Results

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2014 08:50 PM
                 Alabama-Mississippi Border Clash - 4/11/2014                  
                       Sam Bailey Track & Field Stadium                        
                    University of Alabama -- Tuscaloosa, AL                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: F 11.10  2007        Kerron Stuart, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Remona Burchell           JR Alabama                  11.23   0.5  1 
  2 Shekara Martin            FR Auburn                   11.72   0.5  1 
  3 Chastity Riggien             UNAT                     11.77   0.5  1 
  4 Dominique Kimpel          JR Alabama                  11.84   0.5  1 
  5 Peli Alzola               FR Miss State               11.97   0.9  2 
  6 Sarah Thomas              JR Alabama                  11.97   0.5  1 
  7 Asia Cooper               SO Mississippi              12.05   0.5  1 
  8 Breanna Tate              FR Mississippi              12.09   0.9  2 
  9 Kimberly Ruch             SO Samford                  12.15   0.9  2 
 10 Shari Russell             JR Mississippi              12.16   0.5  1 
 11 Jazmyne Gilliam           FR Southern Mis             12.26   0.5  1 
 12 Kennadi Bouyer            FR Mississippi              12.50   0.9  2 
 13 Nachaska Wright           FR Mississippi              12.65   0.9  2 
 14 LaSpencia Brown           FR Southern Mis             14.06   0.9  2 
 -- Kyri Tabor                FR Alabama                    DNS   0.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Dowell, LSU                            
    Facility: F 22.38  1987        Lillie Leatherwood, Alabama                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 V'alonee Robinson         SR Auburn                   24.01  +0.0  1 
  2 Breanna Tate              FR Mississippi              24.53  +0.0  1 
  3 Sarah Thomas              JR Alabama                  24.57  +0.0  1 
  4 Peli Alzola               FR Miss State               24.79  +0.0  1 
  5 Brianna Sims              FR Alabama                  24.96  +0.0  1 
  6 Deanna Tate               FR Mississippi              25.08  +0.0  2 
  7 Chianne Peyton            FR Mississippi              25.08  +0.0  2 
  8 Adriana Allen             FR Southern Mis             25.78  +0.0  1 
  9 Paige Jones               SR Southern Mis             26.02  +0.0  2 
 10 Jazmyne Gilliam           FR Southern Mis             26.32  +0.0  2 
 -- Kimberly Ruch             SO Samford                    DNS  +0.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Facility: F 50.84  2007        Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yanique Malcolm           SR Alabama                  54.06   1 
  2 Alex Gholston             FR Alabama                  54.90   1 
  3 Allison Richmond          SO Auburn                   56.45   1 
  4 Adriana Allen             FR Southern Mis             56.61   1 
  5 Mariah Buford             SO Mississippi              56.92   1 
  6 Dacia Mays                SR Alabama                  57.53   2 
  7 Deanna Tate               FR Mississippi              58.37   2 
  8 Prasanna Polite           JR Samford                  59.93   2 
 -- Destiny Lundy             JR Mississippi                DNS   1 
 -- Paige Jones               SR Southern Mis               DNS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Hamilton, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 2:02.51  1987        Alisa Harvey, Tennessee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marie Demedicis           JR Samford                2:10.67   1 
  2 Sage Blackwell            SO Auburn                 2:12.79   1 
  3 Aubrielle Wright          SR Alabama                2:13.55   1 
  4 Kaelin Kersh              FR Miss State             2:13.90   1 
  5 Samantha Berggren         JR Auburn                 2:14.15   1 
  6 Tia Leake                 SR Mississippi            2:16.02   1 
  7 Ansley Bos                FR Samford                2:16.28   2 
  8 Katelyn Brock             SO Samford                2:21.07   2 
  9 Dana Dillistone           FR Southern Mis           2:23.87   2 
 -- Ryan Flore                SR Mississippi                DNS   2 
 -- Mary Beth Strickland      JR Auburn                     DNS   2 
 -- Kali Carney               JR Auburn                     DNS   2 
 -- Katie Huston              SR Miss State                 DNS   1 
 -- Rebecca Nylen             SO Auburn                     DNS   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: F 4:14.97  2007        Dacia Barr, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhianwedd Price           FR Miss State             4:17.38   1 
  2 Kimberley Ficenec         SO Alabama                4:21.44   1 
  3 Meropi Panagiotou         SO Alabama                4:26.70   1 
  4 Lauren D'Alessio          SR Samford                4:27.43   1 
  5 Katie Huston              SR Miss State             4:27.96   1 
  6 Cornelia Griesche         SO Miss State             4:28.15   1 
  7 Emily Stevens             FR Auburn                 4:29.44   1 
  8 Lisa Ziegler              FR Miss State             4:30.01   1 
  9 Emma Neigel               JR Miss State             4:34.15   1 
 10 Veronica Eder             FR Auburn                 4:34.52   1 
 11 Taylor Duncan             SO Auburn                 4:36.07   2 
 12 Anna Irvine               SO Samford                4:36.75   1 
 13 Kristen Sheehan           SO Auburn                 4:36.94   2 
 14 Amy McCrory               SR Mississippi            4:37.23   2 
 15 Olivia Ortiz              FR Alabama                4:40.00   2 
 16 Felice Johnson            SO Southern Mis           4:40.03   2 
 17 Anna Leinheiser           FR Alabama                4:41.19   2 
 18 Claire Turner             SR Alabama                4:42.58   2 
 19 Susie Kemper              SO Alabama                4:42.84   2 
