Roberta Alison Fall Classic Results

Nov. 2, 2013

FRIDAY RESULTS

DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND

Alexa Guarachi Draw
Yana Koroleva/Tristen Dewar (Clemson) def. Danielle Spielmann/Natalia Maynetto (Alabama) 8-4
Marcia Tere-Apisah/Tarani Kamoe (Georgia State) def. Sara Remynse/Annie Wierda (Michigan) 8-3
Natasha Prokhnevska/Muriel Wacker (Georgia Tech) def. Jamie Grinberg/Yasmin Franco (UNC Greensboro) 8-4
Nida Hamilton/Brooke Rischbieth (Northwestern) def. Alex Moreno-Kaste/Katherine Oudin (Furman) 8-7(1)

Robin Stephenson Draw
Lauren Mira/Courtney Colton (Vanderbilt) def. Lauri Mueller/Kristine Kouyoumjian (Loyola Marymount) 8-2
Veronica Corning/Alicia Barnett (Northwestern) def. Ariel Morton/Ella Taylor (LSU) 8-7(2)
Jessy Rompies/Beatrice Gumulya (Clemson) def. Amy Zhu/Kristy Dodge (Michigan) 8-2
Alexandra Perper/Naomi Tran (Mississippi State) def. Kristin Lewis/Carita Moolman (Samford) 8-6

Melissa Day Draw
Jillian Rooney/Manon Peri (Northwestern) def. Gabrielle Otero/Skylar Holloway (LSU) 8-2
Rachel Daniell/Caroline Faught (UAB) def. Karlee Bryde/Amanda Murray (Furman) 8-6
Carmen Blanco/Emily Zabor (Alabama) def. Jessica Perez/Julia Norlin (Loyola Marymount) 8-7(6)
Klara Vyskocilova/Jacqui Katz (Tulane) def. Georgiana Patrasc/Petra Ferancova (Mississippi State) 8-6

Bianca Svensson Draw
Maddie Lipp/Belinda Niu (Northwestern) def. Timea Guibe/Roseline Dion (Mississippi State) 8-3
Blair Martin/Margaret Boyette (Furman) def. Alexa Anton-Ohlmeyer/Rasheeda McAdoo (Georgia Tech) 8-2
Noel Scott/Abigail Owens (LSU) def. Nayara Moraes/Irina Constantinide (Middle Tennessee State) 8-7(3)
Stephanie N'thca/Yasmeen Ebada (Samford) def. Romy Koelzer/Yui Lynn Miao (Clemson) 8-7(6)

Paulina Bigos Draw
Tiffany Tavares/Ashlee Boles (Tennessee) def. Joana Eidukowyte/Carola Pederzani (Clemson) 8-4
Miya Jin/Ellie Grossman (Loyola Marymount) def. Jessica Northcutt/Lauren Caballero (Samford) 8-7
Tiffany William/Jesse Grace (Middle Tennessee State) def. Sarah Witkowski/Elaine Simon (UAB) 8-4
Chaimaa Roudami/Maryna Kozachenko (Georgia State) def. Amy Ellis/Masey DeMoss (UNC Greensboro) 8-1

Antonia Foehse Draw
Maggie Leavell (Vanderbilt)/Allie Robbins (Ole Miss) def. Reka Rohonyi/Lisa Piller (Loyola Marymount) 8-7(4)
Alexandra Torres/Flavia Nagayama (Middle Tennessee State) def. Emily Mallory/AnnMarie Lyon (Samford) 8-4
Emily Dvorak/Meredith Maltby (Tulane) def. Stephanie Falcon/Alisha Burton (UNC Greensboro) 8-2

SINGLES - FIRST ROUND

Taylor Lindsey Draw
No. 7 Yana Koroleva (Clemson) def. Alexandra Perper (Mississippi State) 6-1, 7-5
Amy Zhu (Michigan) def. No. 51 Lauren Mira (Vanderbilt) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
No. 105 Belinda Niu (Northwestern) def. No. 53 Klara Vyskocilova (Tulane) 6-3, 7-6
No. 28 Mary Anne Daines (Alabama) def. Masa Grgan (Georgia State) 6-0, 6-3

