Photo Gallery 

 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:43 PM  10/18/2013  Page 1  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2013 - 10/18/2013  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett Course, Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity High School  
===========================================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed   Avg Mile     Finals  Points  
===========================================================================================  
Results - Men  
  1 Brandon Harvey               Riverdale Hi,Murfre              5:11.7   16:08.13    1  
  2 Kevin Ellison                Huntsville H,Huntsv              5:19.8   16:33.30    2  
  3 Peyton Price                 Vestavia Hills HS                5:21.4   16:38.37    3  
  4 Alex Enns                    Holy Spirit,Tuscalo              5:22.3   16:41.09    4  
  5 Peyton Tyler                 Bob Jones,Madison C              5:25.2   16:50.14    5  
  6 Aaron Davis                  Hartselle,Hartselle              5:25.9   16:52.33    6  
  7 Joe Sullivan                 Hoover,Hoover, AL                5:27.2   16:56.32    7  
  8 Tripp Maloy                  Vestavia Hills HS                5:28.3   16:59.94    8  
  9 Tommy McDonough              Hoover,Hoover, AL                5:28.9   17:01.76    9  
 10 Carson Tullo                 Hoover,Hoover, AL                5:30.9   17:07.81   10  
 11 Charlie Sharbel              Vestavia Hil,Vestav              5:31.4   17:09.37   11  
 12 Cole Lambert                 Vestavia Hil,Vestav              5:31.5   17:09.85   12  
 13 Jonathan Harvey              Hoover,Hoover, AL                5:32.1   17:11.63   13  
 14 Forest Dewberry              Huntsville H,Huntsv              5:32.9   17:14.25   14  
 15 Kramer Crider                Cold Springs,Bremen              5:33.3   17:15.38   15  
 16 Johnathan Duncan             Hartselle,Hartselle              5:34.3   17:18.65   16  
 17 Tyler Duffey                 Hoover,Hoover, AL                5:35.3   17:21.75   17  
 18 Furman Taylor                Pelham,Pelham, AL                5:35.8   17:23.22   18  
 19 Dylan Clark                  Huntsville H,Huntsv              5:36.1   17:24.04   19  
 20 Jonathan Pearce              Sipsey Valle,Buhl,               5:36.5   17:25.43   20  
 21 Reed Irwin                   Vestavia Hil,Vestav              5:36.9   17:26.63   21  
 22 Jesse Kelley                 American Chr,Tuscal              5:37.1   17:27.19   22  
 23 Caleb Isbell                 American Chr,Tuscal              5:37.1   17:27.33   23  
 24 Daniel Waugh                 Hoover,Hoover, AL                5:37.8  x17:29.37   24  
 25 Joshua Evans                 Hoover,Hoover, AL                5:39.1  x17:33.56   25  
 26 Blane Crowder                Vestavia Hills HS                5:39.6  x17:34.86   26  
 27 John Paul Rumore             Hoover,Hoover, AL                5:40.0  x17:36.28  
 28 Avery Stokes                 Riverdale Hi,Murfre              5:42.2   17:42.97   27  
 29 Ashton King                  Northside,Northport              5:42.6   17:44.22  
 30 Logan Crowell                Sipsey Valle,Buhl,               5:42.7   17:44.55   28  
 31 Jared Stanley                Cold Springs,Bremen              5:43.3   17:46.42   29  
 32 Nick Adams                   Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              5:43.4   17:46.82   30  
 33 Nathan Brandon               Riverdale Hi,Murfre              5:44.2   17:49.39   31  
 34 Hampton Dortch               Vestavia Hil,Vestav              5:45.0  x17:51.72   32  
 35 Nick Simmons                 Bob Jones,Madison C              5:45.2   17:52.34   33  
 36 David Gunther                Bob Jones,Madison C              5:45.6   17:53.71   34  
 37 Kevin Midgette               Pelham,Pelham, AL                5:46.0   17:54.99   35  
 38 Christopher Brady            Hoover,Hoover, AL                5:46.5  x17:56.46  
 39 Slay James                   Vestavia Hil,Vestav              5:46.9  x17:57.68  
 40 Jackson Harbarger            Huntsville H,Huntsv              5:47.1   17:58.16   36  