 -- Katie Canavin             FR Southern Mis               DNS   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Facility: F 16:17.00  1989        Sammie Resh, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Alex England         FR Mississippi           16:51.77  
  2 Rachel Givens             FR Auburn                17:01.52  
  3 Kayleigh Skinner          SR Mississippi           17:06.19  
  4 Margaret Harkness         JR Mississippi           17:47.02  
  5 Erika Kolakowski          SR Auburn                18:13.46  
 -- Francis Bernard           SO Samford                    DNF  
 -- Jodie McGuff              JR Miss State                 DNF  
 -- Madeline Sharp            SO Auburn                     DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Facility: F 13.04  1996        Kim Carson, LSU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Yvana Hepburn-Bailey         UNAT                     12.94   2.1  1 
  2 Keisha Wallace            SR Miss State               13.14   2.1  1 
  3 Ebony Morrison            FR Auburn                   13.25   2.1  1 
  4 Vanessa Clerveaux            UNAT                     13.43   2.1  1 
  5 Ste'yce McNeil            SO Miss State               13.53   1.6  2 
  6 Taryn Hartfield           JR Mississippi              13.69   2.1  1 
  7 V'alonee Robinson         SR Auburn                   13.74   1.6  2 
  8 Raven Stewart             FR Auburn                   13.92   1.6  2 
  9 Passion Gamble            FR Alabama                  14.24   1.6  2 
 10 Racquel Moses             SO Mississippi              14.48   1.6  2 
 11 Ashley Cope               SR Samford                  14.75   1.6  2 
 -- Samantha Scarlett         SO Auburn                     DNF   2.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 53.21  6/13/2013   Kori Carter, Stanford                       
    Facility: F 55.57  2007        Nickeisha Wilson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle Hill             SR Auburn                   58.85  
  2 Ste'yce McNeil            SO Miss State               59.57  
  3 Ocian Archer              JR Miss State             1:00.16  
  4 Sashel Brown              FR Auburn                 1:00.26  
  5 Shani Chandler            SR Alabama                1:01.59  
  6 Danielle Blanco           JR Samford                1:02.08  
  7 Gabriela Cumberbatch      SO Auburn                 1:03.33  
  8 Kiannah Alexander         SO Mississippi            1:04.18  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Facility: F 10:13.73  2007        Sarah Madebach, Georgia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Waggoner           FR Alabama               11:02.33  
  2 Rachel Wooten             SO Samford               11:14.92  
  3 Saga Barzowski            FR Mississippi           11:31.72  
 -- McKenna Coughlin          JR Mississippi                DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M                                   
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    Facility: F 43.33  2007        South Carolina                              
                       Martin, Hastings, Giles, Solomon                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alabama                                               44.15  
     1) Quanesha Burks FR               2) Remona Burchell JR             
     3) Dominique Kimpel JR             4) Sarah Thomas JR                
  2 Auburn                                                45.16  
     1) V'alonee Robinson SR            2) Shekara Martin FR              
     3) Samantha Scarlett SO            4) Ebony Morrison FR              
  3 Mississippi                                           46.38  
     1) Kennadi Bouyer FR               2) Shari Russell JR               
     3) Breanna Tate FR                 4) Asia Cooper SO                 
 -- Southern Miss.                                          DNS  
     1) LaSpencia Brown FR              2) Paige Jones SR                 
     3) Adriana Allen FR                4) Jazmyne Gilliam FR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
    Facility: F 3:28.44  2007        South Carolina                            
                         Cantey, Giles, Cross, Hastings                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alabama                                             3:38.29  
     1) Brianna Sims FR                 2) Dominique Kimpel JR            
     3) Alex Gholston FR                4) Yanique Malcolm SR             
  2 Auburn                                              3:41.16  
     1) Allison Richmond SO             2) Shekara Martin FR              
     3) Sashel Brown FR                 4) Ebony Morrison FR              
  3 Miss State                                          3:45.57  
     1) Ocian Archer JR                 2) Ste'yce McNeil SO              
     3) Keisha Wallace SR               4) Kaelin Kersh FR                
  4 Mississippi                                         3:45.64  
     1) Kiannah Alexander SO            2) Breanna Tate FR                
     3) Destiny Lundy JR                4) Chianne Peyton FR              
 -- Alabama  'B'                                            DNF  
     1) Kimberley Ficenec SO            2) Meropi Panagiotou SO           
     3) Anna Leinheiser FR              4) Hannah Waggoner FR             
 -- Samford                                                 DNS  
     1) Marie Demedicis JR              2) Prasanna Polite JR             
     3) Anna Irvine SO                  4) Danielle Blanco JR             
 -- Miss State  'B'                                         DNS  
     1) Emma Neigel JR                  2) Katie Huston SR                
     3) Rhianwedd Price FR              4) Cornelia Griesche SO           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.60,1.65,1.70,1.75, 1.80, 1.83, 1.86, 1.89, 1.92
 North Pit
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
