Photo Gallery 

 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:42 PM  10/18/2013  Page 1  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2013 - 10/18/2013  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett Course, Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Girls Varsit High School  
===========================================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed   Avg Mile     Finals  Points  
===========================================================================================  
Results - Women  
  1 Mary Grace Strozier          Pelham,Pelham, AL                6:01.2   18:42.19    1  
  2 Sydney Steely                Hoover,Hoover, AL                6:07.1   19:00.47    2  
  3 Kaitlin York                 American Chr,Tuscal              6:14.6   19:23.73    3  
  4 Maddy McClellan              Riverdale Hi,Murfre              6:15.3   19:26.02    4  
  5 Emma McClellan               Riverdale Hi,Murfre              6:21.9   19:46.39    5  
  6 Emma Kate Holdbrooks         Winfield Cit,AL, AL              6:28.2   20:05.94    6  
  7 Harper Roberts               American Chr,Tuscal              6:28.6   20:07.26    7  
  8 Cameron Martindale           Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              6:30.8   20:13.92    8  
  9 Lillie Robinson              Bob Jones,Madison C              6:31.1   20:15.00    9  
 10 Gillianne Sharp              Huntsville H,Huntsv              6:31.4   20:15.87   10  
 11 Melissa Bryant               Hoover,Hoover, AL                6:31.6   20:16.37   11  
 12 Claire Vaughn                Pelham,Pelham, AL                6:32.4   20:19.03   12  
 13 Anna Gerard                  Hoover,Hoover, AL                6:34.4   20:25.09   13  
 14 Sarah Mohan                  Huntsville H,Huntsv              6:35.7   20:29.30   14  
 15 Cassi Still                  Cold Springs,Bremen              6:37.5   20:34.76   15  
 16 Sydnee Goyer                 Hoover,Hoover, AL                6:38.0   20:36.53   16  
 17 Caitlin Camper               Hoover,Hoover, AL                6:39.7   20:41.59   17  
 18 Abigail Davis                Hartselle,Hartselle              6:41.5   20:47.23   18  
 19 Anna Pitts                   Holy Spirit,Tuscalo              6:42.5   20:50.24   19  
 20 Alyssa Staubach              Huntsville H,Huntsv              6:42.8   20:51.47   20  
 21 Neda Mobasher                Bob Jones,Madison C              6:45.7   21:00.31   21  
 22 Aspen Robinson               Bob Jones,Madison C              6:47.7   21:06.45   22  
 23 Madison Pegouske             Hoover,Hoover, AL                6:48.6  x21:09.27   23  
 24 Lindsey Martin               Bob Jones,Madison C              6:50.6   21:15.58   24  
 25 Lesya Lackey                 Pelham,Pelham, AL                6:51.9   21:19.60   25  
 26 Gracie Vaughan               Hoover,Hoover, AL                6:52.4  x21:21.12   26  
 27 Cassidy Coghlan              Huntsville H,Huntsv              6:52.7   21:22.18   27  
 28 Merritt Muck                 Winfield Cit,Winfie              6:52.9   21:22.85   28  
 29 Katlyn Coley                 Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              6:56.7   21:34.46   29  
 30 Maggie Lucas                 Pelham,Pelham, AL                6:57.8   21:38.06   30  
 31 Chloe Smith                  Bob Jones,Madison C              6:58.7   21:40.81   31  
 32 Taylor Barnett               Hartselle,Hartselle              6:59.4   21:42.94   32  
 33 Anna Kate Ferrell            Riverdale Hi,Murfre              6:59.4   21:42.97   33  
 34 Erin Rooney                  Hoover,Hoover, AL                7:01.1  x21:48.03  
 35 Olivia Goldsby               American Chr,Tuscal              7:01.4   21:49.21   34  
 36 Kristen Fuller               Riverdale Hi,Murfre              7:01.7   21:49.93   35  
 37 Taylor Williamson            Hoover,Hoover, AL                7:01.8  x21:50.26  
 38 Bailey Mangrum               Riverdale Hi,Murfre              7:02.4   21:52.22   36  
 39 Collinthia Howse             Riverdale Hi,Murfre              7:03.4  x21:55.20   37  
 40 Vanessa Cardwell             Bob Jones,Madison C              7:05.5  x22:01.95   38  
