Crimson Tide Fall Championships Draws and Results

ROLLTIDEDOTCOM
ROLLTIDEDOTCOM

ROLLTIDEDOTCOM

Nov. 4, 2012

Completed Draws Get Acrobat Reader

FRIDAY RESULTS
Doubles First Round
Goodwin/Frost (Southern Miss) def. Cook/Droll (Furman) 8-2
Mies/Ollert (Auburn) def. Helliar/Zimmerman (UAB) 8-1
Mark/Koepfer (Tulane) def. Dunkle/Sajonz (Samford) 8-1
Botha/O'Shaughnessey (Alabama) def. Born/Brand (MTSU) 8-3
Vieyra/Proskura (Alabama) def. A. Van Cott/Rappaccioli (Tulane) 8-5
Rondino/Ates (UAB) def. Behal/Casagrande (Furman) 8-4
Lopasso/Lengsfeld (Auburn) def. Valverde/Belloso (Southern Miss) 8-1
Zito/Lang (MTSU) def. Barnwell/Kilani (Samford) 8-5
Leitner/Gregor (South Alabama) def. Gheorghe/Wardell (Auburn) 9-8(6)
Bernstein/Young (Tulane) def. Drysdale/Ivanov (West Alabama) 8-3
Horst/Synn (Furman) def. Akers/Laduca (Samford) 9-7
Taborga/van der Vis (Alabama) def. Alvarado/Escobar (Southern Miss) 9-8(4)
Kenyon/Conlon (Alabama) def. Vargas/Bardell (West Alabama) 8-3
Gils/Augusto (Tennessee Tech) def. I. Van Cott/Ohashi (Tulane) 8-5
Bernard/Vaezzadeh (South Alabama) def. Ivankovic/Aru (Furman) 8-3
Luque/Martinez (Jackson State) def. Tsangarides/Barnard (Alabama) 8-3

Doubles Second Round
Mies/Ollert (Auburn) def. Goodwin/Frost (Southern Miss) 8-1
Mark/Koepfer (Tulane) def. Botha/O'Shaughnessey (Alabama) 8-5
Helliar/Zimmerman (UAB) def. Cook/Droll (Furman) 8-4
Dunkle/Sajonz (Samford) def. Born/Brand (MTSU) 8-3
Vieyra/Proskura (Alabama) def. Rondino/Ates (UAB) 8-3
Lopasso/Lengsfeld (Auburn) def. Zito/Lang (MTSU) 8-5
A. Van Cott/Rappaccioli (Tulane) def. Behal/Casagrande (Furman) 8-2
Barnwell/Kilani (Samford) def. Valverde/Belloso (Southern Miss) 8-6
Leitner/Gregor (South Alabama) def. Bernstein/Young (Tulane) 9-8(3) 
Taborga/van der Vis (Alabama) def. Horst/Synn (Furman) 8-4 
Drysdale/Ivanov (West Alabama) def. Gheorghe/Wardell (Auburn) 8-2
Akers/Laduca (Samford) def. Alvarado/Escobar (Southern Miss) 8-6
Kenyon/Conlon (Alabama) def. Gils/Augusto (Tennessee Tech) 8-4
Bernard/Vaezzadeh (South Alabama) def. Luque/Martinez (Jackson State) 8-3
I. Van Cott/Ohashi (Tulane) def. Vargas/Bardell (West Alabama) 8-5
Tsangarides/Barnard (Alabama) def. Ivankovic/Aru (Furman) 8-1