 41 Henry Pitts                  Holy Spirit,Tuscalo              5:47.3   17:58.84   37  
 42 Will Jones                   Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal              5:47.7   17:59.98   38  
 43 Chris Swann                  Riverdale Hi,Murfre              5:48.6   18:03.03   39  
 44 Marc Scullin                 Hoover,Hoover, AL                5:49.5  x18:05.60  
 45 John Paulsen                 Hartselle,Hartselle              5:50.2   18:07.86   40  
 46 Jack Carlile                 Vestavia Hil,Vestav              5:50.2  x18:07.94  
 47 Ethan Williams               Bob Jones,Madison C              5:50.2   18:07.99   41  
 48 Morgan Smith                 Cold Springs,Bremen              5:50.8   18:09.85   42  
 49 Tyler Smith                  Huntsville H,Huntsv              5:54.2   18:20.27   43  
 50 Owen Taylor                  Fayette Coun,Fayett              5:54.8   18:22.26   44  
 51 Carter Pierce                Pelham,Pelham, AL                5:55.0   18:22.85   45  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:43 PM  10/18/2013  Page 2  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2013 - 10/18/2013  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett Course, Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity High School  
 52 Garrett Clark                Winfield Cit,AL, AL              5:55.2   18:23.37   46  
 53 Nate Santiago                Bob Jones,Madison C              5:55.8   18:25.33   47  
 54 Chase Barrett                Hartselle,Hartselle              5:56.4   18:27.22   48  
 55 Sterling Thompson            Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              5:56.8   18:28.27   49  
 56 Cory Hershey                 Vestavia Hil,Vestav              5:57.0  x18:28.88  
 57 Noah Karr                    American Chr,Tuscal              5:57.5   18:30.43   50  
 58 Eli Cohen                    Indian Sprin,Pelham              5:57.6   18:30.83   51  
 59 Casey Pierce                 Pelham,Pelham, AL                5:57.7   18:31.13   52  
 60 Stuart Slayton               Bob Jones,Madison C              5:58.0  x18:32.15   53  
 61 C.J. Lang                    Cold Springs,Bremen              5:58.6   18:33.86   54  
 62 Johnathan Fleagle            Pelham,Pelham, AL                5:58.8   18:34.77   55  
 63 Robbie Letson                Pelham,Pelham, AL                5:59.3  x18:36.23   56  
 64 Josh Hutchens                Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              6:00.2   18:39.03   57  
 65 Jacob Lackey                 Pelham,Pelham, AL                6:01.3  x18:42.34   58  
 66 Blake Vaughn                 Pelham,Pelham, AL                6:01.5  x18:43.07  
 67 Gregory Parker               Sipsey Valle,Buhl,               6:01.7   18:43.50   59  
 68 Tanner King                  Northside,Northport              6:02.7   18:46.61  
 69 Andrew Wallace               Huntsville H,Huntsv              6:03.4  x18:48.96   60  
 70 Timothy Ammons               Hartselle,Hartselle              6:03.7   18:49.77   61  
 71 John Midgley                 Riverdale Hi,Murfre              6:04.8   18:53.35   62  
 72 Alden Ammons                 Sipsey Valle,Buhl,               6:05.3   18:54.80   63  
 73 Devin Knight                 Haleyville H,Haleyv              6:05.4   18:55.03   64  
 74 Jackson Colburn              Holy Spirit,Tuscalo              6:05.6   18:55.69   65  
 75 Sam Sparkman                 Pelham,Pelham, AL                6:05.7  x18:55.93  
 76 Brandon Brown                Riverdale Hi,Murfre              6:05.9  x18:56.70   66  
 77 Timothy Dye                  Riverdale Hi,Murfre              6:06.7  x18:59.28   67  
 78 James Niiler                 Northridge H,Tuscal              6:07.0   19:00.24   68  
 79 MacKenzie Ammons             Sipsey Valle,Buhl,               6:07.4   19:01.40   69  
 80 Hill Balliet                 Indian Sprin,Pelham              6:07.5   19:01.57   70  
 81 Ramsey Rossman               Indian Sprin,Pelham              6:07.7   19:02.12   71  
 82 Thomas Barr                  Indian Sprin,Pelham              6:08.4   19:04.37   72  
