Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Alabama Relays 2011 - 3/24/2011 to 3/27/2011                  
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                   Sam Bailey Track @ University of Alabama                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1 Mile Run HS Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ecklinger, Sarah             Altamont               5:13.93  
  2 Roberts, Rachel              John Carroll           5:15.34  
  3 Harkins, Sophie              Marist                 5:18.47  
  4 Held, Madeline               Spain Park             5:31.97  
  5 Patrick, Analisa             A. C. A.               5:41.21  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: U 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: T 11.10  5/2007      Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
        Meet: M 11.19  1988        Pauline Davis, Alabama                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Knox, Shakima             SO UAB                      11.75   2.3  1 
  2 Johnson, Latrice          SR Alabama-Hunt             11.89   2.3  1 
  3 Bates, Alexis             FR UAB                      12.11   2.3  1 
  4 Sewell, Brittany          JR Shorter                  12.16   2.3  1 
  5 Jones, Janae              JR Stillman                 12.18   2.3  1 
  6 Spikes, Lakeisha          FR Shorter                  12.19   2.3  1 
  7 Graham, Toni              JR Alabama                  12.20   0.3  2 
  7 Rayfield, Brianna         SO Southern Mis             12.20   2.3  1 
  9 Hunault, Ashley           SR Western Mich             12.24   0.3  2 
 10 Arnold, Andrea            FR Western Mich             12.25   4.5  3 
 11 Frimpong, Audra           JR Alabama                  12.29   0.3  2 
 11 Grandstaff, Cassie        FR Dayton                   12.29   4.5  3 
 13 Montgomery, Alexandria    FR Stillman                 12.35   0.3  2 
 14 Hudson, Cenitra           SO Austin Peay              12.37   4.5  3 
 15 Mendenhall, Cha'nese      SO Western Mich             12.55   4.5  3 
 16 Jones, Paige              FR Southern Mis             12.58   0.3  2 
 16 Carey, Mercedes           FR Dayton                   12.58   1.5  4 
 18 Jackson, Jasmine          FR Shorter                  12.60   0.3  2 
 19 Hill, Adrianna            JR Alcorn State             12.65   0.3  2 
 20 Okolo, Stephanie          JR Western Mich             12.66   0.3  2 
 20 Carson, Ashley            JR Austin Peay              12.66   1.7  5 
 22 Toner, Shea               FR Alabama-Hunt             12.67   0.3  2 
 23 Bradley, Adriennie        SR UAB                      12.68   4.5  3 
 24 Weber, Rachel             JR Dayton                   12.69   1.7  5 
 25 Stovall, Laterica         JR Stillman                 12.70   4.5  3 
 26 Thompson, Kiara           SR Alabama                  12.72   1.5  4 
 27 Woods, Dominique          JR Shorter                  12.73   4.5  3 
 28 Cross, Madeline           FR Samford                  12.81   2.3  1 
 29 Cullors, Candace          SR Austin Peay              12.82   1.5  4 
 30 Henderson, Jada           SO Dayton                   12.89   1.5  4 
 31 Pittman, Ge'cobi          FR Belmont                  12.95   1.5  4 
 32 Allen, Chiara             FR Western Mich             13.00   1.5  4 
 33 Calhoun, Brittany         SO Western Mich             13.04   1.7  5 
 34 Moody, Jasmine            SR Austin Peay              13.35   1.7  5 
 35 Elibe, Erinma             JR Western Mich             13.36   1.5  4 
 36 Orr, Jamesia              SO Stillman                 13.49   4.5  3 
 37 Witherspoon, Angeliece    SR Stillman                 13.76   1.7  5 
 38 Rice, Carley              FR Western Mich             14.38   1.7  5 
 39 pugh, Daphue              SO Stillman                 14.48   1.7  5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: U 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: T 22.38  1987        Lillie Letherwood, Alabama                  
        Meet: M 22.92  1990        Lillie Leatherwood, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Chealsea             Unattached               23.52   2.1  1 
  2 Bartholomew, Trish           Unattached               23.61   2.1  1 
  3 Armstead, Camilla         SO Alabama                  24.10   2.6  2 
  4 Campbell, Iris            SO Western Mich             24.15   2.1  1 
  5 Nelvis, Sharika           FR Arkansas Sta             24.23   2.1  1 
  6 Jones, Janae              JR Stillman                 24.39   2.1  1 
  7 Arnold, Andrea            FR Western Mich             24.70   2.1  1 
  8 Stewartson, Ashlie        JR Shorter                  24.75   2.1  1 
  9 Laing, Kim                SR Alabama                  24.83   2.6  2 
 10 Romero, Devon             SR Alabama                  24.85   2.6  2 
 11 Spikes, Lakeisha          FR Shorter                  24.86   2.6  2 
 12 Graham, Toni              JR Alabama                  24.87   2.3  3 
 13 Hunault, Ashley           SR Western Mich             24.93   2.3  3 
 14 Johnson, Latrice          SR Alabama-Hunt             25.04   2.6  2 
 15 Bates, Alexis             FR UAB                      25.11   2.6  2 
 16 Mays, Dacia               SO Alabama                  25.16   2.6  2 
 17 Montgomery, Alexandria    FR Stillman                 25.17   2.3  3 
 18 Curry, Jamie              SO Arkansas Sta             25.24   2.3  3 
 19 Mendenhall, Cha'nese      SO Western Mich             25.29   2.5  4 
 20 Sewell, Brittany          JR Shorter                  25.30   2.1  1 
 21 Hill, Adrianna            JR Alcorn State             25.40   2.1  1 
 22 Munwam, Leya              JR Western Mich             25.46   2.3  3 
 23 Hudson, Cenitra           SO Austin Peay              25.60   2.5  4 
 24 Grandstaff, Cassie        FR Dayton                   25.74   2.0  5 
 25 Cross, Madeline           FR Samford                  25.82   2.5  4 
 26 Okolo, Stephanie          JR Western Mich             25.84   2.3  3 
 27 Moffett, Tatum            SO Samford                  25.94   2.5  4 
 28 Jones, Mia                JR Shorter                  26.01   2.5  4 
 29 Ingram, Krystle           FR Western Mich             26.04   2.0  5 
 30 Pryor, Verlisa            SO Arkansas Sta             26.09   2.5  4 
 31 Woods, Dominique          JR Shorter                  26.17   2.5  4 
 32 Wilson, Anniyra           FR Southern Mis             26.26   2.3  3 
 33 Jelks, Jessica            FR Alcorn State             26.28   2.5  4 
 34 Cullors, Candace          SR Austin Peay              26.36   1.3  6 
 34 Jackson, Jasmine          FR Shorter                  26.36   2.0  5 
 36 Belmont, Starr            SR Furman                   26.39   1.3  6 
 36 Miller, Meagan            SR Alabama                  26.39   2.0  5 
 38 Henderson, Jada           SO Dayton                   26.44   2.3  3 
 39 Watson, Jessica           FR Samford                  26.46   2.5  4 
 40 Bradley, Adriennie        SR UAB                      26.52   1.4  7 
 41 Thompson, Kiara           SR Alabama                  26.65   1.3  6 
 42 Key, Callerina            SO UAB                      26.79   1.4  7 
 43 Toner, Shea               FR Alabama-Hunt             26.81   2.0  5 
 44 Moody, Jasmine            SR Austin Peay              27.13   1.4  7 
 45 Elibe, Erinma             JR Western Mich             27.21   2.0  5 
