 Helton, Josh              SO Belmont                4:01.10  
 16 Stevens-Carty, Henry      FR Samford                4:01.39  
 17 Santoyo, Edgar            JR Shorter                4:02.65  
 18 Cope, Scott               SR Samford                4:02.84  
 19 Fraction, Xavier          SO Hampton                4:03.00  
 20 Eaton, Ryan               FR Louisville             4:03.76  
 21 Klecker, John             FR Furman                 4:04.09  
 22 Hannah, Clay              SR Belmont                4:06.61  
 23 Dooley, Gordon            SO Louisville             4:07.56  
 24 White, Ramsey             SO Samford                4:08.91  
 25 Corder, Nathan               Unattached             4:13.71  
 26 Pigram, Derell            SR Arkansas Sta           4:15.19  
 27 Kyler, Wilkins            SR Alcorn State           4:15.77  
 28 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu  FR Belmont                4:17.29  
 29 Pett, Ryan                SO Tennessee-Ma           4:17.88  
 30 Davenport, Michael        SO Hampton                4:22.17  
 31 Pounder, Vance            FR Tennessee-Ma           4:22.31  
 32 Head, Tim                 SR Stillman               4:35.16  
 33 Hall, Dan                 SR Samford                4:43.85  
 34 Rapheal, Neal             SO Alcorn State           4:50.29  
 35 Walker, Kaelon            SO Alcorn State           4:52.97  
 -- Wolfe, Chris              SR Louisville                 DNF  
 -- Hayes, Nicholas           JR Alabama                    DNS  
 -- Kemei, Carrison           JR Alabama                    DNS  
 -- Fisher, Jordan            FR Shorter                    DNS  
 -- Hancock, Trevor           SO Tennessee-Ma               DNS  
 -- Owens, Jonathan           SO Tennessee St               DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: U 12:54.12  6/4/2010    Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington Sate              
    Facility: T 13:25.37  3/2000      David Kimani, South Alabama              
        Meet: M 13:25.37  2000        David Kimani, Alabama                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolter, Mattias           FR Louisville            14:54.75  
  2 McGoogan, Charles         SR Furman                14:57.02  
  3 Caldwell, Christopher     JR Furman                15:14.46  
  4 Duckworth, Austin         JR Alabama               15:17.42  
  5 Bunyan, Bailey            JR Arkansas Sta          15:17.70  
  6 N'Getich, Eliud           JR Shorter               15:31.07  
  7 Johnson, Colin            FR Tennessee-Ma          15:45.05  
  8 Nelson, Brandon           FR West Alabama          15:51.02  
  9 Medina, Jorge                Unattached            15:52.21  
 10 Spears, Nate              JR Christian Br          15:54.24  
 11 Becton, Briar             SO Arkansas Sta          16:09.84  
 12 Greathouse, Tyler         FR Furman                16:09.94  
 13 Shipp, Alex               SO Christian Br          16:18.27  
 14 Kalmbach, Doug            SO Shorter               16:19.73  
 15 Farist, David             FR West Alabama          16:21.19  
 16 Taheri, Arash             JR Unattached            16:32.75  
 17 Sparks, Benjamin          SO Tennessee-Ma          16:36.55  
 18 Bemowski, Joey            FR Alabama-Hunt          16:55.41  
 19 Lee, Cody                 FR West Alabama          17:15.02  
 20 Griffin, Josh             FR West Alabama          17:16.11  
 21 Rich, Steven              SR Shorter               17:29.61  
 22 Bowman, Miles             FR West Alabama          18:22.92  
 -- Holmes, Camden            JR West Alabama               DNF  
 -- Lemmons, Cody             JR Tennessee-Ma               DNF  
 -- Widener, Brenton          SR Shorter                    DNS  
 -- Kehoe, Chris              SR Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Mills, David              SO Arkansas Sta               DNS  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: U 26:59.60  5/1/2010    Chris Solinsky, Nike                     
  Collegiate: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
    Facility: T 29:07.38  1996        Beriyard Kuria, Ole Miss                 
        Meet: M 29:07.38  1996        Beriyard Kuria, Ole Miss                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Jay               JR Furman                32:55.44  
  2 Too, Samson               JR Alabama-Hunt          34:09.23  
  3 Temple, Mark              SR Alabama-Hunt          35:24.28  
 -- Kehoe, Chris              SR Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Ndichu, Henry             SR Arkansas Sta               DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: U 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
    Facility: T 13.33  1987        Keith Talley, Alabama                       
        Meet: M 13.0h  1988        Keith Talley, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Oliver, Micheal           SO Stillman                 14.33  +0.0  1 
  2 Williams, Solomon         SO Arkansas Sta             14.59  +0.0  1 
  3 scott, naithan            SR Team Usa Geo             14.66  +0.0  1 
  4 Bateman, Lucas            JR Arkansas Sta             14.89   0.4  2 
  5 Combest, Arthur           JR Tennessee St             14.90   0.4  2 
  6 Corcoran, Cavan           JR Samford                  15.07  +0.0  1 
  6 Howard, Phillips          JR Stillman                 15.07   0.4  2 
  8 Walker, William Tyler     SR Stillman                 15.11  +0.0  1 
  9 Holmes, Trebor            FR Shorter                  15.30   0.4  2 
 10 Stander, Charl            FR Arkansas Sta             15.36  +0.0  1 
 11 Holbrook, Shantoni        FR Alcorn State             15.55   0.4  2 
 12 Lee, Aaron                SO Alabama-Hunt             15.68   1.7  3 
 13 Hawkins, Kareem           SO Shorter                  15.73   1.7  3 
 14 Tobias, Jamaal            FR Alcorn State             15.84   0.4  2 
 15 Hawkins, Chris            FR Tennessee St             15.89   0.4  2 
 16 Gray, Zach                FR Belmont                  15.96   1.7  3 
 17 Fiedler, Matt             SR Belmont                  16.83   1.7  3 
 18 Griffin, Eric             SO Alcorn State             17.03  +0.0  1 
