Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2012 09:10 PM
                2012 War Eagle Invite - 4/20/2012 to 4/21/2012                 
                        Hutsell-Rosen Track, Auburn, AL                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 1500 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Willemse-Brett, Lydia        Unattached                      4:29.20  
  2 D’alesssio, Lauren           Unattached                      4:30.66  
  3 Gilmore, Leigh            JR Alabama                         4:30.95  
  4 Huston, Katie             SO Miss State                      4:31.46  
  5 Will, Katlyn              SO Alabama                         4:32.30  
  6 Denton, Elsbeth           SO Alabama                         4:35.84  
  7 Lockhart, Dominique       SR Miss State                      4:36.46  
  8 Johnson, Kelsey           JR Alabama                         4:44.84  
  9 Kolakowski, Erika         SO Auburn                          4:53.18  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Niemann, Kacie            SO Mercer                         17:08.12  
  2 Lawson, Tori              SO South Alabam                   17:09.89  
  3 Briasco, Elizabeth        SO Auburn                         17:35.66  
  4 Fondren, Erin             FR Auburn                         17:36.98  
  5 Stefanoff, Hannah         SO Georgia Stat                   17:40.59  
  6 McGuff, Jodie             FR Miss State                     17:40.86  
  7 Myrex, Palee              SO Alabama                        17:43.82  
  8 Spicher, Shea             SO Shorter                        17:49.01  
  9 Gilmore, Sarah            JR Alabama                        17:50.59  
 10 Turner, Claire            SO Alabama                        17:53.97  
 11 Houle, Kacee              SR Georgia Stat                   18:12.64  
 
Women Discus Throw INVITATIONAL
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McCall, Jeneva            SR Southern Ill                     55.49m     182-01 
      53.49m  54.68m  55.20m  54.07m  FOUL  55.49m
  2 Williams, Betty              Unattached                       49.10m     161-01 
      41.16m  FOUL  47.61m  43.84m  49.10m  47.75m
  3 Gaston, Ashley            FR Southern Ill                     46.60m     152-11 
      46.32m  46.60m  45.04m  46.18m  45.56m  44.40m
  4 Roach, Rickael            SR Southern Ill                     46.27m     151-10 
      41.44m  FOUL  44.88m  46.16m  45.82m  46.27m
  5 Williamson, Bobbie        SO South Alabam                     45.13m     148-01 
      45.13m  FOUL  44.40m  FOUL  43.30m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McCall, Jeneva            SR Southern Ill          69.50m     66.63m     218-07 
      62.94m  63.78m  65.65m  66.63m  64.98m  64.81m
  2 Fortney, Kim              SO Southern Ill          59.50m     58.88m     193-02 
      FOUL  57.61m  58.58m  57.16m  56.78m  58.88m
  3 Cowards, Favian           SR Miss State            60.84m     58.68m     192-06 
      FOUL  55.33m  56.19m  FOUL  58.36m  58.68m
  4 Price, DeAnna             FR Southern Ill          59.27m     57.50m     188-08 
      55.92m  FOUL  56.24m  57.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Holmes, Amethyst          JR Alabama               58.00m     55.66m     182-07 
      FOUL  55.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Roach, Rickael            SR Southern Ill          54.04m     55.42m     181-10 
      54.64m  53.86m  54.11m  54.22m  55.42m  53.41m
  7 Johnson, Latifah          SR South Alabam          59.96m     54.92m     180-02 
      54.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.92m
  8 Williamson, Bobbie        SO South Alabam          55.41m     53.94m     177-00 
      53.94m  49.44m  FOUL  51.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jaarats, Britta           SO Memphis               52.11m     53.31m     174-11 
      53.31m  50.10m  46.20m  49.18m  49.04m  FOUL
 10 Stowers, Kathryn          SO Alabama               51.00m     50.23m     164-09 
      48.47m  50.23m  49.40m         
 11 Nwadiogbu, Victoria       SO Auburn                46.07m     48.88m     160-04 
      48.88m  FOUL  46.92m         
 12 Lozano, Sophia            FR Southern Ill          48.00m     48.58m     159-04 
      47.73m  48.58m  46.75m           
 13 Wyatt, Karen              SO Troy                  48.08m     48.31m     158-06 
      48.31m  46.68m  FOUL         
 14 Williams, Jasmine         SR Alabama               49.00m     48.27m     158-04 
      47.21m  46.44m  48.27m         
 15 Nobles, Savannah          SO South Alabam          49.51m     48.01m     157-06 
      46.66m  47.09m  48.01m           
 16 Studstill, Nicole         JR Troy                  48.07m     47.93m     157-03 
      46.00m  47.93m  FOUL         
 17 Wells, Cyarra             SO Memphis               50.52m     47.76m     156-08 
      46.71m  47.76m  FOUL         
 18 Forsythe, Brynn           JR Troy                  52.10m     46.89m     153-10 
      46.89m  44.86m  43.52m         
 19 McCloskey, Anna           FR Auburn                44.98m     45.62m     149-08 
      41.66m  42.48m  45.62m         
 20 Barnes, Nia               FR Alabama               50.00m     45.27m     148-06 
      43.10m  44.55m  45.27m         
 21 Bryant, Shexnieavia       SR Alabama Stat          50.12m     44.58m     146-03 
