Recap

Licensed to Texas A & M University - College Station      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Texas A&M Invitational - 2/11/2012                       
                         Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium                          
                  Texas A&M University - College Station, TX                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet:    7.24  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
     Gilliam: G  7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina              
   Texas A&M: *  7.18  2010        Gabby Mayo                                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M                 7.40q  4 
  2 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M                 7.42q  1 
  3 Endurance Abinuwa         SR UTEP                      7.44q  3 
  4 Kamaria Brown             FR Texas A&M                 7.50q  3 
  5 Tai'Shea Reese            SR Houston                   7.53q  2 
  6 Tiffani McReynolds        SO Baylor                    7.54q  2 
  7 Olivia Ekpone             FR Texas A&M                 7.55q  4 
  8 Jessica Davis             SO USC                       7.55q  1 
  9 Loudia Laarman            SO USC                       7.56   3 
 10 Lorraine Ugen             FR TCU                       7.56   1 
 11 LaKeidra Stewart          JR Texas A&M                 7.58   2 
 12 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                       7.59   4 
 13 Yolanda Suggs             JR UTEP                      7.64   1 
 14 Magen Del Pino            JR UTEP                      7.66   3 
 15 Candace Springer          SO Rice                      7.70   2 
 16 Tyneisha McCoy            FR Rice                      7.71   3 
 17 Veronica Jones            SO TCU                       7.74   4 
 18 Sarah Thomas              FR Alabama                   7.77   1 
 19 Whitney Gipson            SR TCU                       7.80   1 
 20 Idia Omogiate             JR Baylor                    7.82   4 
 21 Simone Martin             SO Rice                      7.82   2 
 22 Justine Charbonnet        SO Baylor                    7.83   2 
 23 Jeronda Womack            SO Texas A&M                 7.83   3 
 24 Kiersten Brewer           FR Houston                   7.84   3 
 25 Alitta Boyd               JR USC                       7.85   4 
 26 Chandrell Stephens        JR Texas A&M                 7.85   4 
 27 Precious Knighton         FR Rice                      7.88   4 
 28 Cara Forte                SO Missouri                  7.95   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet:    7.24  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
     Gilliam: G  7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina              
   Texas A&M: *  7.18  2010        Gabby Mayo                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M                 7.40  
  2 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M                 7.41  
  3 Kamaria Brown             FR Texas A&M                 7.42  
  4 Jessica Davis             SO USC                       7.46  
  5 Olivia Ekpone             FR Texas A&M                 7.49  
  6 Tai'Shea Reese            SR Houston                   7.50  
  7 Tiffani McReynolds        SO Baylor                    7.50  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet:   23.14  2/14/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
   NCAA Auto: A 23.12                                                          
     Gilliam: G 22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
   Texas A&M: * 22.83  2008        Porscha Lucas                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M                23.29   1 
  2 Kamaria Brown             FR Texas A&M                23.49   2 
  3 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M                23.57   2 
  4 Olivia Ekpone             FR Texas A&M                23.70   3 
  5 Aareon Payne              SR USC                      23.84   1 
  6 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M                23.97   4 
  7 Akawkaw Ndipagbor         FR USC                      23.99   1 
  8 Tai'Shea Reese            SR Houston                  24.04   3 
  9 Tiffani McReynolds        SO Baylor                   24.08   2 
 10 LaKeidra Stewart          JR Texas A&M                24.11   5 
 11 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                      24.20   2 
 12 Chandrell Stephens        JR Texas A&M                24.21   4 
 13 Jessica Davis             SO USC                      24.21   1 
 14 Kiersten Brewer           FR Houston                  24.34   3 
 15 Camilla Armstead          JR Alabama                  24.50   4 
 16 Yolanda Suggs             JR UTEP                     24.72   5 
 17 Sarah Thomas              FR Alabama                  24.80   6 
 18 Candace Springer          SO Rice                     24.84   8 
 19 Veronica Jones            SO TCU                      25.10   3 
 20 Simone Martin             SO Rice                     25.19   6 
 21 Idia Omogiate             JR Baylor                   25.20   7 
 22 Cara Forte                SO Missouri                 25.29   6 
 23 Kanika Beckles            JR Texas A&M                25.36   5 
 24 Amber Sellers             SO Houston                  25.52   5 
 24 Jeronda Womack            SO Texas A&M                25.52   7 
 26 Larissa Matthews          JR TCU                      25.56   4 
 27 Makayla Prevost           FR Texas A&M                25.78   8 
 28 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                     26.19   8 
 29 Precious Knighton         FR Rice                     26.34   7 
 30 Olivia Amy                SO Houston                  26.52   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet:   52.52  2/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Tex A&M                      
   NCAA Auto: A 52.60                                                          
     Gilliam: G 50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
   Texas A&M: * 50.79  2011        Jessica Beard                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Endurance Abinuwa         SR UTEP                     53.33   1 
  2 Ibukun Mayungbe           SO Texas A&M                54.38   1 
  3 Diamond Richardson        SR Baylor                   54.57   2 
  4 Raena Rhone               FR Baylor                   55.17   2 
  5 Ashley Collins            FR TCU                      55.20   1 
  6 Quinterra Charles         JR TCU                      55.44   2 
  7 Brittany Wallace          JR Houston                  55.99   3 
  8 Alyssa Nichols            SO Baylor                   56.12   3 
  9 Vanessa Jones             FR USC                      56.39   1 
 10 Nefertari Hall            FR TCU                      56.83   3 
 11 Jenna Puterbaugh          SO USC                      57.19   2 
 12 Dacia Mays                JR Alabama                  57.37   3 
 13 Hayley Shade              SR TCU                      58.10   3 
 14 Maya Kirk                 SR Rice                     58.29   4 
 15 Tyneisha McCoy            FR Rice                     58.71   4 
 16 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                     59.61   5 
 -- Ngozi Onwumere            SO Houston                     DQ   4 
 -- Shani Chandler            SO Alabama                     DQ   4 
 -- Lilian Nwora              JR Rice                        DQ   5 
 -- Alicia Frederick          FR Houston                     DQ   5 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
        Meet:   1:21.68  2/12/2011   Brittany Ogunmokun, Baylor                
     Gilliam: G 1:21.46  1/29/2010   Andrea Sutherland, Texas A&M              
   Texas A&M: * 1:20.88  2010        Sandy Wooten                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leslie Farmer             SR Missouri               1:22.87   1 
  2 Michelle Nwachukwu        SO Baylor                 1:23.84   2 
  3 Jasmine Webb              FR Missouri               1:25.19   2 
  4 Sha Rone Greenlaw         FR Missouri               1:26.77   2 
  5 Lizzy Whitney             JR Baylor                 1:27.37   1 
  6 Jaime Johnson             FR Houston                1:27.90   2 
  7 Midori Starks             JR Baylor                 1:29.01   2 
  8 Taylor Thorpe             FR Baylor                 1:32.90   1 
 -- Jillian Anderson          FR Texas A&M                   DQ   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet:   2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
   NCAA Auto: A 2:04.50                                                        
     Gilliam: G 2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
   Texas A&M: * 2:07.27  2002        Angeles Pantoja                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Ogunmokun        JR Baylor                 2:07.74  
  2 Aliese Hyde               SO Texas A&M              2:10.59  
