Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:07 PM  10/13/2012  Page 1  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2012 - 10/13/2012  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett Course, Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC HS Boys High School  
=======================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================  
Results - Men  
  1 Alex Enns                    Holy Spirit           17:10.61    1  
  2 Sam Darnall                  University S          17:14.61    2  
  3 Braxton Linder               Florence              17:45.19    3  
  4 Foster Johnstone             Madison Acad          17:49.35    4  
  5 Nick Klein                   Winfield              17:50.67    5  
  6 Jack Goodwin                 University S          17:58.43    6  
  7 Patrick Richardson           University S          18:19.39    7  
  8 Donnie Lee                   Tuscaloosa County     18:22.33    8  
  9 James Ridgeway               Florence              18:25.11    9  
 10 Whit Guthrie                 Madison Acad          18:28.80   10  
 11 Jonathan Pearce              Sipsey Valley         18:30.37   11  
 12 Joshua Evans                 Hoover                18:33.59   12  
 13 Seth Green                   Tuscaloosa County     18:33.64   13  
 14 Nick Gagliano                Red Bank              18:37.73   14  
 15 Sam O'Neil                   Madison Acad          18:44.48   15  
 16 Govind Bindra                University S          18:49.05   16  
 17 Logan Crowell                Sipsey Valley         18:49.26   17  
 18 Kenyon Gale                  Vestavia Hills        18:51.82   18  
 19 Blane Crowder                Vestavia Hills        18:53.82   19  
 20 Max Erbe                     Florence              18:56.84   20  
 21 Jake Royster                 Walker                18:59.36   21  
 22 Josh Hutchens                Chelsea               18:59.83   22  
 23 Owen Taylor                  Fayette County        19:08.59   23  
 24 Tanner King                  Northside             19:10.73   24  
 25 Nick Adams                   Chelsea               19:11.31   25  
 26 Jackson Colburn              Holy Spirit           19:11.90   26  
 27 Slay James                   Vestavia Hills        19:13.58   27  
 28 Easton Rodi                  Florence              19:15.03   28  
 29 Tyler Duffey                 Hoover                19:15.27   29  
 30 JB Butler                    Hoover                19:15.99   30  
 31 Harrison Dudley              Paul Bryant           19:16.11   31  
 32 Morgan Smith                 Cold Springs          19:19.81   32  
 33 Jonathan Ortiz               Vestavia Hills        19:20.78   33  
 34 Isaiah Maston                Wenonah               19:29.87   34  
 35 Bowen Marchant               Hoover                19:30.83   35  
 36 Gregory Parker               Sipsey Valley         19:31.56   36  
 37 Evan Franklin                Hoover                19:32.98   37  
 38 Garrett Clark                Winfield              19:33.84   38  
 39 Chris Hughes                 Chelsea               19:34.70   39  
 40 Joseph Breedlove             Vestavia Hills        19:36.01   40  
 41 Harrison Armour              Hillcrest-Tu          19:36.59   41  
 42 Mac Hummel                   Oak Mountain          19:37.78   42  
 43 Christopher Brady            Hoover               x19:38.36   43  
 44 Chris Burton                 University S          19:38.39   44  
 45 Dean Reynolds                Hillcrest-Tu          19:38.86   45  
 46 Max Erb                      Winfield              19:38.97   46  
 47 James England                Lawrence County       19:41.41   47  
 48 Jackson Davis                Sipsey Valley         19:44.54   48  
 49 Sam Tilleros                 Madison Acad          19:48.77   49  
 50 David Enicks                 Red Bank              19:49.26   50  
 51 Brandon Frank                Hoover               x19:50.56   51  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:07 PM  10/13/2012  Page 2  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2012 - 10/13/2012  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett Course, Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC HS Boys High School  
 52 Seth King                    Walker                19:55.68   52  
 53 David Simpson                Chelsea               19:57.59   53  
 54 Chris Trippeer               Oak Mountain          19:58.47   54  
 55 Will Jones                   Hillcrest-Tu          19:59.50   55  
 56 Matthew Namie                Lawrence County       20:00.81   56  
 57 Charles Woodside             University S         x20:01.61   57  
 58 Phillip Huver                Hillcrest-Tu          20:01.63   58  
 59 Sterling Thompson            Chelsea               20:03.97   59  
 60 MacKenzie Ammons             Sipsey Valley         20:04.13   60  
 61 Marc Scullin                 Hoover               x20:08.45  