Singles First Round
No. 11 Andreas Mies (Auburn) def. Jose Luque (Jackson State) 6-2, 6-1
Joel Cook (Furman) def. Elliott Barnwell (Samford) 6-3, 6-4
No. 59 Daniil Proskura (Alabama) def. David Zimmerman (UAB) 6-4, 6-2
Idan Mark (Tulane) def. Ettore Zito (MTSU) 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
Zac Dunkle (Samford) def. Robbie Aru (Furman) 6-1, 6-4
Matt Frost (Southern Miss) def. Joe Young (Tulane) 5-7, 6-4, 6-2
Daniel Leitner (South Alabama) def. Alejandro Augusto (Tennessee Tech) 4-6, 7-5, 6-3
Becker O’Shaughnessey (Alabama) def. Adam Drysdale (West Alabama) 6-0, 6-2
Jarryd Botha (Alabama) def. Carlos Martinez (Jackson State) 6-1, 6-0
Christoph Lang (MTSU) def. Fares Kilani (Samford) 6-2, 6-1
Dominik Koepfer (Tulane) def. Tyler Droll (Furman) 6-2, 6-4
Rafael Rondino (UAB) def. Alex Bernard (South Alabama) 6-1, 6-4
Rodrigo Rappaccioli (Tulane) def. David Vieyra (Alabama) 6-1, 6-1
Andrew Goodwin (Southern Miss) def. Ben Horst (Furman) 7-5, 6-1
Yannick Born (MTSU) def. Shayann Vaezzadeh (South Alabama) 6-4, 6-2
Lukas Ollert (Auburn) def. Anton Ivanov (West Alabama) 6-0, 6-1
Lucas Lopasso (Auburn) def. Sven Ivankovic (Furman) 6-0, 6-3
Alex Sajonz (Samford) def. Marko Milosavljevic (Jackson State) 6-0, 6-0
Carlos Taborga (Alabama) def. Paulo Alvarado (Southern Miss) 6-4, 6-3
Chris Helliar (UAB) def. Alex Van Cott (Tulane) 6-3, 7-5
Nestor Vargas (West Alabama) def. Ian Van Cott (Tulane) 6-4, 7-6(5)
Stuart Kenyon (Alabama) def. Marlon Brand (MTSU) 6-2, 6-2
Luke Synn (Furman) def. Vasco Valverde (Southern Miss) 6-4, 6-2
Dennis Lengsfeld (Auburn) def. Blake Gregor (South Alabama) 6-3, 6-4
Michael Wardell (Auburn) def. Korhan Ates (UAB) 7-6, 4-6, 6-4
Inaki Belloso (Southern Miss) def. Jakob Behall (Furman) 7-6(5), 4-6, 6-1
Cedric Rutsaert (Tulane) def. Garrison Laduca (Samford) 7-5, 6-0
Harris Barnard (Alabama) def. Phillip Barnes (Jackson State) 6-0, 6-0
Rens van der Vis (Alabama) def. Ezequiel Gils (Tennessee Tech) 7-5, 6-4
Austin Akers (Samford) def. Simon Bardell (West Alabama) 6-2, 6-1
Richard Casagrande (Furman) def. Juan Escobar (Southern Miss) 6-2, 6-2
Lucian Gheorghe (Auburn) def. Takuma Ohashi (Tulane) 7-5, 6-4

SATURDAY RESULTS
Doubles Third Round
Mies/Ollert (Auburn) def. Mark/Koepfer (Tulane) 8-3
Goodwin/Frost (Southern Miss) def. Botha/O’Shaughnessey (Alabama) 8-5
Dunkle/Sajonz (Samford) def. Helliar/Zimmerman (UAB) 8-2
Born/Brand (MTSU) def. Cook/Droll (Furman) 9-8(4)
Lopasso/Lengsfeld (Auburn) def. Vieyra/Proskura (Alabama) 9-8(1)
Zito/Lang (MTSU) def. Rondino/Ates (UAB) 8-3
A. Van Cott/Rappaccioli (Tulane) def. Barnwell/Kilani (Samford) 8-6
Valverde/Belloso (Southern Miss) def. Behal/Casagrande (Furman) 8-5
Taborga/van der Vis (Alabama) def. Leitner/Gregor (South Alabama) 8-6
Bernstein/Young (Tulane) def. Horst/Synn (Furman) 8-3
Akers/Laduca (Samford) def. Drysdale/Ivanov (West Alabama) 9-7
Gheorghe/Wardell (Auburn) def. Alvarado/Escobar (Southern Miss) 9-8(5)
Kenyon/Conlon (Alabama) def. Bernard/Vaezzadeh (South Alabama) 8-6
I. Van Cott/Ohashi (Tulane) def. Tsangarides/Barnard (Alabama) 8-5
Ivankovic/Aru (Furman) def. Vargas/Bardell (West Alabama) 9-7
Gils/Augusto (Tennessee Tech) vs. Luque/Martinez (Jackson State) Not Played