 46 Pittman, Ge'cobi          FR Belmont                  27.29   1.3  6 
 47 McLin, Earniece           FR Southern Mis             27.42   1.3  6 
 47 Lowure, Golda             SO Western Mich             27.42   1.4  7 
 49 Abron, Jocelyn            FR Dayton                   27.58   1.3  6 
 50 Orr, Jamesia              SO Stillman                 27.83   2.3  3 
 51 Cross, Sterling           JR UAB                      28.36   1.4  7 
 52 Rice, Carley              FR Western Mich             29.35   1.4  7 
 -- Jones, Ke'Airra           JR Southern Mis                FS   2.6  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: U 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Facility: T 50.84  5/2007      Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
        Meet: M 52.16  1998        Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Trish           Unattached               54.43   1 
  2 Arnold, Andrea            FR Western Mich             55.38   1 
  3 Obi, Chiamaka             SR Austin Peay              56.14   1 
  4 Armstead, Camilla         SO Alabama                  56.33   2 
  5 Spencer, Ahlivia          FR Louisville               57.15   1 
  6 Mays, Dacia               SO Alabama                  57.26   2 
  7 Jones, Janae              JR Stillman                 57.30   1 
  8 White, Kyana              FR UAB                      57.35   3 
  9 Munwam, Leya              JR Western Mich             57.46   1 
 10 Scott, Jasmin             JR Austin Peay              57.69   3 
 11 Pinkston, Alyxandra       FR Austin Peay              57.86   3 
 12 Moffett, Tatum            SO Samford                  58.51   2 
 13 Weber, Rachel             JR Dayton                   58.62   2 
 14 Johnson, Veronica         SR UAB                      58.73   4 
 15 Sparks, Leah              JR Alabama-Hunt             59.10   4 
 16 Ingram, Krystle           FR Western Mich             59.38   3 
 17 Dickens, Fallon           SO Belmont                  59.55   5 
 18 Holmes, Misha             SO Furman                   59.80   4 
 19 Aldridge, Chokilah        FR Louisville               59.85   4 
 20 Elibe, Erinma             JR Western Mich             59.94   4 
 21 Arnold, Ariel             SO Western Mich           1:00.02   2 
 22 Curtis, Mariah            FR Dayton                 1:00.61   4 
 23 Montgomery, Alexandria    FR Stillman               1:00.70   2 
 24 Perry, Allyson            JR Arkansas Sta           1:00.98   4 
 25 Miller, Meagan            SR Alabama                1:01.88   3 
 26 Lowure, Golda             SO Western Mich           1:02.16   5 
 27 Pryor, Verlisa            SO Arkansas Sta           1:03.64   5 
 28 Orr, Jamesia              SO Stillman               1:04.11   2 
 29 Rice, Carley              FR Western Mich           1:05.53   5 
 30 Turner, Jasmine           FR Alabama-Hunt           1:08.54   5 
 31 Griebel, Meredith         FR Alabama-Hunt           1:10.36   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: U 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: T 2:02.51  1987        Alisa Harvey, Tennessee                   
        Meet: M 2:03.97  1992        Mireille Sankatsing, E. Michigan          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Bianca           SR UAB                    2:13.07  
  2 Cattran, Ashley           SR Dayton                 2:13.34  
  3 D'Alessio, Lauren         SO Samford                2:15.28  
  4 Van Ausdall, Jessica      SR Samford                2:15.88  
  5 Morrow, Charmisha         SO Arkansas Sta           2:16.58  
  6 L'Heureux, Dawn           SR Arkansas Sta           2:17.26  
  7 Cargill, Nicole           FR Dayton                 2:17.29  
  8 Callahan, Jenna           SR Furman                 2:17.38  
  9 Lockhart, Jocelyn         SO Southern Mis           2:17.74  
 10 Neal, Hillary             SR Samford                2:18.06  
 11 Cremeans, Cara            SO Western Mich           2:18.22  
 12 Benson, Holly             SO Samford                2:18.26  
 13 Hodge, Aisha              FR Western Mich           2:18.47  
 14 Barker, Erin              JR Furman                 2:19.41  
 15 Wright, Aubrielle         FR Alabama                2:20.04  
 16 Brown, Danielle              Unattached             2:21.59  
 17 Thomas, Kassy             FR Dayton                 2:21.74  
 18 Taylor, Lucy              JR UAB                    2:21.76  
 19 Slaughter, Taelor         FR Austin Peay            2:21.84  
 20 Avery, Janelle            JR Austin Peay            2:22.11  
 21 Bean, Kelsey              FR Arkansas Sta           2:23.07  
 22 Arnold, Ariel             SO Western Mich           2:23.27  
 23 Anderson, Chestina        JR Stillman               2:24.18  
 24 Johnston, Kelly           JR Dayton                 2:24.41  
 25 Grayson, Autumn           JR Western Mich           2:24.74  
 26 Richards, Xiamar          FR Austin Peay            2:24.82  
 27 Dickens, Fallon           SO Belmont                2:25.58  
 28 Keithan, Alli             JR Samford                2:26.01  
 29 Woods, Kara               FR UAB                    2:27.57  
 30 Hardeman, Shaunte         SR Alcorn State           2:29.91  
 31 Krug, Mary                SR Arkansas Sta           2:30.33  
 32 Wind, Laura               SO Tennessee-Ma           2:30.41  
 33 Godwin, Sha'Doris         SO Shorter                2:31.21  
 34 Benson, Desiree           FR Alcorn State           2:32.74  
 35 Christian, Shannon        FR Austin Peay            2:34.27  
 36 Shaw, Ka'Shaye            FR Alcorn State           2:35.40  
 37 Mullis, Cynthia           FR Christian Br           2:35.95  
 38 Leatherwood, Shaquela     FR Stillman               2:36.27  
 39 Cantwell, Shannon         SR Furman                 2:37.77  
 40 Walker, Maegan            JR Alabama-Hunt           2:38.87  
 41 Copsey, Cali              FR Christian Br           2:38.98  
 42 Wilson, Lakeitha          JR Stillman               2:39.05  
 43 Satterly, Kayla           FR Austin Peay            2:39.56  
 44 Bizzell, Kelsey           FR Christian Br           2:42.38  
 45 Deacon, Chantelle         FR Shorter                2:44.15  
 46 Wells, Melanie            SR Alcorn State           2:48.55  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: U 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: T 4:14.97  5/2007      Dacia Barr, Arkansas                      
        Meet: M 4:18.38  1999        Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitley, Rachel           SO Western Mich           4:36.83  
  2 D'Alessio, Lauren         SO Samford                4:38.30  
  3 Borsare, Emily            SR Louisville             4:40.16  
  4 Denton, Elsbeth           SO Alabama                4:41.56  
  5 Fayen, Lauren             JR UAB                    4:43.77  
  6 Massey, Sarah             JR Shorter                4:44.95  
  7 Hawkins, Meghan           JR Alabama                4:45.43  
  8 Tucker, Jeriesha          SO Western Mich           4:47.05  
  9 Gilmore, Leigh            JR Alabama                4:47.11  
 10 Will, Katlyn              SO Alabama                4:47.71  
 11 Gleason, Lizzie           FR Dayton                 4:48.35  
 12 Burton, Catherine         FR Furman                 4:48.93  
 13 Boudreau, Liza            FR Western Mich           4:49.11  
 14 Gilmore, Sarah            SO Alabama                4:49.90  