 62 Oliver Reinwald              Northridge            20:11.02   61  
 63 Solomon Archibald            Tuscaloosa County     20:12.18   62  
 64 RJ Smith                     John Carroll          20:16.53   63  
 65 Miles Erbe                   Florence              20:17.28   64  
 66 Tyler Hayes                  Fayette County        20:17.42   65  
 67 Antonio Martinez             Gordo                 20:18.29   66  
 68 Mitch Drummond               Sipsey Valley        x20:19.46   67  
 69 Edwin Randall                Hoover               x20:20.33  
 70 Jourdan Redden               University S         x20:21.00   68  
 71 Tony Gardner                 Lawrence County       20:21.74   69  
 72 Noah Waters                  Hoover               x20:23.50  
 73 Davis Byars                  Northridge            20:24.23   70  
 74 Nathan Combs                 Madison Acad          20:24.66   71  
 75 Jacob Banks                  Oak Mountain          20:25.39   72  
 76 Cory Hershey                 Vestavia Hills       x20:25.84   73  
 77 Grey Garris                  Vestavia Hills       x20:25.85   74  
 78 Antonio Bostic               Sipsey Valley        x20:26.99   75  
 79 Matt Hultstrand              Vestavia Hills       x20:29.18  
 80 Joshua Gancayco              John Carroll          20:30.58   76  
 81 Tristan Clark                Tuscaloosa County     20:30.95   77  
 82 Jacob Adams                  Walker                20:32.02   78  
 83 Jacob Lifesy                 University S         x20:32.70  
 84 Kramer Crider                Cold Springs          20:32.82   79  
 85 Taran Naramore               Walker                20:32.92   80  
 86 Alan Reyes                   Hoover               x20:33.49  
 87 Nathan Wall                  Hoover               x20:35.29  
 88 Andrew Duff                  Florence             x20:38.28   81  
 89 Cross Jenkins                Hoover               x20:39.22  
 90 Marius Weidman               Holy Spirit           20:39.40   82  
 91 Buddy Mann                   Lawrence County       20:40.58   83  
 92 Lang C.J.                    Cold Springs          20:41.63   84  
 93 Beck Wilkes                  Winfield              20:51.79   85  
 94 Jacob Lewis                  Hoover               x20:51.82  
 95 Peyton Holmes                Tuscaloosa County     20:53.93   86  
 96 jackson hale                 Lawrence County       20:54.93   87  
 97 Michael Bonner               Oak Mountain          20:55.41   88  
 98 Taylor Laird                 Hoover               x20:57.27  
 99 Matthew Gilchrist            Chelsea              x20:57.88   89  
100 Kyle Little                  Moody                 20:58.73   90  
101 Sean Moran                   Hoover               x20:59.94  
102 Adam Carney                  Cold Springs          21:00.22   91  
103 Wills Dunham                 Vestavia Hills       x21:00.29  
104 Butler Vanvechhoven          Florence             x21:01.10   92  
105 zach boren                   Lawrence County      x21:03.71   93  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:07 PM  10/13/2012  Page 3  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2012 - 10/13/2012  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett Course, Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC HS Boys High School  
106 Nathan Miller                Oak Mountain          21:04.32   94  
107 Clay Fikes                   Hoover               x21:05.13  
108 Ryan Smith                   Hoover               x21:06.08  
109 Luke Brantley                Winfield              21:06.58   95  
110 Jay Martinez                 Gordo                 21:06.64   96  
111 Braxton Rhodes               Fayette County        21:08.60   97  
112 Spencer Lee                  Hoover               x21:10.50  
113 Joerell Williams             Northridge            21:12.67   98  
114 Josh Freeman                 Cold Springs          21:15.33   99  
115 Steven Turner                Paul Bryant           21:18.12  100  
116 Daniel Kidder                Tuscaloosa County    x21:18.14  101  
117 Bert McLelland               Northridge            21:18.99  102  
118 Kaine Wilson                 Sipsey Valley        x21:19.32  
119 Joshua Hensley               Florence             x21:20.32  
120 David Weyler                 Red Bank              21:20.42  103  
121 Thomas Mobley                Walker                21:20.96  104  
122 Christian Fauer              Chelsea              x21:26.86  105  
123 Thomas Whatley               Oak Mountain         x21:29.59  106  
124 zachary duclos               Lawrence County      x21:31.14  107  
125 Elliott Burrow               St. James             21:33.45  108  
126 Jorge Sanchez                Walker               x21:35.33  109  
127 Alex Martin                  Hillcrest-Tu          21:35.36  110  
128 Hunter Cline                 Vestavia Hills       x21:36.90  
129 Taylor Pulliam               Walker               x21:38.10  111  
130 LaCory Practher              Northridge            21:38.44  112  