 -- Robinson, Stacy           FR Hampton                    DNS   1.7  3 
 -- Fuller, Kamal             FR Alabama                    DNS  +0.0  1 
 -- Williams, Kiwann          FR Tennessee St               DNS   1.7  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: U 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: T 48.58  1977        James Walker, Auburn                        
        Meet: M 49.37  1997        Octavius Terry, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reyes, Lino               SR Alcorn State             51.65   1 
  2 Dodson, Nick              SR Shorter                  52.44   1 
  3 Extol, Dwayne             FR Alabama                  52.78   1 
  4 Frazier, Jordon           JR Louisville               53.90   1 
  5 Henderson, Ray            SR Arkansas Sta             54.80   2 
  6 Gray, Zach                FR Belmont                  55.00   2 
  7 Bateman, Lucas            JR Arkansas Sta             55.14   1 
  8 Combest, Arthur           JR Tennessee St             55.91   3 
  9 Brown, Bryan              SR Hampton                  56.69   2 
 10 Robinson, Stacy           FR Hampton                  56.70   2 
 11 Lee, Aaron                SO Alabama-Hunt             56.98   3 
 12 Corcoran, Cavan           JR Samford                  57.72   1 
 13 Holbrook, Shantoni        FR Alcorn State             57.78   1 
 14 Oliver, Micheal           SO Stillman                 57.98   3 
 15 Moore, Tyrell             FR Stillman                 58.20   2 
 16 Griffin, Eric             SO Alcorn State             58.33   2 
 17 Howard, Phillips          JR Stillman                 58.47   2 
 18 Darnell, Caleb            FR Belmont                  58.88   3 
 19 Hawkins, Chris            FR Tennessee St           1:00.03   3 
 20 Poole, Jay                SR Alabama-Hunt           1:04.98   3 
 -- Williams, Kiwann          FR Tennessee St               DNS   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saďf Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: U 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Facility: T 8:33.59  5/2007      Barnabas Kirui, Ole Miss                  
        Meet: M 8:42.69  1999        Tim Broe, Alabama                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thurman, Allen            SR Tennessee-Ma           9:44.29  
  2 Dorsey, Dante             SO Alabama-Hunt          10:03.72  
  3 Graham, James             FR Samford               10:09.69  
  4 Davidson, Andy            JR Alabama-Hunt          10:31.89  
 -- N'Getich, Eliud           JR Shorter                    DNF  
 -- Hannah, Clay              SR Belmont                    DNS  
 -- Ndichu, Henry             SR Arkansas Sta               DNS  
 -- Bor, Emmanuel             SR Alabama                    DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       World: W 37.10  8/22/2008   JAM, JAM                                    
                       Carter, Frater, Bolt, Powell                      
    American: U 37.40  8/8/1992    National Team, USA national team            
                       Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis                   
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
    Facility: T 38.91  5/2007      Tennessee, Tennessee                        
                       Pritchett, Wells, Stevenson, Williams             
        Meet: M 39.29  3/24/2003   Mississippi State, Mississippi State        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shorter  'A'                                          41.40   2 
  2 Shorter  'B'                                         x41.62   2 
  3 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                               41.89   1 
  4 Stillman  'A'                                         41.95   2 
  5 Arkansas State  'A'                                   42.37   1 
  6 Tennessee St.  'A'                                    42.51   1 
  7 Stillman  'B'                                        x44.15   1 
 -- Stillman  'C'                                           DNS   1 
 -- Alcorn State  'A'                                       DNS   2 
 -- Alabama  'A'                                            DNS   2 
 -- Samford  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 -- Hampton  'A'                                            DNS   2 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 1:18.68  4/17/1994   Santa Monica TC, USA                      
                         Marsh, Burrell, Heard, Lewis                      
    American: U 1:18.68  4/17/1994   Santa Monica TC, Santa Monica TC          
                         Marsh, Burrell, Heard, Lewis                      
  Collegiate: C 1:19.67  4/29/2000   T.C.U., T.C.U.                            
                         L. Frater, Williams, Patton, Collins              
    Facility: T 1:21.34  3/2005      Mississippi State, M.S.U.                 
        Meet: M 1:21.34  3/19/2006   Mississippi State, MS. State              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shorter  'A'                                        1:26.72  
  2 Stillman  'A'                                       1:27.49  
  3 Shorter  'B'                                       x1:29.02  
  4 Stillman  'B'                                      x1:32.42  
  5 Stillman  'C'                                      x1:35.36  
 -- Alcorn State  'A'                                       DNS  
 -- Hampton  'A'                                            DNS  
 -- Southern Miss.  'A'                                     DNS  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       World: W 2:54.29  8/22/1993   USA, USA                                  
                         Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson                  
    American: U 2:54.20  7/22/1998   National Team, USA national team          
                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson             
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, UCLA                                 
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
    Facility: T 3:03.62  5/2007      L.S.U., L.S.U.                            
                         Williams, Stevenson, Hayes, Rogers                
        Meet: M 3:05.29  1999        Alabama, Alabama                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hampton  'A'                                        3:14.99   2 
  2 Alabama  'A'                                        3:15.35   2 
  3 Stillman  'A'                                       3:18.05   2 
  4 Arkansas State  'A'                                 3:18.70   2 
  5 Tennessee St.  'A'                                  3:19.17   2 
  6 Louisville  'A'                                     3:23.83   2 
  7 Shorter  'A'                                        3:24.28   1 
  8 Alabama  'B'                                       x3:27.05   1 
  9 Stillman  'B'                                      x3:29.67   1 
 -- Samford  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 -- Alcorn State  'A'                                       DNS   2 
 -- Shorter  'B'                                            DNS   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 7:02.43  8/25/2006   Kenya, KEN                                
                         Mutua, Yiampoy, Kombich, Bungei                   
    American: U 7:02.82  8/25/2006   National Team, USA national team          
                         Harris, Robinson, Burley, Krummenacker            
  Collegiate: C 7:08.96  4/7/1984    Arizona State, Arizona State              
                         Richardson, Davis, Scott, Stahr                   
    Facility: T 7:25.37  3/1999      Moorehouse, Moorehouse                    
                         Koros, Steele, Morrell, Drammeh                   
        Meet: M 7:25.37  1999        Morehouse, Morehouse                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hampton  'A'                                        7:40.45  
  2 Arkansas State  'A'                                 7:42.93  
  3 Shorter  'A'                                        7:43.61  
 -- Alabama  'A'                                            DNS  
 
Men 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 14:36.23  9/4/2009    Kenya, KEN                               
                          Biwott, Gathimba, Rono, Choge                     
    American: U 14:46.3h  6/24/1979   National Team, USA national team         
                          Aldridge, Clifford, Harbour, Duits                
  Collegiate: C 14:50.2h  4/27/1985   Arkansas, Arkansas                       
                          Iovine, Taylor, Swain, Donovan                    
    Facility: T 15:30.81  3/1990      Alabama, Alabama                         
                          Schultz, Warner, Marks, Beltran                   
        Meet: M 15:30.81  1990        Alabama, Alabama                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louisville  'A'                                    16:00.55  
  2 Louisville  'B'                                   x16:08.31  
  3 Arkansas State  'A'                                16:42.81  
 -- Alabama  'A'                                            DNS  
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
       World: W 3:10.76  4/6/1985    Santa Monica TC, USA                      
                         Lewis, Tyler, Hollis, Gray                        
    American: U 3:10.76  4/6/1985    Santa Monica TC, Santa Monica TC          
                         Lewis, Tyler, Hollis, Gray                        
  Collegiate: C 3:12.13  4/7/2000    Arkansas, Arkansas                        
                         O’Neal, Lister, Glover, Karanu'                   
    Facility: T 3:15.74  3/2000      Auburn, Auburn                            
                         Miller, Ayre, Momcur, Richberg                    
        Meet: M 3:15.74  2000        Auburn, Auburn                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                             3:26.36  
  2 Stillman  'A'                                       3:31.78  
  3 Tennessee St.  'A'                                  3:36.63  
  4 Alcorn State  'A'                                   3:37.26  
 -- Hampton  'A'                                            DNS  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
       World: W 9:15.56  4/29/2006   Kenya, KEN                                
                         Angwenyi, Musembi, Kirwa Yego, Kipchirchir        
    American: U 9:15.63  4/29/2006   USA Blue, USA national team               
                         Lukezic, Carter, Robinson, Lagat                  
  Collegiate: C 9:20.10  4/28/1989   Arkansas, Arkansas                        
                         Reina, Williams, Bradley, Falcon                  
    Facility: T 9:40.87  3/1992      Illinois, Illinois                        
                         Nolan, Kincaid, West, Sitko                       
        Meet: M 9:40.87  1992        Illinois, Illinois                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alabama  'A'                                       10:21.56  
  2 Arkansas State  'A'                                10:38.06  
  3 Shorter  'A'                                       11:03.22  
 -- Hampton  'A'                                            DNS  
 -- Alcorn State  'A'                                       DNS  
 
Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
       World: W 53.36  8/7/2007    United States, USA                          
                       Bramlett, Moore, Payne, Merritt                   
    American: U 53.36  8/7/2007    National Team, USA national team            
                       Bramlett, Moore, Payne, Merritt                   
  Collegiate: C 53.94  4/25/2003   South Carolina, South Carolina              
                       Taylor, Townsend, Ryan, Fergurson                 
    Facility: T 56.77  3/2002      Alabama, Alabama                            
                       McAddley, Hickenbottom, Wright, Bramlett          
        Meet: M 56.77  3/24/2002   Alabama, Alabama                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas State  'A'                                 1:01.48  
  2 Alcorn State  'A'                                   1:01.54  
 -- Stillman  'A'                                            DQ   4th runner early
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W   2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                     
    American: U   2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, unattached                
  Collegiate: C   2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana            
    Facility: T 7-08.50  1988        Thomas McCants, Unattached                