 15 Gammon, Gwen              JR Alabama-Hunt           4:50.67  
 16 Callahan, Jenna           SR Furman                 4:51.16  
 17 Wirzba, Emily             SO Furman                 4:51.17  
 18 Van Ausdall, Jessica      SR Samford                4:51.87  
 19 Salinas, Samantha         SO Arkansas Sta           4:53.52  
 20 Richards, Xiamar          FR Austin Peay            4:54.68  
 21 Forsythe, Alex            FR Western Mich           4:54.92  
 22 Myrex, Palee              FR Alabama                4:57.82  
 23 Avery, Janelle            JR Austin Peay            5:00.85  
 24 Benson, Holly             SO Samford                5:01.00  
 25 Lukianoff, Destinee       FR Western Mich           5:04.57  
 26 Hodge, Aisha              FR Western Mich           5:04.81  
 27 Weaver, Chelsea           JR Arkansas Sta           5:05.71  
 28 Ulrich, Kristy            SO Alabama-Hunt           5:08.54  
 29 Anderson, Chestina        JR Stillman               5:11.37  
 30 Keithan, Alli             JR Samford                5:14.67  
 31 Hancock, Haley            SO Alabama-Hunt           5:15.71  
 32 Shaw, Ka'Shield           FR Alcorn State           5:17.57  
 33 Powell, Amber             FR Alabama-Hunt           5:17.89  
 34 McUmber, Lauren           FR Western Mich           5:22.09  
 35 Hardeman, Shaunte         SR Alcorn State           5:30.71  
 36 Wind, Laura               SO Tennessee-Ma           5:32.10  
 37 Molnar, Alyssa            JR Austin Peay            5:36.73  
 38 Leatherwood, Shaquela     FR Stillman               5:38.26  
 39 Barbarotto, Megan         FR Austin Peay            6:06.16  
 40 Wilson, Lakeitha          JR Stillman               6:12.17  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibba, ETH                      
    American: U 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
  Collegiate: C 15:09.72  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Facility: T 16:17.00  1989        Sammie Resh, Nabraska                    
        Meet: M 16:32.27  2001        Radka Holubova, New Orleans              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coorey, Liz               SR Dayton                17:06.96  
  2 Mason, Elissa             JR Dayton                17:15.51  
  3 Aubert, Kristina          FR Arkansas Sta          17:23.57  
  4 Torske, Andrea            JR Alabama               17:39.97  
  5 Brunmeier, Amber          JR Western Mich          17:44.00  
  6 Cid, Clara                JR UAB                   17:45.03  
  7 Williams, Megan           SR Alabama               18:09.61  
  8 Klassen, Jillian          SR Samford               18:13.22  
  9 Mosteller, Brooke         JR Furman                18:17.47  
 10 Kowalski, Chloe           JR Furman                18:24.29  
 11 Shaw, Kaitlin             SR Shorter               18:25.40  
 12 Mancuso, Carolyn          JR West Alabama          18:47.43  
 13 Grogan, Claire            FR Samford               18:50.13  
 14 Vaughn, Sara              JR Alabama               18:51.93  
 15 Zidar, Deanna             SO Samford               18:59.16  
 16 Koch, Jill                SR Alabama-Hunt          19:00.51  
 17 Ables, Ina                SR Samford               19:02.03  
 18 Babkina, Polina           FR West Alabama          19:03.90  
 19 Means, Julia              FR Furman                19:06.69  
 20 Foreman, Sydney           JR Arkansas Sta          19:16.18  
 21 Spicher, Shea             FR Shorter               19:20.27  
 22 Wolters, Hannah           FR Tennessee-Ma          19:26.19  
 23 Traxler, Haily            FR Western Mich          19:32.59  
 24 Marin, Teresa             SO Western Mich          19:51.38  
 25 Rutledge, Katie           FR Shorter               19:53.85  
 26 Luze, Neva                SO Tennessee-Ma          20:02.70  
 27 Moyer, Ashley             FR Western Mich          20:26.42  
 28 Moylan, Kara              SO Southern Mis          20:28.85  
 29 Wardlaw, Amanda           JR Tennessee-Ma          20:29.29  
 30 Gonzalez, Jessica         JR West Alabama          20:36.89  
 31 Sharrow, Hannah           FR West Alabama          21:27.42  
 -- Robinson, Hannah          SO Furman                     DNF  
 -- Moody, Haley              SR Alabama                    DNF  
 -- Anderson, Chestina        JR Stillman                   DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
    American: U 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Asics                  
  Collegiate: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
    Facility: T 33:35.41  1987        Heidi Olafsdottir, Alabama               
        Meet: M 33:35.41  1988        Heidi Olafsdottir, Alabama               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Emily          JR Dayton                36:49.84  
  2 Ledgerwood, Stephanie     SO Southern Mis          37:44.27  
  3 Jackson, Lillie           JR Samford               38:48.97  
  4 Pilcher, Lauren           SR Samford               40:02.71  
 -- Bulgrin, Maureen          SR Dayton                     DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: U 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
    Facility: T 13.04  1996        Kim Carson, L.S.U.                          
        Meet: M 13.04  1996        Kim Carson, L.S.U.                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Laing, Kim                SR Alabama                  13.49   1.0  1 
  2 Taylor, Chealsea             Unattached               13.69   1.0  1 
  3 Eppinger, Kaylon          JR Alabama                  13.80   1.0  1 
  4 Nelvis, Sharika           FR Arkansas Sta             13.89   1.0  1 
  5 McSwain, Akira            SO UAB                      14.45   1.0  1 
  6 Frimpong, Audra           JR Alabama                  14.50   1.0  1 
  7 Campbell, Iris            SO Western Mich             14.54   1.0  1 
  8 McDonald, Julie           SO Samford                  14.58   1.2  2 
  9 Watts, Vanderlyn          JR Shorter                  14.71   1.0  1 
 10 Owens, Talaya             SR Alabama                  14.73   1.0  1 
 11 Fenton, Amanda            JR Western Mich             14.76   1.2  2 
 12 Chandler, Shani           FR Alabama                  14.98   1.2  2 
 13 Tolliver, Leigha          SO Austin Peay              15.03   1.2  2 
 14 Allen, Chiara             FR Western Mich             15.17   1.2  2 
 15 Freeman, Whitney          FR Western Mich             15.41  -0.4  3 
 16 Holmes, Misha             SO Furman                   15.42  -0.4  3 
 17 Monger, Latoya            SR Austin Peay              15.58   1.2  2 
 18 Coons, Jessica            SR Shorter                  15.66  -0.4  3 
 19 Blanco, Danielle          FR Samford                  16.41  -0.4  3 
 20 Mehl, Nora                SR UAB                      16.45  -0.4  3 
 21 Mangum, Dametra           FR Alcorn State             16.93   1.2  2 
 22 Peavie, Lesle             SR Alcorn State             18.63  -0.4  3 
 23 Wells, Melanie            SR Alcorn State             21.11  -0.4  3 
 -- Jones, Teiler             JR Stillman                   DNF  -0.4  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: U 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
  Collegiate: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                       
    Facility: T 55.77  5/2007      Nickiesha Wilson, L.S.U.                    