      FOUL  44.58m  FOUL         
 22 White, Imani              FR Alabama Stat          45.58m     43.35m     142-03 
      43.35m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Henderson, Kesean         JR Georgia Stat          41.27m     40.79m     133-10 
      40.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Rayford, Megan            FR Miss State            41.00m     40.57m     133-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.57m           
 -- Williams, Shannon            Unattached            40.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Mike, Mia                 FR Alabama Stat          41.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Howard, Angelica          SR Alabama               55.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hines, Brittany           SO Alabama               43.00m     42.49m     139-05 
      36.48m  39.06m  36.62m  38.67m  39.56m  42.49m
  2 Hoke, Andrea              SR Jacksonville          42.97m     41.97m     137-08 
      41.46m  41.97m  39.10m  FOUL  FOUL  38.34m
  3 Rahn, Xenia               FR Memphis               40.88m     41.37m     135-09 
      40.78m  38.97m  40.29m  FOUL  41.37m  38.45m
  4 Bischof, Anna             SO Memphis               44.86m     41.08m     134-09 
      39.45m  FOUL  40.87m  39.93m  38.69m  41.08m
  5 Hoppis, Bekah             SO Alabama               42.00m     39.28m     128-10 
      39.28m  39.13m  39.11m  37.82m  36.20m  38.20m
  6 Barger, Lacy              SO South Alabam          42.24m     38.78m     127-03 
      37.72m  36.92m  38.78m  38.43m  FOUL  36.91m
  7 Prince, Taylor            SO Jacksonville          38.96m     37.89m     124-04 
      37.89m  36.92m  FOUL  FOUL  36.55m  35.85m
  8 Schnuelle, Megan          SO Troy                  39.96m     37.33m     122-06 
      FOUL  36.62m  37.33m  FOUL  FOUL  35.66m
  9 Williams, Maribeth        FR Jacksonville          38.88m     36.83m     120-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.83m  35.38m  36.68m  FOUL
 10 Dreyer, Mallory           JR Southern Ill          39.00m     36.68m     120-04 
      36.46m  FOUL  36.68m           
 11 Barnes, Nia               FR Alabama               40.00m     36.13m     118-06 
      36.13m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Chambers, Tyrisha         JR Alabama Stat          35.80m     35.17m     115-05 
      35.17m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bernardo, Victoria        FR Auburn                37.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 1500 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bradbury, Gary            SR Alabama                         3:44.51  
  2 Grimster, Kane            FR Auburn                          3:45.48  
  3 Rhodes, Jeff                 Unattached                      3:47.35  
  4 Lanzel, Aaron                US Navy                         3:47.77  
  5 Carroll, Mark                Unattached                      3:49.59  
  6 Sanchez, Juan             SO Miss State                      3:50.06  
  7 Sanders, Jeff             SR Auburn                          3:50.41  
  8 O'Bryant, Zaven              Atlanta TC                      3:51.19  
  9 Perez, Carlos             JR Shorter                         3:51.67  
 10 Kiboiywo, Felix              Auburn Elite                    3:51.73  
 11 Gibbs, E.C.                  Unattached                      3:52.15  
 12 Turnbull, Gareth             Ireland                         3:53.34  
 -- Hayes, Hunter             FR Auburn                              DNF  
 -- Hardin, Jonathan          FR Auburn                              DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kenneally, Mark              Ireland                        14:14.36  
  2 Buhner, Niklas            SO Auburn                         14:25.64  
  3 Poncelet, Valentin        SO Georgia Stat                   14:54.37  
  4 Jaworski, Griffin         FR Auburn                         15:00.32  
  5 Whitehead, Josh              Unattached                     15:03.99  
  6 Peake, Joby               SR Auburn                         15:07.30  
  7 Johnson, Philip           JR Miss State                     15:07.54  
  8 Baumann, Cory                Atlanta TC                     15:10.56  
  9 Lenz, Adam                SR Miss State                     15:14.58  
 10 Blaich, Kristian             Atlanta TC                     15:14.93  
 11 Saunders, David              Atlanta TC                     15:23.83  
 12 Kirui, Enock              JR Troy                           15:26.07  
 13 Mueller, Samuel           SO Auburn                         15:26.58  
 14 Tomy, Tyler               SO Georgia Stat                   15:27.76  
 
Men Discus Throw INVITATIONAL
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Conwell, Will                Club NorthWe          60.00m     55.93m     183-06 
      55.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.27m  FOUL
  2 Saenz, Stephen            SO Auburn                55.92m     52.77m     173-01 
      FOUL  50.45m  52.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Popenfoose, Marcus        SO Auburn                54.84m     51.69m     169-07 
      48.36m  51.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.56m
  4 Torres, Joey              SR South Alabam          56.23m     51.61m     169-04 