 83 Mason Mitchell               Northridge H,Tuscal              6:10.7   19:11.58   73  
 84 Michael Rasch                Bob Jones,Madison C              6:11.7  x19:14.58   74  
 85 Brian Washington             Sipsey Valle,Buhl,               6:12.1  x19:16.06   75  
 86 Brian Jones                  Huntsville H,Huntsv              6:12.6  x19:17.49   76  
 87 Terrance Maybaum             Holy Spirit,Tuscalo              6:14.2   19:22.51   77  
 88 Dylan Bishop                 Huntsville H,Huntsv              6:14.7  x19:23.91  
 89 Brock Isom                   American Chr,Tuscal              6:16.0   19:27.92   78  
 90 Connor Howard                Huntsville H,Huntsv              6:16.3  x19:29.04  
 91 Phillip Huver                Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal              6:17.0   19:31.13   79  
 92 Harrison Armour              Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal              6:17.3   19:32.16   80  
 93 Ty Wolfenbarger              Riverdale Hi,Murfre              6:17.8  x19:33.63  
 94 Austin Burwell               Cold Springs,Bremen              6:18.0   19:34.40   81  
 95 Aaron Ledbetter              Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              6:18.1   19:34.51   82  
 96 Ryan Coody                   Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              6:19.0   19:37.33   83  
 97 Tristen Smith                Haleyville H,Haleyv              6:19.2   19:37.87   84  
 98 Beck Wilkes                  Winfield Cit,Winfie              6:19.4   19:38.58   85  
 99 Tyler Nguyen                 Bob Jones,Madison C              6:20.1  x19:40.86  
100 Dal Welch                    Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              6:20.3  x19:41.29   86  
101 Christian Lewis              Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              6:20.7  x19:42.76   87  
102 Ja'Quan Caine                Haleyville H,Haleyv              6:21.3   19:44.53   88  
103 Matthew Gilchrist            Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              6:21.6  x19:45.53  
104 Harrison Moran               Winfield Cit,Winfie              6:22.7   19:48.83   89  
105 Akaash Patel                 Riverdale Hi,Murfre              6:23.0  x19:49.94  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:43 PM  10/18/2013  Page 3  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2013 - 10/18/2013  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett Course, Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity High School  
106 Mitchell Rouse               Huntsville H,Huntsv              6:23.2  x19:50.31  
107 Chris Hughes                 Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              6:24.0  x19:52.78  
108 Benjamin Tramutolo           Winfield Cit,AL, AL              6:24.9   19:55.82   90  
109 William Bounds               Sipsey Valle,Buhl,               6:25.3  x19:57.07   91  
110 Kensei Kikuchi               Bob Jones,Madison C              6:25.8  x19:58.42  
111 Adam Carney                  Cold Springs,Bremen              6:27.6  x20:04.23   92  
112 Kent Glass                   Haleyville H,Haleyv              6:27.9   20:05.01   93  
113 Brandon Marchant             Haleyville H,Haleyv              6:28.7   20:07.49   94  
114 Mason Harris                 Cold Springs,Bremen              6:29.8  x20:10.95   95  
115 Josh Coleman                 Cold Springs,Bremen              6:30.8  x20:14.04  
116 Tyler Hayes                  Fayette Coun,Fayett              6:30.8   20:14.14   96  
117 Cole Bridges                 Sipsey Valle,Buhl,               6:31.7  x20:16.91  
118 Matt Green                   Hartselle,Hartselle              6:32.9  x20:20.62   97  
119 John Mark McCleland          Northridge H,Tuscal              6:33.5   20:22.46   98  
120 Davis Holdbrooks             Winfield Cit,Winfie              6:33.7   20:23.18   99  
121 Jaxon Wyatt                  Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal              6:34.5   20:25.56  100  
122 Lee Nupsl                    Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal              6:36.0   20:30.24  101  