        Meet: M 56.70  1998        Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campbell, Iris            SO Western Mich           1:01.50   1 
  2 Holden, Kennisha          SO Shorter                1:01.87   1 
  3 Brown, Chelsea            JR Louisville             1:02.44   1 
  4 Owens, Talaya             SR Alabama                1:02.54   1 
  5 Harley, Rachel            SO UAB                    1:02.97   1 
  6 Chandler, Shani           FR Alabama                1:03.31   1 
  7 Coons, Jessica            SR Shorter                1:03.80   3 
  8 Calhoun, Brittany         SO Western Mich           1:03.94   1 
  9 Carson, Ashley            JR Austin Peay            1:04.37   3 
 10 Freeman, Whitney          FR Western Mich           1:04.87   3 
 11 Tyler, Morgan             SR Samford                1:04.97   1 
 12 Holmes, Dominique         SR Unattached             1:04.99   1 
 13 Fenton, Amanda            JR Western Mich           1:05.15   2 
 14 Blanco, Danielle          FR Samford                1:05.46   2 
 15 Graf, Leslie              SO Samford                1:06.37   2 
 16 Watts, Vanderlyn          JR Shorter                1:06.75   2 
 17 Hughes, Morgandy          JR Alcorn State           1:07.08   2 
 18 Bridenbaugh, Ashley       SO Samford                1:08.63   2 
 19 McDonald, Julie           SO Samford                1:08.78   3 
 20 Watts, Stacia             SO Alabama-Hunt           1:09.87   3 
 21 Allen, Chiara             FR Western Mich           1:09.88   2 
 22 McChristian, Erin         JR Furman                 1:10.14   3 
 23 Mangum, Dametra           FR Alcorn State           1:12.97   3 
 24 Peavie, Lesle             SR Alcorn State           1:16.41   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                     
    American: U  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Facility: T 10:13.73  2007        Sarah Madebach, Georgia                  
        Meet: M 10:24.73  3/24/2007   Sarah Madebach, Georgia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Monica         SR Louisville            10:53.80  
  2 Matthews, Jenna           SR Western Mich          10:59.30  
  3 Cherono, Jeniffer         SR Alabama-Hunt          11:03.12  
  4 Portillo-Rodriguez, Zuna  SR Southern Mis          11:10.52  
  5 Cummings, Lindsey         JR Dayton                11:15.95  
  6 Moylan, Krista            SO Southern Mis          11:32.27  
  7 Beyerle, Taylor           SO Dayton                11:38.19  
  8 Shelton, Rebecca          JR Furman                11:44.38  
  9 Heniff, Allie             SO Dayton                11:47.14  
 10 Slomski, Marisa           SO Dayton                11:58.24  
 11 Standridge, Colleen       JR UAB                   11:58.87  
 12 Mason, Paige              FR Dayton                12:06.58  
 13 Gray, Haley               SO Furman                12:12.24  
 14 Ewart, Lauren             FR Samford               12:20.85  
 15 Sims, Rachel              FR Samford               12:37.28  
 16 Kirksey, Kendra           FR Austin Peay           12:46.68  
 17 Noble, Chelsie            FR Western Mich          12:48.71  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W   2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                   
    American: U   2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C   1.98m  5/19/1995   Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU              
    Facility: T 6-01.25  1993        Corbett/ Spencer, ???/ Georgia            
        Meet: M   1.92m  3/24/2007   Levern Spencer, Georgia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doolittle, Jane            2 Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Gehret, Rachel            SR Louisville               1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Mehl, Nora                SR UAB                      1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Schubert, Megan           JR Louisville               1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Simpson, Taylor           FR UAB                      1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Gilbertson, Maggie        FR Louisville               1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Reid, Brittani            FR Dayton                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 McSwain, Akira            SO UAB                      1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Holman, April             FR Austin Peay              1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Minter, Lakeitha          SO Arkansas Sta             1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Araiinejad, Nadia         SO Alabama-Hunt             1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Lawniczak, Juliana        FR Dayton                      NH            
 -- Bauman, Miranda           JR Alabama-Hunt                NH            
 -- Cross, Sterling           JR UAB                         NH            
 -- Monger, Latoya            SR Austin Peay                 NH            
 -- Woods, Brittany           FR Belmont                     NH            
 -- Campbell, Morgan          FR Stillman                    NH            
 -- Runyon-Davis, Jessica     SO Austin Peay                 NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W    5.06m  8/28/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                   
    American: U    4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, adidas                   
  Collegiate: C    4.60m  5/14/2008   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                    
    Facility: T 13-06.25  5/2007      Jodi Unger, Arkansas                     
        Meet: M    3.66m  1999        Shannon Gallagher, Unattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Naeger, Erica             SR Arkansas Sta             3.85mM  12-07.50 
  2 Foreman, Stephanie        JR Arkansas Sta             3.85mM  12-07.50 
  3 Sabbatine, Andrea         SR Louisville               3.85mM  12-07.50 
  4 Siebenaller, Courtney     JR Dayton                   3.65m   11-11.75 
  5 Lucas, Chelsea            FR Louisville               3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Nageotte, Katie           SO Dayton                   3.50m   11-05.75 
  7 Strickland, Pembroke      SR Dayton                   3.50m   11-05.75 
  8 Bedsole, Laura            SO Samford                  3.50m   11-05.75 
  9 Steinhauser, Katrina      FR Dayton                   3.35m   10-11.75 
 10 Day, Jennifer             SR Arkansas Sta             3.35m   10-11.75 
 11 Paine, Alexis             SO Alabama                  3.20m   10-06.00 
 12 Barron, Mary              SR Samford                  3.20m   10-06.00 
 13 Cope, Ashley              FR Samford                  3.05m   10-00.00 
 13 Gregory, Rachel           FR Samford                  3.05m   10-00.00 
 15 Tassell, Caitlin          FR Austin Peay              2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Araiinejad, Nadia         SO Alabama-Hunt                NH            
 -- Ross, Sarah               JR Western Mich                NH            
 -- Alcantara, Zakia          SO Austin Peay                 NH            
 -- Rasmussen, Morgan         FR Alabama-Hunt                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W    7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                  
    American: U    7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda              
  Collegiate: C    6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA               
    Facility: T 21-11.75  5/2007      Brittney Reese, Ole Miss                 
        Meet: M    6.74m  2001        Tricia Smith, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Charachesicia   JR Louisville               6.29m   2.4  20-07.75 
  2 Daley, Tamala             SO Shorter                  6.12m   1.4  20-01.00 
  3 Stewartson, Ashlie        JR Shorter                  6.07m   1.4  19-11.00 
  4 Gehret, Rachel            SR Louisville               5.96m   1.2  19-06.75 
  5 Hunault, Ashley           SR Western Mich             5.85m   2.1  19-02.50 
  6 Codrington, Elizabeth     SR Belmont                  5.72m   2.3  18-09.25 
  7 Cardeiro, Kim             FR Louisville               5.69m   1.9  18-08.00 
  8 Riel, Tiana               SR Unattached               5.68m   2.2  18-07.75 