        Meet: M   2.35m  1988        Thomas McCants, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Montagious         SR Shorter                  2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 Norwood, Marcus           JR Southern Mis             2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 Angermeier, Neil          SR Louisville               2.03m    6-08.00 
  4 Wiliams, Braylon          FR Shorter                  1.98m    6-06.00 
  5 Dixon, Damon              SR Hampton                  1.93m    6-04.00 
 -- Kemp, Tyler               FR Samford                     NH            
 -- Swenson, Terrance         JR Stillman                    NH            
 -- Gibson, Tim                  Unattached                  NH            
 -- Knight, Brian             JR Unattached                  NH            
 -- Walker, William Tyler     SR Stillman                    NH            
 -- Fiedler, Matt             SR Belmont                     NH            
 -- Brady, Justin             JR Alabama                    DNS            
 -- Cole, Andrew              SR Alabama-Hunt               DNS            
 -- Reid, Jonathan            FR Alabama                    DNS            
 -- Campbell, Tyler           JR Alabama                    DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: U 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Facility: T 18-04  1988        Greg Deplantis, unattached                  
        Meet: M 5.55m  3/23/2003   Russ Buller, Asics                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sandusky, Ethan           FR Arkansas Sta             5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Seaman, Michael           JR Samford                  4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Wagoner, Owen             FR Samford                  4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Beck, Luke                SO Alabama-Hunt             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hughes, Michael           SR Alabama                  4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ellis, John               SO Arkansas Sta             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Passen, Brad              SR Alabama-Hunt             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Wells, Patrick            SR Samford                     NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Howard, Robert            FR Stillman                    NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Gann, Kyle                SR Louisville                  NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Damburger, Chuck          SR Arkansas Sta                NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Jackson, Kevin            FR Louisville                  NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W    8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                         
    American: U    8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC              
  Collegiate: C    8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                   
    Facility: T 27-01.75  3/2000      Miguel Pate, Alabama                     
        Meet: M    8.26m  2000        Miguel Pate, Alabama                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Trebor            FR Shorter                  7.24m   0.5  23-09.00 
  2 Matthews, Alvin           JR Alcorn State             6.99m   1.1  22-11.25 
  3 Walton, Xavier            SR Tennessee St             6.96m   2.4  22-10.00 
  4 Powell, Seon              JR Louisville               6.91m   2.4  22-08.00 
  5 Wilson, Richard           FR Shorter                  6.81m   0.4  22-04.25 
  6 Dates, Royce              FR Tennessee St             6.69m   2.7  21-11.50 
  7 Edward, Quintin           SO Stillman                 6.63m   1.1  21-09.00 
  8 Hill, Adrien              JR Tennessee St             6.59m   3.1  21-07.50 
  9 Fiedler, Matt             SR Belmont                  6.58m   0.5  21-07.25 
 10 Fields, Davinelle         SO Stillman                 6.34m   1.2  20-09.75 
 11 Price, Markeith           SO Tennessee St             6.26m   1.2  20-06.50 
 12 Montenegro, Giorgio       FR Furman                   5.93m   1.2  19-05.50 
 13 Dent, Daniel              FR Stillman                 5.85m   1.0  19-02.50 
 14 Swenson, Terrance         JR Stillman                 5.73m   3.8  18-09.75 
 15 Collins, Joseph           SR Alcorn State             5.50m   1.8  18-00.50 
 -- Williams, Solomon         SO Arkansas Sta              FOUL                 
 -- Fuller, Kamal             FR Alabama                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Gaiser, Shaun             SR Alabama                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Brady, Justin             JR Alabama                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Fulgham, Quintin          FR Hampton                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Llanos, Francisco         SO Southern Mis               DNS   NWI           
 -- Heard, Demarcus           SR Stillman                   DNS   NWI           
 -- Walker, Brandon           SO Southern Mis               DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W   18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                    
    American: U   18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Nike                     
  Collegiate: C   17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                        
    Facility: T 55-04.25  1998        Andrew Owusu, Unattached                 
        Meet: M   16.87m  1998        Andrew Owusu, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Jonathan            FR Alabama                 15.02m  -0.7  49-03.50 
  2 Fields, Davinelle         SO Stillman                14.14m  +0.0  46-04.75 
  3 Britt, Trenton            SR Unattached              13.22m  -1.8  43-04.50 
  4 Swenson, Terrance         JR Stillman                13.11m  -0.9  43-00.25 
 -- Dent, Daniel              FR Stillman                  FOUL                 
 -- Hill, Adrien              JR Tennessee St               DNS   NWI           
 -- Oliver, William           FR Arkansas Sta               DNS   NWI           
 -- Dates, Royce              FR Tennessee St               DNS   NWI           
 -- Robinson, Stacy           FR Hampton                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Powell, Seon              JR Louisville                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Edward, Quintin           SO Stillman                   DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: U 23.13m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Facility: T  71-08  3/2007      Reese Hoffa, N.Y.A.C.                      