123 Alex Martin                  Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal              6:36.1  x20:30.42  102  
124 Jackson White                Indian Sprin,Pelham              6:37.4   20:34.58  103  
125 Michael Samaras              Bob Jones,Madison C              6:39.2  x20:40.24  
126 Christopher Robinson         Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              6:40.7  x20:44.70  
127 Sam Newton                   Indian Sprin,Pelham              6:43.6  x20:53.89  104  
128 Cameron Smith                American Chr,Tuscal              6:43.6   20:53.91  105  
129 Dillon Lott                  Winfield Cit,Winfie              6:45.1  x20:58.39  106  
130 Jackson Bryant               American Chr,Tuscal              6:46.5  x21:02.71  107  
131 Daniel Kidder                Tuscaloosa C,Northp              6:48.6   21:09.29  
132 Peyton Holmes                Tuscaloosa C,Northp              6:51.2   21:17.48  
133 Gene Fulmer                  Fayette Coun,Fayett              6:52.8   21:22.27  108  
134 Adison Cook                  Haleyville H,Haleyv              6:52.9  x21:22.74  109  
135 Luke Brantley                Winfield Cit,AL, AL              6:54.1  x21:26.43  110  
136 Sam Simpson                  Indian Sprin,Pelham              6:54.2  x21:26.74  111  
137 Ethan Ryu                    Indian Sprin,Pelham              6:54.6  x21:27.99  
138 Kaine Wilson                 Sipsey Valle,Buhl,               6:55.6  x21:30.97  
139 Caleb Earnest                Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal              6:56.9  x21:35.23  112  
140 Demetrius Williams           Northridge H,Tuscal              6:58.2   21:39.15  113  
141 Tru Livaudais                Holy Spirit,Tuscalo              6:58.7   21:40.77  114  
142 Micah Childers               Haleyville H,Haleyv              7:00.4  x21:45.96  115  
143 Dillon Holley                American Chr,Tuscal              7:02.1  x21:51.41  116  
144 Trevor Ford                  Winfield Cit,Winfie              7:02.9  x21:53.71  
145 Dakota Tolbert               Cold Springs,Bremen              7:03.5  x21:55.60  
146 Colin Higginbotham           Northridge H,Tuscal              7:04.5   21:58.87  117  
147 Will Farris                  Haleyville H,Haleyv              7:04.9  x21:59.87  
148 Garrett Welch                American Chr,Tuscal              7:05.8  x22:02.71  
149 Tyler Allison                Fayette Coun,Fayett              7:07.0   22:06.39  118  
150 Zachary Kuykendall           Tuscaloosa C,Northp              7:09.5   22:14.19  
151 Garrett Tinch                Haleyville H,Haleyv              7:10.0  x22:15.84  
152 John McDonough               Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal              7:10.8  x22:18.25  
153 Darian Blum                  Hartselle,Hartselle              7:10.9  x22:18.52  119  
154 Jacob Petruccelli            Holy Spirit,Tuscalo              7:11.7  x22:21.04  120  
155 Austin Stovall               Winfield Cit,Winfie              7:11.8  x22:21.55  
156 Dawson Wakefield             Haleyville H,Haleyv              7:13.1  x22:25.58  
157 Trentan Williams             Cold Springs,Bremen              7:17.1  x22:37.88  
158 Alex Hutto                   Fayette Coun,Fayett              7:19.0   22:43.73  121  
159 Jonathan Belle Isle          Winfield Cit,Winfie              7:19.7  x22:46.03  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:43 PM  10/18/2013  Page 4  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2013 - 10/18/2013  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett Course, Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity High School  
160 Chris Trejo                  Winfield Cit,Winfie              7:20.9  x22:49.58  
161 Jack Omalley                 Indian Sprin,Pelham              7:29.3  x23:15.94  
162 Sam Taylor                   Fayette Coun,Fayett              7:31.1  x23:21.23  122  
163 Jacob Fulmer                 Fayette Coun,Fayett              7:32.0  x23:24.05  123  
164 Andrew Johnson               Tuscaloosa C,Northp              7:38.4   23:43.95  
