Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2012 09:13 PM
       SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/10/2012 to 5/13/2012        
                  Bernie Moore Track Stadium, Baton Rouge, LA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Stadium: S 22.47  2004        Muna Lee, LSU                               
    SEC Meet: M 22.35  1999        Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                    22.55      23.07Q -1.2  2 
  2 Brittany Jones            SR Tennessee              23.27      23.24Q  2.7  1 
  3 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                    23.14      23.48Q -0.3  4 
  4 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                23.03      23.89Q -0.5  3 
  5 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                 23.52      23.72q -1.2  2 
  6 Regina George             JR Arkansas               23.20      23.77q  2.7  1 
  7 Latoya McDermott          JR LSU                    24.22      23.86q  2.7  1 
  8 Nivea Smith               SR Auburn                 23.32      23.89q -0.3  4 
  9 Takeia Pinckney           SO LSU                    24.18      23.94q  2.7  1 
 10 Kelsey McCorkle           SR South Caroli           23.78      23.95   2.7  1 
 11 Keilah Tyson              FR Kentucky               23.68      23.97  -0.5  3 
 12 Martinique Octave         JR Tennessee              23.95      24.00  -0.5  3 
 13 Camilla Armstead          SO Alabama                23.74      24.06   2.7  1 
 14 Ashley Harris             SR Tennessee              24.03      24.14  -1.2  2 
 15 Tiffany Hines             SO Arkansas               23.51      24.30  -0.5  3 
 16 Jasmine Williams          JR Mississippi            23.67      24.32  -1.2  2 
 17 Kia Jackson               JR Tennessee              24.13      24.34  -0.5  3 
 18 Gwendolyn Flowers         JR Arkansas               23.69      24.36  -0.3  4 
 19 Tamyah Pipkin             FR Kentucky               24.16      24.53  -0.3  4 
 20 Vashti Bandy              SO South Caroli           23.96      24.83  -1.2  2 
 21 Melekia Simpson           JR South Caroli           25.12      24.89  -0.5  3 
 22 Julie Nunn                FR Kentucky                          25.10  -1.2  2 
 23 Asia Delaney              JR South Caroli           24.59      25.15  -0.3  4 
 -- Toshika Sylvester         SO LSU                    23.80        DNF  -0.3  4 
 -- Alishea Usery             SR Florida                             DNF  -1.2  2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Stadium: S 19.98  1998        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
    SEC Meet: M 19.86  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi            20.33      20.78Q -1.1  4 
  2 Dedric Dukes              FR Florida                20.65      20.86Q +0.0  2  20.858
  3 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                 20.10      20.86Q -0.5  1  20.860
  4 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                 20.47      20.89Q -1.2  3 
  5 Waymon Storey             SO Georgia                20.79      21.04q -1.1  4 
  6 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                    20.79      21.08q -1.2  3 
  7 Chris Royster             SO South Caroli           20.91      21.10q -1.2  3 
  8 Marek Niit                JR Arkansas               21.43      21.12q -0.5  1 
  9 Leonardo Seymore          JR Florida                20.71      21.18q +0.0  2 
 10 Eric Winfrey              FR South Caroli           21.37      21.20  -1.2  3 
 11 Shermund Allsop           SO LSU                    20.92      21.20  +0.0  2 
 12 Michael DeHaven           SR Auburn                 20.90      21.34  -1.1  4  21.331
 13 Damiere Byrd              FR South Caroli           21.21      21.34  -0.5  1  21.339
 14 Dwayne Extol              SO Alabama                20.99      21.35  -1.2  3 
 15 Dushane Farrier           SO Alabama                21.20      21.47  -0.5  1 
 16 Jarael Nelvis             SO Tennessee              20.83      21.66  -0.5  1 
 17 Jeremy Hardy              FR Auburn                 21.26      21.73  +0.0  2  21.727
 18 Arnez Hardnick            JR Tennessee              21.25      21.73  -1.2  3  21.730
 19 Jamol James               FR Tennessee              21.04      21.76  -1.1  4 
 20 Keyth Talley              SR LSU                    20.91      21.77  +0.0  2 
 21 Eric Harris               SO Georgia                21.23      21.90  -1.1  4 
 22 Ben Mason                 JR Kentucky               21.39      21.97  -1.1  4 
 23 Bradley Shields           FR Mississippi            21.54      21.98  -1.1  4 
 24 Reginald Juin             SO Tennessee              21.45      22.11  -0.5  1 
 25 Clay Porter               SO Auburn                 21.86      22.12  -1.2  3 
 26 Joseph Fisher             FR Auburn                 22.06      22.27  +0.0  2 