 41 Ashleigh White               Cold Springs,Bremen              7:05.8   22:02.84   39  
 42 Alegna Contreras             Sipsey Valle,Buhl,               7:08.4   22:10.81   40  
 43 Emily Campbell               Cold Springs,Bremen              7:09.0   22:12.64   41  
 44 Morne Le Roux                Bob Jones,Madison C              7:09.6  x22:14.56   42  
 45 Morgan Adcox                 Sipsey Valle,Buhl,               7:09.8   22:15.24   43  
 46 Amber Willis                 Haleyville H,Haleyv              7:10.2   22:16.44   44  
 47 Erin Landa                   Pelham,Pelham, AL                7:11.4   22:20.22   45  
 48 Camryn Crider                Cold Springs,Bremen              7:12.0   22:21.99   46  
 49 Jaclyn Sikes                 Huntsville H,Huntsv              7:12.1   22:22.28   47  
 50 Laurel Sharp                 Huntsville H,Huntsv              7:17.0  x22:37.70   48  
 51 Perla Buendia-Pichardo       Pelham,Pelham, AL                7:18.1  x22:40.95   49  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:42 PM  10/18/2013  Page 2  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2013 - 10/18/2013  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett Course, Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Girls Varsit High School  
 52 Virginia Farley              Indian Sprin,Pelham              7:18.2   22:41.29   50  
 53 Catherine Grady              Indian Sprin,Pelham              7:18.3   22:41.47   51  
 54 Shaina Miller                Sipsey Valle,Buhl,               7:23.7   22:58.40   52  
 55 Laura Tramutolo              Winfield Cit,AL, AL              7:23.8   22:58.69   53  
 56 Rachel Secker                Riverdale Hi,Murfre              7:24.2  x22:59.92   54  
 57 Stacy Solomon                Huntsville H,Huntsv              7:24.4  x23:00.71   55  
 58 Ezra Patrick                 Holy Spirit,Tuscalo              7:26.7   23:07.68   56  
 59 Katelynn Shamblin            Sipsey Valle,Buhl,               7:28.0   23:11.68   57  
 60 Morgan Price                 Bob Jones,Madison C              7:28.5  x23:13.34  
 61 Kate Davenport               Riverdale Hi,Murfre              7:28.7  x23:13.95  
 62 Morgan Ward                  Hartselle,Hartselle              7:30.5   23:19.53   58  
 63 Abi Burrow                   Cold Springs,Bremen              7:32.9   23:26.82   59  
 64 Danielle Baer                Bob Jones,Madison C              7:33.2  x23:28.00  
 65 Marie Doyle                  Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal              7:33.8   23:29.86   60  
 66 Reagan Bowling               Hartselle,Hartselle              7:37.6   23:41.67   61  
 67 Danielle Whitehurst          Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              7:40.1   23:49.41   62  
 68 Katie Strozier               Pelham,Pelham, AL                7:40.1  x23:49.49   63  
 69 Rebecca Roberts              Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              7:43.8   24:00.95   64  
 70 Malinda Cardel               Riverdale Hi,Murfre              7:46.3  x24:08.61  
 71 Destiny Peoples              Northridge H,Tuscal              7:46.3   24:08.75  
 72 Karen Ruiz                   Sipsey Valle,Buhl,               7:49.0   24:16.90   65  
 73 Brantley Owens               Hartselle,Hartselle              7:50.8   24:22.46   66  
 74 Morgan Roberts               Northridge H,Tuscal              7:51.5   24:24.61  
 75 Rachel Adkins                Bob Jones,Madison C              7:51.5  x24:24.83  
 76 Amber Duren                  Sipsey Valle,Buhl,               7:54.7  x24:34.65   67  
 77 Sydney Johnson               Sipsey Valle,Buhl,               7:54.8  x24:34.97   68  
 78 Rainer Jones                 Holy Spirit,Tuscalo              7:55.4   24:36.73   69  
 79 Emma Atkinson                Winfield Cit,AL, AL              7:56.5   24:40.37   70  
 80 Mackenzie Thompson           Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              7:56.8   24:41.14   71  
 81 Aleesha Bender               Riverdale Hi,Murfre              7:58.6  x24:46.70  