        Meet: M 21.84m  3/25/2007   Reese Hoffa, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Banks, Weston             SR Louisville              17.50m   57-05.00 
  2 Collingwood, Robert       SO Southern Mis            17.06m   55-11.75 
  3 Frye, Joe                 SR Belmont                 15.54m   51-00.00 
  4 Harvey, Robert            FR Shorter                 15.11m   49-07.00 
  5 Parker, Ivann             SR Hampton                 14.99m   49-02.25 
  6 Chavez, Richard           FR Arkansas Sta            14.81m   48-07.25 
  7 Collingwood, Richard      SO Southern Mis            14.74m   48-04.50 
  8 Davis, Chris              SR Samford                 14.01m   45-11.75 
  9 Osburn, Adam              SO Alabama-Hunt            13.36m   43-10.00 
 10 Lingo, Tyler              FR Arkansas Sta            12.98m   42-07.00 
 11 Burt, Kanon               JR Samford                 12.35m   40-06.25 
 12 Scott, Spencer            SO Stillman                11.74m   38-06.25 
 13 Coots, Josh               SR Alabama-Hunt            11.24m   36-10.50 
 14 Young, Duvall             SR Tennessee St            10.88m   35-08.50 
 -- Stokes, Christian         SR Stillman                  FOUL            
 -- Griffin, Justin           SR Shorter                   FOUL            
 -- Nicasio, Chris            FR Arkansas Sta              FOUL            
 -- Osuala, Chukuwuma         SR Alcorn State               DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W    74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                      
    American: U    72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders           
  Collegiate: C    67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                      
    Facility: T 209-11.75  1986        Vesteinn Hafsteinsson, Alabama          
        Meet: M    62.46m  1991        Vesteinn Hafsteinsson, Unattached       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greenwald, Josh           SR Louisville              51.04m     167-05 
  2 Chavez, Richard           FR Arkansas Sta            48.40m     158-09 
  3 Boozer, Steven            SR Unattached              46.61m     152-11 
  4 Frye, Joe                 SR Belmont                 46.42m     152-03 
  5 Banks, Weston             SR Louisville              45.85m     150-05 
  6 Nicasio, Chris            FR Arkansas Sta            44.43m     145-09 
  7 Stokes, Christian         SR Stillman                43.81m     143-09 
  8 Lingo, Tyler              FR Arkansas Sta            43.31m     142-01 
  9 Osuala, Chukuwuma         SR Alcorn State            41.49m     136-01 
 10 Collingwood, Richard      SO Southern Mis            40.22m     131-11 
 11 Coots, Josh               SR Alabama-Hunt            40.05m     131-05 
 12 Harvey, Robert            FR Shorter                 40.01m     131-03 
 13 Collingwood, Robert       SO Southern Mis            37.74m     123-10 
 14 Osburn, Adam              SO Alabama-Hunt            35.85m     117-07 
 15 Scott, Spencer            SO Stillman                31.81m     104-04 
 -- Davis, Chris              SR Samford                   FOUL            
 -- Kirby, Kyle               SR Samford                   FOUL            
 -- Parker, Ivann             SR Hampton                   FOUL            
 -- Georgewill, Suyi          SO Southern Mis               DNS            
 -- Brown, Caleb              FR Southern Mis               DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                          
    American: U 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, So. California                
    Facility: T 234-04  5/2007      Corey Martin, Auburn                       
        Meet: M 69.12m  2001        John McEwen, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frye, Joe                 SR Belmont                 59.00m     193-07 
  2 Kirby, Kyle               SR Samford                 58.29m     191-03 
  3 Georgewill, Suyi          SO Southern Mis            55.79m     183-00 
  4 Greenwald, Josh           SR Louisville              53.44m     175-04 
  5 Bombaugh, Sam             FR Louisville              49.73m     163-02 
  6 Nicasio, Chris            FR Arkansas Sta            47.68m     156-05 
  7 Benoit, Napoleon          SO Southern Mis            45.01m     147-08 
  8 Burt, Kanon               JR Samford                 40.02m     131-03 
  9 Davis, Chris              SR Samford                 38.90m     127-07 
 10 Coots, Josh               SR Alabama-Hunt            35.07m     115-01 
 -- Chavez, Richard           FR Arkansas Sta              FOUL            
 -- Osburn, Adam              SO Alabama-Hunt              FOUL            
 -- Oliver, Thomas            JR Samford                   FOUL            
 -- Stokes, Christian         SR Stillman                   DNS            
 -- Scott, Spencer            SO Stillman                   DNS            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: U 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Facility: T 260-11  1990        Siggy Matthiasson, Alabama                 
        Meet: M 76.76m  1991        Siggy Einarsson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kyle               JR Southern Mis            66.42m     217-11 
      64.03m  FOUL  60.21m  59.80m  60.84m  66.42m
  2 Oliver, Thomas            JR Samford                 57.99m     190-03 
      FOUL  54.23m  FOUL  57.99m  57.22m  FOUL
  3 Rich, Ethan               FR Southern Mis            55.61m     182-05 
      FOUL  55.61m  FOUL  55.31m  51.88m  FOUL
  4 Burt, Kanon               JR Samford                 51.15m     167-10 
      FOUL  51.15m  46.48m  50.39m  46.58m  ND
  5 Fiedler, Matt             SR Belmont                 49.00m     160-09 
      45.19m  49.00m  46.69m  ND  48.29m  ND
  6 Passen, Brad              SR Alabama-Hunt            47.36m     155-04 
      44.59m  44.12m  ND  47.36m  FOUL  ND
  7 Bauman, Alec              SO Alabama-Hunt            45.54m     149-05 
      45.54m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  ND
  8 Dixon, Damon              SR Hampton                 40.54m     133-00 