    Facility: F 1.92m  2007        Lavern Spencer, Georgia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krystle Shade                UNAT                     1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84 
      PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Abigaill Dill             JR Miss State               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Eryn Donaldson            SR Auburn                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- LaDashia Davis               UNAT                        NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Lacey Dent                SO Alabama                     NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Arielle Wallace           FR Mississippi                 NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Courtney Prengaman        FR Samford                    DNS            
     1.60 
      DNS 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.27,3.42,3.57,3.72, 3.87, 3.97, 4.07, 4.17, 4.27
 East Pit
  Collegiate: C 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Facility: F 4.14m  2012        Neal Tisher, Mississippi                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lakan Taylor              FR Alabama                  4.20mF  13-09.25 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.20 4.27 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Autumn Conn               SO Alabama                  3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Morgan Johnson            FR Samford                  3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ashley Cope               SR Samford                  3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sidney Rodkey             SO Miss State               3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Claire Goodson            JR Samford                  3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Larisa Debich             SO Auburn                   3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Callie Watson             FR Mississippi              3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Britainy Smith            FR Alabama                  3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Emily Eustace             FR Samford                  3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Anna Rawles               SO Alabama                     NH            
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Lyndsey Acree             FR Mississippi                DNS            
     3.27 
      DNS 
 -- Alexis Paine                 UNAT                       DNS            
     3.27 
      DNS 
 -- Jessie Johnson            SO Auburn                     DNS            
     3.27 
      DNS 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 South Runway
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
    Facility: F 6.74m  2001        Tricia Smith                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kierra White              JR Mississippi              6.25m   2.1  20-06.25 
     FOUL      5.61m(2.0) 5.95m(2.3) 5.58m(-0.2) 5.87m(1.0) 6.25m(2.1)
  2 Quanesha Burks            FR Alabama                  6.17m   2.0  20-03.00 
     FOUL      6.17m(2.0) 5.99m(2.2) 5.90m(1.3) FOUL      5.13m(2.0)
  3 Rochelle Farquharson      SR Miss State               6.14m   3.2  20-01.75 
     5.92m(2.3) FOUL      4.46m(2.0) 6.14m(3.2) 5.89m(0.4) 4.39m(0.8)
  4 Nicole Charley            SR Samford                  6.11m   1.3  20-00.50 
     6.11m(1.3) 5.91m(1.0) 5.97m(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Marshay Ryan              FR Auburn                   5.94m  -0.8  19-06.00 
     5.94m(-0.8) 5.86m(0.3) 5.62m(1.9) 5.56m(2.1) 5.69m(0.3) FOUL     
  6 Callie Ives                  UNAT                     5.65m   1.9  18-06.50 
     5.65m(1.9) FOUL      5.13m(1.1) 5.55m(2.2) 5.34m(1.1) 5.35m(1.9)
  7 Kennadi Bouyer            FR Mississippi              5.60m   2.2  18-04.50 
     5.36m(2.8) 5.36m(0.1) 5.44m(1.6) 5.49m(2.2) 5.60m(2.2) FOUL     
  8 Erika Sisk                FR Mississippi              5.38m   1.2  17-08.00 
     5.18m(3.1) 5.38m(1.2) 5.22m(1.8) FOUL      5.14m(2.6) FOUL     
  9 Shari Russell             JR Mississippi              5.36m   2.6  17-07.00 
     4.56m(3.1) 5.12m(1.2) 5.36m(2.6) FOUL      5.00m(1.7) PASS     
 10 D'Lacia McKinley          FR Mississippi              5.28m   1.9  17-04.00 
     5.28m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11 Sharday Branch            FR Southern Mis             5.27m   0.9  17-03.50 
     FOUL      5.27m(0.9) 5.15m(1.8)            
 -- Taira Carney              SO Southern Mis              FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 -- Jazmyne Gilliam           FR Southern Mis               DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 South Runway
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  5/7/2011    Kim Williams, Florida State                
    Facility: F 13.73m  1987        Flora Hyacinth, Alabama                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Marshay Ryan              FR Auburn                  12.76m  +0.0  41-10.50 
     12.62m(+0.0) 12.76m(+0.0) PASS      12.42m(-0.2) PASS      PASS     
  2 Merilyn Uudmae            JR Alabama                 12.46m  -0.5  40-10.50 
     12.29m(0.1) 12.46m(-0.5) 11.80m(+0.0) 12.12m(-0.4) FOUL      12.33m(+0.0)
  3 Emily Allen               SR Samford                 12.36m   0.1  40-06.75 
     FOUL      12.36m(0.1) 12.26m(-0.2) 11.81m(-0.4) 12.13m(-0.2) FOUL     
  4 Nicole Charley            SR Samford                 12.12m   0.1  39-09.25 
     FOUL      12.12m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      11.80m(+0.0) FOUL     
  5 Erika Sisk                FR Mississippi             11.44m  -0.2  37-06.50 
     FOUL      PASS      11.32m(+0.0) FOUL      11.44m(-0.2) FOUL     
 -- Raven Stewart             FR Auburn                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                 
