2009-10 Roster
Coaches 

NAMEEVENT(S)YearHometown (Last School)
Jourdan BattisteJumpsFRMobile, Ala. (Mobile Christian)
Emmanuel BorDistanceSREldoret, Kenya (Wareng)
Julius BorDistanceJREldoret, Kenya (Cloud County)
Tyler BoswellHigh JumpSRHoover, Ala. (Hoover)
Justin BradyMulti-EventsSOVancleave, Miss. (Vancleave)
Tyler CampbellHigh JumpSOJasper, Ala. (Cordova)
Robert ClarkJumpsFRChester, Va. (Thomas Dale)
Travis CooperFRPike Road, Ala.
Nathan CorderDistanceSOPickerington, Ohio (Pickerington North)
Tyson DavidDistanceSRKitui, Kenya (Central Arizona)
Austin DuckworthDistanceSOVestavia Hills, Ala. (Vestavia)
Mike EdwardsHigh JumpRS FRKissimmee, Fla. (Poinciana)
Ben FriedmanDistanceFRMoorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)
Shaun GaiserJumpsSOPanama City, Fla. (Arnold)
Tyler HamlettFRScottsboro, Ala.
Kyle HesterSprintsFRHoover, Ala. (Hoover)
Michael HughesMulti-EventsSRAtlanta, Ga. (Greater Atlanta Christian School)
Ray JadusinghSprintsSRMiami, Fla. (Broward Community College:)
Kirani JamesSprintsFRGouyave, Grenada
Ronald JamesJumpsSOOakland, Calif. (Bishop O'Dowd)
Moses KiptooDistanceSOIten, Kenya (Mother of Apostles Seminary)
Andrew KirwaDistanceJREldoret, Kenya (Kapsabet)
Darion LatsonSprints/HurdlesSOPrairie Village, Kan. (Shawnee Mission East)
Joel LynchSprintsSOFayetteville, Ga. (Whitewater High School)
David MayDistanceRS SOKennesaw, Ga. (Kennesaw Mountain)
Terrell MickensMid-DistanceSOHoover, Ala. (Spain Park)
Rand NelsonJavelinSOVestavia Hills, Ala. (Vestavia Hills)
Michael NiezgodaMid-DistanceSOBirmingham, Ala. (Troy)
Fabian NorgroveSprintsFRBridgetown, Barbados (The Lodge School)
Kemar NorgroveSprintsFRBridgetown, Barbados (The Lodge School)
Bobby OnyeukwuSprintsSOAustell, Ga. (Virginia Tech)
Jeff PalmerDistanceJROrange Park, Fla. (Nova Southeastern)
Stephen PayneDistanceJRHoover, Ala. (Hoover)
Quentin PettyMulti-EventsFRMobile, Ala. (McGill-Toolen)
Joel RopDistanceJREldoret, Kenya (Butler Community College)
Fred SamoeiDistanceJRMoiben, Kenya (South Plains)
Alex SeiverDistanceSRRock Island, Ill. (Rock Island)
Cameron SherrillDistanceSRMeridian, Miss. (Lamar)
Brandon SpradleySprintsSRMobile, Ala. (LeFlore)
Aaron StockstellMid-DistanceSOIowa City, Iowa (Mid-Prairie)
Matt WatsonSprintsSRJacksonville, Fla. (Paxton School for Advanced Studies)

Coaches

Harvey Glance - Head Men's Track & Field Coach
Victor Houston - Assistant Coach
Joe Walker - Cross Country Coach