Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Alabama vs Florida

Host: Alabama
Date: February 12, 2010
Location: Coleman Coliseum
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Alabama
  Balance Beam University of Florida
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Alabama 197.425 
2  University of Florida 196.600 

 

Alabama  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sarah Patterson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Morgan Dennis 9.850 9.750 9.875 9.975 39.450
 Marissa Gutierrez 9.875   9.700 9.775  
 Kayla Hoffman 9.875 9.875      
 Ricki Lebegern 9.975 9.750 9.750 9.925 39.400
 Kassi Price   9.875 9.800 9.750  
 Ashley Priess 9.825 9.800 9.950 9.875 39.450
 Geralen Stack-Eaton 9.925 9.875 9.900 9.925 39.625
 Team Totals 49.500  49.175  49.275  49.475  197.425

 

University of Florida  (Top)
Head Coach:  Rhonda Faehn
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Castillo   9.825   9.600  
 Randy Stageberg     9.800    
 Marissa King 9.875 9.725 9.675 9.850 39.125
 Courtney Gladys 9.825   9.825    
 Ashanee Dickerson 9.900 9.750 9.825 9.875 39.350
 Nicole Ellis 9.850        
 Amy Ferguson       9.775  
 Alicia Goodwin   9.750      
 Liz Green     9.875 9.725  
 Dali Lemezan 9.900        
 Elizabeth Mahlich   9.775 9.850    
 Maranda Smith 9.900 9.825   9.850  
 Team Totals 49.425  48.925  49.175  49.075  196.600

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ricki Lebegern  Alabama 9.975 
2  Geralen Stack-Eaton  Alabama 9.925 
3  Dali Lemezan  University of Florida 9.900 
3  Maranda Smith  University of Florida 9.900 
3  Ashanee Dickerson  University of Florida 9.900 
6  Marissa Gutierrez  Alabama 9.875 
6  Kayla Hoffman  Alabama 9.875 
6  Marissa King  University of Florida 9.875 
9  Morgan Dennis  Alabama 9.850 
9  Nicole Ellis  University of Florida 9.850 
11  Ashley Priess  Alabama 9.825 
11  Courtney Gladys  University of Florida 9.825 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Geralen Stack-Eaton  Alabama 9.875 
1  Kayla Hoffman  Alabama 9.875 
1  Kassi Price  Alabama 9.875 
4  Amanda Castillo  University of Florida 9.825 
4  Maranda Smith  University of Florida 9.825 
6  Ashley Priess  Alabama 9.800 
7  Elizabeth Mahlich  University of Florida 9.775 
8  Ricki Lebegern  Alabama 9.750 
8  Morgan Dennis  Alabama 9.750 
8  Ashanee Dickerson  University of Florida 9.750 
8  Alicia Goodwin  University of Florida 9.750 
12  Marissa King  University of Florida 9.725 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ashley Priess  Alabama 9.950 
2  Geralen Stack-Eaton  Alabama 9.900 
3  Morgan Dennis  Alabama 9.875 
3  Liz Green  University of Florida 9.875 
5  Elizabeth Mahlich  University of Florida 9.850 
6  Courtney Gladys  University of Florida 9.825 
6  Ashanee Dickerson  University of Florida 9.825 
8  Kassi Price  Alabama 9.800 
8  Randy Stageberg  University of Florida 9.800 
10  Ricki Lebegern  Alabama 9.750 
11  Marissa Gutierrez  Alabama 9.700 
12  Marissa King  University of Florida 9.675 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Morgan Dennis  Alabama 9.975 
2  Geralen Stack-Eaton  Alabama 9.925 
2  Ricki Lebegern  Alabama 9.925 
4  Ashley Priess  Alabama 9.875 
4  Ashanee Dickerson  University of Florida 9.875 
6  Marissa King  University of Florida 9.850 
6  Maranda Smith  University of Florida 9.850 
8  Marissa Gutierrez  Alabama 9.775 
8  Amy Ferguson  University of Florida 9.775 
10  Kassi Price  Alabama 9.750 
11  Liz Green  University of Florida 9.725 
12  Amanda Castillo  University of Florida 9.600 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Geralen Stack-Eaton  Alabama 39.625 
2  Morgan Dennis  Alabama 39.450 
2  Ashley Priess  Alabama 39.450 
4  Ricki Lebegern  Alabama 39.400 
5  Ashanee Dickerson  University of Florida 39.350 
6  Marissa King  University of Florida 39.125 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Mary Lou Dillard  Brevet
   Judge 2  Carol Smitherman  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Dean Ratliff  National
   Judge 2  Jan Harrison  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Mary Lou Dillard  Brevet
   Judge 2  Dean Ratliff  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Jan Harrison  National
   Judge 2  Carol Smitherman  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/12/2010 at 9:10:22PM
Posted 2/12/2010 at 9:15:55PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.003
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved