Recap

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                 Nutter Fieldhouse- Univ. of KY- Lexington,KY                  
                           February 24th-26th, 2012                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: U  6.95  1993        G.Devers/M.Jones, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C  7.09  2001        Angela Williams, USC                        
  SEC Indoor: S  7.13  2008        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                     
UK Fieldhous: F  7.14  2/25/2007   Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.23                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: *  7.14              LaKya Brookins, S.Carolina                  
'12 SEC Lead: *  7.26              Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Selvon, Kai               SO Auburn                  * 7.25Q  2 
  2 Duncan, Kimberlyn         JR LSU                       7.30Q  3 
  3 Cruder, Ashley            SR Auburn                    7.37Q  1 
  4 Pinckney, Takeia          JR LSU                       7.38Q  1  7.371
  5 Davis, Darshay            SO Florida                   7.38Q  3  7.377
  6 Usery, Alishea            SR Florida                   7.43Q  2  7.422
  7 Gaither, Tynia            FR Georgia                   7.43q  3  7.422
  8 Robinson, V'Alonee        SO Auburn                    7.45q  2 
  9 Prior, Alycia             FR Auburn                    7.46q  1 
 10 Hines, Tiffany            SO Arkansas                  7.47   3 
 11 Jackson, Kia              JR Tennessee                 7.48   2 
 12 Smith, Nivea              SR Auburn                    7.53   1 
 13 Sylvester, Toshika        SO LSU                       7.55   1 
 14 McCorkle, Kelsey          SR So. Carolina              7.64   1 
 15 Bandy, Vashti             SO So. Carolina              7.66   3 
 16 Goodson, Bria             FR Florida                   7.66   2 
 17 Thomas, Sarah             FR Alabama                   7.67   1 
 18 Williams, Jasmine         JR Ole Miss                  7.68   3 
 19 Pipkin, Tamyah            FR Kentucky                  7.69   2 
 20 Delaney, Asia             JR So. Carolina              7.71   3 
 21 Polk, Candice             JR Miss. St.                 7.78   2 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    American: U  6.95  1993        G.Devers/M.Jones, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C  7.09  2001        Angela Williams, USC                        
  SEC Indoor: S  7.13  2008        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                     
UK Fieldhous: F  7.14  2/25/2007   Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.23                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: *  7.14              LaKya Brookins, S.Carolina                  
'12 SEC Lead: *  7.26              Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Selvon, Kai               SO Auburn                    7.20A  10   
  2 Duncan, Kimberlyn         JR LSU                       7.28    8   
  3 Cruder, Ashley            SR Auburn                    7.36    6   
  4 Prior, Alycia             FR Auburn                    7.39    5    7.381
  5 Pinckney, Takeia          JR LSU                       7.39    4    7.384
  6 Davis, Darshay            SO Florida                   7.40    3    7.392
  7 Usery, Alishea            SR Florida                   7.40    2    7.400
  8 Robinson, V'Alonee        SO Auburn                    7.43    1   
  9 Gaither, Tynia            FR Georgia                   7.51  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: U  6.39  1998        Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.48  2001        Leonard Scott, Tennessee                    
  SEC Indoor: S  6.48  2001        Leonard Scott, Tennessee                    
UK Fieldhous: F  6.48  2001        Leonard Scott, Tennessee                    
   NCAA AUTO: A  6.60                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: *  6.55              Tony McQuay, Florida                        
'12 SEC Lead: *  6.55              Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Demps, Jeff               JR Florida                 * 6.54Q  2 
  2 Adams, Harry              SO Auburn                    6.64Q  3 
  3 Brock, Keenan             SO Auburn                    6.65Q  1  6.641
  4 Young, Isiah              SR Ole Miss                  6.65Q  1  6.647
  5 James, Jamol              FR Tennessee                 6.73Q  2  6.721
  6 Talley, Keyth             SR LSU                       6.73Q  3  6.726
  7 Byrd, Damiere             FR So. Carolina              6.74q  1  6.731
  8 Granger, Michael          JR Ole Miss                  6.74q  2  6.735
  9 Parson, Rynell            SO LSU                       6.75q  2 
 10 Hardy, Jeremy             JR Auburn                    6.77   1 
 11 Graham, Jr, Hugh          FR Florida                   6.78   3 
 12 Royster, Chris            SO So. Carolina              6.84   3 
 13 Fisher, Joseph            FR Auburn                    6.85   3  6.840
 14 Allsop, Shermund          SO LSU                       6.85   2  6.847
 15 Ernest, Aaron             FR LSU                       6.86   1  6.853
 16 Seymore, Leonardo         JR Florida                   6.86   1  6.854
 17 Sansone, Trevor           FR LSU                       6.90   1 
 18 Young, Devrin             FR Tennessee                 6.91   3 
 19 Scott-Wesley, Justin      FR Georgia                   6.92   3 
 20 Shields, Bradley          SO Ole Miss                  6.96   2 
 21 Harris, Eric              JR Georgia                   6.97   2 
 22 Juin, Reginald            JR Tennessee                 6.98   1 
 23 Neal, Rajion              SO Tennessee                 7.00   2 
 24 Hardnick, Arnez           SO Tennessee                 7.05   3 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    American: U  6.39  1998        Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.48  2001        Leonard Scott, Tennessee                    
  SEC Indoor: S  6.48  2001        Leonard Scott, Tennessee                    
UK Fieldhous: F  6.48  2001        Leonard Scott, Tennessee                    
   NCAA AUTO: A  6.60                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: *  6.55              Tony McQuay, Florida                        
'12 SEC Lead: *  6.55              Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Harry              SO Auburn                    6.63   10    6.624
  2 Granger, Michael          JR Ole Miss                  6.63    8    6.625
  3 Demps, Jeff               JR Florida                   6.64    6   
  4 Brock, Keenan             SO Auburn                    6.68    5   
  5 James, Jamol              FR Tennessee                 6.72    4   
  6 Byrd, Damiere             FR So. Carolina              6.78    3   
  7 Talley, Keyth             SR LSU                       6.79    2   
  8 Young, Isiah              SR Ole Miss                  6.80    1   
  9 Parson, Rynell            SO LSU                       6.82  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    American: U  7.72  2010        Lolo Jones, Asics                           
  Collegiate: C  7.84  2006        Ginnie Crawford, USC                        
  SEC Indoor: S  8.00  2000        Vonette Dixon, Auburn                       
UK Fieldhous: F  8.02  2/7/2009    Hyleas Fountain, NIKE                       
   NCAA AUTO: A  8.10                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: *  8.12              Jasmin Stowers, LSU                         
'12 SEC Lead: *  8.12              Kierre Beckles, So.Carolina                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stowers, Jasmin           SO LSU                     * 8.12Q  1 
  2 Wortham, Ellen            SR Tennessee                 8.34Q  2 
  3 Kemp, Ivanique            JR Arkansas                  8.36Q  3 
  4 Eppinger, Kaylon          SR Alabama                   8.31Q  1 
  5 Beckles, Kierre           SO So. Carolina              8.39Q  2 
  6 Wallace, Keisha           JR Miss. St.                 8.39Q  3 
  7 Ndu, Ugonna               JR Florida                   8.37q  1 
  8 Hyter, Brittany           SR Arkansas                  8.42q  2 
  9 Hall, Shanekia            JR LSU                       8.44q  3 
 10 Farquharson, Racquel      JR Miss. St.                 8.45   1 
 11 Parker, Kayla             SO Kentucky                  8.46   2 
 12 Blair, Bianca             SR Tennessee                 8.49   1 
 13 Hartfield, Taryn          FR Ole Miss                  8.51   3 
 14 Favors, Ashley            FR Florida                   8.66   3 
 15 Bryant, Amani             JR Florida                   8.68   1 
 16 Davis, Chalese            FR So. Carolina              8.70   2 
 17 Morton, Paige             JR Florida                   8.72   2 
 18 Frimpong, Audra           SR Alabama                   8.78   3 
 19 McDougald, Kasha          FR Tennessee                 8.80   1 
 20 Gleaves, Janetra          FR Vanderbilt                8.90   2 
 21 Graham, Sarah             FR So. Carolina              9.30   3 
 -- Davis, Dannielle          FR Auburn                     DNS   3 
 -- Bodie, Krystal            SR Auburn                     DNS   1 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    American: U  7.72  2010        Lolo Jones, Asics                           
  Collegiate: C  7.84  2006        Ginnie Crawford, USC                        
  SEC Indoor: S  8.00  2000        Vonette Dixon, Auburn                       
UK Fieldhous: F  8.02  2/7/2009    Hyleas Fountain, NIKE                       
   NCAA AUTO: A  8.10                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: *  8.12              Jasmin Stowers, LSU                         
'12 SEC Lead: *  8.12              Kierre Beckles, So.Carolina                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stowers, Jasmin           SO LSU                       8.03A  10   
  2 Beckles, Kierre           SO So. Carolina              8.11*   8   
  3 Hall, Shanekia            JR LSU                       8.15    6   
  4 Wallace, Keisha           JR Miss. St.                 8.24    5   
  5 Kemp, Ivanique            JR Arkansas                  8.27    4   
  6 Ndu, Ugonna               JR Florida                   8.33    3   
  7 Wortham, Ellen            SR Tennessee                 8.34    2   
  8 Eppinger, Kaylon          SR Alabama                   8.35    1   
  9 Hyter, Brittany           SR Arkansas                  8.37  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    American: U  7.36  1987        Foster/Johnson/Trammell, WCAC/Nike/TSApp    
  Collegiate: C  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
  SEC Indoor: S  7.55  2001        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
UK Fieldhous: F  7.55  2001        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.70                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: *  7.73              Eddie Lovett, Florida                       
'12 SEC Lead: *  7.70              Barrett Nugent, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nugent, Barrett           SR LSU                     * 7.71Q  2 
  2 Cross, Caleb              JR Arkansas                  7.76Q  1 
  3 Lovett, Eddie             SO Florida                   7.83Q  1 
  4 Wynne, William            JR Florida                   8.09Q  2 
  5 Benson, Terry             SR Tennessee                 8.04Q  1 
  6 Bagley, Brandon           SO Kentucky                  8.12Q  2 
  7 Horn, Gray                SR Florida                   8.16q  1 
  8 Bradshaw, Darryl          JR Kentucky                  8.28q  2 
  9 Semien, Robert            FR Ole Miss                  8.32q  1 
 10 Pennington, Andrew        SR Arkansas                  8.35   2 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    American: U  7.36  1987        Foster/Johnson/Trammell, WCAC/Nike/TSApp    
  Collegiate: C  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
  SEC Indoor: S  7.55  2001        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
UK Fieldhous: F  7.55  2001        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.70                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: *  7.73              Eddie Lovett, Florida                       
'12 SEC Lead: *  7.70              Barrett Nugent, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lovett, Eddie             SO Florida                   7.78   10   
  2 Cross, Caleb              JR Arkansas                  7.79    8   
  3 Benson, Terry             SR Tennessee                 7.95    6   
  4 Horn, Gray                SR Florida                   8.00    5   
  5 Wynne, William            JR Florida                   8.02    4   
