Photo Gallery 

 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:39 PM  10/18/2013  Page 1  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2013 - 10/18/2013  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett Course, Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Boys JV High School  
===========================================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed   Avg Mile     Finals  Points  
===========================================================================================  
Results - Men  
  1 Brian Gonzalez               Hoover,Hoover, AL                5:49.6   18:06.01    1  
  2 Matthew Smith                Hoover,Hoover, AL                5:51.1   18:10.78    2  
  3 Thomas Aust                  Hoover,Hoover, AL                5:58.0   18:32.01    3  
  4 Dylan Roper                  Hoover                           5:59.9   18:38.00    4  
  5 Evan Franklin                Hoover,Hoover, AL                6:00.8   18:40.76    5  
  6 Will Clark                   Hoover,Hoover, AL                6:04.6  x18:52.76    6  
  7 Jameson Ling                 Pelham,Pelham, AL                6:05.8   18:56.41    7  
  8 Austin Apel                  Hoover,Hoover, AL                6:08.4  x19:04.36    8  
  9 Noah Waters                  Hoover,Hoover, AL                6:09.3  x19:07.15  
 10 Ryan Smith                   Hoover,Hoover, AL                6:10.2  x19:09.91  
 11 Alan Reyes                   Hoover,Hoover, AL                6:12.8  x19:18.04  
 12 Andrew Dodson                Huntsville H,Huntsv              6:16.3   19:29.01    9  
 13 Rylee Wood                   Bob Jones,Madison C              6:19.1   19:37.56   10  
 14 Phillip Parker               Pelham,Pelham, AL                6:19.9   19:40.08   11  
 15 Peyton Strickland            Pelham,Pelham, AL                6:22.0   19:46.79   12  
 16 George Alacantara            Pelham,Pelham, AL                6:27.4   20:03.47   13  
 17 Charlie Ord                  Hartselle,Hartselle              6:27.9   20:05.13   14  
 18 Mason Tittle                 Pelham,Pelham, AL                6:33.2   20:21.41   15  
 19 Zane Tucker                  Pelham,Pelham, AL                6:37.5  x20:34.96   16  
 20 Shahzad Ali                  Pelham,Pelham, AL                6:37.7  x20:35.61   17  
 21 Billy Knapp                  Huntsville H,Huntsv              6:38.3   20:37.24   18  
 22 Jon Clegg                    Huntsville H,Huntsv              6:39.8   20:42.03   19  
 23 Jared Cleghorn               Pelham,Pelham, AL                6:40.9  x20:45.32  
 24 Mitchell Earman              Bob Jones,Madison C              6:41.1   20:45.97   20  
 25 Michael Goodly               Bob Jones,Madison C              6:41.1   20:46.07   21  
 26 Daishion Howard              Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              6:41.6   20:47.56   22  
 27 Jacob Langford               Pelham,Pelham, AL                6:44.0  x20:55.10  
 28 Bradon Hulsey                Pelham,Pelham, AL                6:44.2  x20:55.59  
 29 Isaiah Dorsey                Pelham,Pelham, AL                6:44.9  x20:57.91  
 30 Davis Carter                 Huntsville H,Huntsv              6:47.6   21:06.25   23  
 31 Liam Davis                   Hartselle,Hartselle              6:51.7   21:19.11   24  
 32 Ryan O'Halloran              Huntsville H,Huntsv              6:52.9   21:22.70   25  
 33 Ryan Thompson                Pelham,Pelham, AL                6:53.1  x21:23.33  
 34 Tyler Dolbeer                Hartselle,Hartselle              6:54.3   21:27.19   26  
 35 Zack Doherty                 Bob Jones,Madison C              6:55.8   21:31.75   27  
 36 Dustin Black                 Hartselle,Hartselle              6:56.4   21:33.49   28  
 37 Daniel Bonham                Pelham,Pelham, AL                6:56.7  x21:34.61  
 38 Preston Smith                Huntsville H,Huntsv              6:57.5  x21:36.87   29  
 39 Nick Samaras                 Bob Jones,Madison C              6:58.5   21:40.00   30  
 40 Clay Gaskins                 Huntsville H,Huntsv              7:02.0  x21:51.07   31  
 41 Paul Kirstein                Bob Jones,Madison C              7:02.7  x21:53.13   32  
 42 Alex Bartholomae             Bob Jones,Madison C              7:03.3  x21:54.89   33  
 43 Peter Toland                 Huntsville H,Huntsv              7:03.4  x21:55.24  
 44 Ben Schrimsher               Huntsville H,Huntsv              7:04.6  x21:59.12  
 45 Will Carter                  Huntsville H,Huntsv              7:05.9  x22:02.97  
 46 Christian Fauer              Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              7:07.1   22:06.89   34  