Meritt Emery Draw
No. 34 Beatrice Gumulya (Clemson) def. Alex Moreno-Kaste (Furman) 6-3, 6-1
Stephanie N’tcha (Samford) def. Kristen Dodge (Michigan) 6-0, 6-2
No. 76 Georgiana Patrasc (Mississippi State) def. Courtney Colton (Vanderbilt) 6-4, 6-2
Noel Scott (LSU) def. No. 111 Veronica Corning (Northwestern) 2-6, 7-5, 7-5

Weyli Chang Draw
Lissie Barnett (Northwestern) def. Marcia Tere-Apisch (Georgia State) 7-5, 6-4
Natasha Prokhnevska (Georgia Tech) def. Rachel Daniell (UAB) 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Romy Koelzer (Clemson) def. Miya Jin (Loyola Marymount) 6-1, 6-1
Ansley Speaks (Furman) def. Ella Taylor (LSU) 6-1, 6-2

Jenny Ketchum Draw
Tristan Dewar (Clemson) def. Kristin Lewis (Samford) 7-5, 6-2
Katherine Oudin (Furman) def. Gabriel Otero (LSU) 6-3, 6-4
Danielle Spielmann (Alabama) def. Tiffany Williams (MTSU) 6-2, 6-2
Manon Peri (Northwestern) def. Kristine Kouyoumjian (Loyola Marymount) 6-2, 6-4

Courtney McLane Draw
Annie Wierda (Michigan) def. Alexa Anton-Ohlmeyer (Georgia Tech) 6-4, 6-2
Yasmeen Ebada (Samford) def. Karlee Bryde (Furman) 6-3, 6-4
Naomi Tran (Mississippi State) def. Jessie Grace (Middle Tennessee State) 6-2, 6-2
Jessica Perez (Loyola Marymount) def. Tiffany Tavares (Tennessee) 6-3, 6-1

Rebecca Baum Draw
Jillian Rooney (Northwestern) def. Timea Guibe (Mississippi State) 6-3, 6-2
Emily Zabor (Alabama) def. Ipek Birol (Tulane) w/o
Jessy Rompies (Clemson) def. Abigail Owens (LSU) 6-2, 6-3
Sara Remynse (Michigan) def. Steph Falcon (UNC Greensboro) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3

Ashley Bentley Draw
Annie Lynn Miao (Clemson) def. Ariel Morton (LSU) 6-0, 6-1
Jacqui Katz (Tulane) def. Laura Mueller (Loyola Marymount) 6-1, 6-0
Lok Sze Leung (Northwestern) def. Nayara Moraes (Middle Tennessee State) 2-6, 6-2, 6-0
Rasheeda McAdoo (Georgia Tech) def. Jessica Northcutt (Samford) 6-3, 6-3

Jill Breslin Draw
Nida Hamilton (Northwestern) def. Chaimaa Roudami (Georgia State) 6-2, 6-0
Jamie Grinberg (UNC Greensboro) def. Reka Rohonyi (Loyola Marymount) 6-1, 6-1
No. 94 Natalia Maynetto (Alabama) def. Blair Martin (Furman) 6-2, 6-3
Joana Eidukowyte (Clemson) def. Carita Moolman (Samford) 6-0, 6-2

Mari Muller Draw
Brooke Rischbieth (Northwestern) def. Amanda Murray (Furman) 6-3, 6-0
Lauren Caballero (Samford) def. Julia Norlin (Loyola Marymount) 6-2, 6-3
Skylar Holloway (LSU) def. Carola Pederzani (Clemson) 6-0, 6-0
Flavia Nagayama (Middle Tennessee State) def. Roseline Dion (Mississippi State) 6-2, 6-4