  3 Sophie Peeters            SR Rice                   2:10.97  
  4 Laura Roxberg             JR Missouri               2:11.12  
  5 Briyanni Thomas           SO TCU                    2:12.04  
  6 Ciera Johnson             SR Houston                2:12.22  
  7 Anniya Louis              SR USC                    2:13.43  
  8 Tiffany Singleton         SR Texas A&M              2:14.12  
  9 Landon Wachter            SO Missouri               2:15.26  
 10 Jackline Ekai             SO UTEP                   2:15.36  
 11 Bailey Belvis             JR Missouri               2:15.64  
 12 Keltie John               SR Rice                   2:16.73  
 13 Kitria Stewart            SR UTEP                   2:17.03  
 14 Ivorie Walker             JR Baylor                 2:17.83  
 15 Jaime Johnson             FR Houston                2:18.27  
 16 Aubrielle Wright          SO Alabama                2:19.43  
 17 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                2:19.62  
 18 Alexis Vick               FR Houston                2:21.37  
 19 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                 2:23.28  
 20 Eryn Barroso              SO Houston                2:25.43  
 21 Jackie Dion               SO USC                    2:25.99  
 22 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                 2:28.10  
 -- Heather Olson             SO Rice                       DNF  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet:   2:50.27  2/12/2011   Leigh Ann Ganzar, Baylor                  
     Gilliam: G 2:50.27  2/12/2011   Leigh Ann Ganzar, Baylor                  
   Texas A&M: * 2:49.01  2003        Angeles Pantoja                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hillary Hagan             SO Texas A&M              2:51.38  
  2 Mariah Kelly              SO Baylor                 2:52.15  
  3 Alison Ross               SO Missouri               2:53.81  
  4 Ashley Chamberlain        FR Texas A&M              2:56.86  
  5 Elsbeth Denton            JR Alabama                2:57.05  
  6 Sophie Blake              SO Texas A&M              3:01.37  
  7 Kelsey Miller             FR Texas A&M              3:02.36  
  8 Chelsea Chrisman          SO Missouri               3:03.08  
  9 Courtney Cox              FR Baylor                 3:05.59  
 10 Hanna Stradinger          FR TCU                    3:06.38  
 11 Kristina Brown            SO Baylor                 3:08.62  
 12 Lillian Chevalier         JR TCU                    3:17.82  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet:   4:41.69  2/14/2009   Lennie Waite, Rice                        
   NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
     Gilliam: G 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   Texas A&M: * 4:45.84  2012        Natosha Rogers                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Roxberg             JR Missouri               4:41.24  
  2 Bailey Belvis             JR Missouri               4:51.66  
  3 Patricia Terry            SO TCU                    4:53.58  
  4 Leigh Gilmore             SR Alabama                4:54.72  
  5 Katlyn Will               JR Alabama                4:56.65  
  6 Kathryn Ducommun          JR Houston                5:00.18  
  7 Heather Olson             SO Rice                   5:00.32  
  8 Andrea Torske             SR Alabama                5:04.08  
  9 Jackline Ekai             SO UTEP                   5:05.22  
 10 Halsey Fowler             SO Rice                   5:05.32  
 11 McKenze Neal              SO Texas A&M              5:06.65  
 12 Kristen Hanselka          SR Baylor                 5:08.02  
 13 Sarah Mason               SO Rice                   5:12.35  
 14 Bree Schrader             FR Baylor                 5:12.65  
 15 Kelsey Johnson            SR Alabama                5:14.14  
 16 Johanna Galloway          FR Texas A&M              5:14.15  
 17 Allison Schaich           FR Rice                   5:14.24  
 18 Laura Delgado             FR UTEP                   5:23.89  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet:   9:18.59  2/13/2010   Caroline Karunde, Texas Tech              
   NCAA Auto: A 9:10.00                                                        
     Gilliam: G 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   Texas A&M: * 9:12.83  2012        Natosha Rogers                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becky Wade                SR Rice                   9:31.13  
  2 Allison Pye               SR Rice                   9:33.12  
  3 Kinsey Farren             SR Missouri               9:50.23  
  4 Karlee Kleiber            FR Baylor                 9:58.76  
  5 Samantha Patty            SR Baylor                 9:59.24  
  6 Itzel Cetina              SO Texas A&M             10:00.92  
  7 Amanda Jenkins            SO Texas A&M             10:01.79  
  8 Tara Upshaw               SO Texas A&M             10:05.08  
  9 Sarah Gilmore             JR Alabama               10:07.27  
 10 Farah Madanay             SO Rice                  10:09.18  
 11 Hillary Montgomery        FR Texas A&M             10:09.40  
 12 Gabby Salazar             SO Texas A&M             10:10.04  
 13 Grace Fletcher            FR Texas A&M             10:13.66  
 14 Shawn Dalglish            SO Texas A&M             10:22.71  
 15 Katie Dalton              JR TCU                   10:23.04  
 16 Karina Garcia             JR UTEP                  10:24.71  
 17 Gladys Chepsat            SO UTEP                  10:30.11  
 18 Starla Garcia             JR Houston               10:35.90  
 19 Leah Frazier              SO Baylor                10:43.07  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet:    8.15  2/12/2011   Nia Ali, USC                                
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
     Gilliam: G  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   Texas A&M: *  8.05  2010        Gabby Mayo                                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffani McReynolds        SO Baylor                    8.39q  1 
  2 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M                 8.44q  3 
  3 Lauren Blackburn          SO USC                       8.48q  1 
  4 Dalilah Muhammad          SR USC                       8.48q  2 
  5 Janice Jackson            SO UTEP                      8.51q  3 
  6 Sade Mariah Greenidge     FR Houston                   8.52q  1 
  7 Alicia Perkins            FR Houston                   8.55q  2 
  8 Demeeka Jones             SR Houston                   8.56q  3 
  9 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                   8.57   2 
 10 Larissa Matthews          JR TCU                       8.69   1 
 11 Melia Cox                 FR USC                       8.76   2 
 12 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M                 8.86   2 
 13 Audra Frimpong            SR Alabama                   8.86   3 
 14 Christina Holland         JR Baylor                    8.88   3 
 15 Samantha Sharper          JR UTEP                      8.95   1 
 16 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                      9.01   3 
 17 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                 9.05   2 
 18 Sojourner Brown           SO Rice                      9.09   1 
 19 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M                 9.28   3 
 20 Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                    9.28   3 
 21 Samantha Collins          SO TCU                       9.42   1 
 22 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                    9.44   2 
 23 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                    9.90   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet:    8.15  2/12/2011   Nia Ali, USC                                
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
     Gilliam: G  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   Texas A&M: *  8.05  2010        Gabby Mayo                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffani McReynolds        SO Baylor                    8.26  
  2 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M                 8.31  
  3 Janice Jackson            SO UTEP                      8.38  
  4 Alicia Perkins            FR Houston                   8.42  
  5 Sade Mariah Greenidge     FR Houston                   8.50  
  6 Dalilah Muhammad          SR USC                       8.50  
  7 Lauren Blackburn          SO USC                       8.55  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet:   3:35.00  2/13/2010   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         J Tarmoh, P Lucas, A Sutherland, J Beard          
   NCAA Auto: A 3:34.00                                                        
     Gilliam: G 3:29.72  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         J Tarmoh, I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, J Beard       
   Texas A&M: * 3:29.72  2012                                                  