 82 Helen Claire Edmonds         American Chr,Tuscal              7:58.9   24:47.79   72  
 83 Morgan Robertson             Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              7:59.7  x24:50.14   73  
 84 Katherine Flowers            Tuscaloosa C,Northp              8:02.7   24:59.47   74  
 85 Kasey Sams                   Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              8:03.0  x25:00.39   75  
 86 Madeline Mayhan              Huntsville H,Huntsv              8:04.1  x25:04.03  
 87 Maysie Spears                Huntsville H,Huntsv              8:04.2  x25:04.36  
 88 Alex Johnson                 Sipsey Valle,Buhl,               8:10.0  x25:22.25  
 89 Robin Brantley               Winfield Cit,Winfie              8:11.6   25:27.21   76  
 90 Ivy Buchanan                 Hartselle,Hartselle              8:14.0  x25:34.73   77  
 91 Madison Isbell               American Chr,Tuscal              8:15.7   25:39.81   78  
 92 Madison Williams             Hartselle,Hartselle              8:16.3  x25:41.91   79  
 93 Olivia Coppock               Winfield Cit,Winfie              8:17.3  x25:45.01   80  
 94 Taylor Groff                 Tuscaloosa C,Northp              8:17.4   25:45.36   81  
 95 Ellie Thomson                Indian Sprin,Pelham              8:21.2   25:57.08   82  
 96 Savannah Campbell            Sipsey Valle,Buhl,               8:22.2  x26:00.11  
 97 Madeleine Thomas             Indian Sprin,Pelham              8:22.5   26:01.22   83  
 98 Mallory Faulkner             Hartselle,Hartselle              8:24.5  x26:07.22  
 99 Claire Corley                American Chr,Tuscal              8:24.8  x26:08.17   84  
100 Sophie Petrovic              Holy Spirit,Tuscalo              8:25.3   26:09.71   85  
101 Rachel Haynes                Cold Springs,Bremen              8:26.1  x26:12.19   86  
102 Carolanne Fauer              Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              8:27.5  x26:16.65  
103 Haley Gay                    Cold Springs,Bremen              8:28.6  x26:20.01   87  
104 Ashley Eavenson              Tuscaloosa C,Northp              8:28.7   26:20.38   88  
105 Gracie Dison                 Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              8:30.4  x26:25.61  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:42 PM  10/18/2013  Page 3  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2013 - 10/18/2013  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett Course, Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Girls Varsit High School  
106 Aubrey Negron                Cold Springs,Bremen              8:33.6  x26:35.43  
107 Katie Reece                  Tuscaloosa C,Northp              8:33.9   26:36.64   89  
108 Robin West                   Haleyville H,Haleyv              8:34.7   26:38.87   90  
109 Alli Silas                   Haleyville H,Haleyv              8:37.7   26:48.26   91  
110 Stephanie Roman              Hartselle,Hartselle              8:39.3  x26:53.23  
111 Isabella Lovvorn             American Chr,Tuscal              8:41.2  x26:59.03   92  
112 Lucy Collier                 Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              8:45.7  x27:13.00  
113 Riley Johnson                Sipsey Valle,Buhl,               8:47.2  x27:17.77  
114 Daun Lee                     Indian Sprin,Pelham              8:50.7   27:28.57   93  
115 Mary Margret Hand            Northridge H,Tuscal              8:52.6   27:34.72  
116 Lisa Maggi                   Holy Spirit,Tuscalo              8:59.1   27:54.86   94  
117 Marie McKane                 Holy Spirit,Tuscalo              9:00.3  x27:58.60   95  
118 Holly McDonough              Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal              9:04.3   28:11.02   96  
119 Cassondra Haley              Haleyville H,Haleyv              9:11.4   28:32.87   97  
120 Ann Marie Childers           Haleyville H,Haleyv              9:13.6   28:39.93   98  
121 Sierra King                  Haleyville H,Haleyv              9:15.5  x28:45.68   99  
122 Celsey Doss                  Haleyville H,Haleyv              9:21.1  x29:03.19  100  
123 Jessica Freeman              Winfield Cit,Winfie              9:31.7  x29:36.06  101  