 47 Kevin Holt                   Pelham,Pelham, AL                7:07.8  x22:08.87  
 48 Cole Rickard                 Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              7:15.9   22:34.02   35  
 49 Patrick Reilly               Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              7:16.2   22:34.99   36  
 50 Tucker Kilgo                 Cold Springs,Bremen              7:17.7   22:39.66   37  
 51 Sam Rock                     Bob Jones,Madison C              7:18.5  x22:42.13  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:39 PM  10/18/2013  Page 2  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2013 - 10/18/2013  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett Course, Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Boys JV High School  
 52 Justin Tolbert               Cold Springs,Bremen              7:21.3   22:50.83   38  
 53 Julian Eickelpasch           Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              7:21.4   22:51.36   39  
 54 Noah Vermillion              Bob Jones,Madison C              7:23.8  x22:58.80  
 55 Mac Farley                   Indian Sprin,Pelham              7:26.6   23:07.55  
 56 Noah Hancock                 Cold Springs,Bremen              7:26.7   23:07.59   40  
 57 Patrick Yang                 Indian Sprin,Pelham              7:30.1   23:18.32  
 58 Brandon Scott                Huntsville H,Huntsv              7:32.1  x23:24.36  
 59 John-Gerritt Janssen         Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              7:36.1  x23:37.03   41  
 60 Zach Thomas                  Cold Springs,Bremen              7:37.5   23:41.36   42  
 61 Hudson Sneed                 Hartselle,Hartselle              7:39.1   23:46.17   43  
 62 Kyle Patterson               Hartselle,Hartselle              7:41.4  x23:53.35   44  
 63 Alan Ridgway                 Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              7:44.2  x24:02.17   45  
 64 Brayden Crowell              Sipsey Valle,Buhl,               7:47.8   24:13.36  
 65 Josh Hislop                  Huntsville H,Huntsv              7:47.9  x24:13.48  
 66 Preston Hislop               Huntsville H,Huntsv              8:05.8  x25:09.06  
 67 Colton Busby                 Cold Springs,Bremen              8:07.1   25:13.08   46  
 68 Eliot Givan                  Chelsea,Chelsea, AL              8:07.6  x25:14.74  
 69 Henry Giattina               Indian Sprin,Pelham              8:15.8   25:40.23  
 70 Clay Morgan                  Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal              8:17.3   25:44.85  
 71 Jayden Tolley                Bob Jones,Madison C              8:31.6  x26:29.25  
 72 Joseph Copeland              Indian Sprin,Pelham              8:36.1   26:43.31  
 73 Harrison Knox                Huntsville H,Huntsv              8:42.9  x27:04.35  
 74 Sawyer Campbell              Huntsville H,Huntsv              8:42.9  x27:04.41  
 75 Ben Banks                    American Chr,Tuscal              9:35.9   29:49.15  
 76 George Graves                Bob Jones,Madison C              9:38.5  x29:57.08  
 
                                   Team Scores  
=================================================================================  
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9  
=================================================================================  
Results - Men  
   1 Hoover,Hoover, AL            15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8  
      Total Time:  1:32:07.56  
         Average:    18:25.52  
   2 Pelham,Pelham, AL            58    7   11   12   13   15   16   17  
      Total Time:  1:38:48.16  
         Average:    19:45.64  
   3 Huntsville HS,Huntsville,    94    9   18   19   23   25   29   31  
      Total Time:  1:43:17.23  
         Average:    20:39.45  
   4 Bob Jones,Madison City, A   108   10   20   21   27   30   32   33  
      Total Time:  1:44:21.35  
         Average:    20:52.27  
   5 Hartselle,Hartselle, AL     135   14   24   26   28   43   44  
      Total Time:  1:48:11.09  
         Average:    21:38.22  
   6 Chelsea,Chelsea, AL         166   22   34   35   36   39   41   45  
      Total Time:  1:50:54.82  
         Average:    22:10.97  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:39 PM  10/18/2013  Page 3  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2013 - 10/18/2013  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Harry Pritchett Course, Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Boys JV High School  
   7 Cold Springs,Bremen, AL     203   37   38   40   42   46  
      Total Time:  1:57:32.52  
         Average:    23:30.51