165 Theron Shipman               Fayette Coun,Fayett              7:40.3  x23:50.06  
166 Kolton Kelley                Haleyville H,Haleyv              7:42.6  x23:57.19  
167 Alex Williams                Holy Spirit,Tuscalo              7:43.3  x23:59.20  124  
168 James Jackson                American Chr,Tuscal              7:46.2  x24:08.38  
169 Austin Smith                 Fayette Coun,Fayett              7:53.4  x24:30.74  
170 John Baker                   Northridge H,Tuscal              8:00.7  x24:53.30  125  
171 Logan Gilbert                Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal              8:01.8  x24:56.89  
172 Cooper Burt                  Winfield Cit,Winfie              8:03.6  x25:02.49  
173 Ethan White                  Indian Sprin,Pelham              8:05.5  x25:08.40  
174 Cade Hatfield                Winfield Cit,Winfie              8:06.8  x25:12.32  
175 Cole Turner                  Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal              8:18.7  x25:49.38  
176 Sam Selman                   Fayette Coun,Fayett             10:12.6  x31:43.06  
 
                                   Team Scores  
=================================================================================  
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9  
=================================================================================  
Results - Men  
   1 Vestavia Hills HS            55    3    8   11   12   21   26   32  
      Total Time:  1:25:24.16  
         Average:    17:04.84  
   2 Hoover,Hoover, AL            56    7    9   10   13   17   24   25  
      Total Time:  1:25:39.27  
         Average:    17:07.86  
   3 Huntsville HS,Huntsville,   114    2   14   19   36   43   60   76  
      Total Time:  1:27:30.02  
         Average:    17:30.01  
   4 Bob Jones,Madison City, A   160    5   33   34   41   47   53   74  
      Total Time:  1:29:09.51  
         Average:    17:49.91  
   4 Riverdale High School,Mur   160    1   27   31   39   62   66   67  
      Total Time:  1:28:36.87  
         Average:    17:43.38  
   6 Hartselle,Hartselle, AL     171    6   16   40   48   61   97  119  
      Total Time:  1:29:35.83  
         Average:    17:55.17  
   7 Pelham,Pelham, AL           205   18   35   45   52   55   56   58  
      Total Time:  1:30:46.96  
         Average:    18:09.40  
   8 Cold Springs,Bremen, AL     221   15   29   42   54   81   92   95  
      Total Time:  1:31:19.91  
         Average:    18:15.99  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:43 PM  10/18/2013  Page 5  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2013 - 10/18/2013  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett Course, Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity High School  
   9 Sipsey Valley High School   239   20   28   59   63   69   75   91  
      Total Time:  1:31:49.68  
         Average:    18:21.94  
  10 American Christian Academ   278   22   23   50   78  105  107  116  
      Total Time:  1:33:46.78  
         Average:    18:45.36  
  11 Holy Spirit Catholic High   297    4   37   65   77  114  120  124  
      Total Time:  1:34:38.90  
         Average:    18:55.78  
  12 Chelsea,Chelsea, AL         301   30   49   57   82   83   86   87  
      Total Time:  1:34:05.96  
         Average:    18:49.20  
  13 Indian Springs,Pelham, AL   367   51   70   71   72  103  104  111  
      Total Time:  1:36:13.47  
         Average:    19:14.70  
  14 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa,Tusc   398   38   79   80  100  101  102  112  
      Total Time:  1:37:59.07  
         Average:    19:35.82  
  15 Winfield City High School   409   46   85   89   90   99  106  110  
      Total Time:  1:38:09.78  
         Average:    19:37.96  
  16 Haleyville High School,Ha   423   64   84   88   93   94  109  115  
      Total Time:  1:38:29.93  
         Average:    19:41.99  
  17 Northridge High School,Tu   469   68   73   98  113  117  125  
      Total Time:  1:42:12.30  
         Average:    20:26.46  
  18 Fayette County High Schoo   487   44   96  108  118  121  122  123  
      Total Time:  1:44:48.79  
         Average:    20:57.76