                         J Tarmoh, I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, J Beard       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:35.05   3 
     1) Kamaria Brown FR                2) Ibukun Mayungbe SO             
     3) Donique' Flemings JR            4) Olivia Ekpone FR               
  2 USC                                                 3:38.47   3 
     1) Akawkaw Ndipagbor FR            2) Vanessa Jones FR               
     3) Dalilah Muhammad SR             4) Aareon Payne SR                
  3 Baylor                                              3:38.81   3 
     1) Raena Rhone FR                  2) Alyssa Nichols SO              
     3) Brittany Ogunmokun JR           4) Diamond Richardson SR          
  4 TCU                                                 3:38.94   3 
     1) Briyanni Thomas SO              2) Quinterra Charles JR           
     3) Nefertari Hall FR               4) Ashley Collins FR              
  5 Baylor  'B'                                         3:46.58   1 
     1) Idia Omogiate JR                2) Christina Holland JR           
     3) Michelle Nwachukwu SO           4) Lizzy Whitney JR               
  6 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:46.77   1 
     1) LaKeidra Stewart JR             2) Ashley Collier SO              
     3) Kanika Beckles JR               4) Jillian Anderson FR            
  7 Alabama                                             3:48.42   2 
     1) Dacia Mays JR                   2) Camilla Armstead JR            
     3) Shani Chandler SO               4) Aubrielle Wright SO            
  8 UTEP  'B'                                           3:48.91   1 
     1) Janice Jackson SO               2) Jallycia Pearson FR            
     3) Aeisha McDavid FR               4) Samantha Sharper JR            
  9 Missouri                                            3:51.62   2 
     1) Leslie Farmer SR                2) Sha Rone Greenlaw FR           
     3) Jasmine Webb FR                 4) Lauren Flaker SO               
 10 Rice  'B'                                           3:56.38   1 
     1) Candace Springer SO             2) Sojourner Brown SO             
     3) Precious Knighton FR            4) Maya Kirk SR                   
 -- Houston                                                 DNF   2 
     1) Brittany Wallace JR             2) Ciera Johnson SR               
     3) Amber Sellers SO                4) Ngozi Onwumere SO              
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet:   11:31.75  2/13/2010   Texas Tech, Texas Tech                   
                          P Biwott, M Graham, S Jackson, G Kipsang          
   NCAA Auto: A 11:03.50                                                       
     Gilliam: G 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
   Texas A&M: * 11:29.89  2012                                                 
                          H Hagan, K Brown, A Hyde, N Rogers                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rice                                               12:01.21  
     1) Heather Olson SO                2) Keltie John SR                 
     3) Sarah Mason SO                  4) Sophie Peeters SR              
  2 Baylor                                             12:04.69  
     1) Bree Schrader FR                2) Midori Starks JR               
     3) Mariah Kelly SO                 4) Kristen Hanselka SR            
  3 Texas A&M                                          12:04.75  
     1) Ashley Chamberlain FR           2) Tiffany Singleton SR           
     3) Kelsey Miller FR                4) McKenze Neal SO                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet:   1.88m  2/12/2011   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
   NCAA Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
     Gilliam: G 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
   Texas A&M: * 1.86m  2006        Caroline Wolf                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krystle Schade            JR Alabama                  1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M                1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                  1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jennifer Gueldner         SO Baylor                   1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Annie Kunz                FR Texas A&M                1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Morgan Yarbrough          FR Rice                     1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Kiri Kendall              SR Rice                     1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Lauren Rover              SO Baylor                   1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Camille Hayes             SO Missouri                 1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Lauren Cook               FR Baylor                   1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Jessica Shadley           SO Baylor                   1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Orlene Parris             FR TCU                         NH            
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jesse Drummond            FR Rice                        NH            
     1.54 
      XXX 
 -- Tako Niare                SR UTEP                        NH            
     1.54 1.59 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet:   4.36m  2/12/2011   Natalie Willer, Nebraska                    
   NCAA Auto: A 4.35m                                                          
     Gilliam: G 4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
   Texas A&M: * 4.24m  2012        Laura Asimakis                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Asimakis            SR Texas A&M                4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.03 4.15 4.27 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Karley King               JR Houston                  4.03m   13-02.50 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.03 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Alexis Paine              FR Alabama                  3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.03 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Aly Daily                 SR Texas A&M                3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cleona Oliver             SR Rice                     3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Heather Green             JR Missouri                 3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Casie Wilson              JR Rice                     3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Chaney Turney             FR Rice                     3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Alicia Janke              FR Rice                     3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Marielle Brisbois         FR Rice                     3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Jennifer Gueldner         SO Baylor                      NH            
     3.31 
      XXX 
 -- Kim Parr                  FR Baylor                      NH            
     3.31 
      XXX 
 -- Rebecca Luedeker          FR Baylor                      NH            
     3.31 
      XXX 
 -- Angel Tsai                SO Baylor                      NH            
     3.31 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet:   6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
   NCAA Auto: A 6.45m                                                          
     Gilliam: G 6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
   Texas A&M: * 6.47m  1998        Adrien Sawyer                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitney Gipson            SR TCU                      6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.37m  FOUL  6.26m  FOUL  4.73m  6.25m
  2 Lorraine Ugen             FR TCU                      6.27m   20-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.27m  5.83m  6.07m  6.27m
  3 Alitta Boyd               JR USC                      5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.99m  5.88m  5.88m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Jessica Ubanyionwu        SR Baylor                   5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.66m  FOUL  5.47m  5.40m  5.63m  5.65m
  5 Alicia Perkins            FR Houston                  5.61m   18-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.61m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Jessica Gabler            JR Baylor                   5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.47m  FOUL
  7 Samantha Collins          SO TCU                      5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.08m  5.44m  5.40m  FOUL  5.24m  5.27m