Dominique Glinzler Draw
Madeline Lipp (Northwestern) def. Caroline Faught (UAB) 7-5, 6-1
Tarani Kamoe (Georgia State) def. Petra Ferancova (Mississippi State) 6-2, 6-4
Margaret Boyette (Furman) def. Yasmin Franco (UNC Greensboro) 7-5, 6-0
Carmen Blanco (Alabama) def. Meredith Maltby (Tulane) 6-4, 6-2

Shelley Godwin Draw
Amy Ellis (UNC Greensboro) def. Allie Robbins (Ole Miss) 6-3, 7-5
Emily Mallory (Samford) def. Margaux Hyman (Tulane) 6-2, 6-2
Irina Constantinide (Middle Tennessee State) def. Elaine Simon (UAB) 6-2, 6-0
Elanor Grossman (Loyola Marymount) def. Masey DeMoss (UNC Greensboro) 6-1, 6-4

Melissa Minor Draw
Lisa Piller (Loyola Marymount) def. Ashlee Boles (Tennessee) 6-1, 6-3
Emily Dvorak (Tulane) def. Maggie Leavell (Vanderbilt) 6-7(3), 6-3, 6-3
Maryna Kozachenko (Georgia State) def. Alexa Torres (Middle Tennessee State) 6-0, 6-0
AnnMarie Lyon (Samford) def. Alisha Burton (UNC Greensboro) 6-0, 6-1

SINGLES – SECOND ROUND

Taylor Lindsey Draw
No. 7 Yana Koroleva (Clemson) def. Amy Zhu (Michigan) 6-0, 2-6, 6-1 N
o. 28 Mary Anne Daines (Alabama) def. No. 105 Belinda Niu (Northwestern) 6-3, 6-4
Alexandra Perper (Mississippi State) def. No. 51 Lauren Mira (Vanderbilt) 6-3, 6-4
No. 53 Klara Vyskocilova (Tulane) def. Masa Grgan (Georgia State) 6-2, 6-3

Meritt Emery Draw
No. 34 Beatrice Gumulya (Clemson) def. Stephanie N’tcha (Samford) 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
No. 76 Georgiana Patrasc (Mississippi State) def. Noel Scott (LSU) 7-6(5), 6-2
Alex Moreno-Kaste (Furman) def. Kristen Dodge (Michigan) 6-3, 6-1
Courtney Colton (Vanderbilt) def. No. 111 Veronica Corning (Northwestern) 6-4, 6-2

Weyli Chang Draw
Natasha Prokhnevska (Georgia Tech) def. Lissie Barnett (Northwestern) 7-5, 7-5
Romy Koelzer (Clemson) def. Ansley Speaks (Furman) 6-1, 5-7, 6-1
Rachel Daniell (UAB) def. Marcia Tere-Apisch (Georgia State) 6-1, 7-5
Ella Taylor (LSU) def. Miya Jin (Loyola Marymount) 6-2, 6-0

Jenny Ketchum Draw
Tristan Dewar (Clemson) def. Katherine Oudin (Furman) 6-1, 6-0
Danielle Spielmann (Alabama) def. Manon Peri (Northwestern) 6-4, 6-2
Gabrielle Otero (LSU) def. Kristin Lewis (Samford) 6-7(4), 6-1, 6-3
Kristine Kouyoumjian (Loyola Marymount) def. Tiffany Williams (MTSU) 1-6, 6-4, 6-1

Courtney McLane Draw
Annie Wierda (Michigan) def. Yasmeen Ebada (Samford) 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
Naomi Tran (Mississippi State) def. Jessica Perez (Loyola Marymount) 6-3, 7-5
Alexa Anton-Ohlmeyer (Georgia Tech) def. Karlee Bryde (Furman) 6-1, 6-1
Tiffany Tavares (Tennessee) def. Jessie Grace (Middle Tennessee State) 6-3, 6-4

Rebecca Baum Draw
Emily Zabor (Alabama) def. Jillian Rooney (Northwestern) 4-6, 6-4, 6-1
Sara Remynse (Michigan) def. Jessy Rompies (Clemson) 6-3, 7-5
Timea Guibe (Mississippi State) def. Ipek Birol (Tulane) w/o
Abigail Owens (LSU) def. Steph Falcon (UNC Greensboro) 2-6, 6-4, 6-0