 -- Kierra White              JR Mississippi               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Rochelle Farquharson      SR Miss State                 DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 South Ring
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    Facility: F 17.10m  2010        Chandra Brewer                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Dincoff            SO Auburn                  15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.19m  15.48m  15.61m  15.62m  FOUL  15.89m
  2 Candicea Bernard          JR Alabama                 15.41m   50-06.75 
      15.14m  15.41m  FOUL  FOUL  14.85m  FOUL
  3 Rachel Polk               JR Southern Mis            14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.11m  14.79m  FOUL  FOUL  14.72m  FOUL
  4 Aerial Horton             FR Samford                 13.19m   43-03.25 
      12.06m  FOUL  12.67m  12.34m  13.19m  13.15m
  5 Kayla Taylor              SO Southern Mis            12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.63m  12.17m  12.68m  12.99m  12.73m  12.23m
  6 Katelyn Poole             JR Samford                 12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.03m  12.22m  12.74m  12.65m  12.58m  12.80m
  7 Kenya Wheeler             FR Mississippi             12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.17m  12.35m  12.45m  12.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Haley Reynolds            FR Miss State              12.22m   40-01.25 
      FOUL  12.22m  11.12m  11.98m  10.82m  FOUL
  9 Lacey Dent                SO Alabama                 11.11m   36-05.50 
      11.11m  10.66m  10.65m  10.01m  10.45m  10.22m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 East Cage
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Richie, Arizona                        
    Facility: F 56.70m  1995        Edie Boyer                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Dincoff            SO Auburn                  50.58m     165-11 
      47.26m  FOUL  50.37m  50.58m  48.04m  49.74m
  2 Rachel Polk               JR Southern Mis            49.60m     162-09 
      47.54m  49.47m  FOUL  49.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kayla Taylor              SO Southern Mis            48.34m     158-07 
      48.34m  45.27m  FOUL  45.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Berta Amelinaite          FR Alabama                 48.09m     157-09 
      42.58m  48.09m  47.15m  45.42m  44.89m  46.00m
  5 Candicea Bernard          JR Alabama                 45.02m     147-08 
      43.25m  43.97m  FOUL  45.02m  44.25m  43.92m
  6 Shelby Builta             SR Samford                 42.91m     140-09 
      40.95m  42.30m  FOUL  41.67m  41.63m  42.91m
  7 Aerial Horton             FR Samford                 42.75m     140-03 
      42.75m  FOUL  42.24m  FOUL  42.72m  FOUL
  8 Kristin Brining           JR Samford                 42.51m     139-06 
      41.87m  42.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.02m
  9 Amber Sudzius             SO Auburn                  42.30m     138-09 
      41.15m  42.30m  41.31m  40.20m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Haley Reynolds            FR Miss State              40.06m     131-05 
      FOUL  40.06m  30.73m            
 -- Kenya Wheeler             FR Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Facility: F 69.19m  2007        Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Allen               SR Samford                 59.59m     195-06 
      56.46m  58.61m  59.59m  57.44m  55.18m  57.65m
  2 Nia Barnes                JR Alabama                 55.89m     183-04 
      55.07m  FOUL  54.47m  55.89m  53.29m  FOUL
  3 Victoria Bernardo         SO Auburn                  53.07m     174-01 
      44.87m  51.66m  53.07m  48.97m  51.69m  50.35m
  4 Victoria Nwadiogbu        JR Auburn                  52.88m     173-06 
      52.88m  48.68m  48.50m  51.77m  FOUL  51.91m
  5 Kristin Brining           JR Samford                 48.79m     160-01 
      47.51m  47.52m  45.32m  FOUL  47.14m  48.79m
  6 Amber Sudzius             SO Auburn                  46.12m     151-04 
      43.25m  42.32m  39.91m  FOUL  46.12m  41.58m
  7 Aerial Horton             FR Samford                 45.36m     148-10 
      FOUL  45.36m  44.66m  39.50m  FOUL  45.13m
  8 Shelby Builta             SR Samford                 44.53m     146-01 
      42.09m  FOUL  43.98m  44.53m  44.40m  FOUL
  9 Katelyn Poole             JR Samford                 43.87m     143-11 
      43.87m  42.84m  43.39m  41.88m  42.49m  FOUL
 10 Anna McCloskey            SR Auburn                  41.63m     136-07 
      FOUL  41.63m  FOUL            
 11 Haley Reynolds            FR Miss State              39.31m     129-00 
      39.31m  38.97m  39.04m            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 West Runway
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Facility: F 62.46m  1996        Mirela Manjani                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nia Barnes                JR Alabama                 42.80m     140-05 
      34.36m  40.89m  FOUL  FOUL  42.80m  FOUL
  2 Shelby Builta             SR Samford                 38.87m     127-06 
      38.35m  FOUL  FOUL  38.87m  36.45m  FOUL
  3 Ashley Grillot            JR Southern Mis            37.52m     123-01 
      29.08m  FOUL  32.37m  37.52m  33.72m  33.76m
  4 Ashley Bowler             SR Southern Mis            21.79m      71-06 
      20.88m  19.37m  21.79m  20.36m  14.40m  16.78m
  5 Kailey Hill               FR Southern Mis            17.33m      56-10 
      15.73m  16.96m  13.29m  16.30m  17.33m  17.33m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
    Facility: F 10.07  2007        Tindon Holliday, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Diondre Batson            SR Alabama                  10.01   2.3  1 
  2 Akeem Haynes              SR Alabama                  10.20   2.3  1 