131 Andrew Robertson             Northside             21:39.86  113  
132 Brian Washington             Sipsey Valley        x21:41.84  
133 Jacob Runyan                 Walker               x21:42.27  
134 Sean Richardson              Walker               x21:42.47  
135 Chris Cooper                 Oak Mountain         x21:42.50  114  
136 Clay Graham                  Lawrence County      x21:43.90  
137 Joseph Rigsby                Walker               x21:45.75  
138 Josh Coleman                 Cold Springs         x21:49.64  115  
139 Whitson Smith                University S         x21:50.98  
140 Henri Pitts                  Holy Spirit           21:51.53  116  
141 Sam Rickman                  University S         x21:52.20  
142 Matt Smith                   Red Bank              21:53.94  117  
143 Cody Gardner                 Lawrence County      x21:55.02  
144 Sebstain Waygoda             John Carroll          21:57.88  118  
145 Colin Norris                 Winfield             x21:58.12  119  
146 Kyle Parker                  Moody                 21:58.61  120  
147 Ryan Coody                   Chelsea              x21:59.09  
148 Jordan Booth                 Holtville             21:59.86  
149 Albert Kirkland              John Carroll          22:04.34  121  
150 Devon Douthit                Vestavia Hills       x22:07.03  
151 Alec Dodge                   Cold Springs         x22:08.02  122  
152 Harrison Moran               Winfield             x22:08.72  123  
153 Cody Fletcher                Holy Spirit           22:08.96  124  
154 Gene Fulmer                  Fayette County        22:10.26  125  
155 Alden Ammons                 Sipsey Valley        x22:12.23  
156 Michael Dichiara             Hoover               x22:14.72  
157 Ryan Smith                   Madison Acad         x22:14.94  126  
158 Geoffrey Murray              St. James             22:16.54  127  
159 Dennis Spina                 Oak Mountain         x22:17.15  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:07 PM  10/13/2012  Page 4  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2012 - 10/13/2012  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett Course, Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC HS Boys High School  
160 Allen Watkins                Hoover               x22:17.37  
161 Matthew Castillo             Hoover               x22:18.23  
162 Colin Reinwald               Northridge           x22:19.23  128  
163 James Niiler                 Northridge           x22:21.66  129  
164 Zachary Kuykendall           Tuscaloosa County    x22:21.84  130  
165 Tyree Bonner                 Gordo                 22:22.14  131  
166 caleb harville               Lawrence County      x22:24.73  
167 Heath Hollis                 Cold Springs         x22:25.43  
168 Kameron Wilson               Madison Acad         x22:27.22  132  
169 Nick Bullock                 Moody                 22:31.24  133  
170 Nicolas Young                Oak Mountain         x22:31.37  
171 glover taylor                Lawrence County      x22:32.99  
172 John Harrison                Oak Mountain         x22:36.16  
173 Matthew Russell              Hoover               x22:40.45  
174 Jared Stanley                Cold Springs         x22:41.43  
175 Bailey Lockhart              Walker               x22:45.25  
176 Benjamin Tramutolo           Winfield             x22:47.59  
177 Dal Welch                    Chelsea              x22:49.67  
178 Tyquan Bonner                Wenonah               22:49.89  134  
179 Tyler Allison                Fayette County        22:50.82  135  
180 Henry Barrett                Vestavia Hills       x22:51.56  
181 Jean Paul Osula              Walker               x22:53.44  
182 Eli Matthews                 Walker               x22:55.37  
183 Logan Early                  Lawrence County      x22:56.23  
184 Sean Fant                    Chelsea              x22:58.52  
185 Christian Hulsey             Cold Springs         x22:58.90  
186 Jonathon Campbell            Red Bank              22:58.97  136  
187 John Michael Romano          John Carroll          22:59.45  137  
188 Benji Haney                  Chelsea              x23:00.72  
189 Ethan Butler                 Hoover               x23:02.89  
190 Noah Runyan                  Walker               x23:03.90  
191 John McDonough               Holy Spirit          x23:04.27  138  
192 davis tristan                Lawrence County      x23:04.73  
193 Jake Larson                  Hoover               x23:05.97  
194 Davis Daniel                 St. James             23:08.21  139  
195 Christian Price              Moody                 23:09.13  140  
196 Scott Stone                  Moody                 23:09.90  141  
197 Matt Lee                     Walker               x23:10.72  
198 Sean Russel                  Oak Mountain         x23:18.54  
199 trey hutto                   Lawrence County      x23:20.68  
