Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:32 AM  10/15/2011  Page 1  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2011 - 10/15/2011  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 Event 9  Girls 5002 Meter Run CC High School  
=======================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================  
Results - Women  
  1 Rachel Roberts               John Carroll          18:43.66    1  
  2 Analisa Patrick              American Chr          19:38.78    2  
  3 Kathryn Lazarchick           Ums-Wright            19:54.26    3  
  4 Madeline Held                Spain Park            19:58.63    4  
  5 Ellie Carter                 Ums-Wright            20:21.45    5  
  6 Claire Kennedy               Ums-Wright            20:25.70    6  
  7 Haley Davidson               Oak Mountain          20:31.97    7  
  8 Kaitlin York                 American Chr          20:35.33    8  
  9 Jordan Richmond              Holy Spirit           20:41.74    9  
 10 Taylor Duncan                St. James             21:32.94  
 11 Caitlin Huettemann           Ums-Wright            21:36.35   10  
 12 Alyssa Staubach              Huntsville            21:36.87   11  
 13 Jessica Bilek                Spain Park            21:38.15   12  
 14 Madeline Sharp               Huntsville            21:38.64   13  
 15 Erin Johnson                 Clinton High School   21:39.91   14  
 16 Lori-Anna Lovelace           Brooks                21:39.97  
 17 Meagan Stewart               West Lauderdale       21:41.18   15  
 18 Amanda Howard                Oak Mountain          21:46.28   16  
 19 Allie Ingram                 Oak Mountain          21:57.11   17  
 20 Amy McKelvey                 Shoals Christian      21:58.20   18  
 21 Julia Giggie                 Holy Spirit           21:59.62   19  
 22 Anna Miller                  Ums-Wright            22:03.80   20  
 23 Alegna Contreras             Sipsey Valley         22:04.48   21  
 24 Shelton Givens               Lawrence County       22:05.81   22  
 25 Abigail Shelly               West Lauderdale       22:11.93   23  
 26 paula haseltine              Prattville            22:16.64  
 27 Lauren Cave                  Ums-Wright           x22:21.77   24  
 28 Emily Cragon                 Huntsville            22:26.28   25  
 29 Annie Sheffield              Mountain Brook        22:27.73   26  
 30 Kelsey Shumate               Clinton High School   22:28.35   27  
 31 Lexie Burfield               Lawrence County       22:29.84   28  
 32 Anna Pitts                   Holy Spirit           22:34.77   29  
 33 Christina Tam                Oak Mountain          22:38.24   30  
 34 Elizabeth Rivers             Ums-Wright           x22:43.61   31  
 35 Kennedie Messina             John Carroll          22:46.36   32  
 36 Marissa Gray                 Spain Park            22:48.21   33  
 37 Emily Beckett                Oak Mountain          22:49.84   34  
 38 Lydia Brock                  Oak Mountain         x22:50.92   35  
 39 Jordan Hester                Clinton High School   22:52.57   36  
 40 Maddie Sheffield             Mountain Brook        22:52.96   37  
 41 Hannah Louise Perkinson      Mountain Brook        22:52.99   38  
 42 Olivia Goldsby               American Chr          22:55.54   39  
 43 Susan Dean                   Oak Mountain         x22:56.42   40  
 44 Laura Bennet                 Lawrence County       22:58.78   41  
 45 Gillianne Sharp              Huntsville            22:59.50   42  
 46 You Jung Kim                 Prattville            23:00.87  
 47 Laurel Sharp                 Huntsville            23:04.49   43  
 48 Sophie Clauss                Arlington             23:04.70  
 49 Meg McCalley                 Mountain Brook        23:09.35   44  
 50 Kelsey McNeil                Northridge HS         23:10.76  
 51 Anne Pickering               Mountain Brook        23:11.45   45  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:32 AM  10/15/2011  Page 2  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2011 - 10/15/2011  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 9  Girls 5002 Meter Run CC High School  
 52 Chloe Rector                 American Chr          23:13.87   46  
 53 Margaret Greene              Mountain Brook       x23:15.79   47  