  9 McSwain, Akira            SO UAB                      5.67m   1.4  18-07.25 
 10 Wansley, Kia              JR Alabama                  5.40m   0.5  17-08.75 
 11 Katchen, Thelyssa         SO UAB                      5.38m   2.0  17-08.00 
 12 Campbell, Iris            SO Western Mich             5.35m   1.0  17-06.75 
 12 Hetherton, Chloe          FR Alabama                  5.35m   2.2  17-06.75 
 14 Tolliver, Leigha          SO Austin Peay              5.23m   0.9  17-02.00 
 15 Harris, Margret           SO Louisville               5.20m   3.1  17-00.75 
 16 Buschmann, Sarah          FR Alabama                  5.03m   0.1  16-06.00 
 17 Johnson, Shala            FR Alcorn State             4.95m   2.2  16-03.00 
 18 Allen, Emily              SO Samford                  4.87m   1.3  15-11.75 
 19 Hill, Adrianna            JR Alcorn State             4.81m   1.4  15-09.50 
 20 Wrieden, Sarah            FR Belmont                  4.76m   2.0  15-07.50 
 21 Campbell, Morgan          FR Stillman                 4.16m   0.8  13-07.75 
 22 Sides, Heather            JR Alabama                  0.54m   2.1   1-09.25 
 -- Davis, Keyvia             SR Austin Peay               FOUL                 
 -- Peavie, Symona            SO Alcorn State              FOUL                 
 -- Witherspoon, Angeliece    SR Stillman                  FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W   22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                  
    American: U   20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                   
  Collegiate: C   18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                     
    Facility: T 55-11.25  5/2007      Mariam Kevkhishvili, Florida             
        Meet: M   17.28m  3/28/2009   Chandra Brewer, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chandra, Brewer              Unattached              15.63m   51-03.50 
  2 Kendall, Amashi-Ali       SO Louisville              14.98m   49-01.75 
  3 Hopkins, Wilamena         SO Alabama                 14.57m   47-09.75 
  4 Barnes, Mallory           SR Dayton                  14.21m   46-07.50 
  5 Howard, Angelica          JR Alabama                 14.06m   46-01.50 
  6 Polk, Rachel              FR Southern Mis            13.83m   45-04.50 
  7 Mitchell, Stephanie       SR Western Mich            13.59m   44-07.00 
  8 Zaccari, Johnna           SR Dayton                  13.57m   44-06.25 
  9 Hiler, Andrea             FR Western Mich            13.30m   43-07.75 
 10 Baskins, Elisa            FR Alabama-Hunt            12.63m   41-05.25 
 11 Gates, Patrice            FR Louisville              12.19m   40-00.00 
 12 Gerbers, Chelsea          FR Western Mich            12.17m   39-11.25 
 13 Agawu, Julia              SO Arkansas Sta            11.30m   37-01.00 
 14 Thompson, Tevin           FR Arkansas Sta            11.11m   36-05.50 
 15 Cobb, Cree                FR Alcorn State            10.52m   34-06.25 
 16 Van Voorhis, Laura        SR Western Mich            10.00m   32-09.75 
 17 Wilks, Destiny            FR Austin Peay              9.62m   31-06.75 
 18 Simon, Mary               JR Stillman                 8.84m   29-00.00 
 19 Doughty, Jacqueline       SO Alabama-Hunt             8.45m   27-08.75 
 20 Ihediwa, Adora            SR Stillman                 7.87m   25-10.00 
 21 Baylor, Erica             JR Stillman                 7.50m   24-07.25 
 -- Finney, Kaylee            SO Western Mich              FOUL            
 -- Borchers, Christine       SO Dayton                    FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: U 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Facility: T 186-00  1995        Eddie Boyer, Unattached                    
        Meet: M 56.70m  1995        Edie Boyer, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morris, Sarah             SR Western Mich            50.85m     166-10 
      44.97m  FOUL  47.55m  50.85m  48.08m  45.15m
  2 McCarty, D'Ana            SR Louisville              49.48m     162-04 
      46.96m  48.45m  47.44m  FOUL  47.86m  49.48m
  3 Agawu, Julia              SO Arkansas Sta            48.63m     159-06 
      FOUL  45.91m  42.92m  FOUL  FOUL  48.63m
  4 Barnes, Mallory           SR Dayton                  45.15m     148-01 
      41.15m  ND  45.15m  41.12m  FOUL  43.12m
  5 Abdullah, Khadija         JR Louisville              45.06m     147-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kendall, Amashi-Ali       SO Louisville              44.66m     146-06 
      41.45m  44.66m  FOUL  44.52m  43.13m  41.01m
  7 Hopkins, Wilamena         SO Alabama                 44.65m     146-06 
      44.16m  44.65m  FOUL  FOUL  43.21m  41.81m
  8 Bloor, Linsay             SR Western Mich            44.24m     145-02 
      FOUL  44.24m  43.58m  FOUL  40.52m  40.24m
  9 Builta, Shelby            FR Samford                 43.92m     144-01 
      FOUL  43.92m  39.85m  40.21m  FOUL  38.63m
 10 Baker, Hannah             FR Louisville              43.70m     143-04 
      42.46m  43.70m  40.80m           
 11 Finney, Kaylee            SO Western Mich            43.56m     142-11 
      43.56m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Mitchell, Stephanie       SR Western Mich            42.53m     139-06 
      36.89m  FOUL  42.53m           
 13 Wells, Cara               JR Southern Mis            41.76m     137-00 
      41.76m  FOUL  41.24m           
 14 Borchers, Christine       SO Dayton                  40.31m     132-03 
      37.76m  40.31m  40.01m           
 15 Brock, Alyssa             JR Arkansas Sta            39.88m     130-10 
      36.99m  37.25m  39.88m           
 16 Polk, Rachel              FR Southern Mis            39.79m     130-06 
      39.79m  37.56m  FOUL            
 17 Gerbers, Chelsea          FR Western Mich            39.48m     129-06 
      37.55m  ND  39.48m           
 18 Otte, Renee               SO Dayton                  38.13m     125-01 
      FOUL  36.88m  38.13m           
 19 Thompson, Tevin           FR Arkansas Sta            36.90m     121-01 
      FOUL  36.90m  36.79m           
 20 Holmes, Amethyst          JR Alabama                 36.05m     118-03 
      FOUL  36.05m  FOUL            
 21 Hortsman, Samm            FR Dayton                  35.66m     117-00 
      FOUL  35.66m  FOUL           
 22 Weeman, Aly               FR Dayton                  35.15m     115-04 
      35.15m  FOUL  ND           
 23 Burgard, Candace          SR Southern Mis            32.29m     105-11 
      FOUL  32.29m  ND          
 24 Allen, Kerry              SR Dayton                  31.52m     103-05 
      31.52m  ND  ND           
 25 Van Voorhis, Laura        SR Western Mich            29.21m      95-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.21m            
 26 Spurgeon, LaShunda        SO Stillman                28.95m      95-00 
      28.95m  ND  PASS           
 27 Williams, Jasmine         SR Stillman                27.80m      91-02 
      27.80m  ND  FOUL           
 28 Cobb, Cree                FR Alcorn State            24.38m      80-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.38m           
 29 Baskins, Elisa            FR Alabama-Hunt            24.22m      79-05 
      FOUL  24.22m  FOUL            
 30 Ihediwa, Adora            SR Stillman                20.87m      68-06 
      FOUL  20.87m  ND           
 31 Doughty, Jacqueline       SO Alabama-Hunt            20.11m      66-00 
      FOUL  20.11m  ND           
 -- Jordan, Courtney          SR Austin Peay               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hiler, Andrea             FR Western Mich              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 1 Mile Run HS Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Binns, Blaise                Grissom                4:25.83  
  2 Selvey, Scott                Marist                 4:27.95  
  3 Fuller, Jacob                Huntsville             4:34.03  
  4 Robb, Hudson                 Randolph               4:35.83  
  5 Crain, Stephen               Spain Park             4:39.36  
  6 Lee, Donnie                  Tuscaloosa Co.         4:41.28  
  7 Ritchie, Ramsay              B'Wood Christ.         4:44.34  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: U  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
    Facility: T 10.08  5/2007      Trindon Holiday, L.S.U.                     