  6 Semien, Robert            FR Ole Miss                  8.08    3   
  7 Bagley, Brandon           SO Kentucky                  8.30    2   
  8 Bradshaw, Darryl          JR Kentucky                  8.37    1   
 -- Nugent, Barrett           SR LSU                        DNF  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: U 22.33  1996        Gwen Torrence, Mizuno                       
  Collegiate: C 22.40  2008        Bianca Knight, Texas                        
  SEC Indoor: S 22.46  2007        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
UK Fieldhous: F 22.46  2/25/2007   Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
   NCAA AUTO: A 23.12                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: * 22.78              Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
'12 SEC Lead: * 23.22              Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duncan, Kimberlyn         JR LSU                    * 23.14q  2 
  2 Selvon, Kai               SO Auburn                   23.37q  1 
  3 Smith, Nivea              SR Auburn                   23.55q  3 
  4 Gaither, Tynia            FR Georgia                  23.72q  4 
  5 Alexander, Rebecca        SR LSU                      23.84q  4 
  6 Davis, Darshay            SO Florida                  23.88q  3 
  7 Jones, Brittany           SR Tennessee                23.91q  4 
  8 George, Regina            JR Arkansas                 23.98q  1  23.972
  9 Tyson, Keilah             FR Kentucky                 24.00q  2 
 10 Usery, Alishea            SR Florida                  24.09   3 
 11 McCorkle, Kelsey          SR So. Carolina             24.20   5  24.191
 12 Ndu, Ugonna               JR Florida                  24.20   1  24.193
 13 Armstead, Camilla         JR Alabama                  24.20   5  24.196
 14 Harris, Ashley            SR Tennessee                24.27   5 
 15 Jones, Whitney            SR Arkansas                 24.37   2 
 16 Williams, Jasmine         JR Ole Miss                 24.47   7 
 17 Goodson, Bria             FR Florida                  24.53   2 
 18 Pinckney, Takeia          JR LSU                      24.59   1 
 19 Pipkin, Tamyah            FR Kentucky                 24.92   7 
 20 Green, Christal           FR So. Carolina             24.93   6 
 21 Prior, Alycia             FR Auburn                   24.94   6 
 22 Delaney, Asia             JR So. Carolina             25.02   6 
 23 Thomas, Sarah             FR Alabama                  25.07   7 
 24 Bandy, Vashti             SO So. Carolina             25.09   5 
 25 Petree, Julia             FR Tennessee                25.19   6 
 26 Polk, Candice             JR Miss. St.                25.19   6 
 -- Hines, Tiffany            SO Arkansas                    DQ   4  out of lane
 -- Sylvester, Toshika        SO LSU                        DNS   3 
 -- Johnson, Ahty             FR So. Carolina               DNS   7 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    American: U 22.33  1996        Gwen Torrence, Mizuno                       
  Collegiate: C 22.40  2008        Bianca Knight, Texas                        
  SEC Indoor: S 22.46  2007        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
UK Fieldhous: F 22.46  2/25/2007   Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
   NCAA AUTO: A 23.12                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: * 22.78              Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
'12 SEC Lead: * 23.22              Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Duncan, Kimberlyn         JR LSU                      23.07A  2  10   
  2 Selvon, Kai               SO Auburn                   23.15*  2   8   
  3 Smith, Nivea              SR Auburn                   23.52   1   6   
  4 Alexander, Rebecca        SR LSU                      23.81   2   5   
  5 Davis, Darshay            SO Florida                  23.82   1   4   
  6 Gaither, Tynia            FR Georgia                  23.93   1   3   
  7 George, Regina            JR Arkansas                 23.96   1   2    23.952
  8 Jones, Brittany           SR Tennessee                23.96   2   1    23.958
 -- Tyson, Keilah             FR Kentucky                   DNS   1 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: U 20.10  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  SEC Indoor: S 20.35  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
UK Fieldhous: F 20.40  2004        Tyson Gay, Arkansas                         
   NCAA AUTO: A 20.73                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: * 20.61              Tony McQuay, Florida                        
'12 SEC Lead: * 20.82              Akheem Gauntlett, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Niit, Marek               JR Arkansas                 21.03q  4 
  2 Gauntlett, Akheem         JR Arkansas                 21.06q  2 
  3 Young, Isiah              SR Ole Miss                 21.15q  2 
  4 Rowland, Marcus           JR Auburn                   21.17q  1 
  5 Brock, Keenan             SO Auburn                   21.18q  3  21.172
  6 Ernest, Aaron             FR LSU                      21.18q  4  21.177
  7 Storey, Waymon            SO Georgia                  21.28q  1 
  8 Nelvis, Jarael            SO Tennessee                21.34q  2 
  9 Talley, Keyth             SR LSU                      21.38q  3 
 10 Seymore, Leonardo         JR Florida                  21.42   3 
 11 Extol, Dwayne             SO Alabama                  21.47   3 
 12 Granger, Michael          JR Ole Miss                 21.55   1 
 13 James, Jamol              FR Tennessee                21.58   7 
 14 Hardy, Jeremy             JR Auburn                   21.59   4 
 15 Dukes, Dedric             FR Florida                  21.61   8 
 16 Royster, Chris            SO So. Carolina             21.65   1 
 17 Allsop, Shermund          SO LSU                      21.74   8  21.730
 18 Harris, Eric              JR Georgia                  21.74   4  21.732
 19 Adams, Harry              SO Auburn                   21.77   5 
 20 Walker, Chris             FR So. Carolina             21.95   6 
 21 Shields, Bradley          SO Ole Miss                 21.98   8 
 22 Juin, Reginald            JR Tennessee                22.04   6 
 23 Mason, Ben                JR Kentucky                 22.05   7 
 24 Sansone, Trevor           FR LSU                      22.12   6 
 25 Farrier, Dushane          SO Alabama                  22.12   2 
 26 Maxwell, Chris            JR So. Carolina             22.20   7 
 27 Fisher, Joseph            FR Auburn                   22.21   6 
 28 Porter, Clay              SO Auburn                   22.23   7 
 29 Hardnick, Arnez           SO Tennessee                22.40   8 
 30 Neal, Rajion              SO Tennessee                22.55   5 
 31 Hester, Kyle              JR Alabama                  23.08   5 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    American: U 20.10  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  SEC Indoor: S 20.35  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
UK Fieldhous: F 20.40  2004        Tyson Gay, Arkansas                         
   NCAA AUTO: A 20.73                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: * 20.61              Tony McQuay, Florida                        
'12 SEC Lead: * 20.82              Akheem Gauntlett, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Niit, Marek               JR Arkansas                 21.10   2  10   
  2 Ernest, Aaron             FR LSU                      21.13   1   8   
  3 Gauntlett, Akheem         JR Arkansas                 21.14   2   6   
  4 Storey, Waymon            SO Georgia                  21.17   2   5   
  5 Brock, Keenan             SO Auburn                   21.21   2   4   
  6 Rowland, Marcus           JR Auburn                   21.26   1   3   
  7 Young, Isiah              SR Ole Miss                 21.29   1   2   
  8 Nelvis, Jarael            SO Tennessee                21.49   1   1   
  9 Talley, Keyth             SR LSU                      21.54   1 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: U 50.54  2010        Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
  Collegiate: C 50.54  2010        Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
  SEC Indoor: S 51.13  2004        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
UK Fieldhous: F 51.13  2004        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
   NCAA AUTO: A 52.60                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: * 52.20              Shelise Williams, Arkansas                  
'12 SEC Lead: * 52.66              Rebecca Alexander, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eutsey, Ebony             SO Florida                  53.06q  2 
  2 Rucker, Erica             FR So. Carolina             53.15q  1 
  3 Alexander, Rebecca        SR LSU                      53.36q  2 
  4 Williams, CeCe            SR Auburn                   53.37q  3 
  5 Tate, Cassandra           SR LSU                      53.57q  4 
  6 Jones, Whitney            SR Arkansas                 53.64q  3 
  7 Whittaker, Lanie          JR Florida                  53.67q  1 
  8 Muir, Jody-Ann            JR Miss. St.                53.85q  2 
  9 George, Regina            JR Arkansas                 54.09q  1 
 10 Day, Jonique              SR LSU                      54.18   4 
 11 Herbert, Siedda           JR LSU                      54.33   4 
 12 Bridges, Kristin          SR Ole Miss                 54.41   2 
 13 Flowers, Gwendolyn        JR Arkansas                 54.57   3 
 14 Rodriques, Nadonnia       JR So. Carolina             54.79   3 
 15 Williams, Chrishuna       FR Arkansas                 54.82   4 
 16 Whaley, Angelica          FR Kentucky                 55.23   6 
 17 McDermott, Latoya         JR LSU                      55.27   6 
 18 Werner, Rachel            JR Arkansas                 55.30   1 
 19 Nunn, Julie               SO Kentucky                 55.47   6 
 20 Robinson, Shiara          JR Kentucky                 55.62   5 
 21 Hollingsworth, Lauren     JR Ole Miss                 55.65   5 
 22 Green, Christal           FR So. Carolina             55.71   5 
 23 Harris, Tamera            FR So. Carolina             55.74   9 
 24 Archer, Ocian             FR Miss. St.                55.82   7 
 25 Chapman, Quintunya        FR Georgia                  55.85   7 
 26 Speight, Montene'         FR LSU                      55.91   6 
 27 Chandler, Shani           SO Alabama                  55.92   8 
 28 Allen, Amber              SO So. Carolina             56.12   5 
 29 Petree, Julia             FR Tennessee                56.29   9 
 30 Carey, Kanisha            JR Miss. St.                56.32   7 
 31 Williams, Monica          FR Ole Miss                 56.56   9 
 32 Covington, Brittany       JR Miss. St.                56.60   7 
 33 Mays, Dacia               JR Alabama                  56.85   8 
 34 Hollingsworth, Taylor     FR Georgia                  57.12   9 
 35 Edmond, Erin              FR Vanderbilt               57.41   8 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    American: U 50.54  2010        Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
  Collegiate: C 50.54  2010        Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
  SEC Indoor: S 51.13  2004        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
UK Fieldhous: F 51.13  2004        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
   NCAA AUTO: A 52.60                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: * 52.20              Shelise Williams, Arkansas                  
'12 SEC Lead: * 52.66              Rebecca Alexander, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, Rebecca        SR LSU                      52.77   1  10   
  2 Whittaker, Lanie          JR Florida                  52.91   2   8   
  3 George, Regina            JR Arkansas                 52.94   1   6   
  4 Rucker, Erica             FR So. Carolina             53.08   2   5   
  5 Eutsey, Ebony             SO Florida                  53.12   2   4   
  6 Tate, Cassandra           SR LSU                      53.16   2   3   
  7 Williams, CeCe            SR Auburn                   53.42   1   2   
  8 Jones, Whitney            SR Arkansas                 53.64   1   1   
  9 Muir, Jody-Ann            JR Miss. St.                53.70   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: U 44.57  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  SEC Indoor: S 44.80  2011        Kirani James, Alabama                       
UK Fieldhous: F 45.40  2006        Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
   NCAA AUTO: A 46.00                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: * 44.80              Kirani James, Alabama                       