Singles Second Round
No. 11 Andreas Mies (Auburn) def. Joel Cook (Furman) 6-1, 6-3
Idan Mark (Tulane) def. No. 59 Daniil Proskura (Alabama) 7-5, 6-1
Zac Dunkle (Samford) def. Matt Frost (Southern Miss) 5-7, 6-4, 6-4
Becker O’Shaughnessey (Alabama) def. Daniel Leitner (South Alabama) 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
Elliott Barnwell (Samford) def. Jose Luque (Jackson State) 6-1, 6-0
David Zimmerman (UAB) def. Ettore Zito (MTSU) 6-2, 6-3
Joe Young (Tulane) def. Robbie Aru (Furman) 6-0, 6-3
Adam Bernstein (Tulane) def. Adam Drysdale (West Alabama) 6-0, 6-3
Jarryd Botha (Alabama) def. Christoph Lang (MTSU) 7-6(2), 6-4
Dominik Koepfer (Tulane) def. Rafael Rondino (UAB) 6-4, 6-4
Andrew Goodwin (Southern Miss) def. Rodrigo Rappaccioli (Tulane) 6-1, 6-4
Lukas Ollert (Auburn) def. Yannick Born (MTSU) 6-0, 6-0
Fares Kilani (Samford) def. Carlos Martinez (Jackson State) 6-3, 6-3
Alex Bernard (South Alabama) def. Tyler Droll (Furman) 6-3, 6-3
David Vieyra (Alabama) def. Ben Horst (Furman) 6-4, 7-5
Anton Ivanov (West Alabama) def. Shayann Vaezzedeh (South Alabama) 7-6(1), 7-5
Lucas Lopasso (Auburn) def. Alex Sajonz (Samford) 6-4, 6-2
Carlos Taborga (Alabama) def. Chris Helliar (UAB) 3-6, 6-4, 6-0
Nestor Vargas (West Alabama) def. Stuart Kenyon (Alabama) 1-6, 6-2, 6-3
Dennis Lengsfeld (Auburn) def. Luke Synn (Furman) 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
Sven Ivankovic (Furman) def. Marko Milosavljevic (Jackson State) 6-1, 6-0
Alex Van Cott (Tulane) def. Paulo Alvarado (Southern Miss) 6-4, 2-6, 6-0
Ian Van Cott (Tulane) def. Marlon Brand (MTSU) 6-4, 6-3
Vasco Valverde (Southern Miss) def. Blake Gregor (South Alabama) 6-3, 6-2
Michael Wardell (Auburn) def. Inaki Belloso (Southern Miss) 6-2, 6-2
Harris Barnard (Alabama) def. Cedric Rutsaert (Tulane) 7-5, 6-3
Rens van der Vis (Alabama) def. Austin Akers (Samford) 6-3, 7-6(1)
Richard Casagrande (Furman) def. Lucian Gheorghe (Auburn) 6-4, 6-1
Jakob Behal (Furman) def. Korhan Ates (UAB) 6-3, 6-4
Garrison Laduca (Samford) def. Phillip Barnes (Jackson State) 6-0, 6-0
Ezequiel Gils (Tennessee Tech) def. Simon Bardell (West Alabama) 7-6(3), 6-3
Juan Escobar (Southern Miss) def. Takuma Ohashi (Tulane) 6-2, 6-4

Singles Third Round
No. 11 Andreas Mies (Auburn) def. Idan Mark (Tulane) 6-0, 6-3
Zac Dunkle (Samford) def. Becker O’Shaughnessey (Alabama) 3-6, 6-3, 7-6(4)
Daniil Proskura (Alabama) def. Joel Cook (Furman) 6-2, 6-0
Daniel Leitner (South Alabama) def. Matt Frost (Southern Miss) 6-0, 2-0, ret.
Elliott Barnwell (Samford) def. Adam Bernstein (Tulane) 7-6(4), 6-4
David Zimmerman (UAB) def. Joe Young (Tulane) 6-2, 6-3
Ettore Zito (MTSU) def. Jose Luque (Jackson State) 6-3, 6-3
Robbi Aru (Furman) def. Adam Drysdale (West Alabama) 5-7, 6-3, 6-2
Jarryd Botha (Alabama) def. Dominik Koepfer (Tulane) 6-4, 7-5
Lukas Ollert (Auburn) def. Andrew Goodwin (Southern Miss) 6-0, 6-3
Christoph Lang (MTSU) def. Rafael Rondino (UAB) 6-2, 3-2, ret.
Rodrigo Rappaccioli (Tulane) def. Yannick Born (MTSU) 6-4, 2-6, 7-5
Alex Bernard (South Alabama) def. Fares Kilani (Samford) 6-1, 6-3
David Vieyra (Alabama) def. Anton Ivanov (West Alabama) 6-4, 3-6, 7-6(2)
Tyler Droll (Furman) def. Carlos Martinez (Jackson State) 6-4, 6-3
Shayann Vaezzadeh (South Alabama) def. Ben Horst (Furman) 7-6(4), 6-4
Lucas Lopasso (Auburn) def. Carlos Taborga (Alabama) 6-2, 7-5
Nestor Vargas (West Alabama) def. Dennis Lengsfeld (Auburn) 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
Alex Sajonz (Samford) def. Chris Helliar (UAB) 7-5, 6-1
Stuart Kenyon (Alabama) def. Luke Synn (Furman) 7-5, 7-6(7)
Alex Van Cott (Tulane) def. Sven Ivankovic (Furman) 6-1, 6-0
Vasco Valverde (Southern Miss) def. Ian Van Cott (Tulane) 6-3, 5-7, 6-4
Paulo Alvarado (Southern Miss) def. Marko Milosalvjevic (Jackson State) 6-1, 6-1
Blake Gregor (South Alabama) def. Marlon Brand (MTSU) 6-4, 6-2
Harris Barnard (Alabama) def. Michael Wardell (Auburn) 6-2, 6-0
Rens van der Vis (Alabama) def. Richard Casagrande (Furman) 7-6(6), 6-3
Cedric Rutsaert (Tulane) def. Inaki Belloso (Southern Miss) 5-7, 6-4, 6-1
Austin Akers (Samford) def. Lucian Gheorghe (Auburn) 6-0, 6-2
Jakob Behal (Furman) def. Garrison Laduca (Samford) 6-4, 6-1
Juan Escobar (Southern Miss) def. Ezequiel Gils (Tennessee Tech) 6-1, 6-4
Korhan Ates (UAB) def. Phillip Barnes (Jackson State) 6-1, 6-0
Simon Bardell (West Alabama) def. Takuma Ohashi (Tulane) 2-6, 6-4, 6-4