        Meet: M 10.15  1996        Slip Watkins, L.S.U.                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Reggie             JR Hampton                  10.33   1.1  1 
  2 Anderson, Aaron           SR Hampton                  10.51   1.1  1 
  3 Huntley, Albert           JR Shorter                  10.65   1.9  2 
  4 Cage, Dezmen              FR Alabama-Hunt             10.67   1.9  2 
  5 Benton, Travis            SO Shorter                  10.68   1.1  1 
  6 Emerson, Justin           FR Samford                  10.72   1.1  1 
  7 Jackson, Raymond          SO Arkansas Sta             10.87   1.9  2 
  8 Hightower, Chester        SR Stillman                 10.90   1.1  1 
  9 Walker, William Tyler     SR Stillman                 10.95   1.3  4 
  9 Moon, Bradley             FR Shorter                  10.95   1.3  3 
 11 Wilson, Richard           JR Alabama-Hunt             10.97   1.3  3 
 12 Price, Anwar              SR Unattached               10.99   1.3  3 
 13 Kennedy, Shaun            SR Shorter                  11.06   1.9  2 
 14 Davis, Lequinn            JR Tennessee St             11.07   1.3  4 
 14 Hundley, Quaterin         FR Unattached               11.07   1.9  2 
 16 Talton, Nigel             SO Shorter                  11.12   1.9  2 
 17 Mallory, Julian           JR Tennessee St             11.14   1.3  3 
 18 Moore, Tyrell             FR Stillman                 11.16   1.1  1 
 19 Poole, Micah              SO Tennessee St             11.17   1.9  2 
 20 Woods, Renaldo            JR Stillman                 11.20   1.3  4 
 21 Fulgham, Quintin          FR Hampton                  11.21   1.3  3 
 22 Dent, Daniel              FR Stillman                 11.23   1.3  4 
 23 Sunday, Corderyl          SR Unattached               11.26   1.3  3 
 23 Ellison, Bobby            SO Samford                  11.26   1.6  5 
 25 Fields, Davinelle         SO Stillman                 11.38   1.3  4 
 26 Scott, Craig              FR Shorter                  11.41   1.3  3 
 27 Howard, Phillips          JR Stillman                 11.43   1.3  4 
 27 McGee, Connor             SO Samford                  11.43   1.6  5 
 29 Wells, Oliver             SR Stillman                 11.47   1.3  4 
 30 Edward, Quintin           SO Stillman                 11.61   1.3  4 
 31 Johnson, Antonio          SO Stillman                 11.68   1.9  2 
 32 Spann, Mario              SR Southern Mis             11.73   1.1  1 
 33 Labissiere, Steven        FR Tennessee St             11.80   1.6  5 
 34 May, Rico                 FR Alabama-Hunt             11.91   1.3  3 
 35 Yancey, Monte'            JR Tennessee St             11.97   1.6  5 
 36 Jenkins, Don              SR Stillman                 12.00   1.6  5 
 37 Lewis, Terrance           SO Alcorn State             14.65   1.1  1 
 38 Stander, Charl            FR Arkansas Sta             24.78   1.3  3 
 -- Poole, Johnnie            SR Tennessee St                FS   1.3  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: U 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Facility: T 20.07  1979        James Mallard, Alabama                      
        Meet: M 20.52  2000        Coby Miller, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Aaron           SR Hampton                  21.13   5.2  1 
  2 Benton, Travis            SO Shorter                  21.37   5.2  1 
  3 Cooley, Michael              Unattached               21.41   5.2  1 
  4 Dameron, Randall          SO Shorter                  21.48   5.2  1 
  5 Hightower, Chester        SR Stillman                 21.55   5.2  1 
  6 Dixon, Reggie             JR Hampton                  21.72   5.2  1 
  7 Huntley, Albert           JR Shorter                  21.76   3.9  2 
  8 Cage, Dezmen              FR Alabama-Hunt             21.79   3.9  2 
  8 Rayford, Jaion            JR Alabama-Hunt             21.79   5.2  1 
 10 Moore, Tim                SR Unattached               21.92   3.9  2 
 11 Moore, Tyrell             FR Stillman                 22.03   3.9  2 
 12 Davis, Lequinn            JR Tennessee St             22.11   0.8  4 
 13 Jackson, Raymond          SO Arkansas Sta             22.15   0.8  4 
 14 Lynch, Joel               JR Alabama                  22.31   0.4  3 
 15 Talton, Nigel             SO Shorter                  22.41   3.9  2 
 16 Onyeukwu, Bobby           JR Alabama                  22.42   0.4  3 
 17 Price, Anwar              SR Unattached               22.45   0.4  3 
 18 Bush, Jonathon            FR Samford                  22.48   0.4  3 
 19 Huntley, Allen            SO Shorter                  22.50   0.4  3 
 20 Hobbs, Marcellus          SO Louisville               22.53   0.8  4 
 21 Wells, Oliver             SR Stillman                 22.56   0.8  4 
 22 Oliver, Micheal           SO Stillman                 22.62   0.8  4 
 23 Kennedy, Shaun            SR Shorter                  22.63   2.5  5 
 24 Sunday, Corderyl          SR Unattached               22.64   0.8  4 
 25 Wilson, Richard           JR Alabama-Hunt             22.70   0.4  3 
 26 Harbison, James           SO Alabama-Hunt             22.75   1.3  6 
 27 Mallory, Julian           JR Tennessee St             22.77   0.4  3 
 28 Poole, Micah              SO Tennessee St             22.88   2.5  5 
 29 Johnson, Michael          FR Tennessee St             22.92   2.5  5 
 30 Poole, Johnnie            SR Tennessee St             22.99   2.5  5 
 31 Heard, Demarcus           SR Stillman                 23.00   1.3  6 
 32 Tobias, Jamaal            FR Alcorn State             23.14   0.8  4 
 32 McGee, Connor             SO Samford                  23.14   1.3  6 
 34 Hundley, Quaterin         FR Unattached               23.15   2.5  5 
 35 Battiste, Jourdan         SO Alabama                  23.23   0.8  4 
 36 Allen, Keenan             FR Hampton                  23.31   1.3  6 
 37 scott, naithan            SR Team Usa Geo             23.45   2.5  5 
 38 Scott, Craig              FR Shorter                  23.48   1.3  6 
 39 McMurtrey, Printence      SR Tennessee St             23.55   3.9  7 
 40 Labissiere, Steven        FR Tennessee St             24.20   3.9  7 
 41 Yancey, Monte'            JR Tennessee St             25.22   3.9  7 
 -- Shumaker, Nick            JR Alcorn State               DNF   3.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: U 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
    Facility: T 44.73  1978        Willie Smith, Auburn                        
        Meet: M 44.86  3/27/2010   Tavaris Tate, Mississippi St.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rideout, Michael          JR Tennessee St             47.95   2 
  2 Hutchison, Je'Von         FR Hampton                  48.57   1 
  3 Richter, Alex             JR Samford                  48.90   2 
  4 Samoei, Fred              SR Alabama                  49.10   1 
  4 Hobbs, Marcellus          SO Louisville               49.10   2 
  6 Rayford, Jaion            JR Alabama-Hunt             49.11   1 
  7 Wells, Oliver             SR Stillman                 49.24   1 
  8 Moore, Tyrell             FR Stillman                 49.43   2 
  9 Meyer, Joseph             FR Arkansas Sta             49.83   1 
 10 Onyeukwu, Bobby           JR Alabama                  49.91   1 
 11 Cooley, Michael              Unattached               49.92   2 
 12 Lynch, Joel               JR Alabama                  49.99   1 
 13 Swenson, Terrance         JR Stillman                 50.17   2 
 14 Hughes, Michael           SR Alabama                  50.56   3 
 15 Moore, Tim                SR Unattached               50.57   3 
 16 Myton, Phillip            SR Tennessee St             50.64   4 
 17 Duskin, Zach              FR Furman                   50.76   4 
 18 Johnson, Michael          FR Tennessee St             50.92   3 
 19 Bush, Jonathon            FR Samford                  51.04   2 
 20 Doss, Tavoris             SO Alcorn State             51.66   2 
 21 Hester, Kyle              SO Alabama                  51.67   4 
 22 Bostic, Brad              FR Samford                  51.72   4 
 23 Fields, Stephen           FR Alcorn State             51.97   3 
 24 Harbison, James           SO Alabama-Hunt             52.00   3 
 25 Bousquet, Julien          JR Southern Mis             52.17   3 
 26 Huntley, Allen            SO Shorter                  52.43   3 
 27 Dotson, Sherick           FR Alcorn State             53.12   3 
 28 Henderson, Jamal          SR Tennessee St             53.41   5 
 29 Brady, Justin             JR Alabama                  54.32   3 
 30 Fields, Louis             SO Shorter                  54.44   5 
 31 Price, Markeith           SO Tennessee St             54.99   4 
 32 Sunday, Corderyl          SR Unattached               55.95   5 
 33 Harper, Malcolm           FR Alabama                  56.83   5 
 -- Taylor, Ernest            FR Southern Mis                DQ   5  lane violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.01  8/29/2010   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: U 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
    Facility: T 1:47.00  5/2007      Jamaal James, L.S.U.                      