  8 Justine Charbonnet        SO Baylor                   5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.32m  5.43m  5.43m  5.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Keythra Richards          JR Houston                  5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.39m  4.36m  5.01m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                     5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.25m  4.82m  5.36m            
 10 Kiri Kendall              SR Rice                     5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  5.16m  5.01m            
 12 Dominique Brisco          FR Houston                  5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  4.00m  5.20m            
 13 Jennifer Jones            SR USC                      5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.04m  4.96m  5.16m            
 13 Simone Martin             SO Rice                     5.16m   16-11.25 
      4.89m  4.90m  5.16m            
 15 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  5.05m   16-07.00 
      4.48m  4.74m  5.05m            
 16 Michelle Ratliffe         SO Baylor                   4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.94m  4.98m  4.98m            
 17 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                     4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.85m  4.94m  4.86m            
 18 Lauren Flaker             SO Missouri                 4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.85m  4.71m  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet:   13.02m  2/14/2009   Neidra Covington, TCU                      
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
     Gilliam: G 13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
   Texas A&M: * 13.52m  2009        Yasmine Regis                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Wilson             SO Texas A&M               12.26m   40-02.75 
      11.96m  12.02m  12.26m  11.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Melia Cox                 FR USC                     12.24m   40-02.00 
      FOUL  11.93m  FOUL  12.24m  12.20m  FOUL
  3 Haley Gooch               SO Texas A&M               12.02m   39-05.25 
      FOUL  11.81m  11.93m  11.97m  12.02m  FOUL
  4 Dominique Brisco          FR Houston                 11.93m   39-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.93m  FOUL  FOUL  11.66m
  5 Chloe Hetherton           SO Alabama                 11.91m   39-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.91m  11.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                    11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.60m  11.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kaitlin West              FR Baylor                  11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Monica Lopez              FR UTEP                    11.56m   37-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Keythra Richards          JR Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Candace Bailey            JR USC                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet:   17.57m  2/13/2009   Sarah Stevens, Arizona State               
   NCAA Auto: A 17.20m                                                         
     Gilliam: G 18.19m  1/30/2010   Mariam Kevkhishvilli, Florida              
   Texas A&M: * 17.42m  2007        Kasey Onwuchekwa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Skylar White              JR Baylor                  16.57m   54-04.50 
      16.18m  16.25m  16.09m  FOUL  FOUL  16.57m
  2 Kelsey Samuels            JR TCU                     15.58m   51-01.50 
      15.20m  15.08m  15.58m  FOUL  15.50m  FOUL
  3 Brea Garrett              FR Texas A&M               14.83m   48-08.00 
      FOUL  14.83m  FOUL  14.65m  14.22m  FOUL
  4 Megan Smith               FR TCU                     14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.59m  14.13m  14.04m  14.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Taylor Rosser             JR Texas A&M               14.75m   48-04.75 
      14.54m  14.75m  14.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Laura Greenfield          JR Missouri                14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.27m  14.10m  13.74m  FOUL  FOUL  13.59m
  7 Cortni Ervin              JR Missouri                13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.48m  FOUL  13.69m  13.70m
  8 Jennifer Edwards          JR Texas A&M               13.62m   44-08.25 
      FOUL  13.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Taylor Gunn               FR UTEP                    13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.23m  13.12m  FOUL  FOUL  12.79m  12.86m
 10 Sara Talley               JR TCU                     12.91m   42-04.25 
      FOUL  12.91m  FOUL            
 11 Allyson Anderson          SO Baylor                  12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.24m  12.04m  11.85m            
 12 Claire Uke                FR Rice                    12.19m   40-00.00 
      12.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Olivia Wiliams            FR Rice                    11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.84m  11.24m  FOUL            
 14 Taylor Torres             SO Baylor                  11.66m   38-03.25 
      10.94m  10.73m  11.66m            
 15 Tako Niare                SR UTEP                    11.18m   36-08.25 
      9.61m  10.39m  11.18m            
 -- Samatha Taylor            FR Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet:   21.45m  2/14/2009   Sarah Stevens, Arizona State               
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
     Gilliam: G 22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
   Texas A&M: * 19.35m  2000        Meshelle Trotter                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Atkinson             SO Baylor                  20.14m   66-01.00 
      19.22m  FOUL  20.14m  19.95m  20.02m  18.89m
  2 Amethyst Holmes           SR Alabama                 19.26m   63-02.25 
      FOUL  17.71m  FOUL  19.16m  FOUL  19.26m
  3 Angelica Howard           SR Alabama                 19.06m   62-06.50 
      18.00m  19.06m  18.64m  FOUL  FOUL  18.09m
  4 Cortni Ervin              JR Missouri                17.72m   58-01.75 
      17.15m  17.27m  17.72m  16.66m  17.31m  FOUL
  5 Kelsey Samuels            JR TCU                     17.60m   57-09.00 
      15.73m  17.60m  16.65m  17.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Taylor Rosser             JR Texas A&M               17.37m   57-00.00 
      17.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.53m
  7 Jennifer Edwards          JR Texas A&M               17.19m   56-04.75 
      17.19m  FOUL  FOUL  16.58m  17.06m  17.03m
  8 Jasmine Adekoya           FR Baylor                  17.11m   56-01.75 
      17.11m  FOUL  16.64m  16.65m  FOUL  16.07m
  9 Kathryn Stowers           JR Alabama                 16.76m   55-00.00 
      16.10m  16.76m  16.18m  FOUL  16.18m  16.24m
 10 Laura Greenfield          JR Missouri                16.68m   54-08.75 
      16.26m  16.64m  16.68m            
 11 Melissa Coil              SR Missouri                16.59m   54-05.25 
      16.59m  16.58m  FOUL            
 12 Brittany Brown            SR Rice                    16.02m   52-06.75 
      16.00m  16.02m  15.67m            
 12 Amanda Peiffer            SR Missouri                16.02m   52-06.75 
      15.64m  16.02m  FOUL            
 14 Brea Garrett              FR Texas A&M               15.66m   51-04.50 
      15.38m  15.66m  FOUL            
 15 Emily Nnokwam             FR Houston                 15.30m   50-02.50 
      FOUL  15.30m  FOUL            
 16 Claire Uke                FR Rice                    15.27m   50-01.25 
      15.27m  14.34m  FOUL            
 17 Jasmine Williams          SR Alabama                 15.20m   49-10.50 
      FOUL  15.20m  FOUL            
 18 Sharae Robinson           JR Rice                    14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.96m  14.83m  FOUL            
 19 Olivia Wiliams            FR Rice                    12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.59m  12.59m  FOUL            
 20 Krystal Flemings          SO UTEP                    12.51m   41-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.51m            
 -- Taylor Gunn               FR UTEP                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Olympic Development
===================================================================
     Gilliam: G  7.31  1/14/2012   Jessica Young, Saucony                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- Ye Bei                       China                     7.43   1 
 -- Tawanna Meadows              ERI Athletics             7.44   1 
 -- Phobay Kutu-Akoi             Liberia                   7.44   1 
 -- Chauntae Bayne               TexasPerformance          7.51   1 
 -- He Wen                       China                     7.57   2 
 -- LaShawndra Ratcliff          unattached                7.59   1 