SUNDAY RESULTS 
Singles Fourth Round
No. 11 Andreas Mies (Auburn) def. Zac Dunkle (Samford) 6-7(2), 6-4, 6-1
Daniel Leitner (South Alabama) def. No. 59 Daniil Proskura (Alabama) 6-4, 2-6, 11-9
Brad Marriott (Southern Miss) def. Joel Cook (Furman) 7-6(4), 5-7, 10-6
Becker O’Shaughnessey (Alabama) def. Idan Mark (Tulane) 3-6, 6-4, 10-7
David Zimmerman (UAB) def. Elliott Barnwell (Samford) 6-3, 6-3
Ettore Zito (MTSU) def. Robbie Aru (Furman) 6-2, 6-0
Adam Bernstein (Tulane) def. Jose Luque (Jackson State) 6-0, ret.
Lukas Ollert (Auburn) def. Jarryd Botha (Alabama) 7-6(4), 3-6, 6-3
Christoph Lang (MTSU) def. Rodrigo Rappaccioli (Tulane) 6-4, 6-7(8), 10-7
Rafael Rondino (UAB) def. Yannick Born (MTSU) 6-3, 6-7(5), 10-4
Andrew Goodwin (Southern Miss) def. Dominik Koepfer (Tulane) 7-5, 6-2
Alex Bernard (South Alabama) def. David Vieyra (Alabama) 7-6(4), 6-1
Shayann Vaezzadeh (South Alabama) def. Tyler Droll (Furman) 6-3, 3-6, 10-6
Ben Horst (Furman) def. Carlos Martinez (Jackson State) 6-2, 7-6(2)
Fares Kilani (Samford) def. Anton Ivanov (West Alabama) 6-1, 6-0
Lucas Lopasso (Auburn) def. Nestor Vargas (West Alabama) 6-2, 6-3
Alex Sajonz (Samford) def. Stuart Kenyon (Alabama) 2-6, 6-2, 10-7
Luke Synn (Furman) def. Chris Helliar (UAB) 5-7, 7-6(5), 10-8
Garrison Laduca (Samford) def. Carlos Taborga (Alabama) 5-7, 6-4, 12-10
Alex Van Cott (Tulane) def. Vasco Valverde (Southern Miss) 6-0, 6-2
Paulo Alvarado (Southern Miss) def. Blake Gregor (South Alabama) 6-1, 6-1
Marlon Brand (MTSU) def. Marko Milosalvjevic (Jackson State) 6-1, 6-0
Ian Van Cott (Tulane) def. Sven Ivankovic (Furman) 4-6, 6-1, 10-6
Rens van der Vis (Alabama) def. Harris Barnard (Alabama) 6-3, 6-4
Austin Akers (Samford) def. Cedric Rutsaert (Tulane) 7-6(1), 3-6, 10-8
Lucian Gheorghe (Auburn) def. Inaki Belloso (Southern Miss) 6-0, ret.
Michael Wardell (Auburn) def. Richard Casagrande (Furman) 1-6, 6-3, 10-7
Jakob Behal (Furman) def. Juan Escobar (Southern Miss) 6-2, 5-7, 10-5
Simon Bardell (West Alabama) def. Korhan Ates (UAB) 7-6(5), 6-4
Takuma Ohashi (Tulane) def. Phillip Barnes (Jackson State) 6-0, 6-0