Ashley Bentley Draw
Annie Lynn Miao (Clemson) def. Jacqui Katz (Tulane) 6-2, 6-1
Rasheeda McAdoo (Georgia Tech) def. Lok Sze Leung (Northwestern) 6-1, 6-1
Ariel Morton (LSU) def. Laura Mueller (Loyola Marymount) 6-2, 6-0
Jessica Northcutt (Samford) def. Nayara Moraes (Middle Tennessee State) 6-0, 4-1, def.

Jill Breslin Draw
Nida Hamilton (Northwestern) def. Jamie Grinberg (UNC Greensboro) 6-0, 6-3
No. 94 Natalia Maynetto (Alabama) def. Joana Eidukowyte (Clemson) 1-6, 6-3, 6-4
Chaimaa Roudami (Georgia State) def. Reka Rohonyi (Loyola Marymount) 6-3, 6-2
Carita Moolman (Samford) def. Blair Martin (Furman) 4-6, 6-3, 6-2

Mari Muller Draw
Brooke Rischbieth (Northwestern) def. Lauren Caballero (Samford) 6-2, 6-2
Skylar Holloway (LSU) def. Flavia Nagayama (Middle Tennessee State) 6-1, 6-3
Amanda Murray (Furman) def. Julia Norlin (Loyola Marymount) 7-5, 3-6, 6-3
Roseline Dion (Mississippi State) def. Carola Pederzani (Clemson) 6-1, 6-3

Dominique Glinzler Draw
Madeline Lipp (Northwestern) def. Tarani Kamoe (Georgia State) 6-3, 6-1
Margaret Boyette (Furman) def. Carmen Blanco (Alabama) 7-6, 2-6, 7-5
Caroline Faught (UAB) def. Petra Ferancova (Mississippi State) 7-5, 7-6(3)
Meredith Maltby (Tulane) def. Yasmin Franco (UNC Greensboro) 6-1, 6-1

Shelley Godwin Draw
Emily Mallory (Samford) def. Amy Ellis (UNC Greensboro) 6-3, 6-1
Irina Constantinide (Middle Tennessee State) def. Elanor Grossman (Loyola Marymount) 6-1, 6-0
Allie Robbins (Ole Miss) def. Margaux Hyman (Tulane) 7-5, 6-3
Elaine Simon (UAB) def. Masey DeMoss (UNC Greensboro) 6-3, 7-5

Melissa Minor Draw
Lisa Piller (Loyola Marymount) def. Emily Dvorak (Tulane) 6-3, 7-5
Maryna Kozachenko (Georgia State) def. AnnMarie Lyon (Samford) 6-2, 6-2
Ashlee Boles (Tennessee) def. Sarah Gail Niebur (Samford) 6-2, 6-1
Alexa Torres (Middle Tennessee State) def. Alisha Burton (UNC Greensboro) 6-0, 6-2

SATURDAY RESULTS

DOUBLES – SECOND ROUND

Alexa Guarachi Draw
Yana Koroleva/Tristen Dewar (Clemson) def. Marcia Tere-Apisah/Tarani Kamoe (Georgia State) 8-1
Nida Hamilton/Brooke Rischbieth (Northwestern) def. Natasha Prokhnevska/Muriel Wacker (Georgia Tech) 8-2
Danielle Spielmann/Natalia Maynetto (Alabama) def. Sara Remynse/Annie Wierda (Michigan) 8-2
Jamie Grinberg/Yasmin Franco (UNC Greensboro) def. Alex Moreno-Kaste/Katherine Oudin (Furman) 8-7(6)