 -- Xing Lulu                    China                     7.70   1 
 -- Jasmine Sanford              unattached                7.74   1 
 -- Zheng Qian                   China                     7.77   2 
 -- Latesha Anderson             unattached                7.78   2 
 -- Wang Jiao                    China                     7.83   2 
 -- Carol Aikels                 unattached                7.91   2 
 -- Earldreka White              unattached                8.44   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Olympic Development
===================================================================
     Gilliam: G 53.45  1/28/2012   Tiandra Ponteen, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- Tiandra Ponteen              unattached               53.10G  1 
 -- Chantel Malone               unattached               53.51   2 
 -- Kineke Alexander             unattached               54.12   1 
 -- Carol Rodriguez              Puerto Rico              54.14   2 
 -- Raasin McIntosh              unattached               54.17   2 
 -- Andrea Sutherland            unattached               54.28   1 
 -- Elizabeth Olear              unattached               55.04   1 
 -- Idara Uto                    unattached               55.47   1 
 -- Claire Thielke               unattached               56.31   2 
 -- Allison Beckford             unattached               57.90   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run Olympic Development
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Lennie Waite                 Rogue Elite            4:42.93  
 -- Natalie Picchetti            Rogue Elite            4:47.29  
 -- Dacia Perkins                Rogue Elite            4:48.97  
 -- Kara June                    Rogue Elite            4:49.92  
 -- Melissa Cook                 unattached             4:52.19  
 -- Samantha Tomerlin            unattached             4:54.24  
 -- Megan Jenkins                adidas TeamGreen       4:59.27  
 -- Hannah Steffan               Rogue Elite            5:09.88  
 -- Amy Guinn                    adidas TeamGreen       5:17.43  
 -- Marie Flores                 adidas TeamGreen       5:33.91  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet:    6.59  2/12/2011   Gerald Phiri, Tex A&M                       
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
     Gilliam: G  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   Texas A&M: *  6.59  2009        Gerald Phiri                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M                 6.76q  1 
  2 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M                 6.81q  3 
  3 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M                 6.82q  2 
  4 Woodrow Randall           SR Baylor                    6.85q  3 
  5 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                    6.85q  2 
  6 Anthony Wright            JR UTEP                      6.88q  2 
  7 Jeffery Josephs           SO TCU                       6.93q  1 
  8 Jermaine Davis            SO Texas A&M                 6.96q  1 
  9 Malcom Pennix             JR Missouri                  6.97   2 
 10 Kenneth Chambers          SO Missouri                  6.99   3 
 11 Dushane Farrier           SO Alabama                   7.04   3 
 12 Cameron Parker            SR TCU                       7.05   3 
 13 Sam McGuffie              JR Rice                      7.08   1 
 14 James Lang                SO Houston                   7.11   2 
 15 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                 7.13   3 
 16 OJ Stoneham               SR TCU                       7.16   2 
 17 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                    7.47   1 
 18 Jeremy Lampley            SO Missouri                  7.56   3 
 19 Chris Sanders             FR Rice                      7.57   3 
 20 Jack Spinks               JR Rice                      7.66   2 
 -- Charles Silmon            JR TCU                         FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet:    6.59  2/12/2011   Gerald Phiri, Tex A&M                       
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
     Gilliam: G  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   Texas A&M: *  6.59  2009        Gerald Phiri                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M                 6.70  
  2 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M                 6.77  
  3 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M                 6.79  
  4 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                    6.80  
  5 Woodrow Randall           SR Baylor                    6.83  
  6 Anthony Wright            JR UTEP                      6.83  
  7 Jeffery Josephs           SO TCU                       6.86  
  8 Jermaine Davis            SO Texas A&M                 7.22  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet:   20.80  2/13/2010   Curtis Mitchell, Texas A&M                  
   NCAA Auto: A 20.73                                                          
     Gilliam: G 20.39  3/11/2011   Rekieem Salaam, Oklahoma                    
   Texas A&M: * 20.38  2010        Curtis Mitchell                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M                20.79   1 
  2 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M                21.14   2 
  3 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M                21.21   1 
  4 Dwayne Extol              SO Alabama                  21.22   3 
  5 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                   21.23   1 
  6 Dushane Farrier           SO Alabama                  21.53   3 
  7 Blake Heriot              SO Baylor                   21.65   2 
  8 Anthony Wright            JR UTEP                     21.74   4 
  9 Woodrow Randall           SR Baylor                   21.91   3 
 10 Kenneth Chambers          SO Missouri                 21.97   4 
 11 Kristian Dillard          FR UTEP                     21.99   5 
 12 Xavier Boyd               SO Houston                  22.01   4 
 13 Narada Jackson            SO TCU                      22.05   2 
 14 Jeffery Josephs           SO TCU                      22.10   3 
 15 Curtis Kock               SR UTEP                     22.29   5 
 16 OJ Stoneham               SR TCU                      22.33   2 
 17 Dylan Bradley             JR Rice                     22.44   5 
 18 Kevin Johnson             JR Houston                  23.47   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet:   46.14  2/13/2010   Tabarie Henry, Texas A&M                    
   NCAA Auto: A 46.00                                                          
     Gilliam: G 45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
   Texas A&M: * 45.33  2011        Demetrius Pinder                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Errol Nolan               JR Houston                  46.12   1 
  2 Ricky Babineaux           JR Texas A&M                47.07   1 
  3 Zwede Hewitt              SR Baylor                   47.18   1 
  4 Deon Lendore              FR Texas A&M                47.21   1 
  5 Justin Allen              JR Baylor                   47.79   3 
  6 Dennis Scruggs            SR Baylor                   48.20   4 
  7 Matt Love                 SR TCU                      48.40   2 
  8 Abiola Onakoya            SO UTEP                     48.46   3 
  9 Joe Barb                  JR Baylor                   48.55   4 
 10 A-Shawni Mitchell         FR UTEP                     48.67   4 
 11 Joel Lynch                SR Alabama                  48.79   2 
 12 Collin Shurbet            SR Rice                     48.80   5 
 13 Lavon Collins             SO TCU                      48.92   2 
 14 Joshua Washington         FR TCU                      48.99   2 
 15 Justin Chambers           SO TCU                      49.11   4 
 16 Garrett Hughey            JR Houston                  49.37   3 
 17 Lee Johnson               SR Rice                     49.53   5 
 18 Shane Hamm                SR UTEP                     49.74   5 
 19 Dominique Charles         FR Houston                  49.79   4 
 20 Dylan Bradley             JR Rice                     50.88   2 
 21 Kyle Hester               JR Alabama                  51.61   3 
 22 Aikan Graham              FR Texas A&M                52.40   5 
 -- Bobby Onyeukwu            SR Alabama                     FS   5 
 -- Josh McKinney             FR Texas A&M                   DQ   3 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
        Meet:   1:08.50  2/12/2011   Michael Preble, Tex A&M                   
     Gilliam: G 1:08.50  2/12/2011   Michael Preble, Texas A&M                 
   Texas A&M: * 1:08.50  2011        Michael Preble                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashton Young              SR Texas A&M              1:09.79   1 
  2 Tyrell Everett            JR Missouri               1:11.76   2 
  3 Philip Raaf               SR Baylor                 1:11.85   2 