  3 Jalen Miller              FR Mississippi              10.24   2.3  1 
  4 Alex Sanders              SR Alabama                  10.32   2.3  1 
  5 Michael Granger           SR Mississippi              10.34   2.3  1 
  6 Kailo Moore               FR Mississippi              10.43   0.4  2 
  7 Teray Smith               FR Auburn                   10.52   2.3  1 
  8 Dushane Farrier              UNAT                     10.54   2.3  1 
  9 Khalil Henderson          FR Auburn                   10.55   2.3  1 
 10 Anthony Branch            SO Mississippi              10.74   0.4  2 
 11 Justin Emerson            SR Samford                  10.74   2.3  1 
 12 Quintavius Burdette       SO Mississippi              10.79   0.4  2 
 13 LiRoy Cage                   UNAT                     10.80   0.4  2 
 14 Derrick Johnson           SO Southern Mis             10.83   0.4  2 
 15 Torrey Campbell           SO Auburn                   10.84   0.4  2 
 16 Marshall Nunn             FR Miss State               10.87   0.4  2 
 17 Charles Taylor            FR Miss State               11.04   0.4  2 
 -- Timothy Palmer            SR Southern Mis               DNS   0.4  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Facility: F 20.07  1979        James Mallard, Alabama                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Khalil Henderson          FR Auburn                   20.78  +0.0  1 
  2 Jalen Miller              FR Mississippi              20.85  +0.0  1 
  3 Teray Smith               FR Auburn                   21.05  +0.0  1 
  4 Kailo Moore               FR Mississippi              21.14  +0.0  1 
  5 Dushane Farrier              UNAT                     21.42  +0.0  1 
  6 Robert Semien             JR Mississippi              21.47   0.1  2 
  7 Anthony Branch            SO Mississippi              21.50  +0.0  1 
  8 Creighton Serrette        SR Mississippi              21.55   0.1  2 
  9 Montez Griffin            SR Mississippi              21.71   0.1  2 
 10 Marshall Nunn             FR Miss State               21.89  +0.0  3 
 11 Derrick Johnson           SO Southern Mis             22.20   0.1  2 
 12 Quintavius Burdette       SO Mississippi              22.22  +0.0  3 
 13 Charles Taylor            FR Miss State               22.31  +0.0  3 
 14 Trevor Campbell           FR Southern Mis             22.63  +0.0  3 
 -- LiRoy Cage                   UNAT                       DNS  +0.0  3 
 -- Gary Ford                 JR Auburn                     DNS   0.1  2 
 -- Michael Granger           SR Mississippi                DNS  +0.0  1 
 -- Akeem Haynes              SR Alabama                    DNS   0.1  2 
 -- Timothy Palmer            SR Southern Mis               DNS  +0.0  3 
 -- Justin Emerson            SR Samford                    DNS   0.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Facility: F 44.73  1978        Willie Smith, Auburn                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon McBride           SO Miss State               46.82   1 
  2 Dwight Davis              SO Alabama                  47.04   1 
  3 Elbert Rogers             SO Southern Mis             47.05   1 
  4 Scottie Hearn             SO Miss State               47.28   1 
  5 Alex Amankwah             JR Alabama                  47.38   1 
  6 Montez Griffin            SR Mississippi              47.62   1 
  7 Alistair Moona            JR Miss State               48.09   1 
  8 Creighton Serrette        SR Mississippi              48.12   1 
  9 Michael Cheeks            FR Auburn                   48.33   2 
 10 Dustin James, II          FR Miss State               49.15   2 
 11 Jonathon Bush             SR Samford                  49.80   2 
 12 Zachary Gunnz             FR Auburn                   50.11   2 
 13 Jamad Smith               FR Southern Mis             50.48   2 
 -- Nick Efkamp               JR Alabama                    DNS   2 
 -- Bryan Arthur              FR Alabama                    DNS   2 
 -- Tyler Ross                SO Auburn                     DNS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Juslius Achon, George Mason               
    Facility: F 1:47.00  2007        Jamaal James, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sean Tobin                FR Mississippi            1:47.99   1 
  2 Brandon Hazouri           SO Samford                1:48.54   1 
  3 Jacopo Lahbi              FR Alabama                1:48.69   1 
  4 Matt Airola               JR Alabama                1:49.40   1 
  5 Andrew Harris             SO Alabama                1:50.21   1 
  6 Nathan Hendershot         JR Samford                1:50.29   1 
  7 Adam Jones                SO Samford                1:50.76   1 
  8 Holland Sherrer           SO Mississippi            1:51.15   2 
  9 Dameon Morgan             SO Mississippi            1:52.52   2 
 10 Steve Shoto               SO Miss State             1:52.91   2 
 11 Will Spiers               FR Mississippi            1:52.99   2 
 12 Kelley Cutrell            SR Auburn                 1:53.09   2 
 13 Alex Jenkins              SO Alabama                1:53.22   2 
 14 Alex Nichols              JR Mississippi            2:02.98   2 
 -- Ken Taylor                SR Alabama                    DNF   1 
 -- Damian Roszko             JR Miss State                 DNS   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sudney Maree, Villanova                   
    Facility: F 3:41.02  1999        Sammu Nyamongo, Life College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Domanic            FR Mississippi            3:47.01  
  2 Parker Deuel              SO Alabama                3:47.82  
  3 Juan Sanchez              SR Miss State             3:48.31  
  4 Damian Roszko             JR Miss State             3:48.37  
  5 Layton Dorsett            SR Samford                3:52.37  
  6 Payton Ballard            FR Alabama                3:55.94  