'12 SEC Lead: * 46.23              Akheem Gauntlett, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence, Torrin          SR Georgia                * 46.01q  2 
  2 McQuay, Tony              JR Florida                * 46.11q  3 
  3 Graham, Jr, Hugh          FR Florida                * 46.18q  2 
  4 Williams, Caleb           JR LSU                      46.48q  4 
  5 Braddy, Neil              SO Arkansas                 46.53q  3 
  6 Hylton, Riker             SR LSU                      46.62q  3 
  7 Simmons, Robert           SR LSU                      46.99q  4 
  8 Oliver, Dante'            SO Ole Miss                 47.31q  2 
  9 Skidmore, Ben             SR Arkansas                 47.32q  1 
 10 Tucker, Varick            SR Tennessee                47.46   1 
 11 Griffin, Montez           SO Ole Miss                 47.62   2 
 12 Southard, Travis          SO Arkansas                 47.65   4 
 13 Word, Brian               SO Ole Miss                 47.70   1 
 14 Alleyne-Forte, Ade        SR LSU                      47.80   1 
 15 Gravesande, Clayton       SO So. Carolina             47.86   3 
 16 Carter, Andre             JR So. Carolina             48.15   7 
 17 Adams, Phillip            SR Georgia                  48.43   7 
 18 Lynch, Joel               SR Alabama                  48.55   5 
 19 Foster, Chris             FR Georgia                  48.64   4 
 20 Blanks, Carson            SR Ole Miss                 48.85   5 
 21 Ferguson, Spencer         JR Auburn                   49.04   6 
 22 Walker, Chris             FR So. Carolina             49.09   8 
 23 Williams, Michael         FR Tennessee                49.12   8 
 24 Winfrey, Eric             JR So. Carolina             49.21   7 
 25 Toppin, Jovon             JR Florida                  49.30   5 
 26 Danville, Neil            JR Auburn                   49.49   5 
 27 Serrette, Creighton       SO Ole Miss                 49.69   7 
 28 Burnside, Nejmi           SO So. Carolina             49.79   6 
 29 Maxwell, Chris            JR So. Carolina             50.05   8 
 30 Mason, Ben                JR Kentucky                 50.65   8 
 31 Civitano, Adam            FR Auburn                   51.33   6 
 32 Bagley, Brandon           SO Kentucky                 51.63   6 
 -- Onyeukwu, Bobby           SR Alabama                     DQ   6  broke too soon
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    American: U 44.57  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  SEC Indoor: S 44.80  2011        Kirani James, Alabama                       
UK Fieldhous: F 45.40  2006        Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
   NCAA AUTO: A 46.00                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: * 44.80              Kirani James, Alabama                       
'12 SEC Lead: * 46.23              Akheem Gauntlett, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawrence, Torrin          SR Georgia                  46.15*  2  10   
  2 Braddy, Neil              SO Arkansas                 46.31   2   8   
  3 Williams, Caleb           JR LSU                      46.42   1   6   
  4 Graham, Jr, Hugh          FR Florida                  46.54   1   5   
  5 Hylton, Riker             SR LSU                      46.63   1   4   
  6 Skidmore, Ben             SR Arkansas                 47.01   1   3   
  7 Oliver, Dante'            SO Ole Miss                 47.99   1   2   
 -- McQuay, Tony              JR Florida                     DQ   2  impeding
 -- Simmons, Robert           SR LSU                        DNS   2 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: U 1:58.71  2002        Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2005        Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
  SEC Indoor: S 2:00.75  2005        Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
UK Fieldhous: F 2:02.39  3/1/2009    Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
   NCAA AUTO: A 2:04.50                                                        
11 SEC Winnr: * 2:05.10              Chanelle Price, Tennessee                 
'12 SEC Lead: * 2:03.79              Charlene Lipsey, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lipsey, Charlene          JR LSU                    2:05.88Q 
  2 Price, Chanelle           SR Tennessee              2:06.62Q 
  3 Borge, Martine            JR Arkansas               2:08.34Q 
  4 Snapp, Nijgia             JR Tennessee              2:06.98Q 
  5 Malasarte, Megan          SO Georgia                2:07.84Q 
  6 Learch, Samantha          SR Arkansas               2:08.62Q 
  7 Ruff, Kianna              SO Tennessee              2:08.14q 
  8 Peare, Allison            SO Kentucky               2:08.66q 
  9 Levin, Samantha           FR LSU                    2:09.71q 
 10 Christoforou, Stella      SO Georgia                2:09.93  
 11 Hellberg-Jonsen, Sofia    JR Ole Miss               2:10.07  
 12 Berggren, Samantha        FR Auburn                 2:12.09  
 13 Jackson, Brittney         SO Tennessee              2:12.19  
 14 Leake, Tia                SO Ole Miss               2:14.21  
 15 Johnson, Ty-Vonna         SO Tennessee              2:15.13  
 16 Koblitz, Brooke           FR Georgia                2:17.81  
 17 Usery, Ashley             SR Florida                2:18.01  
 18 Wright, Aubrielle         SO Alabama                2:18.15  
 19 Leone, Giana              FR Ole Miss               2:23.50  
 -- Brown, Stephanie          JR Arkansas                   DNS  
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: U 1:58.71  2002        Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2005        Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
  SEC Indoor: S 2:00.75  2005        Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
UK Fieldhous: F 2:02.39  3/1/2009    Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
   NCAA AUTO: A 2:04.50                                                        
11 SEC Winnr: * 2:05.10              Chanelle Price, Tennessee                 
'12 SEC Lead: * 2:03.79              Charlene Lipsey, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lipsey, Charlene          JR LSU                    2:05.55   10   
  2 Price, Chanelle           SR Tennessee              2:06.45    8   
  3 Snapp, Nijgia             JR Tennessee              2:07.18    6   
  4 Borge, Martine            JR Arkansas               2:07.81    5   
  5 Malasarte, Megan          SO Georgia                2:07.85    4   
  6 Ruff, Kianna              SO Tennessee              2:08.35    3   
  7 Learch, Samantha          SR Arkansas               2:09.85    2   
  8 Peare, Allison            SO Kentucky               2:10.47    1   
  9 Levin, Samantha           FR LSU                    2:12.93  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: U 1:45.00  1992        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  1989        Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
  SEC Indoor: S 1:46.28  1990        Mark Everett, Florida                     
UK Fieldhous: F 1:46.78  2001        Otukile Lekote, So.Carolina               
   NCAA AUTO: A 1:47.30                                                        
11 SEC Winnr: * 1:49.68              Fred Samoei, Alabama                      
'12 SEC Lead: * 1:47.22              Sean Obinwa, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Momoh, Leoman             JR Arkansas               1:50.11Q 
  2 Obinwa, Sean              SO Florida                1:50.65Q 
  3 Butler, Drew              JR Arkansas               1:52.10Q 
  4 Lieghio, Anthony          JR Arkansas               1:50.25Q 
  5 Neal, Keffri              FR Kentucky               1:51.51Q 
  6 Evans, Aaron              SR Georgia                1:52.30Q 
  7 Thurn, James              SR LSU                    1:51.71q 
  8 Scharold, Robert          SO Kentucky               1:52.48q 
  9 Mitchell, John            JR Florida                1:52.49q 
 10 Wehunt, Daniel            SO Florida                1:52.65  
 11 Downing, Quincy           FR LSU                    1:52.66  
 12 Grass, Daniel             JR Georgia                1:52.98  
 13 Kaiser, Nick              FR Tennessee              1:53.17  
 14 Stenner, Juan             FR So. Carolina           1:53.21  
 15 Hardin, Jonathan          FR Auburn                 1:53.21  
 16 Keane, Sean               FR Kentucky               1:53.79  
 17 Young, Riley              JR Ole Miss               1:54.22  
 18 Reade, Fraser             JR Georgia                1:54.61  
 19 Cooper, Matt              SO Auburn                 1:55.34  
 20 Mickens, Terrell          SR Alabama                1:55.46  
 21 Keating, Kevin            FR So. Carolina           1:56.89  
 22 Gaither, Thomas           FR So. Carolina           1:57.98  
 23 Hayes, Nicholas           SR Alabama                2:01.41  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: U 1:45.00  1992        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  1989        Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
  SEC Indoor: S 1:46.28  1990        Mark Everett, Florida                     
UK Fieldhous: F 1:46.78  2001        Otukile Lekote, So.Carolina               
   NCAA AUTO: A 1:47.30                                                        
11 SEC Winnr: * 1:49.68              Fred Samoei, Alabama                      
'12 SEC Lead: * 1:47.22              Sean Obinwa, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Aaron              SR Georgia                1:48.22*  10   
  2 Obinwa, Sean              SO Florida                1:48.77*   8   
  3 Lieghio, Anthony          JR Arkansas               1:49.24*   6   
  4 Momoh, Leoman             JR Arkansas               1:50.96    5   
  5 Butler, Drew              JR Arkansas               1:51.30    4   
  6 Neal, Keffri              FR Kentucky               1:51.82    3   
  7 Scharold, Robert          SO Kentucky               1:51.95    2   
  8 Mitchell, John            JR Florida                1:52.18    1   
  9 Thurn, James              SR LSU                    1:52.49  
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    American: U 4:20.64  1982        Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
  SEC Indoor: S 4:35.06  1986        Elizabeth Lynch, Alabama                  
UK Fieldhous: F 4:35.91  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi St.       
   NCAA AUTO: A 4:37.00                                                        
11 SEC Winnr: * 4:41.10              Cory McGee, Florida                       
'12 SEC Lead: * 4:34.06              Cory McGee, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strausa, Agata            SO Florida                4:41.15Q 
  2 McGee, Cory               SO Florida                4:49.02Q 
  3 Gillespie, Kristen        SR Arkansas               4:54.01Q 
  4 Sheffey, Brittany         SR Tennessee              4:43.55Q 
  5 Rosen, Jillian            SR Arkansas               4:50.22Q 
  6 Heymsfield, Grace         SO Arkansas               4:54.38Q 
  7 Hayes, Shelby             SO Florida                4:44.52q 
  8 Perkins, Mandy            JR Florida                4:50.22q 
  9 Wood, Keri                SO Arkansas               4:50.72q 
 10 Hamilton, Carly           FR Georgia                4:51.01q 
 11 Davis, Sarah              SO Florida                4:53.46  
 12 Shiver, Ashley            SO Georgia                4:54.67  
 13 Mill, Meredith            FR So. Carolina           4:54.73  
 14 Findley, Kristen          JR Vanderbilt             4:55.05  
 15 Will, Katlyn              JR Alabama                4:56.22  
 16 Strasser, Stephanie       SO Florida                4:56.59  
 17 Kane, Kelsey              JR Tennessee              4:57.36  
 18 Zimmerman, Amber          SO Tennessee              4:57.59  
 19 Slavoski, Kara            SO Vanderbilt             4:58.01  
 20 Gilmore, Leigh            SR Alabama                4:58.97  
 21 Threlkeld, Anne           JR Ole Miss               4:59.14  
 22 Denton, Elsbeth           JR Alabama                4:59.64  
 23 Biwott, Beatrice          SR So. Carolina           5:00.57  
 24 Wright, Megan             JR Kentucky               5:00.97  
 25 Cutright, Haley           FR Ole Miss               5:01.92  
 26 Breathitt, Kelsey         JR Ole Miss               5:02.71  
 27 Altizer, Elizabeth        JR Tennessee              5:05.58  
 28 Leone, Giana              FR Ole Miss               5:06.61  
 -- Breathitt, Katie          JR Ole Miss                   DNS  
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    American: U 4:20.64  1982        Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
  SEC Indoor: S 4:35.06  1986        Elizabeth Lynch, Alabama                  
UK Fieldhous: F 4:35.91  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi St.       