  4 Ryan Blackwell            SR Missouri               1:12.12   1 
  5 Kyle Denny                FR Rice                   1:13.74   3 
  6 Kellyn Fogarty            SR Missouri               1:13.97   2 
  7 Jordan Hofbauer           SO Houston                1:14.36   3 
  8 Cornelius Mayes           FR Houston                1:14.64   3 
  9 Ben Anderson              FR Baylor                 1:15.90   2 
 -- Drew Seale                JR Baylor                      DQ   1 
 -- Gabriel El Hanbli         SO Baylor                      DQ   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet:   1:49.15  2/12/2011   Joey Roberts, Tex A&M                     
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.30                                                        
     Gilliam: G 1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                   
   Texas A&M: * 1:47.14  2012        Joey Roberts                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Preble            SR Texas A&M              1:47.52  
  2 Patrick Schoenball        FR Baylor                 1:48.47  
  3 Oscar Ramirez             SR Texas A&M              1:48.57  
  4 Blake Irwin               SR Missouri               1:48.69  
  5 Ricky West                JR Missouri               1:48.84  
  6 Gavyn Nero                JR Baylor                 1:49.74  
  7 Henry Lelei               JR Texas A&M              1:50.65  
  8 Josh Hernandez            FR Texas A&M              1:52.32  
  9 Dan Sloat                 SR Rice                   1:52.50  
 10 Ricky Joyce               SO Texas A&M              1:52.86  
 11 Raul Ramirez              FR Texas A&M              1:53.97  
 12 Oliver Blake              SR Alabama                1:54.22  
 13 Anthony Coleman           FR Houston                1:54.29  
 14 Greg Bostick              FR Baylor                 1:55.61  
 15 Jordan Hmaidan            SR Rice                   1:55.83  
 16 Mike Troop                JR Rice                   1:55.85  
 17 Mark Fernando             FR Houston                1:56.41  
 18 Terrell Mickens           SR Alabama                1:56.79  
 19 Nicholas Hayes            SR Alabama                1:57.24  
 20 Jack OBrien               SR TCU                    1:57.51  
 21 Jesse Brooks              SO Baylor                 1:57.67  
 22 Connor Wilkins            FR TCU                    1:58.03  
 23 Ramon Garcia              FR UTEP                   1:59.02  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet:   2:23.38  2/13/2009   Patrick Todd, Texas                       
     Gilliam: G 2:23.38  2/13/2009   Patrick Todd, Texas                       
   Texas A&M: * 2:22.53  2000        Mike Hummel                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Bonn                JR Texas A&M              2:25.50  
  2 Nick Rollo                FR Texas A&M              2:27.42  
  3 Jonathan Tijerina         FR Baylor                 2:28.77  
  4 Nathan Parker             SO Texas A&M              2:28.89  
  5 Gary Bradbury             SR Alabama                2:29.90  
  6 Eric Bostick              SR Baylor                 2:38.76  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet:   4:09.44  2/13/2010   Brian Rhodes-Devey, Texas                 
   NCAA Auto: A 3:57.90                                                        
     Gilliam: G 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
   Texas A&M: * 4:01.49  2012        Henry Lelei                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Will Barry                SR Texas A&M              4:03.10  
  2 Justice Chirchir          SR UTEP                   4:03.96  
  3 MacLean O'Donnell         JR Texas A&M              4:04.16  
  4 CJ Brown                  JR Texas A&M              4:04.99  
  5 Colin Slattery            SO Texas A&M              4:09.90  
  6 Kyle Rood                 SR Missouri               4:12.22  
  7 Kenneth Cushing           FR Missouri               4:12.74  
  8 Isaac Spencer             FR Texas A&M              4:13.93  
  9 Merid Seleshi             FR Missouri               4:13.94  
 10 Stephen Curry             JR Texas A&M              4:14.17  
 11 Juan Blanco               FR UTEP                   4:14.32  
 12 Yonas Tesfai              FR Houston                4:16.42  
 13 Jake Roberts              FR Texas A&M              4:18.03  
 14 Austin Duckworth          SR Alabama                4:18.68  
 15 Matt Joyner               FR Alabama                4:19.52  
 16 Cameron Gifford           FR Baylor                 4:20.98  
 17 James Llamas              SR Rice                   4:22.16  
 18 Nathan Corder             SR Alabama                4:25.65  
 19 Ben Allen                 JR Baylor                 4:25.94  
 20 Preston Newsome           FR TCU                    4:26.24  
 21 Anthony Jordan            SR Houston                4:27.23  
 22 Derwin Graham             FR Baylor                 4:28.23  
 23 David Smith               SO Houston                4:31.03  
 24 Elphas Maiyo              FR UTEP                   4:39.17  
 -- Will Firth                FR Rice                        DQ   [Rule 5-3.b]
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet:   8:08.17  2/13/2010   Barnabus Kirui, Mississippi               
   NCAA Auto: A 7:52.30                                                        
     Gilliam: G 7:48.94  3/14/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                        
   Texas A&M: * 8:01.01  2012        Henry Lelei                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justice Chirchir          SR UTEP                   8:22.35  
  2 John Cavallo              SO Rice                   8:22.63  
  3 Solomon Gardea            JR UTEP                   8:26.52  
  4 Merid Seleshi             FR Missouri               8:27.38  
  5 Michael Trejo             SR Rice                   8:30.17  
  6 Nate Pineda               SR Houston                8:31.79  
  7 Gabe Cuadra               JR Rice                   8:39.46  
  8 Taylor Jackson            JR Baylor                 8:41.93  
  9 Bobby Zeller              FR Texas A&M              8:43.39  
 10 Travis Roberts            SO Rice                   8:49.28  
 11 Evan Kendrick             SO Alabama                8:57.48  
 12 Jake Hervey               FR Texas A&M              9:20.91  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet:    7.75  2/12/2011   Brendan Ames, USC                           
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
     Gilliam: G  7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
   Texas A&M: *  7.60  2002        Chris Pinnock                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                 8.05q  1 
  2 Allen Williams            FR USC                       8.32q  1 
  3 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                      8.34q  2 
  4 Jordan Hofbauer           SO Houston                   8.46q  2 
  4 Kevin Johnson             JR Houston                   8.46q  1 
  6 Gabriel El Hanbli         SO Baylor                    8.48q  2 
  6 Ser Whitaker              FR Missouri                  8.48q  1 
  8 Lee Johnson               SR Rice                      8.65q  1 
  9 Eric Bostick              SR Baylor                    8.71   1 
 10 Daniel Martin             FR Texas A&M                 8.77   2 
 11 Ben Pressley              SO Rice                      8.78   2 
 12 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                    8.86   1 
 13 Corey McPherson           FR Texas A&M                 8.89   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet:    7.75  2/12/2011   Brendan Ames, USC                           
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
     Gilliam: G  7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
   Texas A&M: *  7.60  2002        Chris Pinnock                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                      8.20  
  2 Gabriel El Hanbli         SO Baylor                    8.33  
  3 Allen Williams            FR USC                       8.39  
  4 Kevin Johnson             JR Houston                   8.48  
  5 Ser Whitaker              FR Missouri                  8.48  
  6 Lee Johnson               SR Rice                      8.59  
  7 Jordan Hofbauer           SO Houston                   8.63  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet:   3:06.67  2/14/2009   Baylor, Baylor                            
                         T Harts, M Boyd, J Scheuerman, Q Summers          
   NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
     Gilliam: G 3:04.24  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         T Howell, D Pinder, B Miller, T Henry             
   Texas A&M: * 3:04.24  2011                                                  
                         T Howell, D Pinder, B Miller, T Henry             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:07.36   3 