  7 Jeff Edmondson            FR Alabama                3:58.59  
  8 Francis Hernandez         JR Auburn                 3:59.63  
 -- Trevor Gilley             FR Mississippi                DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 13:08.40  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State             
    Facility: F 13:25.37  2000        David Kimani, South Alabama              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Monaghan           SO Miss State            14:42.36  
  2 Luke Weishaar             SO Samford               14:44.92  
  3 Jason Miller              SR Auburn                14:49.70  
  4 Max Holman                SR Mississippi           14:55.94  
  5 Arman Rehmann             FR Mississippi           15:02.53  
  6 Philip Johnson            SR Miss State            15:09.21  
  7 Andrew Scott              SR Auburn                15:12.91  
  8 Ian Carter                SO Mississippi           15:17.22  
  9 Carson Britton            SR Miss State            15:30.97  
 10 Mike Clark                SR Miss State            15:40.17  
 -- Curtis Kelly              FR Miss State                 DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland                  
    Facility: F 13.24  1987        Keith Talley, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Robert Semien             JR Mississippi              13.91   1.9 
  2 Torrey Campbell           SO Auburn                   14.11   1.9 
  3 Javon Davis               JR Miss State               14.16   1.9 
  4 Gary Ford                 JR Auburn                   14.17   1.9 
  5 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                   15.36   1.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 48.58  1977        James Walker, Auburn                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Javon Davis               JR Miss State               51.55   1 
  2 Scottie Hearn             SO Miss State               53.18   1 
  3 Adam Civitano             JR Auburn                   53.87   1 
  4 Kahlil Frazier            FR Southern Mis             54.61   1 
  5 Walter Parks              JR Alabama                  54.83   1 
  6 Dante' Oliver             SR Mississippi              55.52   1 
  7 Jay Vines                 FR Samford                  55.92   2 
  8 Clifford Lee              SR Auburn                   56.41   2 
  9 Jonathan Redding          JR Mississippi              56.45   2 
 10 Luke Grady                SO Auburn                   58.62   2 
 -- Tyler Harrison            JR Mississippi                DNS   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 8:05.40  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Facility: F 8:33.59  2007        Barnabus Kirui, Mississippi               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Sivill               SO Alabama                9:30.73  
  2 Trevor Gilley             FR Mississippi            9:47.78  
  3 Curtis Kelly              FR Miss State             9:51.84  
 -- Carson Britton            SR Miss State                 DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1995    TCU                                         
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
    Facility: F 38.91  2007        Tennessee                                   
                       Pritchett, Wells, Stevenson, Williams             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mississippi                                           40.06  
     1) Robert Semien JR                2) Michael Granger SR             
     3) Creighton Serrette SR           4) Jalen Miller FR                
 -- Alabama                                                 DNF  
     1) Alex Sanders SR                 2) Diondre Batson SR              
     3) Akeem Haynes SR                 4) Dwight Davis SO                
 -- Southern Miss.                                          DNS  
     1) Jonathan Ruffin JR              2) Courtland Wells JR             
     3) Trevor Campbell FR              4) Derrick Johnson SO             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Cater                    
    Facility: F 3:03.52  2007        LSU                                       
                         Williams, Stevens, Hayes, Rogers                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alabama                                             3:08.22  
     1) Dwight Davis SO                 2) Alex Amankwah JR               
     3) Nick Efkamp JR                  4) Ken Taylor SR                  
  2 Miss State                                          3:09.08  
     1) Brandon McBride SO              2) Scottie Hearn SO               
     3) Alistair Moona JR               4) Dustin James, II FR            
  3 Mississippi                                         3:09.92  
     1) Anthony Branch SO               2) Montez Griffin SR              
     3) Dante' Oliver SR                4) Dameon Morgan SO               
  4 Auburn                                              3:13.77  
     1) Teray Smith FR                  2) Tyler Ross SO                  
     3) Khalil Henderson FR             4) Michael Cheeks FR              
  5 Miss State  'B'                                     3:17.07  
     1) Juan Sanchez SR                 2) Steve Shoto SO                 
     3) Andrew Monaghan SO              4) JaQuarius Wilson FR            
  6 Samford                                             3:17.53  
     1) Jonathon Bush SR                2) Nathan Hendershot JR           
     3) Brandon Hazouri SO              4) Steven Bastien SO              
  7 Southern Miss.                                      3:18.69  
     1) Kahlil Frazier FR               2) Elbert Rogers SO               
     3) Trevor Campbell FR              4) Derrick Johnson SO             
  8 Samford  'B'                                        3:30.38  
     1) Josh Davies JR                  2) Layton Dorsett SR              