   NCAA AUTO: A 4:37.00                                                        
11 SEC Winnr: * 4:41.10              Cory McGee, Florida                       
'12 SEC Lead: * 4:34.06              Cory McGee, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gillespie, Kristen        SR Arkansas               4:34.49S  10   
  2 Strausa, Agata            SO Florida                4:36.39A   8   
  3 McGee, Cory               SO Florida                4:41.36    6   
  4 Heymsfield, Grace         SO Arkansas               4:43.44    5   
  5 Hayes, Shelby             SO Florida                4:44.47    4   
  6 Perkins, Mandy            JR Florida                4:45.51    3   
  7 Sheffey, Brittany         SR Tennessee              4:46.48    2   
  8 Wood, Keri                SO Arkansas               4:50.75    1   
 -- Rosen, Jillian            SR Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Hamilton, Carly           FR Georgia                    DNS  
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    American: U 3:49.89  2005        Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:54.54  2012        Miles Batty, BYU                          
  SEC Indoor: S 3:59.4h  1976        Steve Bolt, Alabama                       
UK Fieldhous: F 3:58.60  2008        David Freeman, Puerto Rico                
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:57.90                                                        
11 SEC Winnr: * 4:04.21              Dumisani Hlaselo, Florida                 
'12 SEC Lead: * 4:01.03              Duncan Phillips, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mizereck, Matt            FR Florida                4:09.34Q 
  2 Grimster, Kane            FR Auburn                 4:13.19Q 
  3 Rono, Patrick             FR Arkansas               4:09.75Q 
  4 Gillespie, Scott          JR Arkansas               4:13.44Q 
  5 Phillips, Duncan          SR Arkansas               4:10.41Q 
  6 Halasek, Trent            SR Kentucky               4:13.87Q 
  7 Buhner, Niklas            SO Auburn                 4:10.75q 
  8 Cardillo, Tyler           FR Florida                4:12.45q 
  9 Abdi, Omar                SO Arkansas               4:13.42q 
 10 Sanders, Jeff             JR Auburn                 4:14.53q 
 11 Tobin, Daniel             SO Tennessee              4:15.61  
 12 Torke, Harsha             FR Florida                4:16.12  
 13 Newsom, Loren             FR Ole Miss               4:16.25  
 14 Razick, Robert            JR So. Carolina           4:17.30  
 15 Joyner, Matt              FR Alabama                4:17.90  
 16 Blake, Oliver             SR Alabama                4:18.58  
 17 Primeaux, Phillip         FR LSU                    4:18.80  
 18 Hillenbrand, Matt         SO Kentucky               4:19.62  
 19 Kahleifeh, Adam           SO Kentucky               4:20.46  
 20 Miller, Barrett           FR LSU                    4:30.65  
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    American: U 3:49.89  2005        Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:54.54  2012        Miles Batty, BYU                          
  SEC Indoor: S 3:59.4h  1976        Steve Bolt, Alabama                       
UK Fieldhous: F 3:58.60  2008        David Freeman, Puerto Rico                
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:57.90                                                        
11 SEC Winnr: * 4:04.21              Dumisani Hlaselo, Florida                 
'12 SEC Lead: * 4:01.03              Duncan Phillips, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rono, Patrick             FR Arkansas               4:11.54   10   
  2 Grimster, Kane            FR Auburn                 4:12.48    8   
  3 Gillespie, Scott          JR Arkansas               4:12.85    6   
  4 Phillips, Duncan          SR Arkansas               4:13.88    5   
  5 Cardillo, Tyler           FR Florida                4:14.57    4   
  6 Sanders, Jeff             JR Auburn                 4:14.72    3   
  7 Halasek, Trent            SR Kentucky               4:15.09    2   
  8 Buhner, Niklas            SO Auburn                 4:15.87    1   
  9 Mizereck, Matt            FR Florida                4:19.54  
 10 Abdi, Omar                SO Arkansas               4:41.17  
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: U 8:33.25  2007        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
  Collegiate: C 8:42.03  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
  SEC Indoor: S 9:10.49  2011        Jackie Areson, Tennessee                  
UK Fieldhous: F 9:11.09  2010        Janet Jesang, WKU                         
   NCAA AUTO: A 9:10.00                                                        
11 SEC Winnr: * 9:10.49              Jackie Areson, Tennessee                  
'12 SEC Lead: * 9:17.62              Agata Strausa, Florida                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gillespie, Kristen        SR Arkansas               9:20.86   10   
  2 Strausa, Agata            SO Florida                9:21.38    8   
  3 McGee, Cory               SO Florida                9:26.23    6   
  4 Sheffey, Brittany         SR Tennessee              9:31.85    5   
  5 White, Jordan             JR Vanderbilt             9:32.00    4   
  6 LaCaze, Genevieve         SR Florida                9:32.25    3   
  7 Anderson, Elizabeth       SO Vanderbilt             9:33.17    2   
  8 Carleton, Laura           JR LSU                    9:34.16    1   
  9 Fisher, Alissa            FR Auburn                 9:35.98  
 10 Krueger, Kristie          JR Georgia                9:37.28  
 11 Macumber, Cally           JR Kentucky               9:38.12  
 12 Ngetich, Florence         FR Florida                9:40.11  
 13 Cooper, Callie            SO Florida                9:41.46  
 14 Orders, Grace             FR Vanderbilt             9:48.83  
 15 Torske, Andrea            SR Alabama                9:51.75  
 16 Boozer, Leslie            JR Georgia                9:55.39  
 17 Skinner, Kayleigh         SO Ole Miss              10:02.53  
 18 Chandler, Rebecca         FR Vanderbilt            10:14.62  
 19 Boswell, Penny            SO So. Carolina          10:17.67  
 20 Benjamin, Claire          FR Vanderbilt            10:22.80  
 21 Aleman, Laura             SO LSU                   10:33.48  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: U 7:32.43  2007        Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2004        Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
  SEC Indoor: S 7:55.56  2009        Dorian Ulrey, Arkansas                    
UK Fieldhous: F 7:55.56  2/28/2009   Dorian Ulrey, Arkansas                    
   NCAA AUTO: A 7:52.30                                                        
11 SEC Winnr: * 8:00.43              Dumisani Hlaselo, Florida                 
'12 SEC Lead: * 8:08.09              Luis Orta, Kentucky                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orta, Luis                SR Kentucky               8:11.30   10   
  2 Boyer, Lane               SR Arkansas               8:13.28    8   
  3 Flynn, David              JR Arkansas               8:13.85    6   
  4 Grimster, Kane            FR Auburn                 8:14.79    5   
  5 Cleaver, Matt             JR Georgia                8:15.02    4   
  6 Elliott, Rick             SR Arkansas               8:17.89    3   
  7 Duckworth, Austin         SR Alabama                8:20.33    2   
  8 Bodary, Chris             JR Tennessee              8:20.77    1   
  9 Lord, Brandon             SO Georgia                8:22.17  
 10 Buhner, Niklas            SO Auburn                 8:25.43  
 11 Izewski, Josh             JR Florida                8:25.54  
 12 Mizereck, Matt            FR Florida                8:26.28  
 13 Detweiler, Brian          JR Georgia                8:26.87  
 14 Cattin-Masson, Thomas     JR Arkansas               8:28.90  
 15 Clark, Jimmy              FR Florida                8:30.80  
 16 Luttrell, Walter          JR Kentucky               8:31.12  
 17 Kiptoo, Kipchirchir       SO Ole Miss               8:34.10  
 18 Phillips, Jared           FR Kentucky               8:42.39  
 19 Phillips, Duncan          SR Arkansas               8:43.40  
 20 Doody, Cullen             SR LSU                    8:46.31  
 21 Corder, Nathan            SR Alabama                8:50.01  
 22 Torke, Harsha             FR Florida                8:57.05  
 23 Primeaux, Phillip         FR LSU                    9:06.36  
 
Event 15  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: U 14:47.62  2009        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                    
  SEC Indoor: S 15:53.34  1990        Valerie McGovern, Kentucky               
UK Fieldhous: F 16:20.06  3/1/2009    Christine Kalmer, Arkansas               
   NCAA AUTO: A 15:57.00                                                       
11 SEC Winnr: * 16:27.54              Liz Costello, Tennessee                  
'12 SEC Lead: * 16:15.60              Florence Ngetich, Florida                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ngetich, Florence         FR Florida               16:12.64*  10   
  2 LaCaze, Genevieve         SR Florida               16:24.59*   8   
  3 Waites, Logan             SR Ole Miss              16:26.69*   6   
  4 Krueger, Kristie          JR Georgia               16:27.32*   5   
  5 Cooper, Callie            SO Florida               16:29.69    4   
  6 Fisher, Alissa            FR Auburn                16:38.46    3   
  7 Hannallah, Louise         SR Vanderbilt            16:39.40    2   
  8 Flattmann, Kaitlin        FR Arkansas              16:44.63    1   
  9 Scott, Dominique          FR Arkansas              16:54.95  
 10 Johnson, Kelsey           SR Alabama               16:57.84  
 11 Torske, Andrea            SR Alabama               16:57.99  
 12 Scalf, Allie              JR Vanderbilt            17:00.16  
 13 Oswald, Chelsea           SO Kentucky              17:12.34  
 14 Jarman, Anna              SO Miss. St.             17:21.24  
 15 Van Gorder, Morgan        SR Georgia               17:27.35  
 16 Klenke, Shannon           FR Arkansas              17:37.79  
 17 Wendler, Taylor           SO Kentucky              17:40.22  
 18 Gilmore, Sarah            JR Alabama               17:44.75  
 19 Robison, Diane            FR Arkansas              17:44.82  
 20 Robinson, Abbie           JR Georgia               18:12.78  
 21 Naccari, Leigh-Ann        JR LSU                   18:37.89  
 
Event 16  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American: U 13:07.15  2012        Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13:08.28  2012        Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
  SEC Indoor: S 13:42.95  2004        Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
UK Fieldhous: F 13:42.95  2004        Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
   NCAA AUTO: A 13:44.60                                                       
11 SEC Winnr: * 13:58.46              Ben Cheruiyot, Auburn                    
'12 SEC Lead: * 14:02.45              Luis Orta, Kentucky                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orta, Luis                SR Kentucky              14:09.34   10    REVISED
  2 Boyer, Lane               SR Arkansas              14:13.76    8    RESULT
  3 Izewski, Josh             JR Florida               14:17.52    6   
  4 Richardson, Brett         SR Georgia               14:19.75    5   
  5 Bodary, Chris             JR Tennessee             14:25.97    4   
  6 Lord, Brandon             SO Georgia               14:27.65    3   
  7 Elliott, Rick             SR Arkansas              14:27.96    2   
  8 Cleaver, Matt             JR Georgia               14:34.32    1   
  9 Detweiler, Brian          JR Georgia               14:35.08  
 10 Flynn, David              JR Arkansas              14:37.23  
 11 Duckworth, Austin         SR Alabama               14:45.33  
 12 Derlath, Stephen          FR Tennessee             15:01.27  
 13 Gilmartin, Tom            SR Tennessee             15:08.99  
 14 Holman, Max               SO Ole Miss              15:15.83  
 15 Lowe, Alexander           SO Ole Miss              15:29.42  
 16 Eden, Stacey              SO Kentucky              15:31.31  
 17 Mueller, Samuel           SO Auburn                15:31.62  
 18 Cooke, Roger              JR LSU                   15:34.17  
 -- Kendrick, Evan            SO Alabama                    DNF  
 -- Cattin-Masson, Thomas     JR Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Clark, Jimmy              FR Florida                    DNF  
 -- Luttrell, Walter          JR Kentucky                    DQ   pass on inside of tr
 -- Peake, Joby               SR Auburn                     DNS  
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    American: U 3:27.34  2010        Usa National Team, USA                    
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  2003        Texas, Texas                              
  SEC Indoor: S 3:29.06  2005        Lsu, LSU                                  
UK Fieldhous: F 3:29.42  2004        Lsu, LSU                                  
                         H Regis, N Bernard-Thomas, M Hall, N Davy         
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:34.00                                                        
11 SEC Winnr: * 3:31.01              Arkansas, Arkansas                        
'12 SEC Lead: * 3:31.55              Lsu, LSU                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 LSU                                                 3:34.02   3  10   
     1) Tate, Cassandra SR              2) Duncan, Kimberlyn JR           
     3) Herbert, Siedda JR              4) Day, Jonique SR                
  2 Florida                                             3:34.03   3   8   
     1) Whittaker, Lanie JR             2) Usery, Alishea SR              
     3) Ndu, Ugonna JR                  4) Eutsey, Ebony SO               
  3 Arkansas                                            3:34.42   3   6   
     1) Flowers, Gwendolyn JR           2) Jones, Whitney SR              
     3) Williams, Chrishuna FR          4) George, Regina JR              
  4 Tennessee                                           3:34.76   2   5   
     1) Wortham, Ellen SR               2) Jones, Brittany SR             
     3) Ruff, Kianna SO                 4) Octave, Martinique JR          
  5 Ole Miss                                            3:37.74   2   4   
     1) Hollingsworth, Lauren JR        2) Hellberg-Jonsen, Sofia JR      
     3) Williams, Monica FR             4) Bridges, Kristin SR            
  6 So. Carolina                                        3:38.70   3   3   
     1) Rodriques, Nadonnia JR          2) Rucker, Erica FR               
     3) McCorkle, Kelsey SR             4) Allen, Amber SO                
  7 Miss. St.                                           3:39.31   2   2   
     1) Muir, Jody-Ann JR               2) Archer, Ocian FR               
     3) Carey, Kanisha JR               4) Bougard, Erica FR              
  8 Auburn                                              3:44.40   1   1   
     1) Prior, Alycia FR                2) Williams, CeCe SR              
     3) Smith, Nivea SR                 4) Selvon, Kai SO                 
  9 Alabama                                             3:47.29   2 
     1) Chandler, Shani SO              2) Armstead, Camilla JR           
     3) Mays, Dacia JR                  4) Thomas, Sarah FR               
 10 Georgia                                             3:49.69   1 
     1) Hollingsworth, Taylor FR        2) Lyles, Torrenzia FR            
     3) Spates, Lakeisha SR             4) Akinosho, Sarah SO             
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    American: U 3:01.96  2006        Usa National Team, USA                    
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  2005        Florida, Florida                          
  SEC Indoor: S 3:04.75  2005        Florida, Florida                          
UK Fieldhous: F 3:05.82  3/1/2009    Florida, Florida                          
                         C Taylor, C Phillips, R Anderson, C Smith         
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:06.50                                                        
11 SEC Winnr: * 3:05.13              Arkansas, Arkansas                        
'12 SEC Lead: * 3:03.76              Arkansas, Arkansas                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 LSU                                                 3:06.48A  2  10   
     1) Talley, Keyth SR                2) Hylton, Riker SR               
     3) Alleyne-Forte, Ade SR           4) Williams, Caleb JR             
  2 Georgia                                             3:06.97   2   8   
     1) Adams, Phillip SR               2) Foster, Chris FR               
     3) Storey, Waymon SO               4) Lawrence, Torrin SR            
  3 Arkansas                                            3:08.21   2   6   
     1) Niit, Marek JR                  2) Gauntlett, Akheem JR           
     3) Cross, Caleb JR                 4) Franks, Nathanael FR           
  4 Florida                                             3:09.16   2   5   
     1) Graham, Jr, Hugh FR             2) Dukes, Dedric FR               
     3) Toppin, Jovon JR                4) Obinwa, Sean SO                
  5 Ole Miss                                            3:09.87   1   4   
     1) Oliver, Dante' SO               2) Griffin, Montez SO             
     3) Blanks, Carson SR               4) Word, Brian SO                 