     1) Ricky Babineaux JR              2) Joey Roberts SR                
     3) Deon Lendore FR                 4) Michael Preble SR              
  2 Baylor                                              3:08.08   3 
     1) Zwede Hewitt SR                 2) Justin Allen JR                
     3) Drew Seale JR                   4) Blake Heriot SO                
  3 UTEP                                                3:12.98   2 
     1) A-Shawni Mitchell FR            2) Abiola Onakoya SO              
     3) Shane Hamm SR                   4) Curtis Kock SR                 
  4 Houston                                             3:14.22   2 
     1) Xavier Boyd SO                  2) Errol Nolan JR                 
     3) Dominique Charles FR            4) Anthony Coleman FR             
  5 Alabama                                             3:14.43   2 
     1) Joel Lynch SR                   2) Dwayne Extol SO                
     3) Dushane Farrier SO              4) Bobby Onyeukwu SR              
  6 TCU                                                 3:14.82   3 
     1) Narada Jackson SO               2) Joshua Washington FR           
     3) Lavon Collins SO                4) Matt Love SR                   
  7 Baylor  'B'                                         3:17.40   1 
     1) Dennis Scruggs SR               2) Everett Walker JR              
     3) Patrick Schoenball FR           4) Gavyn Nero JR                  
  8 Rice                                                3:18.79   2 
     1) Collin Shurbet SR               2) Clayton Chaney JR              
     3) Lee Johnson SR                  4) Kyle Denny FR                  
  9 Missouri                                            3:20.09   1 
     1) Kellyn Fogarty SR               2) Tyrell Everett JR              
     3) Kenneth Chambers SO             4) Kenneth Cushing FR             
 10 Rice  'B'                                           3:28.58   1 
     1) Chris Sanders FR                2) Jordan Hmaidan SR              
     3) Breland Coleman FR              4) Dylan Bradley JR               
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet:   9:51.15  2/13/2010   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         W Caceras, A Young, E Gossett, C Brown            
   NCAA Auto: A 9:31.00                                                        
     Gilliam: G 9:29.28  3/11/2011   BYU, BYU                                  
                         B Weirich, C Carter, J Hedin, M Batty             
   Texas A&M: * 9:29.71  2012                                                  
                         J Bonn, M Preble, J Roberts, H Lelei              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           9:59.06  
     1) Will Barry SR                   2) Josh McKinney FR               
     3) James Bonn JR                   4) Isaac Spencer FR               
  2 Missouri                                           10:01.25  
     1) Ricky West JR                   2) Ryan Blackwell SR              
     3) Blake Irwin SR                  4) Kyle Rood SR                   
  3 Rice                                               10:07.55  
     1) Mike Troop JR                   2) Ben Pressley SO                
     3) Dan Sloat SR                    4) Will Firth FR                  
  4 Alabama                                            10:09.13  
     1) Matt Joyner FR                  2) Terrell Mickens SR             
     3) Oliver Blake SR                 4) Austin Duckworth SR            
  5 Baylor                                             10:17.08  
     1) Jonathan Tijerina FR            2) Joe Barb JR                    
     3) Philip Raaf SR                  4) Cameron Gifford FR             
  6 UTEP                                               10:30.31  
     1) Elphas Maiyo FR                 2) Kristian Dillard FR            
     3) Ramon Garcia FR                 4) Juan Blanco FR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet:   2.19m  2/12/2011   Edgar Rivera-Morales, Arizona               
   NCAA Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
     Gilliam: G 2.33m  3/12/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
   Texas A&M: * 2.25m  1981        Jimmy Howard                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Campbell            SR Alabama                  2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Viktor Fajoyomi           SO USC                      2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Cameron Alexander         JR Texas A&M                2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Tyler Lee                 SO Texas A&M                2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Dylan Richards            FR Texas A&M                1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kyle Cash                 SR Baylor                   1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Hayden Loudenslager       SO Baylor                   1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kennis Byers              SR Houston                  1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Xavier Baker              FR UTEP                     1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Tyler Wiest               JR Rice                     1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                   1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
        O  XXX 
 -- Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                      NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Christopher Soechting     FR TCU                         NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Chris Sanders             FR Rice                        NH            
     1.89 1.94 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet:   5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
     Gilliam: G 5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
   Texas A&M: * 5.50m  1990        West / McDonald 98                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Mahnke            SO Houston                  5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.11 4.31 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bryan Brown               SR Houston                  5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.11 4.31 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kyle Wessel               SO Missouri                 4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.11 4.31 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Chris Pillow              FR Rice                     4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.11 4.31 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Clifton Harlin            FR Texas A&M                4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.11 4.31 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                   4.11m   13-05.75 
     4.11 4.31 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Dustin Phillips           JR Texas A&M                   NH            
     4.11 4.31 4.51 4.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Hunter Brook              SO Baylor                      NH            
     4.11 
      XXX 
 -- Eric Bostick              SR Baylor                      NH            
     4.11 
      XXX 
 -- Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                        NH            
     4.11 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet:   7.84m  2/13/2010   Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                      
   NCAA Auto: A 8.00m                                                          
     Gilliam: G 8.14m  3/11/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   Texas A&M: * 8.04m  2006        Fabrice Lapierre                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Turner           FR Texas A&M                7.36m   24-01.75 
      7.17m  7.17m  7.36m  6.98m  FOUL  7.32m
  2 Viktor Fajoyomi           SO USC                      7.26m   23-10.00 
      6.87m  7.13m  7.26m  7.02m  6.99m  FOUL
  3 Malcom Pennix             JR Missouri                 7.24m   23-09.00 
      6.85m  6.61m  6.94m  7.24m  7.20m  7.00m
  4 Simon Stewart             JR Houston                  6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.84m  6.83m  6.61m  FOUL  6.79m  6.91m
  5 Olabanji Asekun           FR Texas A&M                6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.47m  6.73m  FOUL  6.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ramone Bailey             FR TCU                      6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.87m  6.86m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7 Ben Pressley              SO Rice                     6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.67m  6.77m  6.73m  6.50m  6.77m  6.85m