      FOUL  45.70m  FOUL  47.06m  47.96m  51.61m
  5 Wideman, Curtis           FR Southern Ill          50.52m     49.55m     162-07 
      46.77m  46.80m  49.55m  46.48m  47.93m  44.18m
  6 Foote, Brad               SR Southern Ill          47.37m     45.19m     148-03 
      FOUL  44.41m  FOUL  45.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sauer, Bradley            FR Southern Ill          47.55m     43.95m     144-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cooper, Brian             SO Southern Ill          45.52m     42.64m     139-11 
      41.90m  42.59m  41.00m  42.29m  42.64m  41.99m
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bolla, Nicolo             JR Troy                  61.68m     61.11m     200-06 
      60.06m  61.11m  FOUL  60.78m  59.22m  60.08m
  2 Kirby, Kyle                  Unattached            60.00m     60.06m     197-00 
      58.62m  60.06m  FOUL  56.65m  55.97m  59.00m
  3 Torres, Joey              SR South Alabam          59.50m     59.50m     195-02 
      56.12m  57.65m  59.50m  FOUL  FOUL  56.41m
  4 Saenz, Stephen            SO Auburn                58.27m     57.05m     187-02 
      55.82m  56.78m  57.05m  56.71m  55.75m  56.52m
  5 Otto, Collin              SR Southern Ill          59.50m     56.95m     186-10 
      55.09m  56.30m  FOUL  56.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sauer, Bradley            FR Southern Ill          57.48m     55.89m     183-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.93m  FOUL  FOUL  55.89m
  7 Cooper, Brian             SO Southern Ill          55.73m     55.55m     182-03 
      53.96m  53.42m  52.26m  54.21m  55.55m  FOUL
  8 Miller, Andrew            JR Memphis               56.80m     54.84m     179-11 
      51.47m  53.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.84m
  9 Wideman, Curtis           FR Southern Ill          52.72m     54.11m     177-06 
      50.20m  49.61m  53.75m  52.14m  52.56m  54.11m
 10 Foote, Brad               SR Southern Ill          53.68m     53.41m     175-03 
      53.29m  FOUL  53.41m         
 11 Nobles, Steven            SR South Alabam          58.61m     53.01m     173-11 
      53.01m  52.86m  51.38m         
 12 Popenfoose, Marcus        SO Auburn                50.89m     52.74m     173-00 
      FOUL  51.95m  52.74m           
 13 Gaitan, Enrique              Unattached            55.00m     52.56m     172-05 
      52.56m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Patterson, Adam           SO South Alabam          53.27m     51.56m     169-02 
      51.35m  49.73m  51.56m           
 15 Lynn, Eddie               JR Troy                  54.32m     51.28m     168-03 
      51.28m  FOUL  49.31m         
 16 Dunkleberger, Andrew         Unattached            50.00m     51.18m     167-11 
      FOUL  48.93m  51.18m           
 17 Hubber, William           SO Memphis               58.42m     50.93m     167-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.93m         
 18 Richardson, Charodd       FR Alabama               40.00m     48.42m     158-10 
      48.37m  48.42m  46.81m           
 19 Semanisin, Greg           JR Southern Ill          50.50m     47.64m     156-03 
      46.73m  FOUL  47.64m           
 -- Blickhahn, Peter          SR Columbus St.          45.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Richardson, Charond       FR Alabama               40.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Thrasher, Lee             JR Alabama Stat          48.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pildavs, Martins          SR Troy                  75.60m     67.11m     220-02 
      FOUL  67.11m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Bynum, Kyle               FR Memphis               62.80m     62.59m     205-04 
      58.58m  60.63m  60.59m  FOUL  FOUL  62.59m
  3 Kennedy, Tyler            JR Auburn                62.97m     59.86m     196-05 
      59.08m  57.22m  55.39m  FOUL  59.86m  57.00m
  4 Carl, Casey               SR Memphis               63.84m     59.83m     196-03 
      58.77m  56.59m  57.13m  58.48m  59.83m  58.55m
  5 Dekich, Michael           JR Auburn                59.95m     57.57m     188-10 
      FOUL  54.99m  FOUL  FOUL  54.09m  57.57m
  6 Britton, Austin           FR Miss State            54.69m     56.00m     183-09 
      56.00m  49.93m  49.98m  FOUL  50.73m  52.94m
  7 Howell, Mackenzie         JR Troy                  62.52m     54.31m     178-02 
      FOUL  50.85m  FOUL  49.26m  FOUL  54.31m
  8 Klaschka, Marc            FR Memphis               58.68m     54.19m     177-09 
      54.07m  54.19m  FOUL  53.65m  52.10m  52.15m
  9 Owens, Jace                  Unattached            55.70m     53.41m     175-03 
      52.07m  FOUL  52.21m  53.41m  50.82m  FOUL
 10 Lockhart, Quantavious     JR Alabama Stat          51.78m     48.18m     158-01 
      48.18m  46.04m  FOUL           
 -- Kearney, Byron            SO Alabama Stat          31.72m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Shearer, Parker              Unattached            45.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Scott, CJ                 SO Shorter               47.24m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jordan, Dean              FR Southern Ill          51.93m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Alabama Holiday Sale