  6 Tennessee                                           3:11.29   1   3   
     1) Tucker, Varick SR               2) Nelvis, Jarael SO              
     3) Benson, Terry SR                4) Williams, Michael FR           
  7 Auburn                                              3:11.38   1   2   
     1) Porter, Clay SO                 2) Danville, Neil JR              
     3) Rowland, Marcus JR              4) Ferguson, Spencer JR           
  8 So. Carolina                                        3:11.78   1   1   
     1) Gravesande, Clayton SO          2) Stenner, Juan FR               
     3) Winfrey, Eric JR                4) Carter, Andre JR               
  9 Alabama                                             3:15.85   1 
     1) Lynch, Joel SR                  2) Farrier, Dushane SO            
     3) Onyeukwu, Bobby SR              4) Extol, Dwayne SO               
 
Event 19  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    American: U 10:50.98  2009        U.Of Tennessee, U.of Tennessee           
  Collegiate: C 10:50.98  2009        U.Of Tennessee, U.of Tennessee           
  SEC Indoor: S 11:05.37  2011        Tennessee, Tennessee                     
UK Fieldhous: F 11:16.61  2004        Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          B Novak, T Olupona, M Sullivan, L Hyatt           
   NCAA AUTO: A 11:03.50                                                       
11 SEC Winnr: * 11:05.37              Tennessee, Tennessee                     
'12 SEC Lead: * 11:01.01              Arkansas, Arkansas                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tennessee                                          11:12.23F  10   
     1) Price, Chanelle SR              2) Petree, Julia FR               
     3) Snapp, Nijgia JR                4) Sheffey, Brittany SR           
  2 Arkansas                                           11:13.64F   8   
     1) Heymsfield, Grace SO            2) Werner, Rachel JR              
     3) Borge, Martine JR               4) Gillespie, Kristen SR          
  3 Florida                                            11:18.46    6   
     1) McGee, Cory SO                  2) Goodson, Bria FR               
     3) Strausa, Agata SO               4) Hayes, Shelby SO               
  4 Vanderbilt                                         11:19.76    5   
     1) White, Jordan JR                2) Edmond, Erin FR                
     3) Findley, Kristen JR             4) Anderson, Elizabeth SO         
  5 LSU                                                11:24.00    4   
     1) Lipsey, Charlene JR             2) McDermott, Latoya JR           
     3) Levin, Samantha FR              4) Carleton, Laura JR             
  6 Georgia                                            11:35.42    3   
     1) Christoforou, Stella SO         2) Chapman, Quintunya FR          
     3) Malasarte, Megan SO             4) Shiver, Ashley SO              
  7 Kentucky                                           11:38.60    2   
     1) Macumber, Cally JR              2) Whaley, Angelica FR            
     3) Peare, Allison SO               4) Wright, Megan JR               
  8 Auburn                                             11:40.72    1   
     1) Kolakowski, Erika FR            2) Robinson, V'Alonee SO          
     3) Berggren, Samantha FR           4) Fisher, Alissa FR              
  9 Ole Miss                                           11:42.92  
     1) Threlkeld, Anne JR              2) Hartfield, Taryn FR            
     3) Leake, Tia SO                   4) Skinner, Kayleigh SO           
 10 Miss. St.                                          11:45.14  
     1) Huston, Katie SO                2) Covington, Brittany JR         
     3) Smyth, Chelsea Rae SR           4) Masterson, Renee JR            
 11 Alabama                                            11:58.85  
     1) Will, Katlyn JR                 2) Wright, Aubrielle SO           
     3) Johnson, Kelsey SR              4) Gilmore, Leigh SR              
 12 So. Carolina                                       11:58.87  
     1) Mill, Meredith FR               2) Green, Christal FR             
     3) Boswell, Penny SO               4) Biwott, Beatrice SR            
 
Event 20  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    American: U 9:25.97  2008        U.Of Texas, U.of Texas                    
  Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2008        U.Of Texas, U.of Texas                    
  SEC Indoor: S 9:39.06  2011        Alabama, Alabama                          
UK Fieldhous: F 9:41.80  2004        Arkansas, Arkansas                        
                         M Taylor, R Botha, S Vazquez, C Mulvaney          
   NCAA AUTO: A 9:31.00                                                        
11 SEC Winnr: * 9:39.06              Alabama, Alabama                          
'12 SEC Lead: * 9:38.95              Florida, Florida                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                            9:55.21   10   
     1) Gillespie, Scott JR             2) Southard, Travis SO            
     3) Butler, Drew JR                 4) Rono, Patrick FR               
  2 Florida                                             9:55.74    8   
     1) Cardillo, Tyler FR              2) Mitchell, John JR              
     3) Wehunt, Daniel SO               4) Mizereck, Matt FR              
  3 Georgia                                             9:57.51    6   
     1) Grass, Daniel JR                2) Branch, Drew FR                
     3) Neff, Danny JR                  4) Reade, Fraser JR               
  4 Kentucky                                            9:58.86    5   
     1) Hillenbrand, Matt SO            2) Keane, Sean FR                 
     3) Halasek, Trent SR               4) Kahleifeh, Adam SO             
  5 So. Carolina                                        9:59.81    4   
     1) Depiano, Vince JR               2) Walker, Chris FR               
     3) Gaither, Thomas FR              4) Razick, Robert JR              
  6 Ole Miss                                           10:00.52    3   
     1) Newsom, Loren FR                2) Serrette, Creighton SO         
     3) Young, Riley JR                 4) Kiptoo, Kipchirchir SO         
  7 Alabama                                            10:05.11    2   
     1) Joyner, Matt FR                 2) Hester, Kyle JR                
     3) Mickens, Terrell SR             4) Bradbury, Gary SR              
  8 Auburn                                             10:05.97    1   
     1) Sanders, Jeff JR                2) Civitano, Adam FR              
     3) Hardin, Jonathan FR             4) Grimster, Kane FR              
  9 LSU                                                10:06.84  
     1) Primeaux, Phillip FR            2) Thurn, James SR                
     3) Downing, Quincy FR              4) Doody, Cullen SR               
 10 Tennessee                                          10:09.78  
     1) McCandless, Alex SO             2) Dailey, Deaundra SR            
     3) Kaiser, Nick FR                 4) Tobin, Daniel SO               
 
Event 21  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    American: U 2.01m  1998        Tisha Waller, Unatt.                        
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  2009        Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
  SEC Indoor: S 1.88m  2006        L.Spencer/B.Reese, Georgia/Ole Miss         
UK Fieldhous: F 1.93m  1995        Natasha Alleyne, Unatt.                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 1.85m                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: * 1.85m              Brittani Carter, LSU                        
'12 SEC Lead: * 1.83m              Krystle Schade, Alabama                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schade, Krystle           JR Alabama                  1.88mS   6-02.00  10   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Atkinson, Saniel          JR Georgia                  1.85m*   6-00.75   8   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Scheper, Jeannelle        SO So. Carolina             1.82m    5-11.50   6   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Carney, Monica            SR Auburn                   1.82m    5-11.50   5   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Merriweather, Jessica     SR Miss. St.                1.79m    5-10.50   4   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXP    X 
  6 Burke, Taylor             FR Florida                  1.79m    5-10.50   3   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Grant, Terri-Ann          SR Kentucky                 1.79m    5-10.50   2   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Pressley, Maya            JR Auburn                   1.76m    5-09.25   1   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Tidman, Ellie             SO Vanderbilt               1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Williams, Brionne         SO Vanderbilt               1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lee, Pamela               FR Ole Miss                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Hesseltine, Kirsten       SO Arkansas                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Alcide, Makeba            JR Arkansas                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Pitts, Lynnika            SO LSU                      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 McDonald, Fabia           SO Ole Miss                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Muniz, Alexis             JR Florida                  1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Louisjeune, Postenea      SO Alabama                  1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    O  XXX 
 15 Imbert, Joanne            FR Kentucky                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    O  XXX 
 19 Harrell, Brittany         SO Florida                  1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 19 Walker, Carin             SR Georgia                  1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 21 Graham, Sarah             FR So. Carolina             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 21 Hall, Alyssa              JR Miss. St.                1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 21 Harris, Tamera            FR So. Carolina             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Edmond, Erin              FR Vanderbilt                  NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Dill, Abigaill            FR Miss. St.                  DNS            
 
Event 22  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    American: U 2.40m  1991        Hollis Conway, Nike Intnl                   
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  1989        Hollis Conway, SW Louisiana                 
  SEC Indoor: S 2.32m  1994        Ray Doakes, Arkansas                        
UK Fieldhous: F 2.25m  1996        Eugene Grundy, Kentucky                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 2.24m                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: * 2.22m              Ricky Robertson, Ole Miss                   
'12 SEC Lead: * 2.24m              Ricky Robertson, Ole Miss                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Ricky          JR Ole Miss                 2.25mF   7-04.50  10   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.27 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hammond, Frankie          SR Florida                  2.22m*   7-03.25   8   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Barbiasz, Dwight          SR Florida                  2.19m    7-02.25   6   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 2.22 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ellingsen, Brede          JR Arkansas                 2.16m    7-01.00   5   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Campbell, Tyler           SR Alabama                  2.16m    7-01.00   4   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
        P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kittelson, Noah           FR Arkansas                 2.12m    6-11.50   3   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Davis, Malcolm            FR Ole Miss                 2.07m    6-09.50   1   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Golbek, Dwayne            SO Arkansas                 2.07m    6-09.50   1   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Smith, DJ                 SO Auburn                   2.07m    6-09.50   1   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Wilkins, David            JR So. Carolina             2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- LeBlanc, William          FR LSU                         NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 -- Nibbs, Todd               FR Kentucky                    NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 -- Ward, Graylin             SO Georgia                     NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 -- Ratliff, Ryan             FR Kentucky                    NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    American: U 4.88m  2012        Jenn Suhr, Adidas                           
  Collegiate: C 4.54m  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
  SEC Indoor: S 4.54m  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
UK Fieldhous: F 4.40m  2001        Thorey Elisdottir, Georgia                  
   NCAA AUTO: A 4.35m                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: * 4.54m              Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
'12 SEC Lead: * 4.45m              Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sutej, Tina               SR Arkansas                 4.55mC  14-11.00  10   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.23 4.30 4.37 4.42 4.55 4.62 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Diebold, Tara             SR Arkansas                 4.37mA  14-04.00   8   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.23 4.30 4.37 4.42 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Leleux, Morgann           FR Georgia                  4.30m   14-01.25   6   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.23 4.30 4.37 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Laurent, Rachel           SR LSU                      4.23m   13-10.50   5   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.23 4.30 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Tisher, Neal              JR Ole Miss                 4.23m   13-10.50   4   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.23 4.30 
        P  XXO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Olsen, Petra              SO So. Carolina             3.95m   12-11.50   3   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Martin, Meagan            SR Vanderbilt               3.95m   12-11.50   2   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Paine, Alexis             FR Alabama                  3.80m   12-05.50   1   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Kennard, Shelby           JR Kentucky                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Weller, Megan             SO Arkansas                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hadfield, Linda           SO Tennessee                3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
        O  XXX 
 11 Toone, Morgan             JR Vanderbilt               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
        O  XXX 
 13 Nowell, Danielle          SO Arkansas                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Champion, Erin            FR Tennessee                   NH            
     3.65 
       XX 
 -- Hasty, Alyson             JR Vanderbilt                  NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Sanchez, Lacey            JR LSU                         NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Stenzel, Samantha         SR Kentucky                    NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Wall, Megan               FR So. Carolina                NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Mangan, Tylar             SO So. Carolina                NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Canterna, Michelle        SO Kentucky                   DNS            
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    American: U 5.96m  2001        Lawr. Johnson, Adidas                       
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  1999        Jacob Davis, Texas                          
  SEC Indoor: S 5.70m  1994        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
UK Fieldhous: F 5.60m  1996        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NCAA AUTO: A 5.50m                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: * 5.37m              Joe Berry, Tennessee                        
'12 SEC Lead: * 5.50m              Andrew Irwin, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Irwin, Andrew             FR Arkansas                 5.53m*  18-01.75  10   
     5.03 5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48 5.53 5.58 5.69 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Reitze, Marvin            SR So. Carolina             5.48m*  17-11.75   8   
     5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48 5.53 5.58 
        O    O    O    O  XXP    X 
  3 Brannon, Chase            SO Tennessee                5.28m   17-03.75   6   