 -- Chris Walker              FR South Caroli           21.36        DNF  +0.0  2 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Stadium: S 2:01.15  1984        Joetta Clark, Tennessee                   
    SEC Meet: M 2:01.00  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi St.       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Chanelle Price            SR Tennessee            2:03.36    2:04.25Q 
  2 Nijgia Snapp              JR Tennessee                       2:06.10Q 
  3 Charlene Lipsey           JR LSU                  2:02.91    2:06.85Q 
  4 Kianna Ruff               SO Tennessee            2:06.32    2:04.88Q 
  5 Cory McGee                SO Florida              2:05.98    2:06.18Q 
  6 Samantha Levin            FR LSU                  2:07.73    2:07.40Q 
  7 Allison Peare             SO Kentucky             2:07.76    2:06.03q 
  8 Megan Malasarte           SO Georgia              2:06.05    2:06.55q 
  9 Martine Borge             JR Arkansas             2:06.54    2:07.67q 
 10 Mandy Perkins             JR Florida              2:07.79    2:08.72  
 11 Samantha Learch           SR Arkansas             2:07.82    2:08.75  
 12 Elizabeth Altizer         SR Tennessee            2:13.25    2:09.34  
 13 Brittney Jackson          SO Tennessee            2:09.62    2:09.83  
 14 Kanisha Carey             JR Miss State           2:12.05    2:10.79  
 15 Amirah Johnson            FR Tennessee            2:22.77    2:11.05  
 16 Ty-Vonna Johnson          SO Tennessee            2:13.09    2:11.12  
 17 Aubrielle Wright          SO Alabama              2:14.44    2:11.90  
 18 Tia Leake                 SO Mississippi          2:11.15    2:12.05  
 19 Charity Honeycutt         JR Tennessee            2:13.53    2:12.38  
 20 Samantha Berggren         FR Auburn               2:12.25    2:12.85  
 21 Patavia Lowery            SO Tennessee            2:14.24    2:16.98  
 22 Julia Petree              FR Tennessee            2:15.37    2:17.77  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Stadium: S 1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina              
    SEC Meet: M 1:45.27  2002        Otukile Lekote, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Duncan Phillips           SR Arkansas             1:49.81    1:48.69Q 
  2 Leoman Momoh              JR Arkansas             1:49.17    1:48.73Q 
  3 Aaron Evans               SR Georgia              1:49.36    1:50.15Q 
  4 Anthony Lieghio           JR Arkansas             1:49.25    1:50.72Q 
  5 Howard Shepard            JR LSU                  1:48.47    1:48.97q 
  6 Drew Butler               SO Arkansas             1:49.43    1:49.52q 
  7 Patrick Rono              FR Arkansas             1:48.85    1:50.20q 
  8 Quincy Downing            FR LSU                  1:50.76    1:50.79q 
  9 Daniel Grass              JR Georgia              1:50.73    1:50.99q 
 10 Daniel Wehunt             JR Florida              1:51.58    1:51.30  
 11 Trent Halasek             SR Kentucky             1:51.35    1:51.45  
 12 John Mitchell             JR Florida              1:49.20    1:51.84  
 13 Nick Kaiser               FR Tennessee            1:52.14    1:51.88  
 14 Tyler Cardillo            FR Florida              1:48.85    1:51.92  
 15 Steve Shoto               FR Miss State           1:51.43    1:52.14  
 16 Keffri Neal               FR Kentucky             1:50.67    1:52.66  
 17 Matt Hillenbrand          SO Kentucky             1:51.07    1:52.68  
 18 Robert Scharold           SO Kentucky             1:51.90    1:52.97  
 19 Kane Grimster             FR Auburn                          1:53.02  
 20 Garrek Thompson           JR Tennessee            1:53.64    1:53.70  
 21 Jonathan Hardin           FR Auburn               1:54.62    1:54.18  
 22 Joe Franklin              SR Tennessee            1:51.72    1:54.60  
 23 Antonio Carter            FR Tennessee            1:53.68    1:54.84  
 24 Terrell Mickens           JR Alabama              1:55.32    1:54.88  
 25 Kevin Keating             FR South Caroli         1:54.65    1:55.18  
 26 Oliver Blake              SR Alabama              1:57.02    1:56.39  
 27 Luc Lawrence              SO Florida              1:54.78    1:56.41  
 28 Isaiah Hilton             FR South Caroli         1:56.48    1:56.90  
 29 Keith Griffith            SO LSU                             1:57.10  
 30 Thomas Gaither            FR South Caroli         1:53.66    2:00.83  
 
Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 33:28.27  1987        Patty Murray, Western Illinois           
    SEC Meet: M 32:42.95  2011        Liz Costello, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristie Krueger           JR Georgia                        34:49.10   10   
  2 Dominique Scott           FR Arkansas            33:54.95   35:04.96    8   
  3 Kaitlin Flattmann         FR Arkansas                       35:47.31    6   