      40.54m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  9 Woods, Renaldo            JR Stillman                38.18m     125-03 
      FOUL  38.18m  ND  ND  ND  ND
 10 Hawkins, Kareem           SO Shorter                 37.02m     121-05 
      37.02m  ND  ND           
 -- Griffin, Justin           SR Shorter                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Roundtree, Brandon        SR Hampton                    DNS            
 -- Cole, Andrew              SR Alabama-Hunt               DNS            
 -- Robbins, Ryland           SO Samford                    DNS            
 -- Parker, Ivann             SR Hampton                    DNS            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Corter, Andrew            FR Arkansas Sta             11.21   2.7  2    814
  2 Cooper, Donald            JR Samford                  11.24   2.7  2    808
  3 Baker, Keith               2 Unattached               11.26   2.9  1    804
  4 Adams, Jeffery            SO Alabama Stat             11.28   2.7  2    799
  5 Graham, Brian             JR Kennesaw Sta             11.31   1.1  3    793
  6 Heard, Demarcus           SR Stillman                 11.32   2.9  1    791
  7 Bassett, Brandon          SO Samford                  11.37   1.1  3    780
  8 Robinson, Stacy           FR Hampton                  11.43   1.1  3    767
  9 Schneider, Justin         SR Notre Dame               11.48   2.9  1    757
 10 Swenson, Terrance         JR Stillman                 11.55   1.1  3    742
 10 Bavis, Alex               SO Notre Dame               11.55   2.7  2    742
 12 Taylor, Bennett           JR Hampton                  11.62   2.7  2    728
 13 Oliver, William           FR Arkansas Sta             11.69   1.1  3    713
 14 Turpen, Ethan             SO Arkansas Sta             11.70   1.1  3    711
 15 Odegard, Dean             SO Notre Dame               11.72   2.9  1    707
 16 Epperson, Zac             SR Samford                  11.74   2.7  2    703
 17 Henley, Damarcus          JR Kennesaw Sta             11.79   2.7  2    693
 18 Atkinson, Stephen         JR SELA                     11.84   2.9  1    683
 19 Howard, Robert            FR Stillman                 12.05   2.9  1    641
 20 Reed, Adam                SR Kennesaw Sta             12.26   1.1  3    601
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schneider, Justin         SR Notre Dame               50.40   1    796
  2 Baker, Keith               2 Unattached               50.73   3    781
  3 Heard, Demarcus           SR Stillman                 50.84   1    776
  4 Graham, Brian             JR Kennesaw Sta             50.99   1    770
  5 Swenson, Terrance         JR Stillman                 51.84   2    732
  6 Epperson, Zac             SR Samford                  52.22   3    715
  7 Odegard, Dean             SO Notre Dame               52.24   1    714
  8 Turpen, Ethan             SO Arkansas Sta             52.51   2    703
  9 Adams, Jeffery            SO Alabama Stat             52.89   2    686
 10 Robinson, Stacy           FR Hampton                  53.11   3    677
 11 Bassett, Brandon          SO Samford                  53.33   1    668
 12 Taylor, Bennett           JR Hampton                  53.52   2    660
 13 Oliver, William           FR Arkansas Sta             54.55   1    617
 14 Henley, Damarcus          JR Kennesaw Sta             54.93   3    602
 15 Atkinson, Stephen         JR SELA                     55.03   3    598
 16 Corter, Andrew            FR Arkansas Sta             55.04   3    597
 17 Howard, Robert            FR Stillman                 56.16   3    553
 18 Reed, Adam                SR Kennesaw Sta             58.08   2    481
 -- Bavis, Alex               SO Notre Dame                 DNF   2 
 -- Cooper, Donald            JR Samford                    DNF   1 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schneider, Justin         SR Notre Dame             4:34.22     717
  2 Odegard, Dean             SO Notre Dame             4:34.32     716
  3 Baker, Keith               2 Unattached             4:44.16     654
  4 Turpen, Ethan             SO Arkansas Sta           4:53.91     595
  5 Howard, Robert            FR Stillman               4:58.12     571
  6 Epperson, Zac             SR Samford                4:58.91     566
  7 Graham, Brian             JR Kennesaw Sta           5:00.62     556
  8 Robinson, Stacy           FR Hampton                5:01.28     552
  9 Taylor, Bennett           JR Hampton                5:07.92     515
 10 Bassett, Brandon          SO Samford                5:12.65     489
 11 Henley, Damarcus          JR Kennesaw Sta           5:15.38     474
 12 Atkinson, Stephen         JR SELA                   5:21.70     441
 13 Swenson, Terrance         JR Stillman               5:30.59     396
 14 Oliver, William           FR Arkansas Sta           5:31.90     390
 15 Adams, Jeffery            SO Alabama Stat           5:37.71     362
 16 Reed, Adam                SR Kennesaw Sta           5:42.44     340
 17 Corter, Andrew            FR Arkansas Sta           5:47.43     318
 -- Bavis, Alex               SO Notre Dame                 DNF  
 -- Cooper, Donald            JR Samford                    DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Keith               2 Unattached               14.78   2.4  1    876
  2 Adams, Jeffery            SO Alabama Stat             15.13   2.0  3    834
  3 Graham, Brian             JR Kennesaw Sta             15.15   2.0  3    831
  4 Oliver, William           FR Arkansas Sta             15.67   2.4  2    770
  5 Schneider, Justin         SR Notre Dame               15.81   2.4  2    754
  6 Bassett, Brandon          SO Samford                  16.05   2.4  1    727
  7 Taylor, Bennett           JR Hampton                  16.08   2.0  3    724
  8 Turpen, Ethan             SO Arkansas Sta             16.32   2.4  2    697
  9 Robinson, Stacy           FR Hampton                  16.37   2.4  2    692
 10 Henley, Damarcus          JR Kennesaw Sta             16.82   2.0  3    643
 11 Atkinson, Stephen         JR SELA                     16.88   2.4  1    637
 12 Odegard, Dean             SO Notre Dame               17.53   2.4  1    570