 54 Skip Portis                  Trinity Pres          23:18.31   48  
 55 Rainer Jones                 Holy Spirit           23:19.93   49  
 56 Ali Goff                     Oak Mountain         x23:21.41  
 57 Celeste Brady                Mountain Brook       x23:23.89   50  
 58 Morgan Adcox                 Sipsey Valley         23:25.50   51  
 59 Natalie Pugh                 Oak Mountain         x23:26.45  
 60 Kaiti Gentry                 Arlington             23:28.97  
 61 Emily Allen                  Spain Park            23:29.87   52  
 62 Kelly Dawson                 Alabama Chri          23:31.94  
 63 Ayana Henderson              Clinton High School   23:32.35   53  
 64 Katelyn Brock                Oak Mountain         x23:32.69  
 65 Libi Jacobs                  Oak Mountain         x23:33.84  
 66 Rebecca Roberts              John Carroll          23:35.16   54  
 67 Stacy Solomon                Huntsville           x23:38.01   55  
 68 Madison Shore                Spain Park            23:39.52   56  
 69 Hilarie Deal                 Lawrence County       23:40.00   57  
 70 Haley Gray                   Mountain Brook       x23:41.90  
 71 Heather Comensky             Oak Mountain         x23:48.95  
 72 Sydney Johnson               Sipsey Valley         23:57.72   58  
 73 Natalie Jones                Mountain Brook       x23:59.69  
 74 Douglas Logan                Mountain Brook       x24:01.81  
 75 Meredith Brown               American Chr          24:02.95   59  
 76 Rachael May                  West Lauderdale       24:04.57   60  
 77 CaSandra Miner               Lawrence County       24:04.86   61  
 78 Megan Hodges                 Clinton High School   24:05.78   62  
 79 Elizabeth Robb               Tuscaloosa County     24:06.60  
 80 Catherine Campbell           Mountain Brook       x24:07.51  
 81 Sarabeth Crowe               Oak Mountain         x24:09.48  
 82 Menley McPhaul               Oak Mountain         x24:18.86  
 83 Alex Johnson                 Sipsey Valley         24:19.06   63  
 84 Katelynn Shamblin            Sipsey Valley         24:22.99   64  
 85 Claire Davis                 Mountain Brook       x24:23.42  
 86 Mary Campbell Kitchens       John Carroll          24:24.35   65  
 87 Virginia Brasher             John Carroll          24:26.71   66  
 88 Meghan Kerry                 Spain Park           x24:27.75   67  
 89 Mallie McCleland             American Chr         x24:30.72   68  
 90 Abby Windham                 Trinity Pres          24:31.89   69  
 91 Mary keller Greene           Mountain Brook       x24:32.24  
 92 Katie Boyles                 Clinton High School  x24:35.60   70  
 93 Sara Mitchell                Oak Mountain         x24:37.36  
 94 Katy Maisonville             Oak Mountain         x24:38.82  
 95 Emma Shoupe                  Spain Park           x24:39.32   71  
 96 Elly Gay                     Oak Mountain         x24:41.23  
 97 Sydney Jorgensen             Oak Mountain         x24:42.88  
 98 Mary Allen Mullins           Ums-Wright           x24:42.94  
 99 Sarah Sladick                John Carroll         x24:44.38   72  
100 Alex Giggie                  Holy Spirit           24:47.17   73  
101 Anna McKelvey                Shoals Christian      24:59.72   74  
102 Emily Eagerton               Trinity Pres          25:00.59   75  
103 Ainsley Ash                  West Lauderdale       25:02.87   76  
104 Ezra Patrick                 Holy Spirit          x25:05.62   77  
105 Grace Marino                 John Carroll         x25:06.29   78  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:32 AM  10/15/2011  Page 3  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2011 - 10/15/2011  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 9  Girls 5002 Meter Run CC High School  
106 Andrea Banks                 West Lauderdale       25:07.35   79  
107 Lindsey Stephenson           Trinity Pres          25:07.81   80  
108 Margaret Murray              Mountain Brook       x25:12.60  
109 Riley Johnson                Sipsey Valley        x25:14.09   81  
110 Taylor Campbell              Huntsville           x25:16.33   82  
111 Ashley McDaniel              Arlington             25:19.19  