     5.03 5.18 5.28 5.38 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Smith, John               SR Georgia                  5.18m   17-00.00   4.50
     4.88 5.03 5.18 5.28 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rasnick, Robert           SR Tennessee                5.18m   17-00.00   4.50
     5.03 5.18 5.28 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 McGehee, Marcus           SR LSU                      5.18m   17-00.00   2.50
     5.03 5.18 5.28 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Kendricks, Sam            FR Ole Miss                 5.18m   17-00.00   2.50
     4.88 5.03 5.18 5.28 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Reinecke, Thomas          JR LSU                      5.03m   16-06.00   1   
     4.88 5.03 5.18 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Duplantis, Andreas        FR LSU                      5.03m   16-06.00 
     4.88 5.03 5.18 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Ebbets, Caleb             SO Georgia                  4.88m   16-00.00 
     4.88 5.03 
        O  XXX 
 10 Caraway, Joseph           JR LSU                      4.88m   16-00.00 
     4.88 5.03 
        O  XXX 
 -- Lazas, Kevin              SO Arkansas                    NH            
     5.03 
       XP 
 -- Porter, Tyler             SO Tennessee                   NH            
     4.88 
      XXX 
 -- Meyer, Cameron            FR Georgia                     NH            
     4.88 
      XXX 
 -- Greer, Stephen            FR Ole Miss                    NH            
     4.88 
      XXX 
 -- Buxton, Colin             FR So. Carolina                NH            
     4.88 
      XXX 
 -- Lang, Max                 JR Florida                    DNS            
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    American: U 7.13m  1994        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2002        Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
  SEC Indoor: S 6.91m  2002        Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
UK Fieldhous: F 6.64m  2/24/2007   Brittney Reese, Mississippi                 
   NCAA AUTO: A 6.45m                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: * 6.18m              Jennifer Clayon, LSU                        
'12 SEC Lead: * 6.09m              Brittany Porter, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Whitney            SR Arkansas                 6.23m*  20-05.25  10   
      FOUL  6.10m  FOUL  FOUL  6.23m  FOUL
  2 Wortham, Ellen            SR Tennessee                6.22m*  20-05.00   8   
      6.01m  5.80m  5.95m  5.81m  5.89m  6.22m
  3 Graham, Lorraine          SO Florida                  6.15m*  20-02.25   6   
      5.94m  6.15m  FOUL  FOUL  5.65m  5.54m
  4 Wells, Allegra            JR Ole Miss                 6.08m   19-11.50   5   
      5.76m  5.86m  5.98m  FOUL  6.08m  FOUL
  5 Porter, Brittany          JR LSU                      6.02m   19-09.00   4   
      5.98m  FOUL  6.02m  FOUL  5.75m  5.93m
  6 Walton, Deonna            JR Ole Miss                 6.00m   19-08.25   3   
      6.00m  5.89m  FOUL  5.78m  FOUL  5.75m
  7 Wallace, Keisha           JR Miss. St.                5.99m   19-08.00   2   
      5.78m  5.77m  5.99m  5.65m  5.72m  5.88m
  8 Brinker, Ebony            FR Miss. St.                5.97m   19-07.00   1   
      FOUL  5.97m  5.66m  5.95m  5.54m  5.50m
  9 Tyson, Keilah             FR Kentucky                 5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.76m  5.92m  5.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Farquharson, Rochelle     SO Miss. St.                5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.88m  5.75m  FOUL           
 11 Jenkins, Rachel           SR Ole Miss                 5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.38m  FOUL  5.85m         
 12 Ford-Holland, Siobhan     FR Auburn                   5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.84m  5.64m  5.49m           
 13 Jackson, Kia              JR Tennessee                5.83m   19-01.50 
      FOUL  5.83m  FOUL         
 14 Myers, Tamara             FR Arkansas                 5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.47m  5.34m  5.82m         
 15 Morman, Marci             JR Ole Miss                 5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  5.58m  4.61m          
 16 Pitts, Lynnika            SO LSU                      5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.78m  5.68m  5.64m         
 17 McDonald, Fabia           SO Ole Miss                 5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.65m  5.73m  5.62m         
 18 Kryst, Cheslie            JR So. Carolina             5.72m   18-09.25 
      FOUL  5.40m  5.72m          
 19 Robinson, V'Alonee        SO Auburn                   5.69m   18-08.00 
      FOUL  5.69m  5.62m         
 20 Russell, Shari            FR Ole Miss                 5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.50m  5.60m  5.64m         
 21 Parker, Kayla             SO Kentucky                 5.62m   18-05.25 
      FOUL  5.60m  5.62m         
 22 Bozeman, Brittany         JR Ole Miss                 5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.59m  5.43m  5.37m         
 23 Taylor, Candice           FR Kentucky                 5.43m   17-09.75 
      FOUL  5.43m  5.40m         
 24 Brewer, Ciarra            FR Florida                  4.56m   14-11.50 
      FOUL  4.56m  FOUL         
 -- Bougard, Erica            FR Miss. St.                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Davis, Dannielle          FR Auburn                     DNS            
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    American: U 8.79m  1984        Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  2002        Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
  SEC Indoor: S 8.23m  2002        Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
UK Fieldhous: F 8.14m  2001        Walter Davis, LSU                           
   NCAA AUTO: A 8.00m                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: * 8.07m              Tarik Batchelor, Arkansas                   
'12 SEC Lead: * 8.12m              Damar Forbes, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dendy, Marquis            FR Florida                  8.06mA  26-05.50  10   
      7.53m  7.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.06m
  2 Forbes, Damar             JR LSU                      7.95m   26-01.00   8   
      7.64m  7.54m  FOUL  7.68m  7.95m  7.93m
  3 Fuller, Kamal             SO Alabama                  7.66m   25-01.75   6   
      7.21m  7.66m  FOUL  7.63m  7.12m  PASS
  4 Robertson, Ricky          JR Ole Miss                 7.56m   24-09.75   5   
      7.40m  FOUL  7.40m  FOUL  7.06m  7.56m
  5 Lee, Caleb                SR Ole Miss                 7.49m   24-07.00   4   
      7.36m  FOUL  FOUL  7.49m  FOUL  7.47m
  6 Blaise, Kyron             SR LSU                      7.41m   24-03.75   3   
      7.15m  7.23m  7.37m  FOUL  7.41m  7.30m
  7 Brown, Desmond            SR Tennessee                7.39m   24-03.00   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.39m  6.85m  7.06m  FOUL
  8 Craddock, Omar            JR Florida                  7.36m   24-01.75   1   
      7.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.36m
  9 Boyd, Terence             FR Kentucky                 7.27m   23-10.25 
      6.95m  7.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.27m
 10 Ayi, Nii                  SR Arkansas                 7.18m   23-06.75 
      7.11m  7.18m  5.51m         
 11 Hutchen, Jarrod           JR So. Carolina             7.16m   23-06.00 
      FOUL  7.16m  7.13m         
 12 Green, Earnest            SR LSU                      7.10m   23-03.50 
      6.97m  6.94m  7.10m         
 13 Davis, Malcolm            FR Ole Miss                 7.05m   23-01.75 
      7.05m  6.93m  6.92m         
 14 Holt, Cameron             FR Auburn                   7.05m   23-01.75 
      6.64m  7.05m  6.49m         
 15 Anderson, Tyler           FR Tennessee                7.02m   23-00.50 
      6.87m  7.02m  6.98m         
 16 Ernest, Aaron             FR LSU                      6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.82m  6.83m  6.88m         
 17 Johnson, Dorian           SO So. Carolina             6.82m   22-04.50 
      FOUL  6.82m  FOUL         
 18 Arena, Alec               FR Ole Miss                 6.73m   22-01.00 
      FOUL  6.16m  6.73m         
 19 Adams, James              FR So. Carolina             6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.04m  6.01m  6.33m         
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    American: U 14.23m  1995        Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  1997        Suzette Lee, LSU                           
  SEC Indoor: S 14.03m  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
UK Fieldhous: F 13.62m  1996        Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   NCAA AUTO: A 13.30m                                                         
11 SEC Winnr: * 13.50m              Colleen Felix, Georgia                     
'12 SEC Lead: * 12.88m              Radiance Basden, So. Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Felix, Colleen            SR Georgia                 13.01m*  42-08.25  10   
      FOUL  13.01m  PASS  11.89m  12.40m  FOUL
  2 Brewer, Ciarra            FR Florida                 12.99m*  42-07.50   8   
      12.46m  12.73m  12.71m  12.60m  12.99m  12.60m
  3 Pitts, Lynnika            SO LSU                     12.86m   42-02.25   6   
      12.64m  12.53m  12.86m  12.45m  11.50m  12.68m
  4 Darrell, LaTroya          SR Georgia                 12.71m   41-08.50   5   
      FOUL  12.68m  12.71m  12.29m  11.97m  FOUL
  5 Basden, Radiance          SR So. Carolina            12.63m   41-05.25   4   
      12.37m  12.63m  12.63m  12.47m  12.56m  FOUL
  6 Gaines, Aria              SR Ole Miss                12.45m   40-10.25   3   
      12.45m  12.16m  11.90m  11.79m  11.94m  12.12m
  7 Augutis, Maria            JR Georgia                 12.40m   40-08.25   2   
      12.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.27m  12.17m
  8 Brinker, Ebony            FR Miss. St.               12.35m   40-06.25   1   
      12.12m  11.90m  12.35m  11.81m  12.04m  11.85m
  9 Bougard, Erica            FR Miss. St.               12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.84m  12.29m  11.82m  11.74m  11.84m  12.09m
 10 Uudmae, Merilyn           FR Alabama                 12.17m   39-11.25 
      11.70m  11.55m  12.17m         
 11 Morman, Marci             JR Ole Miss                12.10m   39-08.50 
      11.59m  12.10m  11.93m         
 12 Myers, Tamara             FR Arkansas                12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.97m  FOUL  12.03m         
 13 Charley, Nicole           SO Auburn                  12.02m   39-05.25 
      FOUL  11.93m  12.02m         
 14 Ford-Holland, Siobhan     FR Auburn                  11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  11.94m  11.94m         
 15 Atkinson, Saniel          JR Georgia                 11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  PASS  PASS         
 16 Hetherton, Chloe          SO Alabama                 11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.91m  11.64m  11.78m         
 17 Porter, Brittany          JR LSU                     11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.89m  11.86m  FOUL         
 18 Skage, Amalie             SO Arkansas                11.88m   38-11.75 
      FOUL  11.83m  11.88m         
 19 Outerbridge, Allison      SO Tennessee               11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.85m  FOUL  11.86m         
 20 Kryst, Cheslie            JR So. Carolina            11.19m   36-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.19m         
 21 Britt, Brittany           FR Kentucky                11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.04m  11.05m  10.95m         
 -- Farquharson, Rochelle     SO Miss. St.                  DNS            
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    American: U 17.76m  1987        Mike Conley, Tyson TC                      
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1986        Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                  
  SEC Indoor: S 17.36m  2011        Christian Taylor, Florida                  
UK Fieldhous: F 16.88m  2004        Leevan Sands, Auburn                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 16.30m                                                         
11 SEC Winnr: * 17.36m              Christian Taylor, Florida                  
'12 SEC Lead: * 16.34m              Omar Craddock, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Craddock, Omar            JR Florida                 16.44m*  53-11.25  10   
      16.44m  FOUL  16.24m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Blaise, Kyron             SR LSU                     16.15m   53-00.00   8   
      15.42m  15.69m  15.44m  15.48m  15.90m  16.15m
  3 Forbes, Damar             JR LSU                     16.11m   52-10.25   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.38m  15.64m  FOUL  16.11m
  4 Robertson, Ricky          JR Ole Miss                15.72m   51-07.00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.38m  15.56m  15.72m  15.60m
  5 LaGarde, Aaron            SR Georgia                 15.50m   50-10.25   4   
      FOUL  15.38m  FOUL  14.99m  15.29m  15.50m
  6 Sanders, Kentrell         SO Ole Miss                15.36m   50-04.75   3   
      15.36m  FOUL  14.99m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7 Dendy, Marquis            FR Florida                 15.32m   50-03.25   2   
      14.65m  14.71m  15.32m  FOUL  15.09m  14.76m
  8 Johnson, Dorian           SO So. Carolina            15.21m   49-11.00   1   
      14.61m  14.09m  14.93m  14.77m  14.42m  15.21m
  9 Kersh, Morris             JR Ole Miss                15.18m   49-09.75 
      FOUL  15.18m  15.18m  FOUL  FOUL  15.18m
 10 Reid, Jonathan            SO Alabama                 14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.20m  14.07m  14.93m  14.84m  14.99m  FOUL
 11 Boyd, Terence             FR Kentucky                14.64m   48-00.50 
      FOUL  14.46m  14.64m         
 12 Anderson, Tyler           FR Tennessee               14.59m   47-10.50 
      13.85m  14.17m  14.59m         
 13 Campbell, Warrick         SO Alabama                 14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.42m  14.45m  FOUL         
 14 LeBlanc, William          FR LSU                     14.23m   46-08.25 
      13.44m  FOUL  14.23m         
 15 Green, Earnest            SR LSU                     13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.90m  12.68m  FOUL         
 16 Adams, James              FR So. Carolina            13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.68m  13.79m  FOUL         
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    American: U 19.89m  2012        Jill Camarena-Williams, NYAC               
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  2004        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
  SEC Indoor: S 18.09m  2010        Mariam Kevkhishvili, Florida               
UK Fieldhous: F 18.47m  2010        Mariam Kevhishvilli, Florida               
   NCAA AUTO: A 17.20m                                                         
11 SEC Winnr: * 16.65m              Wilamena Hopkins, Alabama                  
'12 SEC Lead: * 17.70m              Annie Alexander, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Annie          SR Tennessee               17.06m*  55-11.75  10   
      17.06m  16.96m  16.97m  FOUL  16.49m  16.65m
  2 Medeiros, Keely           SR Florida                 16.98m*  55-08.50   8   
      16.63m  16.53m  FOUL  16.89m  16.87m  16.98m
  3 James, Hilenn             SO Georgia                 15.56m   51-00.75   6   
      15.14m  15.56m  FOUL  FOUL  15.54m  15.43m
  4 Bliss, Tori               FR LSU                     15.56m   51-00.75   5   
      15.48m  15.56m  FOUL  14.05m  13.69m  14.70m
  5 James, Fidela             SR Florida                 15.25m   50-00.50   4   
      14.66m  15.00m  14.67m  FOUL  14.97m  15.25m
  6 Halvorson, Aslynn         SO Tennessee               15.12m   49-07.25   3   
      14.15m  FOUL  15.12m  FOUL  FOUL  14.24m
  7 Svoboda, Jennifer         SR Kentucky                14.87m   48-09.50   2   
      14.56m  14.87m  FOUL  14.78m  FOUL  14.40m
  8 Radford, Breanna          JR So. Carolina            14.74m   48-04.50   1   
      14.68m  14.56m  14.28m  14.68m  14.74m  14.58m
  9 Roberts, Stacee           JR So. Carolina            14.70m   48-02.75 
      14.34m  14.54m  14.70m  14.53m  14.32m  FOUL
 10 Kennedy, Brieanna         SR LSU                     14.26m   46-09.50 
      13.92m  14.26m  FOUL         
 11 Machovec, Eve             SR Georgia                 14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.55m  FOUL  14.12m         
 12 Vuckovich, Katie          JR So. Carolina            13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.97m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Cowards, Favian           SR Miss. St.               13.89m   45-07.00 
      FOUL  13.89m  13.15m         
 14 Sullivan, Kaysee          FR So. Carolina            13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.55m  13.74m  13.85m         
 15 McCloskey, Anna           FR Auburn                  12.58m   41-03.25 
      FOUL  12.58m  12.24m         
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    American: U 22.66m  1989        Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 21.73m  2008        Ryan Whiting, Arizona St.                  