     3) Adam Jones SO                   4) Brandon Bassett SR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.95,2.00,2.05,2.10, 2.14, 2.17, 2.20, 2.23, 2.26
 South Pit
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
    Facility: F 2.35m  1988        Thomas McCants                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Fondren            SO Alabama                  2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.22 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Courtland Wells           JR Southern Mis             2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kenton Sams               FR Southern Mis             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 DJ Smith                  SR Auburn                   2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Antavius McGhee           SO Miss State               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bob Elliott II            JR Samford                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                      NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Malcolm Davis             JR Mississippi                DNS            
     1.95 
      DNS 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.40,4.55,4.70,4.85, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20, 5.30, 5.40
 Center Pit
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1995   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Facility: F 5.59m  1988        Greg Deplantis                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Kendricks             JR Mississippi              5.50m   18-00.50 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Owen Wagoner              SR Samford                  4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Ryan Cook                 SR Samford                  4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 John Bourgeouis           SR Miss State               4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Chris Thrasher            FR Samford                  4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Ryan Pierson              FR Alabama                  4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Stephen Greer             SR Mississippi              4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jonathan Stiegler         SO Alabama                     NH            
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Carl Pittman              FR Miss State                  NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- JaQuarius Wilson          FR Miss State                  NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Coren Crompton            SO Auburn                      NH            
     4.40 4.55 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Barclay Angle             FR Mississippi                DNS            
     4.40 
      DNS 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 North Runway
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Facility: F 8.27m  2000        Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ricky Robertson           SR Mississippi              7.64m   0.4  25-00.75 
     7.00m(+0.0) 7.43m(2.7) 7.49m(1.4) FOUL      7.64m(0.4) 7.52m(1.0)
  2 Malcolm Davis             JR Mississippi              7.51m   2.7  24-07.75 
     7.48m(1.3) 7.51m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      7.51m(0.4) 7.26m(1.0)
  3 Kamal Fuller              SR Alabama                  7.35m   2.1  24-01.50 
     FOUL      6.98m(3.2) 7.35m(2.1) 7.14m(1.7) 7.05m(1.6) 7.09m(1.0)
  4 Josh McCullan             SO Alabama                  7.01m   1.9  23-00.00 
     6.42m(3.2) FOUL      6.82m(0.8) FOUL      7.01m(1.9) 6.39m(1.0)
  5 Nathan Vardaman           SO Alabama                  6.93m   NWI  22-09.00 
     6.46m(+0.0) 6.58m(2.7) 6.79m(0.8) 6.74m(1.7) 6.93m(-0.0) FOUL     
  6 Jamar Sims                SO Southern Mis             6.86m   2.7  22-06.25 
     FOUL      6.86m(2.7) FOUL      6.20m(1.7) PASS      PASS     
  7 JaQuarius Wilson          FR Miss State               6.70m   1.3  21-11.75 
     6.70m(1.3) FOUL      6.31m(2.1) 6.33m(1.7) 5.37m(2.5) 6.31m(1.0)
  8 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                   6.59m  +0.0  21-07.50 
     6.59m(+0.0) 6.21m(2.7) 6.45m(1.4) 6.27m(1.7) 6.50m(2.5) 6.42m(1.0)
  9 Carl Pittman              FR Miss State               6.03m   1.7  19-09.50 
     5.86m(3.2) 5.77m(2.7) 5.88m(1.6) 6.03m(1.7) 5.75m(3.0) 5.69m(+0.0)
 -- Phillip Young             JR Mississippi               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 North Runway
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Facility: F 16.87m  1998        Andrew Owusu                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Phillip Young             JR Mississippi             15.64m   0.8  51-03.75 
     15.64m(0.8) 15.30m(-0.4) 15.42m(+0.0) 15.60m(0.3) PASS      PASS     
  2 Ricky Robertson           SR Mississippi             15.60m   0.3  51-02.25 
     15.37m(-0.2) FOUL      14.07m(+0.0) 15.50m(-0.1) 14.47m(0.2) 15.60m(0.3)
  3 Imani Brown               SO Alabama                 15.30m   0.1  50-02.50 
     15.02m(-0.4) 15.30m(0.1) 15.04m(+0.0) 13.82m(-0.1) PASS      PASS     
  4 George Freiberger         SO Alabama                 14.05m  +0.0  46-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.05m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      13.36m(0.2)
 -- Jonathan Ruffin           JR Southern Mis              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Christopher Monroe        SO Southern Mis              FOUL                 
     PASS      FOUL      PASS                 
 -- Jeremiah Green            FR Alabama                    DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 North Ring
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Facility: F 21.84m  2007        Reese Hoffa                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hayden Reed               FR Alabama                 18.68m   61-03.50 