112 Jimmishia Wilder             Central-Tuscaloosa    25:19.34  
113 Leslie Schuneman             Trinity Pres          25:20.27   83  
114 Marie Doyle                  Hillcrest-Tu          25:20.64  
115 Grace Pratt                  Clinton High School  x25:21.43   84  
116 Gabriella Smith              Huntsville           x25:25.85  
117 Katherine Dacus              Clinton High School  x25:26.50  
118 Lauren Cantey                West Lauderdale      x25:27.33   85  
119 Katie Reese                  Clinton High School  x25:28.76  
120 Caroline Stewart             Trinity Pres         x25:31.35   86  
121 Katya Landis                 West Lauderdale      x25:34.73   87  
122 Bailey Gibbons               Mountain Brook       x25:35.58  
123 Courtney Goetsch             Huntsville           x25:39.46  
124 Devyn Bailey                 Sipsey Valley        x25:40.09   88  
125 Ruthie Saunders              Huntsville           x25:43.68  
126 Sarah Solomon                Huntsville           x25:47.15  
127 Grace Connolly               Spain Park           x25:51.34  
128 Hannah Taylor                St. James             25:51.60  
129 Macee McClain                Oak Mountain         x25:54.98  
130 SarahGrace Kelley            American Chr         x25:55.95   89  
131 Anne Simmons                 Mountain Brook       x25:59.30  
132 Alicia Kelly                 Oak Mountain         x26:01.84  
133 Fairlie Outland              Mountain Brook       x26:05.15  
134 Kary Reynolds                Mountain Brook       x26:06.92  
135 Ellie Naff                   Mountain Brook       x26:08.27  
136 True Knowles                 Mountain Brook       x26:20.61  
137 Brooke Hodges                Clinton High School  x26:23.02  
138 Brionna Alvarado             Sipsey Valley        x26:23.23  
139 Frances Thraikill            John Carroll         x26:24.82  
140 Katie Kirkland               John Carroll         x26:25.52  
141 Alejandra Restrepo           John Carroll         x26:25.79  
142 Laney Canant                 Hillcrest-Tu          26:29.83  
143 Madison Gillis               Shoals Christian      26:34.19   90  
144 Sophie Johnston              Mountain Brook       x26:41.25  
145 Anna Kincaid                 Holy Spirit          x26:44.29   91  
146 Jasmine Greer                Lawrence County      x26:46.18   92  
147 Mary Stewart Beasley         Mountain Brook       x26:46.75  
148 Elizabeth Summers            Mountain Brook       x26:48.32  
149 Marylyn McAteer              Sipsey Valley        x26:53.16  
150 Katie Reiss                  Mountain Brook       x27:00.49  
151 Karen Ruiz                   Sipsey Valley        x27:01.26  
152 Katherine Brown              Mountain Brook       x27:03.27  
153 Liz Calvin                   Mountain Brook       x27:11.81  
154 Jessica Stell                Huntsville           x27:15.45  
155 Carlyn Watson                St. James             27:16.51  
156 Autumn Hensley               Lawrence County      x27:17.05   93  
157 Christina England            Lawrence County      x27:17.32  
158 Dakota Harris                Arlington             27:23.07  
159 Lulu Zhang                   Spain Park           x27:28.91  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:32 AM  10/15/2011  Page 4  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2011 - 10/15/2011  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 9  Girls 5002 Meter Run CC High School  
160 Mary Harmon Tyson            Mountain Brook       x27:32.33  
161 Madeline Hayes               Oak Mountain         x27:44.16  
162 Betsy Ann Ingram             American Chr         x27:53.85  
163 Kristen Lazarchick           Ums-Wright           x27:55.20  
164 Jillian Biagini              McNeese State         27:59.03  
165 Catherine Lucas              Prattville            28:11.91  
166 Haley Grant                  Clinton High School  x28:37.88  
167 Meghan Till                  John Carroll         x28:44.96  
168 Ashlee Gartman               Sipsey Valley        x28:49.04  
169 Antonia Apfelbeck            Huntsville           x28:56.97  
170 Evelyn Williams              Central-Tuscaloosa    29:04.55  
171 Lacey Ballard                Mountain Brook       x29:05.62  
172 Lisa Guraya                  Oak Mountain         x29:08.68  