Robin Stephenson Draw
No. 6 Lauren Mira/Courtney Colton (Vanderbilt) def. Veronica Corning/Alicia Barnett (Northwestern) 8-7(6)
Jessy Rompies/Beatrice Gumulya (Clemson) def. No. 48 Alexandra Perper/Naomi Tran (Mississippi State) 8-2
Ariel Morton/Ella Taylor (LSU) def. Lauri Mueller/Kristine Kouyoumjian (Loyola Marymount) 8-6
Kristin Lewis/Carita Moolman (Samford) def. Amy Zhu/Kristy Dodge (Michigan) 8-7(5)

Melissa Day Draw
Rachel Daniell/Caroline Faught (UAB) def. Jillian Rooney/Manon Peri (Northwestern) 8-7(5)
Carmen Blanco/Emily Zabor (Alabama) def. Klara Vyskocilova/Jacqui Katz (Tulane) 8-6
Gabrielle Otero/Skylar Holloway (LSU) def. Karlee Bryde/Amanda Murray (Furman) 8-0
Georgiana Patrasc/Petra Ferancova (Mississippi State) def. Jessica Perez/Julia Norlin (Loyola Marymount) 8-4

Bianca Svensson Draw
Maddie Lipp/Belinda Niu (Northwestern) def. Blair Martin/Margaret Boyette (Furman) 8-6
Noel Scott/Abigail Owens (LSU) def. Stephanie N’thca/Yasmeen Ebada (Samford) 8-6
Alexa Anton-Ohlmeyer/Rasheeda McAdoo (Georgia Tech) def. Timea Guibe/Roseline Dion (Mississippi State) 8-5
Romy Koelzer/Yui Lynn Miao (Clemson) def. Nayara Moraes/Irina Constantinide (Middle Tennessee State) 8-5

Paulina Bigos Draw
Miya Jin/Ellie Grossman (Loyola Marymount) def. Tiffany Tavares/Ashlee Boles (Tennessee) 8-3
Chaimaa Roudami/Maryna Kozachenko (Georgia State) def. Tiffany Williams/Jesse Grace (Middle Tennessee State) 8-7(5)
Jessica Northcutt/Lauren Caballero (Samford) def. Joana Eidukonyte/Carola Pederzani (Clemson) 8-3
Amy Ellis/Masey DeMoss (UNC Greensboro) def. Sarah Witkowski/Elaine Simon (UAB) 8-4

Antonia Foehse Draw
Maggie Leavell (Vanderbilt)/Allie Robbins (Ole Miss) def. Alexandra Torres/Flavia Nagayama (Middle Tennessee State) 8-7(5)
Lok Sze Leung (Northwestern)/Ansley Speaks (Furman) def. Emily Dvorak/Meredith Maltby (Tulane) 8-3
Reka Rohonyi/Lisa Piller (Loyola Marymount) def. Emily Mallory/AnnMarie Lyon (Samford) 8-7(4)

DOUBLES – THIRD ROUND

Alexa Guarachi Draw
Nida Hamilton/Brooke Rischbieth (Northwestern) def. Yana Koroleva/Tristen Dewar (Clemson) 8-6
Natasha Prokhnevska/Muriel Wacker (Georgia Tech) def. Marcia Tere-Apisah/Tarani Kamoe (Georgia State) 8-1
Danielle Spielmann/Natalia Maynetto (Alabama) def. Jamie Grinberg/Yasmin Franco (UNC Greensboro) 8-3
Sara Remynse/Annie Wierda (Michigan) def. Alex Moreno-Kaste/Katherine Oudin (Furman) 8-5

Robin Stephenson Draw
Jessy Rompies/Beatrice Gumulya (Clemson) def. No. 6 Lauren Mira/Courtney Colton (Vanderbilt) 8-4
Veronica Corning/Alicia Barnett (Northwestern) def. No. 48 Alexandra Perper/Naomi Tran (Mississippi State) 8-6
Kristin Lewis/Carita Moolman (Samford) def. Ariel Morton/Ella Taylor (LSU) 8-3
Amy Zhu/Kristy Dodge (Michigan) def. Lauri Mueller/Kristine Kouyoumjian (Loyola Marymount) 8-7(5)