 13 Corter, Andrew            FR Arkansas Sta             18.68   2.4  2    461
 14 Reed, Adam                SR Kennesaw Sta             18.84   2.4  1    447
 15 Howard, Robert            FR Stillman                 19.18   2.0  3    417
 16 Swenson, Terrance         JR Stillman                 19.26   2.0  3    410
 17 Epperson, Zac             SR Samford                  20.03   2.4  1    347
 -- Cooper, Donald            JR Samford                    DNF   2.0  3 
 -- Bavis, Alex               SO Notre Dame                 DNF   2.4  1 
 -- Heard, Demarcus           SR Stillman                   DNF   2.4  2 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oliver, William           FR Arkansas Sta             1.95m    6-04.75    758
  2 Schneider, Justin         SR Notre Dame               1.92m    6-03.50    731
  3 Atkinson, Stephen         JR SELA                     1.89m    6-02.25    705
  3 Cooper, Donald            JR Samford                  1.89m    6-02.25    705
  3 Baker, Keith               2 Unattached               1.89m    6-02.25    705
  6 Odegard, Dean             SO Notre Dame               1.86m    6-01.25    679
  7 Turpen, Ethan             SO Arkansas Sta             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  7 Bassett, Brandon          SO Samford                  1.83m    6-00.00    653
  9 Bavis, Alex               SO Notre Dame               1.80m    5-10.75    627
  9 Swenson, Terrance         JR Stillman                 1.80m    5-10.75    627
  9 Taylor, Bennett           JR Hampton                  1.80m    5-10.75    627
 12 Corter, Andrew            FR Arkansas Sta             1.77m    5-09.75    602
 13 Reed, Adam                SR Kennesaw Sta             1.68m    5-06.00    528
 13 Adams, Jeffery            SO Alabama Stat             1.68m    5-06.00    528
 15 Howard, Robert            FR Stillman                 1.65m    5-05.00    504
 15 Graham, Brian             JR Kennesaw Sta             1.65m    5-05.00    504
 17 Henley, Damarcus          JR Kennesaw Sta             1.62m    5-03.75    480
 17 Robinson, Stacy           FR Hampton                  1.62m    5-03.75    480
 19 Epperson, Zac             SR Samford                  1.59m    5-02.50    457
 -- Heard, Demarcus           SR Stillman                    NH            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baker, Keith               2 Unattached               4.65m   15-03.00    804
  1 Bassett, Brandon          SO Samford                  4.65m   15-03.00    804
  3 Schneider, Justin         SR Notre Dame               4.45m   14-07.25    746
  3 Epperson, Zac             SR Samford                  4.45m   14-07.25    746
  5 Odegard, Dean             SO Notre Dame               4.35m   14-03.25    716
  6 Reed, Adam                SR Kennesaw Sta             4.25m   13-11.25    688
  7 Graham, Brian             JR Kennesaw Sta             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  8 Oliver, William           FR Arkansas Sta             3.95m   12-11.50    603
  9 Atkinson, Stephen         JR SELA                     3.85m   12-07.50    576
 10 Turpen, Ethan             SO Arkansas Sta             3.75m   12-03.50    549
 11 Howard, Robert            FR Stillman                 3.45m   11-03.75    469
 11 Corter, Andrew            FR Arkansas Sta             3.45m   11-03.75    469
 13 Taylor, Bennett           JR Hampton                  3.05m   10-00.00    369
 13 Robinson, Stacy           FR Hampton                  3.05m   10-00.00    369
 15 Henley, Damarcus          JR Kennesaw Sta             2.65m    8-08.25    275
 16 Adams, Jeffery            SO Alabama Stat             2.35m    7-08.50    210
 -- Swenson, Terrance         JR Stillman                    NH            
 -- Bavis, Alex               SO Notre Dame                  NH            
 -- Cooper, Donald            JR Samford                    DNS            
 -- Heard, Demarcus           SR Stillman                   DNS            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Oliver, William           FR Arkansas Sta             6.96m   2.4  22-10.00    804
  2 Bassett, Brandon          SO Samford                  6.93m   2.5  22-09.00    797
  3 Schneider, Justin         SR Notre Dame               6.63m   0.8  21-09.00    727
  4 Atkinson, Stephen         JR SELA                     6.45m   0.2  21-02.00    686
  5 Swenson, Terrance         JR Stillman                 6.44m   1.4  21-01.50    684
  6 Turpen, Ethan             SO Arkansas Sta             6.39m   2.3  20-11.75    673
  7 Graham, Brian             JR Kennesaw Sta             6.27m   1.9  20-07.00    646
  8 Baker, Keith               2 Unattached               6.24m   1.9  20-05.75    639
  8 Odegard, Dean             SO Notre Dame               6.24m   1.4  20-05.75    639
 10 Robinson, Stacy           FR Hampton                  6.23m   0.8  20-05.25    637
 10 Adams, Jeffery            SO Alabama Stat             6.23m   1.3  20-05.25    637
 12 Reed, Adam                SR Kennesaw Sta             5.99m   1.6  19-08.00    584
 13 Heard, Demarcus           SR Stillman                 5.76m   2.3  18-10.75    535
 14 Howard, Robert            FR Stillman                 5.75m   3.0  18-10.50    533
 15 Corter, Andrew            FR Arkansas Sta             5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00    531
 16 Bavis, Alex               SO Notre Dame               5.72m   1.1  18-09.25    527
 17 Taylor, Bennett           JR Hampton                  5.61m   1.7  18-05.00    504
 18 Epperson, Zac             SR Samford                  5.56m   2.0  18-03.00    494
 19 Henley, Damarcus          JR Kennesaw Sta             5.54m   3.6  18-02.25    490
 20 Cooper, Donald            JR Samford                  4.14m   1.2  13-07.00    229
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baker, Keith               2 Unattached              14.75m   48-04.75    774
  2 Turpen, Ethan             SO Arkansas Sta            12.87m   42-02.75    659
  3 Schneider, Justin         SR Notre Dame              12.13m   39-09.75    614
  4 Graham, Brian             JR Kennesaw Sta            11.49m   37-08.50    575
  5 Corter, Andrew            FR Arkansas Sta            11.30m   37-01.00    564