173 Mary Claire Pouncey          Trinity Pres         x29:22.78   94  
174 Emily Williamson             Holy Spirit          x29:33.66  
175 Savannah Campbell            Sipsey Valley        x29:42.41  
176 Mary Grace Tracy             Mountain Brook       x29:59.74  
177 Faith Bailey                 Shoals Christian      30:00.67   95  
178 AnnaLaura Campbell           West Lauderdale      x30:18.24  
179 Carlie Hemby                 Clinton High School  x30:20.72  
180 Madison Carabin              Holy Spirit          x30:29.69  
181 Maya McKane                  Holy Spirit          x30:35.04  
182 Lacey Lindley                Shoals Christian      30:51.88   96  
183 Emma Armstrong               Alabama Chri          30:52.82  
184 Stephanie Russel             Oak Mountain         x30:58.99  
185 Anna Flowers                 Clinton High School  x31:24.80  
186 Kayla McNabb                 Oak Mountain         x31:25.97  
187 Irene Richardson             Holy Spirit          x31:27.84  
188 Jordan Vick                  West Lauderdale      x31:40.39  
189 Josie Gordon                 West Lauderdale      x31:44.06  
190 Cassie Felder                Trinity Pres         x31:56.55  
191 Zay Greher                   St. James             32:00.90  
192 Laura Coleman                Clinton High School  x32:04.57  
193 Kate Nye                     Clinton High School  x32:08.00  
194 Holley Long                  Prattville            32:26.22  
195 Marie McKane                 Holy Spirit          x32:33.30  
196 Holly Edgar                  Alabama Chri          32:33.92  
197 Sophie Thompson              Holy Spirit          x32:53.74  
198 Mary Helen Hensel            John Carroll         x33:13.24  
199 Katie Dillingham             Wilson                35:11.48  
200 Robyn Edgar                  Alabama Chri          35:50.49  
 
                                   Team Scores  
=================================================================================  
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9  
=================================================================================  
Results - Women  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:32 AM  10/15/2011  Page 5  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2011 - 10/15/2011  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 9  Girls 5002 Meter Run CC High School  
   1 Ums-Wright                   44    3    5    6   10   20   24   31  
      Total Time:  1:44:21.56  
         Average:    20:52.32  
   2 Oak Mountain                104    7   16   17   30   34   35   40  
      Total Time:  1:49:43.44  
         Average:    21:56.69  
   3 Huntsville                  134   11   13   25   42   43   55   82  
      Total Time:  1:51:45.78  
         Average:    22:21.16  
   4 American Christian Academ   154    2    8   39   46   59   68   89  
      Total Time:  1:50:26.47  
         Average:    22:05.30  
   5 Spain Park                  157    4   12   33   52   56   67   71  
      Total Time:  1:51:34.38  
         Average:    22:18.88  
   6 Holy Spirit                 179    9   19   29   49   73   77   91  
      Total Time:  1:53:23.23  
         Average:    22:40.65  
   7 Mountain Brook              190   26   37   38   44   45   47   50  
      Total Time:  1:54:34.48  
         Average:    22:54.90  
   8 Clinton High School         192   14   27   36   53   62   70   84  
      Total Time:  1:54:38.96  
         Average:    22:55.80  
   9 Lawrence County             209   22   28   41   57   61   92   93  
      Total Time:  1:55:19.29  
         Average:    23:03.86  
  10 John Carroll                218    1   32   54   65   66   72   78  
      Total Time:  1:53:56.24  
         Average:    22:47.25  
  11 West Lauderdale             253   15   23   60   76   79   85   87  
      Total Time:  1:58:07.90  
         Average:    23:37.58  
  12 Sipsey Valley               257   21   51   58   63   64   81   88  
      Total Time:  1:58:09.75  
         Average:    23:37.95  
  13 Trinity Presbyterian        355   48   69   75   80   83   86   94  
      Total Time:  2:03:18.87  
         Average:    24:39.78  
  14 Shoals Christian            373   18   74   90   95   96  
      Total Time:  2:14:24.66  
         Average:    26:52.94