  SEC Indoor: S 20.32m  1998        Brad Snyder, South Carolina                
UK Fieldhous: F 21.20m  2010        Reese Hoffa, NYAC                          
   NCAA AUTO: A 19.35m                                                         
11 SEC Winnr: * 19.53m              Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
'12 SEC Lead: * 20.31m              Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mesic, Kemal              SR Florida                 19.89m*  65-03.25  10   
      18.19m  19.64m  FOUL  19.89m  19.69m  FOUL
  2 Saenz, Stephen            SO Auburn                  19.25m   63-02.00   8   
      18.56m  18.77m  19.25m  18.53m  FOUL  18.74m
  3 Hoty, Matthew             FR Tennessee               18.98m   62-03.25   6   
      18.69m  18.77m  18.98m  17.92m  FOUL  17.78m
  4 Whitener, Caleb           SO Georgia                 17.94m   58-10.25   5   
      17.88m  FOUL  17.53m  FOUL  FOUL  17.94m
  5 Popenfoose, Marcus        SO Auburn                  17.51m   57-05.50   4   
      17.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.31m  FOUL
  6 Zunic, Stipe              SO Florida                 17.30m   56-09.25   3   
      16.66m  16.22m  FOUL  17.30m  16.85m  FOUL
  7 Brown, Rodney             FR LSU                     16.80m   55-01.50   2   
      16.80m  FOUL  16.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Szypka, Brad              FR Kentucky                16.35m   53-07.75   1   
      16.02m  15.81m  16.35m  FOUL  15.66m  15.54m
  9 Novotny, Petr             JR Georgia                 16.23m   53-03.00 
      16.08m  16.01m  14.05m  16.23m  15.88m  16.02m
 10 Day, Louis                JR So. Carolina            15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.76m  15.91m  15.57m         
 11 Kent, Isiah               SO Kentucky                14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.54m  FOUL  14.86m         
 12 Tuttle, Jeremy            FR LSU                     14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.37m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    American: U 25.56m  2007        Brittney Riley, Southern IL                
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  2007        Brittney Riley, Southern IL                
  SEC Indoor: S 24.21m  2005        Candice Scott, Florida                     
UK Fieldhous: F 22.74m  2004        Candice Scott, Florida                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 21.00m                                                         
11 SEC Winnr: * 19.83m              Fidela James, Florida                      
'12 SEC Lead: * 20.81m              Denise Hinton, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cowards, Favian           SR Miss. St.               20.24m*  66-05.00  10   
      18.47m  FOUL  18.86m  19.61m  19.87m  20.24m
  2 Holmes, Amethyst          SR Alabama                 19.68m   64-07.00   8   
      19.68m  FOUL  19.03m  19.40m  18.24m  18.47m
  3 Howard, Angelica          SR Alabama                 19.64m   64-05.25   6   
      FOUL  18.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.64m
  4 Miller, Jazmin            SO Ole Miss                19.19m   62-11.50   5   
      16.17m  18.40m  18.87m  18.70m  19.19m  19.03m
  5 Harrison, Jessie          JR Tennessee               19.11m   62-08.50   4   
      19.11m  19.04m  FOUL  FOUL  18.23m  18.39m
  6 Kennedy, Brieanna         SR LSU                     18.83m   61-09.50   3   
      17.82m  16.56m  18.83m  18.43m  17.40m  FOUL
  7 Henning, Karen            SO LSU                     18.18m   59-07.75   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  18.18m  16.35m  17.27m  17.87m
  8 Kelly, Laquoya            SR Tennessee               18.00m   59-00.75   1   
      17.31m  17.05m  17.74m  16.50m  18.00m  FOUL
  9 Hinton, Denise            SO LSU                     17.85m   58-06.75 
      17.71m  FOUL  17.85m  17.64m  FOUL  17.69m
 10 James, Fidela             SR Florida                 17.44m   57-02.75 
      17.44m  FOUL  17.30m         
 11 Stokes, Samia             SR LSU                     16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.32m  16.48m  16.99m         
 12 Bostic, Jayla             FR Florida                 16.94m   55-07.00 
      16.34m  16.94m  15.52m         
 13 Halvorson, Aslynn         SO Tennessee               16.23m   53-03.00 
      FOUL  15.48m  16.23m         
 14 Stowers, Kathryn          JR Alabama                 16.19m   53-01.50 
      16.06m  16.11m  16.19m         
 15 Alexander, Annie          SR Tennessee               16.18m   53-01.00 
      16.18m  FOUL  15.19m         
 16 Radford, Breanna          JR So. Carolina            15.93m   52-03.25 
      FOUL  14.95m  15.93m         
 17 Roberts, Stacee           JR So. Carolina            15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.38m  15.89m  FOUL         
 18 Vuckovich, Katie          JR So. Carolina            15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.79m  15.48m  15.41m         
 19 Williams, Jasmine         SR Alabama                 15.38m   50-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.38m         
 20 Sullivan, Kaysee          FR So. Carolina            14.72m   48-03.50 
      13.53m  14.05m  14.72m         
 21 Nwadiogbu, Victoria       SO Auburn                  14.47m   47-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.47m         
 22 McCloskey, Anna           FR Auburn                  13.22m   43-04.50 
      12.87m  13.22m  12.95m         
 
Event 32  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    American: U 25.86m  1995        Lance Deal, New York AC                    
  Collegiate: C 24.02m  2001        Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
  SEC Indoor: S 23.80m  2010        Walter Henning, LSU                        
UK Fieldhous: F 23.97m  2011        Garland Porter, Unatt.                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 21.50m                                                         
11 SEC Winnr: * 22.45m              Walter Henning, LSU                        
'12 SEC Lead: * 21.31m              Jeremy Postin, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Postin, Jeremy            JR Florida                 21.48m*  70-05.75  10   
      21.01m  FOUL  FOUL  20.79m  21.48m  FOUL
  2 Lauro, Michael            SR LSU                     21.09m   69-02.50   8   
      20.25m  20.21m  20.74m  FOUL  FOUL  21.09m
  3 Welch, Justin             SO Georgia                 20.35m   66-09.25   6   
      19.70m  20.34m  20.35m  FOUL  9.84m  19.95m
  4 Triassi, David            JR Florida                 20.29m   66-07.00   5   
      FOUL  19.64m  19.84m  20.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Whitener, Caleb           SO Georgia                 18.52m   60-09.25   4   
      18.08m  18.52m  FOUL  18.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Thomas, Drew              JR Tennessee               18.09m   59-04.25   3   
      17.04m  18.09m  FOUL  FOUL  16.26m  17.39m
  7 Evans, Andrew             SO Kentucky                17.70m   58-01.00   2   
      17.21m  FOUL  17.41m  17.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Saenz, Stephen            SO Auburn                  17.33m   56-10.25   1   
      16.58m  17.03m  17.33m  17.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 McCarty, Burke            FR Georgia                 16.73m   54-10.75 
      FOUL  16.73m  FOUL  FOUL  16.64m  FOUL
 10 Popenfoose, Marcus        SO Auburn                  16.57m   54-04.50 
      FOUL  16.31m  16.57m         
 11 Day, Louis                JR So. Carolina            16.43m   53-11.00 
      16.00m  16.43m  FOUL         
 12 Levin, David              FR Florida                 16.18m   53-01.00 
      FOUL  16.18m  15.95m         
 13 Campbell, Chris           JR So. Carolina            15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.74m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Tuttle, Jeremy            FR LSU                     15.67m   51-05.00 
      15.64m  15.67m  FOUL         
 15 Seay, Andrew              FR So. Carolina            15.55m   51-00.25 
      FOUL  15.55m  FOUL         
 
Event 33  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    American: U  4753  1999        DD Nathan/H.Fountain, IN Inv/Nike           
  Collegiate: C  4555  2012        Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
  SEC Indoor: S  4417  2004        Hyleas Fountain, Georgia                    
UK Fieldhous: F  4417  2004        Hyleas Fountain, Georgia                    
   NCAA AUTO: A  4150                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: *  4185              Precious Nwokey, Kentucky                   
'12 SEC Lead: *  3997              Makeba Alcide, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alcide, Makeba            JR Arkansas                  4126*  10   
  2 Bougard, Erica            FR Miss. St.                 4109*   8   
  3 Eppinger, Kaylon          SR Alabama                   4081*   6   
  4 Harrell, Brittany         SO Florida                   4050*   5   
  5 McDonald, Fabia           SO Ole Miss                  4005*   4   
  6 Gochenour, Alexandria     FR LSU                       3855    3   
  7 Wallace, Keisha           JR Miss. St.                 3777    2   
  8 Davis, Chalese            FR So. Carolina              3667    1   
  9 Bozeman, Brittany         JR Ole Miss                  3542  
 10 Nall, Mary                SO Ole Miss                  3537  
 11 Graham, Sarah             FR So. Carolina              3460  
 12 Coleman, Christiana       JR Ole Miss                  2844  
 13 Gleaves, Janetra          FR Vanderbilt                2602  
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wortham, Ellen            SR Tennessee                 8.35   3   1050
  2 Eppinger, Kaylon          SR Alabama                   8.40   3   1039
  3 Wallace, Keisha           JR Miss. St.                 8.40   3   1039
  4 Bougard, Erica            FR Miss. St.                 8.57   2   1002
  5 Davis, Chalese            FR So. Carolina              8.63   3    989
  6 Gleaves, Janetra          FR Vanderbilt                8.66   2    982
  7 McDonald, Fabia           SO Ole Miss                  8.71   2    971
  8 Alcide, Makeba            JR Arkansas                  8.72   2    969
  9 Gochenour, Alexandria     FR LSU                       8.75   3    963
 10 Harrell, Brittany         SO Florida                   8.81   2    950
 11 Nall, Mary                SO Ole Miss                  8.91   1    929
 12 Graham, Sarah             FR So. Carolina              9.14   1    881
 13 Bozeman, Brittany         JR Ole Miss                  9.31   1    846
 14 Coleman, Christiana       JR Ole Miss                 10.53   1    616
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alcide, Makeba            JR Arkansas                 1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Harrell, Brittany         SO Florida                  1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Eppinger, Kaylon          SR Alabama                  1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Graham, Sarah             FR So. Carolina             1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 McDonald, Fabia           SO Ole Miss                 1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Bougard, Erica            FR Miss. St.                1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    P    O    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nall, Mary                SO Ole Miss                 1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Gochenour, Alexandria     FR LSU                      1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Bozeman, Brittany         JR Ole Miss                 1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Davis, Chalese            FR So. Carolina             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Coleman, Christiana       JR Ole Miss                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Wallace, Keisha           JR Miss. St.                1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Gleaves, Janetra          FR Vanderbilt                  NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Wortham, Ellen            SR Tennessee                   NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eppinger, Kaylon          SR Alabama                 12.48m   40-11.50    693
      11.57m  12.48m  11.90m            
  2 Alcide, Makeba            JR Arkansas                11.82m   38-09.50    649
      11.63m  11.82m  10.70m            
  3 Bozeman, Brittany         JR Ole Miss                11.64m   38-02.25    637
      11.64m  10.51m  11.09m            
  4 Gochenour, Alexandria     FR LSU                     11.57m   37-11.50    633
      11.57m  11.24m  10.38m            
  5 Harrell, Brittany         SO Florida                 10.95m   35-11.25    592
      10.40m  10.14m  10.95m            
  6 McDonald, Fabia           SO Ole Miss                10.39m   34-01.25    555