200 Matthew Peed                 Cold Springs         x23:21.66  
201 Tyler Clabough               John Carroll         x23:26.38  142  
202 Cason Key                    Walker               x23:26.96  
203 Kimmel Lowe                  Wenonah               23:32.11  143  
204 Tirell Black                 Wenonah               23:34.74  144  
205 Ben Shea                     Chelsea              x23:37.22  
206 John Mark McCleland          Northridge           x23:41.64  
207 Daishion Howard              Chelsea              x23:42.59  
208 Cole Bridges                 Sipsey Valley        x23:42.85  
209 Chase Williams               Walker               x23:45.01  
210 Tony Portante                Oak Mountain         x23:45.66  
211 Brandon Means                Paul Bryant           23:47.22  145  
212 Eli Blankenship              Walker               x23:49.77  
213 judd nelson                  Lawrence County      x23:52.05  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:07 PM  10/13/2012  Page 5  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2012 - 10/13/2012  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett Course, Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC HS Boys High School  
214 Demetrius Williams           Northridge           x23:58.61  
215 Cole Rickard                 Chelsea              x23:59.76  
216 Davis Shouse                 Oak Mountain         x24:03.76  
217 Jake Gregorski               Oak Mountain         x24:04.52  
218 Cody Hileman                 Holtville             24:04.74  
219 Zachary Pittman              Hoover               x24:07.49  
220 Jarrion Hall                 Wenonah               24:09.56  146  
221 Alex Smith                   Madison Acad         x24:12.37  
222 Trey Cunningham              Winfield             x24:17.35  
223 Rhett Davis                  Northside             24:24.17  147  
224 Fred Tippett                 St. James             24:25.97  148  
225 Jay Schramek                 Oak Mountain         x24:26.15  
226 hill wheeler                 Lawrence County      x24:26.42  
227 Sean Sanford                 Northside             24:37.29  149  
228 braxton holcolm              Lawrence County      x24:39.19  
229 Chandler Deerman             Cold Springs         x24:44.04  
230 Will Ireland                 Oak Mountain         x24:46.80  
231 Jack Marquet                 Chelsea              x24:48.12  
232 Chandler Wood                Chelsea              x24:49.14  
233 Zach Thomas                  Cold Springs         x25:07.69  
234 John Gerrit Janssen          Chelsea              x25:14.82  
235 Alan Ridgway                 Chelsea              x25:18.12  
236 Seth Cunningham              Northridge           x25:20.17  
237 avery grizzard               Lawrence County      x25:23.36  
238 Brandon Swanger              Gordo                 25:38.33  150  
239 Jacob Burns                  Gordo                 25:39.78  151  
240 luke lang                    Lawrence County      x25:44.71  
241 Cody Daniel                  Oak Mountain         x25:47.54  
242 Jayln Hunter                 Hillcrest-Tu         x25:48.61  152  
243 William Washington           Paul Bryant           25:51.57  153  
244 Kaleb Parker                 Moody                x25:52.78  154  
245 Andrew Shelton               Hoover               x25:56.54  
246 Cameron Searcy               Montgomery Catholic   25:58.66  
247 Trudeau Livaudais            Holy Spirit          x26:06.58  155  
248 Duncan Thomas                Sipsey Valley        x26:16.79  
249 Patrick Riley                Chelsea              x26:18.93  
250 Theron Shipman               Fayette County       x26:28.86  156  
251 Colin Higginbatham           Northridge           x26:44.25  
252 Elliot Givan                 Chelsea              x26:55.58  
253 Alec Slawinski               Oak Mountain         x26:57.78  
254 Hunter Poe                   Walker               x26:57.92  
255 Austin Stovall               Winfield             x27:04.60  
256 Thomas Rigsby                Walker               x27:23.34  
257 Julius Gross                 Paul Bryant           27:27.63  157  
258 Richard Williamson           St. James             27:28.31  158  
259 Benjamin Wells               Northridge           x27:39.14  
260 John Baker                   Northridge           x27:39.34  
261 TJ Ross                      Paul Bryant          x27:45.81  159  
262 Clark Hale                   Oak Mountain         x27:46.86  
263 Landon McCullough            Sipsey Valley        x27:49.12  
264 Jase Fowler                  Walker               x27:50.33  
265 Tucker Kilgo                 Cold Springs         x27:55.53  
266 Brendan Dix                  Walker               x27:59.51  
267 Luke Hardy                   Fayette County       x28:07.97  160  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:07 PM  10/13/2012  Page 6  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2012 - 10/13/2012  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett Course, Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC HS Boys High School  