        Meet: M 1:47.09  1994        Tomy Asinga, E. Michigan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grass, Daniel              3 Unattached             1:51.33  
  2 Stevens-Carty, Henry      FR Samford                1:52.62  
  3 Dorsett, Layton           FR Samford                1:52.84  
  4 Burton, Brandon           FR Hampton                1:52.90  
  5 Rop, Joel                    Unattached             1:53.05  
  6 White, Ramsey             SO Samford                1:54.06  
  7 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu  FR Belmont                1:54.24  
  8 Cope, Scott               SR Samford                1:54.66  
  9 Bousquet, Julien          JR Southern Mis           1:54.73  
 10 Ramirez, Larry            FR Hampton                1:54.86  
 11 Mickens, Terrell          JR Alabama                1:55.87  
 12 Pigram, Terell            SR Arkansas Sta           1:55.92  
 13 Rogers, Jaleel            SO Hampton                1:56.80  
 14 Niezgoda, Michael         SR Alabama                1:57.11  
 15 Kyler, Wilkins            SR Alcorn State           1:57.49  
 16 Hayes, Nicholas           JR Alabama                1:57.69  
 17 Perez, James              FR Furman                 1:58.12  
 18 Williams, Richard         FR Arkansas Sta           1:59.14  
 19 Sheehan, Ryan              6 Unattached             2:00.49  
 20 Lemons, Evan              SO West Alabama           2:01.23  
 21 Hobbs, Chris              SR Tennessee St           2:01.31  
 22 Pett, Ryan                SO Tennessee-Ma           2:02.46  
 23 Schamun, Parker              Unattached             2:02.85  
 24 Head, Tim                 SR Stillman               2:03.43  
 25 Heilman, Parris           SR Alabama-Hunt           2:03.48  
 26 Owens, Jonathan           SO Tennessee St           2:05.09  
 27 Pounder, Vance            FR Tennessee-Ma           2:06.68  
 28 Johnson, Donnie           FR Tennessee St           2:07.19  
 29 Sinor, Andrew             FR Furman                 2:07.90  
 30 Lackey, Quinn             FR Furman                 2:14.61  
 31 Fields, Louis             SO Shorter                2:17.21  
 -- Hancock, Trevor           SO Tennessee-Ma               DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: U 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Facility: T 3:41.02  3/1999      Sammy Nyamongo, Life College              
        Meet: M 3:41.02  1999        Sammy Nyamongo, Life Univ.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelimo, Paul             FR Shorter                3:47.97  
  2 Gibbs, E. C.                 Unattached             3:50.23  
  3 Bor, Emmanuel             SR Alabama                3:52.43  
  4 Rodgers, Will             SR Alabama-Hunt           3:54.03  
  5 Gilmer, Lee               JR Furman                 3:55.96  
  6 Carie, Blaise             SR Samford                3:56.63  
  7 Byrne, Tyler              FR Louisville             3:57.33  
  8 Dorsett, Layton           FR Samford                3:57.78  
  9 Sheehan, Ryan              6 Unattached             3:58.11  
 10 Limo, Peter               JR Shorter                3:58.75  
 11 Bor, Julius               SR Alabama                3:59.17  
 12 Ngwiri, James             SR Arkansas Sta           4:00.26  
 13 moshier, Josh             SR Unattached             4:00.27  
 14 Given, Wilkerson          SO Furman                 4:00.30  
 15 Helton, Josh              SO Belmont                4:01.10  
 16 Stevens-Carty, Henry      FR Samford                4:01.39  
 17 Santoyo, Edgar            JR Shorter                4:02.65  
 18 Cope, Scott               SR Samford                4:02.84  
 19 Fraction, Xavier          SO Hampton                4:03.00  
 20 Eaton, Ryan               FR Louisville             4:03.76  
 21 Klecker, John             FR Furman                 4:04.09  
 22 Hannah, Clay              SR Belmont                4:06.61  
 23 Dooley, Gordon            SO Louisville             4:07.56  
 24 White, Ramsey             SO Samford                4:08.91  
 25 Corder, Nathan               Unattached             4:13.71  
 26 Pigram, Derell            SR Arkansas Sta           4:15.19  
 27 Kyler, Wilkins            SR Alcorn State           4:15.77  
 28 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu  FR Belmont                4:17.29  
 29 Pett, Ryan                SO Tennessee-Ma           4:17.88  
 30 Davenport, Michael        SO Hampton                4:22.17  
 31 Pounder, Vance            FR Tennessee-Ma           4:22.31  
 32 Head, Tim                 SR Stillman               4:35.16  
 33 Hall, Dan                 SR Samford                4:43.85  
 34 Rapheal, Neal             SO Alcorn State           4:50.29  
 35 Walker, Kaelon            SO Alcorn State           4:52.97  
 -- Wolfe, Chris              SR Louisville                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: U 12:54.12  6/4/2010    Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington Sate              
    Facility: T 13:25.37  3/2000      David Kimani, South Alabama              
        Meet: M 13:25.37  2000        David Kimani, Alabama                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolter, Mattias           FR Louisville            14:54.75  
  2 McGoogan, Charles         SR Furman                14:57.02  
  3 Caldwell, Christopher     JR Furman                15:14.46  
  4 Duckworth, Austin         JR Alabama               15:17.42  
  5 Bunyan, Bailey            JR Arkansas Sta          15:17.70  
  6 N'Getich, Eliud           JR Shorter               15:31.07  
  7 Johnson, Colin            FR Tennessee-Ma          15:45.05  
  8 Nelson, Brandon           FR West Alabama          15:51.02  
  9 Medina, Jorge                Unattached            15:52.21  
 10 Spears, Nate              JR Christian Br          15:54.24  
 11 Becton, Briar             SO Arkansas Sta          16:09.84  
 12 Greathouse, Tyler         FR Furman                16:09.94  
 13 Shipp, Alex               SO Christian Br          16:18.27  
 14 Kalmbach, Doug            SO Shorter               16:19.73  
 15 Farist, David             FR West Alabama          16:21.19  
 16 Taheri, Arash             JR Unattached            16:32.75  
 17 Sparks, Benjamin          SO Tennessee-Ma          16:36.55  
 18 Bemowski, Joey            FR Alabama-Hunt          16:55.41  
 19 Lee, Cody                 FR West Alabama          17:15.02  
 20 Griffin, Josh             FR West Alabama          17:16.11  
 21 Rich, Steven              SR Shorter               17:29.61  
 22 Bowman, Miles             FR West Alabama          18:22.92  
 -- Holmes, Camden            JR West Alabama               DNF  
 -- Lemmons, Cody             JR Tennessee-Ma               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: U 26:59.60  5/1/2010    Chris Solinsky, Nike                     
  Collegiate: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
    Facility: T 29:07.38  1996        Beriyard Kuria, Ole Miss                 
        Meet: M 29:07.38  1996        Beriyard Kuria, Ole Miss                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Jay               JR Furman                32:55.44  
  2 Too, Samson               JR Alabama-Hunt          34:09.23  
  3 Temple, Mark              SR Alabama-Hunt          35:24.28  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: U 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
    Facility: T 13.33  1987        Keith Talley, Alabama                       
        Meet: M 13.0h  1988        Keith Talley, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Oliver, Micheal           SO Stillman                 14.33  +0.0  1 
  2 Williams, Solomon         SO Arkansas Sta             14.59  +0.0  1 
  3 scott, naithan            SR Team Usa Geo             14.66  +0.0  1 
  4 Bateman, Lucas            JR Arkansas Sta             14.89   0.4  2 
  5 Combest, Arthur           JR Tennessee St             14.90   0.4  2 
  6 Howard, Phillips          JR Stillman                 15.07   0.4  2 