  4 Callie Cooper             JR Florida             35:17.85   35:48.52    5   
  5 Alissa Fisher             FR Auburn              36:44.54   35:50.39    4   
  6 Morgan Van Gorder         SR Georgia             35:13.35   36:02.15    3   
  7 Erin Fondren              FR Auburn                         37:08.22    2   
  8 Jodie McGuff              FR Miss State                     37:13.20    1   
  9 Elizabeth Briasco         SO Auburn                         37:13.99  
 10 Sarah Gilmore             JR Alabama                        37:45.44  
 11 Abbie Robinson            SR Georgia                        37:57.24  
 12 Palee Myrex               SO Alabama                        38:41.48  
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 28:32.10  2002        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
    SEC Meet: M 28:23.01  2008        Tyson David, Alabama                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eric Fernandez            JR Arkansas            30:05.51   29:34.54   10   
  2 Solomon Haile             SO Arkansas                       29:56.04    8   
  3 Mark Parrish              SO Florida                        30:05.19    6   
  4 Walter Luttrell           JR Kentucky                       30:08.86    5   
  5 Lane Boyer                SR Arkansas            29:29.52   30:19.06    4   
  6 Josh Izewski              JR Florida             29:51.70   30:28.14    3   
  7 Brian Detweiler           JR Georgia                        30:31.44    2   
  8 Chris Bodary              SR Tennessee                      30:38.32    1   
  9 JL Hines                  FR Florida             30:47.73   30:40.13  
 10 Eddie Garcia              FR Florida             31:12.58   30:56.54  
 11 Samuel Mueller            SO Auburn                         31:21.81  
 12 Brandon Lord              SO Georgia                        31:37.71  
 13 Philip Johnson            JR Miss State                     31:38.78  
 14 Cameron Efurd             JR Arkansas            29:57.93   32:08.99  
 15 Griffin Jaworski          FR Auburn                         32:10.86  
 16 J P Hackney               SR Georgia             30:37.18   32:20.05  
 17 Adam Lenz                 SR Miss State                     32:23.31  
 18 Kyle James                JR Georgia             30:52.95   32:24.72  
 19 Stephen Derlath           FR Tennessee                      32:31.68  
 20 Luke Baker                SO Georgia             30:00.64   32:42.24  
 21 Stacey Eden               SO Kentucky                       33:35.41  
 -- Nathan Corder             JR Alabama                             DNF  
 -- Austin Duckworth          JR Alabama                             DNF  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Stadium: S 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                
    SEC Meet: M 54.50  2004        Lashinda Demus, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee              55.93      56.62Q  1 
  2 Ugonna Ndu                JR Florida                57.59      57.93Q  2 
  3 Cassandra Tate            SR LSU                    57.06      57.95Q  3 
  4 Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas               58.71      58.44Q  2 
  5 Amber Allen               SO South Caroli           59.66      58.45Q  1 
  6 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen     JR Mississippi            58.99    1:00.25Q  3 
  7 Amani Bryant              JR Florida              1:00.25      59.02q  2 
  8 Shani Chandler            SO Alabama                59.04      59.10q  1 
  9 Bianca Blair              SR Tennessee            1:00.68    1:00.10q  2 
 10 Brittany Covington        SO Miss State           1:00.77    1:00.51   3 
 11 Ashley Usery              SR Florida                59.72    1:00.63   3 
 12 Tamera Harris             FR South Caroli         1:01.25    1:00.72   2 
 13 Paige Morton              JR Florida              1:00.77    1:00.73   1 
 14 Ocian Archer              FR Miss State           1:01.44    1:01.59   2 
 15 Shiara Robinson           SO Kentucky             1:00.85    1:01.95   1 
 16 Monique Harris            JR Florida              1:01.17    1:02.11   3 
 17 Taryn Hartfield           FR Mississippi          1:02.62    1:02.50   1 
 18 Devinn Cartwright         FR Kentucky             1:02.46    1:03.19   3 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Stadium: S 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
    SEC Meet: M 48.29  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Emanuel Mayers            SR Miss State             50.32      50.46Q  1 
  2 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas               50.43      50.86Q  2 
  3 Carson Blanks             SR Mississippi            50.70      51.03Q  3 
  4 Nathan Arnett             JR Miss State             51.26      51.04Q  2 
  5 Phillip Adams             SR Georgia                50.99      51.21Q  3 
