C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License 
          Alabama Relays 2011 - 3/24/2011 to 3/27/2011          
                 Results at www.cfpitiming.com                  
            Sam Bailey Track @ University of Alabama            
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.01  8/29/2010   David Rudisha, KEN         
    American: U 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica T
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason 
    Facility: T 1:47.00  5/2007      Jamaal James, L.S.U.       
        Meet: M 1:47.09  1994        Tomy Asinga, E. Michigan   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1                                                      
  1 Grass, Daniel              3 Unattached             1:51.33 
  2 Stevens-Carty, Henry      FR Samford                1:52.62 
  3 Burton, Brandon           FR Hampton                1:52.90 
  4 Rop, Joel                    Unattached             1:53.05 
  5 White, Ramsey             SO Samford                1:54.06 
  6 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu  FR Belmont                1:54.24 
  7 Cope, Scott               SR Samford                1:54.66 
  8 Bousquet, Julien          JR Southern Miss.         1:54.73 
  9 Rogers, Jaleel            SO Hampton                1:56.80 
Section  2                                                      
  1 Dorsett, Layton           FR Samford                1:52.84 
  2 Ramirez, Larry            FR Hampton                1:54.86 
  3 Mickens, Terrell          JR Alabama                1:55.87 
  4 Pigram, Terell            SR Arkansas State         1:55.92 
  5 Niezgoda, Michael         SR Alabama                1:57.11 
  6 Kyler, Wilkins            SR Alcorn State           1:57.49 
  7 Hayes, Nicholas           JR Alabama                1:57.69 
  8 Perez, James              FR Furman                 1:58.12 
  9 Williams, Richard         FR Arkansas State         1:59.14 
 10 Schamun, Parker              Unattached             2:02.85 
 11 Head, Tim                 SR Stillman               2:03.43 
Section  3                                                      
  1 Sheehan, Ryan              6 Unattached             2:00.49 
  2 Lemons, Evan              SO West Alabama           2:01.23 
  3 Hobbs, Chris              SR Tennessee St.          2:01.31 
  4 Pett, Ryan                SO Tennessee-Martin       2:02.46 
  5 Heilman, Parris           SR Alabama-Huntsville     2:03.48 
  6 Owens, Jonathan           SO Tennessee St.          2:05.09 
  7 Pounder, Vance            FR Tennessee-Martin       2:06.68 
  8 Johnson, Donnie           FR Tennessee St.          2:07.19 
  9 Sinor, Andrew             FR Furman                 2:07.90 
 10 Lackey, Quinn             FR Furman                 2:14.61 
 11 Fields, Louis             SO Shorter                2:17.21 
 -- Hancock, Trevor           SO Tennessee-Martin           DNF 
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.01  8/29/2010   David Rudisha, KEN         
    American: U 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica T
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason 
    Facility: T 1:47.00  5/2007      Jamaal James, L.S.U.       
        Meet: M 1:47.09  1994        Tomy Asinga, E. Michigan   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Grass, Daniel              3 Unattached             1:51.33 
  2 Stevens-Carty, Henry      FR Samford                1:52.62 
  3 Dorsett, Layton           FR Samford                1:52.84 
  4 Burton, Brandon           FR Hampton                1:52.90 
  5 Rop, Joel                    Unattached             1:53.05 
  6 White, Ramsey             SO Samford                1:54.06 
  7 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu  FR Belmont                1:54.24 
  8 Cope, Scott               SR Samford                1:54.66 
  9 Bousquet, Julien          JR Southern Miss.         1:54.73 
 10 Ramirez, Larry            FR Hampton                1:54.86 
 11 Mickens, Terrell          JR Alabama                1:55.87 
 12 Pigram, Terell            SR Arkansas State         1:55.92 
 13 Rogers, Jaleel            SO Hampton                1:56.80 
 14 Niezgoda, Michael         SR Alabama                1:57.11 
 15 Kyler, Wilkins            SR Alcorn State           1:57.49 
 16 Hayes, Nicholas           JR Alabama                1:57.69 
 17 Perez, James              FR Furman                 1:58.12 
 18 Williams, Richard         FR Arkansas State         1:59.14 
 19 Sheehan, Ryan              6 Unattached             2:00.49 
 20 Lemons, Evan              SO West Alabama           2:01.23 
 21 Hobbs, Chris              SR Tennessee St.          2:01.31 
 22 Pett, Ryan                SO Tennessee-Martin       2:02.46 
 23 Schamun, Parker              Unattached             2:02.85 
 24 Head, Tim                 SR Stillman               2:03.43 
 25 Heilman, Parris           SR Alabama-Huntsville     2:03.48 
 26 Owens, Jonathan           SO Tennessee St.          2:05.09 
 27 Pounder, Vance            FR Tennessee-Martin       2:06.68 
 28 Johnson, Donnie           FR Tennessee St.          2:07.19 
 29 Sinor, Andrew             FR Furman                 2:07.90 
 30 Lackey, Quinn             FR Furman                 2:14.61 
 31 Fields, Louis             SO Shorter                2:17.21 
 -- Hancock, Trevor           SO Tennessee-Martin           DNF 

     
    Alabama Holiday Sale