268 Allen Williams               Fayette County       x28:30.61  
269 Jacob Hinton                 Hillcrest-Tu         x28:35.51  161  
270 wesly shirah                 Lawrence County      x28:44.72  
271 Mason Berry                  Walker               x29:00.02  
272 Matthew Cory                 Northridge           x29:07.61  
273 John Messersmith             Cold Springs         x29:09.58  
274 Charles Farr                 Hoover               x29:31.12  
275 Cedric Hill                  Paul Bryant          x29:57.88  162  
276 Hunter Hammock               Northside             30:12.52  163  
277 Hunter Mathews               Moody                x30:29.27  164  
278 Carson Garmon                Cold Springs         x31:08.87  
279 Austin Smith                 Fayette County       x31:45.47  
280 Sydney Fuller                Cold Springs         x31:48.80  
281 Andrew Cook                  Gordo                x33:50.11  165  
 
                                   Team Scores  
=================================================================================  
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9  
=================================================================================  
Results - Men  
   1 University School of Jack    75    2    6    7   16   44   57   68  
      Total Time:  1:31:59.88  
         Average:    18:23.98  
   2 Florence                    124    3    9   20   28   64   81   92  
      Total Time:  1:34:39.45  
         Average:    18:55.89  
   3 Vestavia Hills              137   18   19   27   33   40   73   74  
      Total Time:  1:35:56.01  
         Average:    19:11.21  
   4 Hoover                      143   12   29   30   35   37   43   51  
      Total Time:  1:36:08.66  
         Average:    19:13.74  
   5 Madison Academic Magnet     149    4   10   15   49   71  126  132  
      Total Time:  1:35:16.06  
         Average:    19:03.22  
   6 Sipsey Valley               172   11   17   36   48   60   67   75  
      Total Time:  1:36:39.86  
         Average:    19:19.98  
   7 Chelsea                     198   22   25   39   53   59   89  105  
      Total Time:  1:37:47.40  
         Average:    19:33.48  
   8 Tuscaloosa County           246    8   13   62   77   86  101  130  
      Total Time:  1:38:33.03  
         Average:    19:42.61  
   9 Winfield                    269    5   38   46   85   95  119  123  
      Total Time:  1:39:01.85  
         Average:    19:48.37  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:07 PM  10/13/2012  Page 7  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2012 - 10/13/2012  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett Course, Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC HS Boys High School  
  10 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa        309   41   45   55   58  110  152  161  
      Total Time:  1:40:51.94  
         Average:    20:10.39  
  11 Walker                      335   21   52   78   80  104  109  111  
      Total Time:  1:41:20.94  
         Average:    20:16.19  
  12 Lawrence County             342   47   56   69   83   87   93  107  
      Total Time:  1:41:39.47  
         Average:    20:19.90  
  13 Holy Spirit                 349    1   26   82  116  124  138  155  
      Total Time:  1:41:02.40  
         Average:    20:12.48  
  14 Oak Mountain                350   42   54   72   88   94  106  114  
      Total Time:  1:42:01.37  
         Average:    20:24.28  
  15 Cold Springs                385   32   79   84   91   99  115  122  
      Total Time:  1:42:49.81  
         Average:    20:33.97  
  16 Red Bank                    420   14   50  103  117  136  
      Total Time:  1:44:40.32  
         Average:    20:56.07  
  17 Northridge                  443   61   70   98  102  112  128  129  
      Total Time:  1:44:45.35  
         Average:    20:57.07  
  18 Fayette County              445   23   65   97  125  135  156  160  
      Total Time:  1:45:35.69  
         Average:    21:07.14  
  19 John Carroll                515   63   76  118  121  137  142  
      Total Time:  1:47:48.78  
         Average:    21:33.76  
  20 Paul Bryant                 586   31  100  145  153  157  159  162  
      Total Time:  1:57:40.65  
         Average:    23:32.13  
  21 Gordo                       594   66   96  131  150  151  165  
      Total Time:  1:55:05.19  
         Average:    23:01.04  
  22 Northside                   596   24  113  147  149  163  
      Total Time:  2:00:04.57  
         Average:    24:00.92  
  23 Wenonah                     601   34  134  143  144  146  
      Total Time:  1:53:36.17  
         Average:    22:43.24  
  24 Moody                       624   90  120  133  140  141  154  164  
      Total Time:  1:51:47.61  
         Average:    22:21.53  
  25 St. James                   680  108  127  139  148  158  
      Total Time:  1:58:52.48  
         Average:    23:46.50