Melissa Day Draw
Carmen Blanco/Emily Zabor (Alabama) def. Rachel Daniell/Caroline Faught (UAB) 8-5
Klara Vyskocilova/Jacqui Katz (Tulane) def. Jillian Rooney/Manon Peri (Northwestern) 8-4
Gabrielle Otero/Skylar Holloway (LSU) def. Georgiana Patrasc/Petra Ferancova (Mississippi State) 8-5
Jessica Perez/Julia Norlin (Loyola Marymount) def. Karlee Bryde/Amanda Murray (Furman) 8-7(4)

Bianca Svensson Draw
Maddie Lipp/Belinda Niu (Northwestern) def. Noel Scott/Abigail Owens (LSU) 8-3
Stephanie N’thca/Yasmeen Ebada (Samford) def. Blair Martin/Margaret Boyette (Furman) 8-5
Alexa Anton-Ohlmeyer/Rasheeda McAdoo (Georgia Tech) def. Romy Koelzer/Yui Lynn Miao (Clemson) 8-4
Timea Guibe/Roseline Dion (Mississippi State) def. Nayara Moraes/Irina Constantinide (Middle Tennessee State) 8-3

Paulina Bigos Draw
Chaimaa Roudami/Maryna Kozachenko (Georgia State) def. Miya Jin/Ellie Grossman (Loyola Marymount) 8-4
Tiffany Williams/Jesse Grace (Middle Tennessee State) def. Tiffany Tavares/Ashlee Boles (Tennessee) w/o
Jessica Northcutt/Lauren Caballero (Samford) def. Amy Ellis/Masey DeMoss (UNC Greensboro) 8-1
Joana Eidukonyte/Carola Pederzani (Clemson) def. Sarah Witkowski/Elaine Simon (UAB) 8-4

Antonia Foehse Draw
Lok Sze Leung (Northwestern)/Ansley Speaks (Furman) def. Maggie Leavell (Vanderbilt)/Allie Robbins (Ole Miss) 8-4
Emily Dvorak/Meredith Maltby (Tulane) def. Alexandra Torres/Flavia Nagayama (Middle Tennessee State) 8-3
Reka Rohonyi/Lisa Piller (Loyola Marymount) def. Steph Falcon/Alisha Burton (UNCG) 8-5

SINGLES – THIRD ROUND

Taylor Lindsey Draw
No. 7 Yana Koroleva (Clemson) def. No. 28 Mary Anne Daines (Alabama) 6-4, 6-2
No. 105 Belinda Niu (Northwestern) def. Amy Zhu (Michigan) 7-5, 6-4
No. 53 Klara Vyskocilova (Tulane) def. Alexandra Perper (Mississippi State) 6-3, 6-3
No. 51 Lauren Mira (Vanderbilt) def. Masa Grgan (Georgia State) 6-3, 6-1

Meritt Emery Draw
No. 34 Beatrice Gumulya (Clemson) def. No. 76 Georgiana Patrasc (Mississippi State) 6-4, 7-5
Stephanie N’tcha (Samford) def. Noel Scott (LSU) 6-2, 5-7, 6-4
Courtney Colton (Vanderbilt) def. Alex Moreno-Kaste (Furman) 6-0, 6-1
Kristen Dodge (Michigan) def. No. 111 Veronica Corning (Northwestern) w/o

Weyli Chang Draw
Romy Koelzer (Clemson) def. Natasha Prokhnevska (Georgia Tech) 2-6, 7-6(3), 6-4
Lissie Barnett (Northwestern) def. Ansley Speaks (Furman) 7-5, 6-4
Ella Taylor (LSU) def. Rachel Daniell (UAB) 4-6, 6-4, 6-1
Marcia Tere-Apisch (Georgia State) def. Miya Jin (Loyola Marymount) 6-3, 7-5