124 Sydney Newton                Cold Springs,Bremen              9:43.8  x30:13.76  
125 Mackenzie Dooley             Winfield Cit,Winfie              9:53.6  x30:44.17  
126 Kelsey White                 Holy Spirit,Tuscalo              9:55.6  x30:50.24  102  
127 Sarah Jane Hamm              Tuscaloosa C,Northp              9:57.2   30:55.25  103  
128 Laney Canant                 Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal             10:03.3   31:14.29  104  
129 Evie Baxley                  Indian Sprin,Pelham             10:04.4  x31:17.65  105  
130 Jenna Wood                   Winfield Cit,Winfie             10:08.1  x31:29.23  
131 Kelsey Skurka                Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal             10:10.0   31:35.08  106  
132 Jodi Wilson                  Holy Spirit,Tuscalo             10:10.1  x31:35.49  
133 Miranda Skurka               Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal             10:11.0   31:38.09  107  
134 Lucy Morgan                  Northridge H,Tuscal             10:31.3   32:41.36  
135 Jane Frances Armour          Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal             10:34.0  x32:49.60  108  
136 Alissa Cook                  Tuscaloosa C,Northp             10:53.5  x33:50.27  109  
137 Alyson Fannin                Haleyville H,Haleyv             11:31.6  x35:48.52  
 
                                   Team Scores  
=================================================================================  
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9  
=================================================================================  
Results - Women  
   1 Hoover,Hoover, AL            59    2   11   13   16   17   23   26  
      Total Time:  1:41:00.05  
         Average:    20:12.01  
   2 Bob Jones,Madison City, A   107    9   21   22   24   31   38   42  
      Total Time:  1:45:18.15  
         Average:    21:03.63  
   3 Riverdale High School,Mur   113    4    5   33   35   36   37   54  
      Total Time:  1:44:37.53  
         Average:    20:55.51  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:42 PM  10/18/2013  Page 4  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2013 - 10/18/2013  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett Course, Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Girls Varsit High School  
   3 Pelham,Pelham, AL           113    1   12   25   30   45   49   63  
      Total Time:  1:44:19.10  
         Average:    20:51.82  
   5 Huntsville HS,Huntsville,   118   10   14   20   27   47   48   55  
      Total Time:  1:45:21.10  
         Average:    21:04.22  
   6 American Christian Academ   194    3    7   34   72   78   84   92  
      Total Time:  1:51:47.80  
         Average:    22:21.56  
   7 Cold Springs,Bremen, AL     200   15   39   41   46   59   86   87  
      Total Time:  1:50:39.05  
         Average:    22:07.81  
   8 Winfield City High School   233    6   28   53   70   76   80  101  
      Total Time:  1:54:35.06  
         Average:    22:55.02  
   9 Chelsea,Chelsea, AL         234    8   29   62   64   71   73   75  
      Total Time:  1:54:19.88  
         Average:    22:51.98  
  10 Hartselle,Hartselle, AL     235   18   32   58   61   66   77   79  
      Total Time:  1:53:53.83  
         Average:    22:46.77  
  11 Sipsey Valley High School   257   40   43   52   57   65   67   68  
      Total Time:  1:54:53.03  
         Average:    22:58.61  
  12 Holy Spirit Catholic High   323   19   56   69   85   94   95  102  
      Total Time:  2:02:39.22  
         Average:    24:31.85  
  13 Indian Springs,Pelham, AL   359   50   51   82   83   93  105  
      Total Time:  2:04:49.63  
         Average:    24:57.93  
  14 Haleyville High School,Ha   420   44   90   91   97   98   99  100  
      Total Time:  2:12:56.38  
         Average:    26:35.28  
  15 Tuscaloosa County,Northpo   435   74   81   88   89  103  109  
      Total Time:  2:14:37.10  
         Average:    26:55.42  
  16 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa,Tusc   473   60   96  104  106  107  108  
      Total Time:  2:26:08.34  
         Average:    29:13.67