  6 Drew Branch               FR Georgia                51.62      51.29Q  1 
  7 Kyle Dunn                 FR Arkansas               51.26      51.30q  1 
  8 Terry Benson              SR Tennessee              51.79      51.50q  3 
  9 James Thurn               SR LSU                    52.34      52.10q  2 
 10 Juan Stenner              FR South Caroli           51.76      52.13   2 
 11 Brian Word                SO Mississippi            53.06      52.46   1 
 12 Michael Williams          FR Tennessee              53.87      52.97   2 
 13 Travis Southard           SO Arkansas               52.85      53.05   1 
 14 Andrew Pennington         SR Arkansas               52.31      53.21   3 
 15 Brandon Bagley            SO Kentucky               53.53      53.71   2 
 16 Courtney Edwards          SO LSU                    53.66      54.16   3 
 17 Cameron Holt              FR Auburn                 53.96      54.44   1 
 18 Nejmi Burnside            SO South Caroli           53.74      54.49   3 
 19 Robert Semien             FR Mississippi            55.68      55.29   2 
 
Event 25  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               6.11m   0.3  20-00.50    883
     5.68m(-0.5) 6.11m(0.3) FOUL                 
  2 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  5.88m   NWI  19-03.50    813
     FOUL      5.58m(-0.4) 5.88m(-0.0)            
  3 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                  5.66m  -1.3  18-07.00    747
     5.66m(-1.3) FOUL      5.40m(-2.9)            
  4 Alexandria Gochenour      FR LSU                      5.63m   0.8  18-05.75    738
     FOUL      5.63m(0.8) 3.39m(-1.8)            
  5 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              5.56m   0.3  18-03.00    717
     5.41m(0.2) FOUL      5.56m(0.3)            
  6 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  5.48m   1.1  17-11.75    694
     5.21m(-1.9) 5.42m(-0.9) 5.48m(1.1)            
  7 Keisha Wallace            JR Miss State               5.40m   0.3  17-08.75    671
     5.40m(0.3) 5.13m(0.1) PASS                 
  8 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 5.37m  -0.2  17-07.50    663
     5.28m(-0.3) 5.37m(-0.2) 5.25m(0.4)            
  9 Kaitlyn Moreau            FR LSU                      5.03m  +0.0  16-06.00    567
     FOUL      FOUL      5.03m(+0.0)            
 10 Sarah Graham              FR South Caroli             4.88m   0.5  16-00.25    527
     4.88m(0.5) 4.81m(0.5) 4.73m(0.2)            
 -- Mary Nall                 SO Mississippi               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 25  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi             44.30m     145-04    750
      34.57m  39.11m  44.30m            
  2 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                 42.40m     139-01    713
      38.54m  34.75m  42.40m            
  3 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                 42.24m     138-07    710
      37.31m  39.00m  42.24m            
  4 Mary Nall                 SO Mississippi             40.43m     132-08    676
      39.77m  39.79m  40.43m            
  5 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                 37.41m     122-09    618
      34.92m  36.27m  37.41m            
  6 Alexandria Gochenour      FR LSU                     34.88m     114-05    569
      32.39m  32.77m  34.88m            
  7 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                30.86m     101-03    493
      30.30m  30.86m  FOUL            
  8 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State              27.11m      88-11    422
      FOUL  FOUL  27.11m            
  9 Kaitlyn Moreau            FR LSU                     25.09m      82-04    384
      24.46m  25.09m  23.49m            
 10 Sarah Graham              FR South Caroli            18.33m      60-02    258
      FOUL  18.33m  18.10m            
 
Event 25  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State             2:14.16     905
  2 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                2:14.28     903
  3 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                2:14.37     902
  4 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi            2:15.84     881
  5 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas               2:17.73     855
  6 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                2:19.45     831
  7 Alexandria Gochenour      FR LSU                    2:22.08     795
  8 Sarah Graham              FR South Caroli           2:31.99     668
  9 Kaitlyn Moreau            FR LSU                    2:37.80     598
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                  14.41   0.7  2    922
  2 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 14.97   0.7  2    853
  3 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 15.14  -0.9  1    833