  6 Atkinson, Stephen         JR SELA                    11.19m   36-08.50    557
  7 Adams, Jeffery            SO Alabama Stat            11.15m   36-07.00    555
  8 Bassett, Brandon          SO Samford                 11.10m   36-05.00    552
  9 Henley, Damarcus          JR Kennesaw Sta            10.94m   35-10.75    542
 10 Reed, Adam                SR Kennesaw Sta            10.83m   35-06.50    536
 11 Odegard, Dean             SO Notre Dame              10.26m   33-08.00    501
 12 Cooper, Donald            JR Samford                 10.24m   33-07.25    500
 13 Bavis, Alex               SO Notre Dame               9.91m   32-06.25    480
 14 Oliver, William           FR Arkansas Sta             9.87m   32-04.75    478
 15 Taylor, Bennett           JR Hampton                  9.17m   30-01.00    436
 16 Swenson, Terrance         JR Stillman                 9.06m   29-08.75    429
 17 Epperson, Zac             SR Samford                  8.81m   28-11.00    414
 18 Howard, Robert            FR Stillman                 8.47m   27-09.50    394
 19 Heard, Demarcus           SR Stillman                 8.27m   27-01.75    382
 20 Robinson, Stacy           FR Hampton                  7.67m   25-02.00    347
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baker, Keith               2 Unattached              42.10m     138-01    707
  2 Odegard, Dean             SO Notre Dame              37.77m     123-11    619
  3 Atkinson, Stephen         JR SELA                    34.84m     114-04    560
  4 Bassett, Brandon          SO Samford                 34.12m     111-11    546
  5 Schneider, Justin         SR Notre Dame              33.31m     109-03    530
  6 Oliver, William           FR Arkansas Sta            32.20m     105-08    508
  7 Turpen, Ethan             SO Arkansas Sta            29.97m      98-04    464
  8 Henley, Damarcus          JR Kennesaw Sta            29.79m      97-09    460
  9 Cooper, Donald            JR Samford                 29.78m      97-08    460
 10 Reed, Adam                SR Kennesaw Sta            27.95m      91-08    424
 11 Adams, Jeffery            SO Alabama Stat            27.75m      91-00    420
 12 Graham, Brian             JR Kennesaw Sta            25.11m      82-04    369
 13 Corter, Andrew            FR Arkansas Sta            24.70m      81-00    361
 14 Bavis, Alex               SO Notre Dame              24.42m      80-01    356
 15 Epperson, Zac             SR Samford                 23.88m      78-04    346
 16 Taylor, Bennett           JR Hampton                 21.73m      71-03    305
 17 Swenson, Terrance         JR Stillman                21.35m      70-00    297
 18 Howard, Robert            FR Stillman                21.08m      69-02    292
 19 Robinson, Stacy           FR Hampton                 20.76m      68-01    286
 -- Heard, Demarcus           SR Stillman                   DNS            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bassett, Brandon          SO Samford                 54.98m     180-04    663
  2 Turpen, Ethan             SO Arkansas Sta            50.53m     165-09    596
  3 Baker, Keith               2 Unattached              49.12m     161-02    576
  4 Atkinson, Stephen         JR SELA                    46.87m     153-09    542
  5 Schneider, Justin         SR Notre Dame              46.50m     152-07    537
  6 Corter, Andrew            FR Arkansas Sta            44.76m     146-10    511
  7 Oliver, William           FR Arkansas Sta            44.68m     146-07    510
  8 Reed, Adam                SR Kennesaw Sta            43.14m     141-06    488
  9 Odegard, Dean             SO Notre Dame              41.98m     137-09    471
 10 Bavis, Alex               SO Notre Dame              36.90m     121-01    397
 11 Adams, Jeffery            SO Alabama Stat            36.37m     119-04    390
 12 Taylor, Bennett           JR Hampton                 35.30m     115-10    374
 13 Cooper, Donald            JR Samford                 35.27m     115-08    374
 14 Graham, Brian             JR Kennesaw Sta            34.90m     114-06    369
 15 Howard, Robert            FR Stillman                32.48m     106-07    334
 16 Epperson, Zac             SR Samford                 31.40m     103-00    319
 17 Swenson, Terrance         JR Stillman                28.80m      94-06    282
 18 Henley, Damarcus          JR Kennesaw Sta            28.03m      91-11    272
 19 Robinson, Stacy           FR Hampton                 21.51m      70-07    182
 -- Heard, Demarcus           SR Stillman                   DNS            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
       World: W  9026  5/27/2001   Roman Sebrle, CZE                           
    American: U  8891  9/5/1992    Dan O'Brien, Reebok                         
  Collegiate: C  8465  4/5/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
    Facility: T  7752  1996        Victor Houston, Auburn                      
        Meet: M  7752  1996        Victor Houston, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baker, Keith               2 Unattached                7320  
  2 Schneider, Justin         SR Notre Dame                6909  
  3 Bassett, Brandon          SO Samford                   6679  
  4 Odegard, Dean             SO Notre Dame                6332  
  5 Turpen, Ethan             SO Arkansas Sta              6300  
  6 Oliver, William           FR Arkansas Sta              6151  
  7 Graham, Brian             JR Kennesaw Sta              6072  
  8 Atkinson, Stephen         JR SELA                      5985  
  9 Adams, Jeffery            SO Alabama Stat              5421  
 10 Taylor, Bennett           JR Hampton                   5242  
 11 Corter, Andrew            FR Arkansas Sta              5228  
 12 Reed, Adam                SR Kennesaw Sta              5117  
 13 Epperson, Zac             SR Samford                   5107  
 14 Robinson, Stacy           FR Hampton                   4989  
 15 Henley, Damarcus          JR Kennesaw Sta              4931  
 16 Howard, Robert            FR Stillman                  4708  
 17 Swenson, Terrance         JR Stillman                  4599  
 18 Bavis, Alex               SO Notre Dame                3129