      17.35m  17.74m  18.01m  18.28m  FOUL  18.68m
  2 Marcus Popenfoose         SR Auburn                  18.13m   59-05.75 
      17.18m  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL  17.92m  18.13m
  3 Robert Collingwood        SR Southern Mis            17.95m   58-10.75 
      17.84m  17.95m  FOUL  17.59m  17.57m  17.72m
  4 Kyle Felpel               FR Alabama                 17.82m   58-05.75 
      17.61m  FOUL  FOUL  17.64m  FOUL  17.82m
  5 Richard Collingwood       SR Southern Mis            16.61m   54-06.00 
      16.28m  FOUL  16.08m  16.36m  16.61m  16.59m
  6 Tautvydas Kieras          JR Miss State              16.16m   53-00.25 
      15.05m  15.39m  16.16m  15.66m  15.34m  15.42m
  7 Nathan Karr               FR Alabama                 15.70m   51-06.25 
      15.65m  15.51m  15.53m  15.70m  FOUL  15.33m
  8 Sidney Jordan             JR Samford                 14.89m   48-10.25 
      FOUL  14.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Brian Hill                SO Samford                 14.87m   48-09.50 
      13.44m  14.42m  14.75m  14.87m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kevin Conway              FR Mississippi             13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  13.07m  FOUL            
 -- Brian Smith               FR Samford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 East Ring
  Collegiate: C 68.16m  6/1/2013    Julian Wruck, UCLA                         
    Facility: F 63.99m  1986        Vesteinn Hefsteinsonn, Alabama             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hayden Reed               FR Alabama                 60.68m     199-01 
      58.65m  60.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Joe Williams              FR Alabama                 57.78m     189-07 
      52.94m  54.06m  56.99m  56.57m  57.75m  57.78m
  3 Marcus Popenfoose         SR Auburn                  53.73m     176-03 
      49.14m  53.73m  50.11m  52.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tautvydas Kieras          JR Miss State              52.14m     171-01 
      51.92m  52.07m  52.10m  51.65m  50.45m  52.14m
  5 Richard Collingwood       SR Southern Mis            51.23m     168-01 
      FOUL  51.23m  FOUL  49.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kevin Conway              FR Mississippi             49.58m     162-08 
      46.69m  FOUL  48.09m  46.38m  49.12m  49.58m
  7 Marcus Franklin           FR Mississippi             49.44m     162-02 
      49.44m  41.18m  46.69m  FOUL  FOUL  48.23m
  8 Hunter Harrison           SO Mississippi             48.36m     158-08 
      47.29m  47.70m  46.46m  FOUL  FOUL  48.36m
  9 Kyle Felpel               FR Alabama                 48.33m     158-07 
      FOUL  47.62m  48.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mark Guffin                  UNAT                    46.69m     153-02 
      46.63m  46.69m  FOUL            
 11 Taber Wanstall            JR Alabama                 45.47m     149-02 
      45.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Sidney Jordan             JR Samford                 45.46m     149-02 
      45.46m  44.05m  FOUL            
 13 Brian Hill                SO Samford                 44.06m     144-07 
      FOUL  44.06m  FOUL            
 14 Brian Smith               FR Samford                 43.03m     141-02 
      FOUL  41.85m  43.03m            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Facility: F 71.42m  2007        Corey Martin, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charodd Richardson        JR Alabama                 63.08m     206-11 
      60.59m  61.35m  FOUL  59.52m  63.08m  61.12m
  2 Nathan Loe                FR Mississippi             56.60m     185-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.95m  56.60m  55.75m  FOUL
  3 Kevin Conway              FR Mississippi             55.94m     183-06 
      55.12m  53.54m  55.94m  55.56m  FOUL  55.86m
  4 Sidney Jordan             JR Samford                 50.44m     165-06 
      48.21m  FOUL  47.85m  50.44m  FOUL  47.38m
  5 Andrew Dunkleberger       SO Auburn                  50.23m     164-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.02m  50.23m  FOUL  49.27m
  6 Tautvydas Kieras          JR Miss State              47.18m     154-09 
      FOUL  42.43m  45.27m  46.12m  46.95m  47.18m
  7 Brian Hill                SO Samford                 46.32m     152-00 
      46.32m  45.01m  43.68m  44.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brian Smith               FR Samford                 40.17m     131-09 
      39.64m  FOUL  FOUL  40.17m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Facility: F 69.56m  4/6/2013    MaCauley Garton, Missouri                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Britton            JR Miss State              62.46m     204-11 
      57.97m  62.46m  56.21m  FOUL  58.02m  FOUL
  2 Ethan Rich                JR Southern Mis            61.37m     201-04 
      56.94m  59.31m  FOUL  53.13m  61.37m  FOUL
  3 Kevin Shannon             SO Alabama                 60.02m     196-11 
      55.59m  59.90m  59.35m  55.72m  59.49m  60.02m
  4 Jace Owens                SO Auburn                  55.40m     181-09 
      52.63m  FOUL  52.78m  FOUL  FOUL  55.40m
  5 Brandon Bassett           SR Samford                 51.87m     170-02 
      48.06m  46.89m  51.87m            
  6 Hunter Harrison           SO Mississippi             50.05m     164-02 
      49.52m  50.05m  48.86m  49.42m  FOUL  48.63m
  7 Josh Davies               JR Samford                 45.07m     147-10 
      45.07m  44.41m  FOUL  FOUL  42.93m  42.88m
  8 Ryan Glosson              FR Alabama                 39.51m     129-07 
      39.51m  31.04m  37.90m  FOUL  FOUL  35.58m
 -- Justin Carter             FR Auburn                      ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
     
    Alabama Holiday Sale