  4 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 15.52   0.7  2    788
  5 Michael Ayers             SR Georgia                  15.65  -0.9  1    773
  6 Auston Chen               FR Arkansas                 16.68  -0.9  1    658
 -- Tevarus Christian         SR Miss State                 DNF  -0.9  1 
 -- Garrett Scantling         FR Georgia                     DQ   0.7  2  pushed hurdle
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Auston Chen               FR Arkansas                42.13m     138-03    708
      41.02m  41.75m  42.13m            
  2 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                39.48m     129-06    654
      39.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Garrett Scantling         FR Georgia                 39.01m     128-00    644
      36.59m  36.93m  39.01m            
  4 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                38.39m     125-11    632
      37.62m  FOUL  38.39m            
  5 Michael Ayers             SR Georgia                 37.77m     123-11    619
      37.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                 33.88m     111-02    541
      33.88m  FOUL  28.15m            
  7 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                32.14m     105-05    507
      FOUL  32.14m  30.70m            
  8 Tevarus Christian         SR Miss State              25.86m      84-10    384
      25.86m  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 5.15m   16-10.75    957
     
     
  2 Michael Ayers             SR Georgia                  4.85m   15-11.00    865
  3 Garrett Scantling         FR Georgia                  4.35m   14-03.25    716
  3 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 4.35m   14-03.25    716
  3 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 4.35m   14-03.25    716
  6 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                  4.25m   13-11.25    688
  7 Auston Chen               FR Arkansas                 3.85m   12-07.50    576
 -- Tevarus Christian         SR Miss State                  NH            
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                57.63m     189-01    702
      55.43m  57.63m  56.60m            
  2 Garrett Scantling         FR Georgia                 57.08m     187-03    694
      57.08m  46.72m  54.76m            
  3 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                56.86m     186-06    691
      55.76m  56.86m  55.86m            
  4 Michael Ayers             SR Georgia                 53.13m     174-04    635
      53.13m  50.81m  FOUL            
  5 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                50.41m     165-05    595
      47.16m  44.71m  50.41m            
  6 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                 44.36m     145-06    506
      37.45m  44.36m  38.21m            
  7 Auston Chen               FR Arkansas                43.13m     141-06    488
      43.13m  42.06m  42.87m            
  8 Tevarus Christian         SR Miss State              40.88m     134-01    455
      38.30m  40.88m  40.82m            
 
Event 26  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas               4:30.44     742
  2 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas               4:41.52     671
  3 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas               4:47.87     632
  4 Michael Ayers             SR Georgia                5:01.26     552
  5 Cory Holman               SR Georgia                5:12.09     492
  6 Garrett Scantling         FR Georgia                5:12.71     489
  7 Auston Chen               FR Arkansas               5:18.18     460
  8 Tevarus Christian         SR Miss State             5:20.87     446
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Plus Ties Advance to Finals
     Stadium: S 220-06  2002        Jamie Moton, Clemson                       
    SEC Meet: M 71.78m  2006        Jenny Dahlgren (235-6), Georgia            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nikola Lomnicka           SR Georgia               61.36m     62.71m     205-09  10   
      62.71m  FOUL  61.94m  FOUL  61.26m  FOUL
  2 Brieanna Kennedy          SR LSU                   62.56m     59.59m     195-06   8   
      58.47m  FOUL  59.59m  FOUL  FOUL  59.23m
  3 Karen Henning             SO LSU                   60.11m     58.89m     193-02   6   
      56.80m  58.89m  58.50m  FOUL  FOUL  56.37m
  4 Favian Cowards            SR Miss State            60.84m     57.36m     188-02   5   
      FOUL  55.34m  56.77m  FOUL  FOUL  57.36m
  5 Laquoya Kelly             SR Tennessee             52.22m     55.15m     180-11   4   
      50.34m  FOUL  53.58m  52.50m  55.15m  FOUL
  6 Jessie Harrison           JR Tennessee             54.95m     53.88m     176-09   3   
      53.33m  FOUL  53.88m  FOUL  FOUL  52.99m