      9.67m  10.39m  10.13m            
  7 Davis, Chalese            FR So. Carolina            10.09m   33-01.25    535
      9.53m  9.46m  10.09m            
  8 Nall, Mary                SO Ole Miss                10.05m   32-11.75    533
      10.05m  8.09m  8.86m            
  9 Bougard, Erica            FR Miss. St.               10.02m   32-10.50    531
      9.73m  FOUL  10.02m            
 10 Wallace, Keisha           JR Miss. St.                9.88m   32-05.00    522
      9.88m  9.12m  9.25m            
 11 Wortham, Ellen            SR Tennessee                9.71m   31-10.25    510
      9.71m  PASS  PASS            
 12 Gleaves, Janetra          FR Vanderbilt               9.17m   30-01.00    475
      8.19m  8.63m  9.17m            
 13 Graham, Sarah             FR So. Carolina             8.35m   27-04.75    422
      7.84m  7.53m  8.35m            
 14 Coleman, Christiana       JR Ole Miss                 8.26m   27-01.25    416
      FOUL  6.92m  8.26m            
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bougard, Erica            FR Miss. St.                6.04m   19-09.75    862
      5.72m  6.04m  FOUL            
  2 McDonald, Fabia           SO Ole Miss                 5.89m   19-04.00    816
      5.57m  5.89m  5.74m            
  3 Bozeman, Brittany         JR Ole Miss                 5.88m   19-03.50    813
      5.70m  5.88m  5.55m            
  4 Wallace, Keisha           JR Miss. St.                5.87m   19-03.25    810
      5.87m  5.81m  5.19m            
  5 Harrell, Brittany         SO Florida                  5.81m   19-00.75    792
      5.57m  5.69m  5.81m            
  6 Alcide, Makeba            JR Arkansas                 5.72m   18-09.25    765
      5.58m  5.67m  5.72m            
  7 Eppinger, Kaylon          SR Alabama                  5.65m   18-06.50    744
      5.46m  5.43m  5.65m            
  8 Gochenour, Alexandria     FR LSU                      5.53m   18-01.75    709
      5.38m  5.17m  5.53m            
  9 Davis, Chalese            FR So. Carolina             5.51m   18-01.00    703
      FOUL  FOUL  5.51m            
 10 Gleaves, Janetra          FR Vanderbilt               5.11m   16-09.25    589
      5.11m  FOUL  4.99m            
 11 Graham, Sarah             FR So. Carolina             5.03m   16-06.00    567
      5.00m  4.97m  5.03m            
 12 Nall, Mary                SO Ole Miss                 4.95m   16-03.00    546
      FOUL  4.95m  4.71m            
 13 Coleman, Christiana       JR Ole Miss                 4.83m   15-10.25    514
      4.57m  4.79m  4.83m            
 -- Wortham, Ellen            SR Tennessee                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bougard, Erica            FR Miss. St.              2:14.80     896
  2 Harrell, Brittany         SO Florida                2:19.86     825
  3 Alcide, Makeba            JR Arkansas               2:20.60     815
  4 McDonald, Fabia           SO Ole Miss               2:21.12     808
  5 Gochenour, Alexandria     FR LSU                    2:21.53     803
  6 Wallace, Keisha           JR Miss. St.              2:22.04     796
  7 Nall, Mary                SO Ole Miss               2:23.08     782
  8 Davis, Chalese            FR So. Carolina           2:24.63     762
  9 Graham, Sarah             FR So. Carolina           2:26.71     735
 10 Eppinger, Kaylon          SR Alabama                2:28.35     714
 11 Coleman, Christiana       JR Ole Miss               2:33.18     654
 12 Gleaves, Janetra          FR Vanderbilt             2:41.49     556
 13 Bozeman, Brittany         JR Ole Miss               2:43.46     534
 -- Wortham, Ellen            SR Tennessee                  DNS  
 
Event 34  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    American: U  6568  1995        Ashton Eaton, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C  6499  2010        Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
  SEC Indoor: S  6035  2005        Maurice Smith, Auburn                       
UK Fieldhous: F  5767  2004        Maurice Smith, Auburn                       
   NCAA AUTO: A  5750                                                          
11 SEC Winnr: *  5816              Gray Horn, Florida                          
'12 SEC Lead: *  6022              Gunnar Nixon, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horn, Gray                SR Florida                   5885*  10   
  2 Nixon, Gunnar             FR Arkansas                  5841*   8   
  3 Holman, Cory              SR Georgia                   5825*   6   
  4 Lazas, Kevin              SO Arkansas                  5773F   5   
  5 Scantling, Garrett        FR Georgia                   5481    4   
  6 Franks, Nathanael         FR Arkansas                  5424    3   
  7 Prentice, Terry           SR Arkansas                  5394    2   
  8 Sharp, Chris              SO So. Carolina              4944    1   
  9 Ayers, Michael            SR Georgia                   4638  
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holman, Cory              SR Georgia                   6.91   2    915
  2 Horn, Gray                SR Florida                   6.96   2    897
  3 Lazas, Kevin              SO Arkansas                  7.09   2    851
  4 Ayers, Michael            SR Georgia                   7.11   2    844
  5 Prentice, Terry           SR Arkansas                  7.15   1    830
  6 Scantling, Garrett        FR Georgia                   7.17   1    823
  7 Nixon, Gunnar             FR Arkansas                  7.17   2    823
  8 Franks, Nathanael         FR Arkansas                  7.27   1    789
  9 Sharp, Chris              SO So. Carolina              7.52   1    706
 10 Buckles, Daniel           FR Kentucky                  7.60   1    681
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Horn, Gray                SR Florida                  7.57m   24-10.00    952
      7.50m  7.50m  7.57m            
  2 Holman, Cory              SR Georgia                  7.50m   24-07.25    935
      7.40m  7.13m  7.50m            
  3 Lazas, Kevin              SO Arkansas                 7.37m   24-02.25    903
      7.36m  7.37m  7.23m            
  4 Prentice, Terry           SR Arkansas                 7.17m   23-06.25    854
      7.01m  7.17m  7.09m            
  5 Ayers, Michael            SR Georgia                  7.08m   23-02.75    833
      6.81m  7.08m  6.73m            
  6 Nixon, Gunnar             FR Arkansas                 7.01m   23-00.00    816
      7.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Franks, Nathanael         FR Arkansas                 6.72m   22-00.75    748
      FOUL  6.72m  6.63m            
  8 Scantling, Garrett        FR Georgia                  6.71m   22-00.25    746
      FOUL  FOUL  6.71m            
  9 Sharp, Chris              SO So. Carolina             6.67m   21-10.75    736
      FOUL  6.67m  FOUL            
 10 Buckles, Daniel           FR Kentucky                 6.25m   20-06.25    641
      6.15m  6.25m  6.11m            
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lazas, Kevin              SO Arkansas                14.11m   46-03.50    735
      12.32m  14.11m  FOUL            
  2 Horn, Gray                SR Florida                 13.70m   44-11.50    710
      13.32m  FOUL  13.70m            
  3 Franks, Nathanael         FR Arkansas                13.69m   44-11.00    709
      13.23m  FOUL  13.69m            
  4 Nixon, Gunnar             FR Arkansas                13.57m   44-06.25    702
      13.57m  12.42m  FOUL            
  5 Ayers, Michael            SR Georgia                 12.79m   41-11.50    654
      12.79m  FOUL  12.60m            
  6 Prentice, Terry           SR Arkansas                12.66m   41-06.50    647
      12.53m  12.48m  12.66m            
  7 Scantling, Garrett        FR Georgia                 12.65m   41-06.00    646
      12.65m  12.32m  12.55m            
  8 Sharp, Chris              SO So. Carolina            12.53m   41-01.50    639
      11.93m  12.30m  12.53m            
  9 Holman, Cory              SR Georgia                 12.39m   40-07.75    630
      12.37m  12.39m  FOUL            
 10 Buckles, Daniel           FR Kentucky                10.65m   34-11.25    525
      FOUL  10.65m  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scantling, Garrett        FR Georgia                  2.09m    6-10.25    887
     1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nixon, Gunnar             FR Arkansas                 2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
        O    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Horn, Gray                SR Florida                  2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Holman, Cory              SR Georgia                  2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Prentice, Terry           SR Arkansas                 1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  5 Lazas, Kevin              SO Arkansas                 1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        O    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Ayers, Michael            SR Georgia                  1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Sharp, Chris              SO So. Carolina             1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Franks, Nathanael         FR Arkansas                 1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Buckles, Daniel           FR Kentucky                 1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holman, Cory              SR Georgia                   7.86   2   1017
  2 Nixon, Gunnar             FR Arkansas                  8.09   2    959
  3 Horn, Gray                SR Florida                   8.11   2    954
  4 Prentice, Terry           SR Arkansas                  8.41   2    881
  5 Scantling, Garrett        FR Georgia                   8.45   1    872
  6 Lazas, Kevin              SO Arkansas                  8.50   3    860
  7 Ayers, Michael            SR Georgia                   8.63   2    829
  8 Franks, Nathanael         FR Arkansas                  8.73   1    806
  9 Sharp, Chris              SO So. Carolina              8.78   1    795
 -- Buckles, Daniel           FR Kentucky                    NT   3 
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lazas, Kevin              SO Arkansas                 5.00m   16-04.75    910
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Nixon, Gunnar             FR Arkansas                 4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Horn, Gray                SR Florida                  4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Scantling, Garrett        FR Georgia                  4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Holman, Cory              SR Georgia                  4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Franks, Nathanael         FR Arkansas                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Prentice, Terry           SR Arkansas                 4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  8 Sharp, Chris              SO So. Carolina             3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
 -- Ayers, Michael            SR Georgia                     NH            
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Buckles, Daniel           FR Kentucky                   DNS            
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franks, Nathanael         FR Arkansas               2:31.14     974
  2 Nixon, Gunnar             FR Arkansas               2:40.95     863
  3 Holman, Cory              SR Georgia                2:47.24     795
  4 Prentice, Terry           SR Arkansas               2:47.73     789
  5 Sharp, Chris              SO So. Carolina           2:50.97     755
  6 Horn, Gray                SR Florida                2:51.25     753
  7 Scantling, Garrett        FR Georgia                2:51.83     747
  8 Lazas, Kevin              SO Arkansas               2:52.61     738
  9 Ayers, Michael            SR Georgia                2:53.55     729
 -- Buckles, Daniel           FR Kentucky                   DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida                    132        2) LSU                       109   
    3) Arkansas                    99        4) Tennessee                  68   
    5) Georgia                     52        6) Auburn                     49   
    7) Miss. St.                   35        8) Ole Miss                   34   
    9) Alabama                     32       10) So. Carolina               31   
   11) Vanderbilt                  15       12) Kentucky                    7   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                   151        2) Florida                   137   
    3) Georgia                     85.50     4) LSU                        68.50
    5) Auburn                      56        6) Ole Miss                   53.50
    7) Tennessee                   40.50     8) Kentucky                   38   
    9) So. Carolina                18       10) Alabama                    14