Jenny Ketchum Draw
Tristan Dewar (Clemson) def. Danielle Spielmann (Alabama) 6-4, 7-5
Manon Peri (Northwestern) def. Katherine Oudin (Furman) 6-4, 6-3
Kristine Kouyoumjian (Loyola Marymount) def. Gabrielle Otero (LSU) 6-7(2), 6-3, 6-4
Kristin Lewis (Samford) def. Tiffany Williams (MTSU) 7-5, 6-3

Courtney McLane Draw
Naomi Tran (Mississippi State) def. Annie Wierda (Michigan) 6-2, 6-3
Jessica Perez (Loyola Marymount) def. Yasmeen Ebada (Samford) 6-2, 6-0
Alexa Anton-Ohlmeyer (Georgia Tech) def. Tiffany Tavares (Tennessee) w/o
Jessie Grace (Middle Tennessee State) def. Karlee Bryde (Furman) 6-0, 6-1

Rebecca Baum Draw
Emily Zabor (Alabama) def. Sara Remynse (Michigan) 6-4, 7-5
Jillian Rooney (Northwestern) def. Jessy Rompies (Clemson) w/o
Timea Guibe (Mississippi State) def. Abigail Owens (LSU) 6-2, 6-0
Steph Falcon (UNC Greensboro) def. Ipek Birol (Tulane) w/o

Ashley Bentley Draw
Rasheeda McAdoo (Georgia Tech) def. Annie Lynn Miao (Clemson) 6-1, 6-2
Lok Sze Leung (Northwestern) def. Jacqui Katz (Tulane) 6-3, 6-2
Jessica Northcutt (Samford) def. Ariel Morton (LSU) 6-0, 6-3
Laura Mueller (Loyola Marymount) def. Nayara Moraes (Middle Tennessee State) w/o

Jill Breslin Draw
Nida Hamilton (Northwestern) def. No. 94 Natalia Maynetto (Alabama) 6-1, 6-2
Joana Eidukonyte (Clemson) def. Jamie Grinberg (UNC Greensboro) 6-1, 6-2
Chaimaa Roudami (Georgia State) def. Carita Moolman (Samford) 6-3, 6-3
Blair Martin (Furman) def. Reka Rohonyi (Loyola Marymount) 6-0, 6-0

Mari Muller Draw
Brooke Rischbieth (Northwestern) def. Skylar Holloway (LSU) 6-4, 6-3
Flavia Nagayama (Middle Tennessee State) def. Lauren Caballero (Samford) 6-2, 1-6, 6-2
Amanda Murray (Furman) def. Roseline Dion (Mississippi State) 7-5, 6-2
Julia Norlin (Loyola Marymount) def. Carola Pederzani (Clemson) 6-2, 7-5

Dominique Glinzler Draw
Madeline Lipp (Northwestern) def. Margaret Boyette (Furman) 6-1, 6-2
Tarani Kamoe (Georgia State) def. Carmen Blanco (Alabama) 4-6, 6-4, 6-1
Meredith Maltby (Tulane) def. Caroline Faught (UAB) 7-5, 6-3
Petra Ferancova (Mississippi State) def. Yasmin Franco (UNC Greensboro) w/o

Shelley Godwin Draw
Emily Mallory (Samford) def. Irina Constantinide (Middle Tennessee State) 6-2, 6-1
Elanor Grossman (Loyola Marymount) def. Amy Ellis (UNC Greensboro) 7-5, 7-5
Allie Robbins (Ole Miss) def. Elaine Simon (UAB) 7-5, 6-3
Margaux Hyman (Tulane) def. Masey DeMoss (UNC Greensboro) 6-1, 6-3

Melissa Minor Draw
Maryna Kozachenko (Georgia State) def. Lisa Piller (Loyola Marymount) 6-2, 6-2
AnnMarie Lyon (Samford) def. Emily Dvorak (Tulane) 6-2, 6-0
Alexa Torres (Middle Tennessee State) def. Ashlee Boles (Tennessee) 6-3, 6-0
Sarah Gail Niebur (Samford) def. Maggie Leavell (Vanderbilt) 6-3, 6-3


 

 

     
    Alabama Black Friday Sale