  8 Donovant Grant            JR UTEP                     6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.45m  6.62m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Sam McGuffie              JR Rice                     6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.62m  6.26m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Andres Estrada            SO UTEP                     6.43m   21-01.25 
      6.19m  6.43m  FOUL            
 11 Hayden Loudenslager       SO Baylor                   6.38m   20-11.25 
      6.26m  6.38m  6.19m            
 12 JJ Walker                 FR Rice                     6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.16m  PASS  PASS            
 13 Henry Vildosola           SO Baylor                   6.13m   20-01.50 
      FOUL  6.13m  6.02m            
 14 Eric Alexander            FR Houston                  5.89m   19-04.00 
      FOUL  5.86m  5.89m            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet:   16.30m  2/13/2010   Darrell Roddick, Texas Tech                
   NCAA Auto: A 16.30m                                                         
     Gilliam: G 17.32m  3/12/2011   Will Claye, Florida                        
   Texas A&M: * 16.71m  2011        Julian Reid                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Lampley            SO Missouri                15.10m   49-06.50 
      FOUL  14.52m  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL  15.10m
  2 Babatunde Amosu           FR Texas A&M               14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.65m  14.90m
  3 Warrick Campbell          SO Alabama                 14.65m   48-00.75 
      13.98m  14.48m  FOUL  14.15m  FOUL  14.65m
  4 Jonathan Reid             SO Alabama                 14.63m   48-00.00 
      13.50m  14.47m  14.55m  FOUL  14.63m  FOUL
  5 Dave Brown                SO Texas A&M               14.40m   47-03.00 
      14.15m  14.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.33m
  6 John Horton               FR Houston                 14.20m   46-07.25 
      14.20m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Malcolm Howard            FR Houston                 14.18m   46-06.25 
      14.18m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Andres Estrada            SO UTEP                    14.06m   46-01.50 
      FOUL  14.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.06m
  9 Allen Williams            FR USC                     14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.81m  14.05m  FOUL  13.92m  13.62m  13.96m
 10 Olabanji Asekun           FR Texas A&M               14.01m   45-11.75 
      FOUL  14.01m  13.80m            
 11 Cameron Alexander         JR Texas A&M               13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- JJ Walker                 FR Rice                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Cameron Parker            SR TCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet:   19.71m  2/14/2009   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
   NCAA Auto: A 19.35m                                                         
     Gilliam: G 20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
   Texas A&M: * 21.52m  1967        Randy Matson                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sean Tabor                JR TCU                     17.67m   57-11.75 
      17.16m  17.56m  17.67m  17.34m  17.36m  17.22m
  2 Brooks Mosier             JR Missouri                17.62m   57-09.75 
      14.99m  16.98m  FOUL  17.32m  17.05m  17.62m
  3 Alex Zinchenko            JR Rice                    17.36m   56-11.50 
      16.50m  FOUL  FOUL  17.36m  FOUL  17.20m
  4 John Fortune              JR Houston                 17.19m   56-04.75 
      16.84m  FOUL  16.88m  FOUL  17.19m  FOUL
  5 Jacob Schultz             SR Houston                 16.95m   55-07.50 
      16.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.95m
  6 Darrell Hill              FR Houston                 16.47m   54-00.50 
      FOUL  16.47m  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Matt Dudley               SR UTEP                    16.35m   53-07.75 
      FOUL  16.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Paul Osunwa               SO TCU                     16.08m   52-09.25 
      15.27m  15.98m  16.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Tyler Sergent             FR TCU                     15.80m   51-10.00 
      15.54m  15.70m  15.80m  15.03m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Dalton Rowan              FR Texas A&M               15.52m   50-11.00 
      15.32m  FOUL  15.52m            
 11 Alex McDonald             SO Missouri                15.28m   50-01.75 
      14.33m  15.05m  15.28m            
 12 Francisco Brito           FR TCU                     15.27m   50-01.25 
      15.08m  FOUL  15.27m            
 13 Richard Olsson            SO UTEP                    12.61m   41-04.50 
      11.92m  12.61m  FOUL            
 14 Sam McGuffie              JR Rice                    11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.71m  11.69m  11.42m            
 15 Jack Spinks               JR Rice                    11.36m   37-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.36m            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet:   21.71m  2/13/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                 
   NCAA Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
     Gilliam: G 22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                 
   Texas A&M: * 18.63m  2012        Casey Strong                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rick Fenton               SR Houston                 18.68m   61-03.50 
      18.35m  18.68m  17.83m  18.30m  FOUL  18.46m
  2 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               18.53m   60-09.50 
      18.16m  18.23m  18.01m  18.53m  18.53m  18.37m
  3 Jacob Bullinger           JR Missouri                18.05m   59-02.75 
      16.89m  17.19m  FOUL  17.43m  FOUL  18.05m
  4 Brian Duncan              SO Missouri                17.98m   59-00.00 
      16.74m  17.98m  FOUL  16.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Cole Knuth                SR Texas A&M               17.93m   58-10.00 
      17.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sean Tabor                JR TCU                     17.61m   57-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.61m  FOUL  16.97m  FOUL
  7 Alex McDonald             SO Missouri                17.16m   56-03.75 
      16.33m  16.64m  16.34m  FOUL  FOUL  17.16m
  8 Brooks Mosier             JR Missouri                16.85m   55-03.50 
      16.85m  16.79m  15.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Landon Hartwick           JR Texas A&M               16.66m   54-08.00 
      16.66m  15.95m  15.95m  16.40m  16.04m  16.60m
 10 Tim Opfer                 SR Missouri                16.37m   53-08.50 
      FOUL  16.37m  15.84m            
 11 Demetris Elia             FR UTEP                    16.27m   53-04.50 
      16.27m  FOUL  16.08m            
 12 Nick Williams             SO Rice                    11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- John Fortune              JR Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Olympic Development
================================================================
     Gilliam: G  6.76  1/14/2012   Tyrone Edgar, unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Cordero Gray                 IMAC Sports Mgmt          6.80  
 -- Xie Zhenye                   China                     6.84  
 -- Otis McDaniel III            unattached                6.84  
 -- Brodrick Duncan              unattached                6.96  
 -- Kevin Aje                    unattached                7.05  
 -- Courtney Williams            unattached                7.12  
 -- Fred Turner                  unattached                7.19  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Olympic Development
===================================================================
     Gilliam: G 47.43  1/28/2012   Miles Smith, unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- Marcus Boyd                  Nike                        FS   1 
 -- Quentin Summers              unattached               46.67G  1 
 -- Bryan Miller                 Nike                     47.17G  1 
 -- Lewis Banda                  unattached               47.39G  1 
 -- Kennedy Daughtery            unattached               48.97   2 
 -- Cedric Goodman               unattached               49.17   2 
 -- Michael Martelly             unattached               49.52   2 
 -- Trey Downing                 unattached               49.62   1 
 
Men Triple Jump Olympic Development
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Julian Reid                  Great Britain           16.35m   53-07.75 
      15.95m  16.35m  16.15m  16.35m  16.33m  15.23m
 -- Walter Davis                 unattached              16.08m   52-09.25 
      15.58m  FOUL  PASS  15.77m  FOUL  16.08m
 -- Chris Carter                 unattached              15.93m   52-03.25 
      FOUL  15.93m  15.82m  14.17m  15.77m  15.78m