  7 Amethyst Holmes           JR Alabama               58.12m     50.01m     164-01   2   
      FOUL  50.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kathryn Stowers           SO Alabama               51.19m     49.69m     163-00   1   
      47.60m  FOUL  49.69m  FOUL  FOUL  33.54m
  9 Angelica Howard           SR Alabama               57.26m     49.09m     161-01 
      FOUL  49.09m  FOUL  FOUL  47.82m  FOUL
 10 Jazmin Miller             JR Mississippi           52.52m     48.04m     157-07 
      45.72m  47.04m  48.04m            
 11 Nia Barnes                FR Alabama               49.27m     47.09m     154-06 
      FOUL  45.77m  47.09m            
 12 Jasmine Williams          SR Alabama               50.66m     46.50m     152-07 
      45.77m  41.39m  46.50m            
 13 Samia Stokes              SR LSU                   52.95m     45.82m     150-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.82m            
 14 Victoria Nwadiogbu        SO Auburn                48.88m     45.34m     148-09 
      37.38m  45.34m  45.00m            
 15 Katie Vuckovich           SR South Caroli          43.05m     44.02m     144-05 
      44.02m  43.35m  41.52m            
 16 Stacee Roberts            SR South Caroli          49.72m     44.01m     144-05 
      44.01m  FOUL  43.37m            
 17 Megan Rayford             FR Miss State            41.80m     43.23m     141-10 
      38.95m  43.23m  42.90m            
 18 Anna McCloskey            FR Auburn                45.62m     42.76m     140-03 
      40.97m  41.63m  42.76m            
 19 Breanna Radford           JR South Caroli          51.89m     33.29m     109-03 
      33.29m  PASS  PASS            
 -- Denise Hinton             SO LSU                   58.34m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Plus Ties Advance to Finals
     Stadium: S 253-08  2002        Andreas Haklits, Georgia                   
    SEC Meet: M 73.38m  2002        Andras Haklits (247-4), Georgia            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Postin             JR Florida               70.73m     68.18m     223-08  10   
      68.18m  FOUL  66.59m  67.54m  67.85m  67.81m
  2 Justin Welch              SO Georgia               63.05m     66.73m     218-11   8   
      62.95m  65.90m  FOUL  65.55m  66.73m  FOUL
  3 Michael Lauro             SR LSU                   64.66m     66.39m     217-10   6   
      64.31m  64.72m  FOUL  64.79m  65.43m  66.39m
  4 Jeremy Tuttle             FR LSU                   57.53m     56.76m     186-03   5   
      49.29m  FOUL  54.88m  53.89m  56.76m  54.06m
  5 David Triassi             JR Florida               58.09m     56.65m     185-10   4   
      FOUL  56.65m  54.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Stephen Saenz             SO Auburn                58.27m     56.42m     185-01   3   
      54.13m  FOUL  FOUL  54.51m  55.99m  56.42m
  7 Drew Thomas               JR Tennessee             57.22m     56.19m     184-04   2   
      53.08m  55.40m  FOUL  56.19m  FOUL  52.04m
  8 Andrew Seay               FR South Caroli          53.91m     55.73m     182-10   1   
      FOUL  52.72m  50.88m  54.62m  53.05m  55.73m
  9 Andrew Evans              SO Kentucky              53.45m     53.76m     176-04 
      47.40m  50.73m  53.75m  51.21m  52.78m  53.76m
 10 David Levin               FR Florida               51.64m     52.62m     172-08 
      52.62m  51.70m  FOUL            
 11 Charodd Richardson        FR Alabama               48.59m     50.97m     167-03 
      49.71m  FOUL  50.97m            
 12 Deon McAdoo               FR Tennessee             50.71m     47.53m     155-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.53m            
 13 Charond Richardson        FR Alabama               45.56m     46.53m     152-08 
      FOUL  46.53m  44.80m            
 14 Frederick Suhrsted        SO South Caroli          44.80m     40.48m     132-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.48m            
 -- Marcus Popenfoose         SO Auburn                52.74m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgia                     26        2) Arkansas                   18   
    3) LSU                         17        4) Florida                    15   
    5) Miss State                  11        6) Alabama                     9   
    7) Mississippi                  8        8) Tennessee                   7   
    9) Auburn                       6                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    49        2) Florida                    23   
    3) Georgia                     21        4) LSU                        11   
    5) Kentucky                     5        6) Auburn                      3   
    6) Tennessee                    3        8) South Carolina              1   
    8) Miss State                   1                                           
     
    Alabama Holiday Sale