  6 Corcoran, Cavan           JR Samford                  15.07  +0.0  1 
  8 Walker, William Tyler     SR Stillman                 15.11  +0.0  1 
  9 Holmes, Trebor            FR Shorter                  15.30   0.4  2 
 10 Stander, Charl            FR Arkansas Sta             15.36  +0.0  1 
 11 Holbrook, Shantoni        FR Alcorn State             15.55   0.4  2 
 12 Lee, Aaron                SO Alabama-Hunt             15.68   1.7  3 
 13 Hawkins, Kareem           SO Shorter                  15.73   1.7  3 
 14 Tobias, Jamaal            FR Alcorn State             15.84   0.4  2 
 15 Hawkins, Chris            FR Tennessee St             15.89   0.4  2 
 16 Gray, Zach                FR Belmont                  15.96   1.7  3 
 17 Fiedler, Matt             SR Belmont                  16.83   1.7  3 
 18 Griffin, Eric             SO Alcorn State             17.03  +0.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: U 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: T 48.58  1977        James Walker, Auburn                        
        Meet: M 49.37  1997        Octavius Terry, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reyes, Lino               SR Alcorn State             51.65   1 
  2 Dodson, Nick              SR Shorter                  52.44   1 
  3 Extol, Dwayne             FR Alabama                  52.78   1 
  4 Frazier, Jordon           JR Louisville               53.90   1 
  5 Henderson, Ray            SR Arkansas Sta             54.80   2 
  6 Gray, Zach                FR Belmont                  55.00   2 
  7 Bateman, Lucas            JR Arkansas Sta             55.14   1 
  8 Combest, Arthur           JR Tennessee St             55.91   3 
  9 Brown, Bryan              SR Hampton                  56.69   2 
 10 Robinson, Stacy           FR Hampton                  56.70   2 
 11 Lee, Aaron                SO Alabama-Hunt             56.98   3 
 12 Corcoran, Cavan           JR Samford                  57.72   1 
 13 Holbrook, Shantoni        FR Alcorn State             57.78   1 
 14 Oliver, Micheal           SO Stillman                 57.98   3 
 15 Moore, Tyrell             FR Stillman                 58.20   2 
 16 Griffin, Eric             SO Alcorn State             58.33   2 
 17 Howard, Phillips          JR Stillman                 58.47   2 
 18 Darnell, Caleb            FR Belmont                  58.88   3 
 19 Hawkins, Chris            FR Tennessee St           1:00.03   3 
 20 Poole, Jay                SR Alabama-Hunt           1:04.98   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saf Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: U 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Facility: T 8:33.59  5/2007      Barnabas Kirui, Ole Miss                  
        Meet: M 8:42.69  1999        Tim Broe, Alabama                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thurman, Allen            SR Tennessee-Ma           9:44.29  
  2 Dorsey, Dante             SO Alabama-Hunt          10:03.72  
  3 Graham, James             FR Samford               10:09.69  
  4 Davidson, Andy            JR Alabama-Hunt          10:31.89  
 -- N'Getich, Eliud           JR Shorter                    DNF  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: U 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Facility: T 18-04  1988        Greg Deplantis, unattached                  
        Meet: M 5.55m  3/23/2003   Russ Buller, Asics                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sandusky, Ethan           FR Arkansas Sta             5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Seaman, Michael           JR Samford                  4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Wagoner, Owen             FR Samford                  4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Beck, Luke                SO Alabama-Hunt             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hughes, Michael           SR Alabama                  4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ellis, John               SO Arkansas Sta             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Passen, Brad              SR Alabama-Hunt             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Wells, Patrick            SR Samford                     NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Howard, Robert            FR Stillman                    NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Gann, Kyle                SR Louisville                  NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Damburger, Chuck          SR Arkansas Sta                NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Jackson, Kevin            FR Louisville                  NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W    8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                         
    American: U    8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC              
  Collegiate: C    8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                   
    Facility: T 27-01.75  3/2000      Miguel Pate, Alabama                     
        Meet: M    8.26m  2000        Miguel Pate, Alabama                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Trebor            FR Shorter                  7.24m   0.5  23-09.00 
  2 Matthews, Alvin           JR Alcorn State             6.99m   1.1  22-11.25 
  3 Walton, Xavier            SR Tennessee St             6.96m   2.4  22-10.00 
  4 Powell, Seon              JR Louisville               6.91m   2.4  22-08.00 
  5 Wilson, Richard           FR Shorter                  6.81m   0.4  22-04.25 
  6 Dates, Royce              FR Tennessee St             6.69m   2.7  21-11.50 
  7 Edward, Quintin           SO Stillman                 6.63m   1.1  21-09.00 
  8 Hill, Adrien              JR Tennessee St             6.59m   3.1  21-07.50 
  9 Fiedler, Matt             SR Belmont                  6.58m   0.5  21-07.25 
 10 Fields, Davinelle         SO Stillman                 6.34m   1.2  20-09.75 
 11 Price, Markeith           SO Tennessee St             6.26m   1.2  20-06.50 
 12 Montenegro, Giorgio       FR Furman                   5.93m   1.2  19-05.50 
 13 Dent, Daniel              FR Stillman                 5.85m   1.0  19-02.50 
 14 Swenson, Terrance         JR Stillman                 5.73m   3.8  18-09.75 
 15 Collins, Joseph           SR Alcorn State             5.50m   1.8  18-00.50 
 -- Williams, Solomon         SO Arkansas Sta              FOUL                 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: U 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Facility: T 260-11  1990        Siggy Matthiasson, Alabama                 
        Meet: M 76.76m  1991        Siggy Einarsson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kyle               JR Southern Mis            66.42m     217-11 
      64.03m  FOUL  60.21m  59.80m  60.84m  66.42m
  2 Oliver, Thomas            JR Samford                 57.99m     190-03 
      FOUL  54.23m  FOUL  57.99m  57.22m  FOUL
  3 Rich, Ethan               FR Southern Mis            55.61m     182-05 
      FOUL  55.61m  FOUL  55.31m  51.88m  FOUL
  4 Burt, Kanon               JR Samford                 51.15m     167-10 
      FOUL  51.15m  46.48m  50.39m  46.58m  ND
  5 Fiedler, Matt             SR Belmont                 49.00m     160-09 
      45.19m  49.00m  46.69m  ND  48.29m  ND
  6 Passen, Brad              SR Alabama-Hunt            47.36m     155-04 
      44.59m  44.12m  ND  47.36m  FOUL  ND
  7 Bauman, Alec              SO Alabama-Hunt            45.54m     149-05 
      45.54m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  ND
  8 Dixon, Damon              SR Hampton                 40.54m     133-00 
      40.54m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  9 Woods, Renaldo            JR Stillman                38.18m     125-03 
      FOUL  38.18m  ND  ND  ND  ND
 10 Hawkins, Kareem           SO Shorter                 37.02m     121-05 
      37.02m  ND  ND           
 -- Griffin, Justin           SR Shorter                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL