Recap

 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:28 AM  10/15/2011  Page 1  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2011 - 10/15/2011  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 Event 1  Men 8039 Meter Run CC College  
=======================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================  
Results - Men  
  1 Carison Kemei               Alabama               24:49.25    1  
  2 Chris Bodary                 Tennessee             25:01.59    2  
  3 Nabil Hamid                  Kennesaw State        25:02.14    3  
  4 Martin Kirui                 Mississippi           25:04.03    4  
  5 Patrick Barron               Georgia Tech          25:10.33    5  
  6 Alex Bruce-Littlewood        McNeese State         25:13.30    6  
  7 Joel Rop                     Alabama               25:21.47    7  
  8 Adam Saloom                  Stephen F. Austin     25:22.88    8  
  9 Charles Sparks               Georgia               25:24.58    9  
 10 Shawn Roberts                Georgia Tech          25:30.12   10  
 11 James Maglasang              Memphis               25:30.33   11  
 12 Blaise Binns                 Alabama-Huntsville    25:30.70   12  
 13 Gary Bradbury                Alabama               25:31.78   13  
 14 Dan Kuhman                   Memphis               25:32.37   14  
 15 Jaakko Nieminen              Kennesaw State        25:32.96   15  
 16 Alex Kiptoo                  McNeese State         25:33.56   16  
 17 Niklas Buhner                Auburn                25:33.65   17  
 18 Kipchirchir Kiptoo           Mississippi           25:33.69   18  
 19 DJ McMillan                  Georgia Tech          25:34.24   19  
 20 Joby Peake                   Auburn                25:44.09   20  
 21 Josh Moshier                 Alabama-Huntsville    25:44.78   21  
 22 Moses Luevano                Stephen F. Austin     25:45.82   22  
 23 Alec Clifford                Georgia Tech          25:48.06   23  
 24 Max Holman                   Mississippi           25:50.54   24  
 25 Nathan Collier               Stephen F. Austin     25:50.78   25  
 26 Jeff Rhodes                  Elite South College   25:52.13  
 27 Niall Longobardi             Georgia Tech          25:52.23   26  
 28 Brandon York                 Elite South College   25:53.04  
 29 Samuel Mueller               Auburn                25:53.33   27  
 30 Kane Grimster                Auburn                25:55.30   28  
 31 Jose Ortega                  Alabama-Huntsville    25:56.02   29  
 32 Jeff Sanders                 Auburn                25:56.68   30  
 33 Austin Whitelaw              Tennessee             25:59.93   31  
 34 Thomas Gilmartin             Tennessee             26:00.37   32  
 35 Brendan Hoban                Georgia               26:01.03   33  
 36 Lewi Manirumva               McNeese State         26:04.77   34  
 37 Trevor Sprague               Georgia               26:06.43   35  
 38 Harmon McClanahan            Stephen F. Austin     26:08.26   36  
 39 Riley Young                  Mississippi           26:09.33   37  
 40 Carter Austin                Memphis               26:10.28   38  
 41 Austin Ulich                 Georgia               26:11.71   39  
 42 Zack Simms                   Georgia               26:13.12   40  
 43 Hunter Russell               Stephen F. Austin     26:14.96   41  
 44 Ryan Burruss                 Kennesaw State        26:16.25   42  
 45 Daniel Kibet                 Mississippi Valley    26:20.12   43  
 46 Layton Dorsett               Samford               26:21.53   44  
 47 Jeremy Dickie                Tennessee             26:23.94   45  
 48 Steven Murray                Kennesaw State        26:26.02   46  
 49 Nathan Corder                Alabama               26:27.57   47  
 50 Al Lowe                      Mississippi           26:28.15   48  
 51 Julien Wolf                  Memphis               26:28.31   49  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:28 AM  10/15/2011  Page 2  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2011 - 10/15/2011  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 1  Men 8039 Meter Run CC College  
 52 Griffin Jaworski             Auburn               x26:29.49   50  
 53 Dante Dorsey                 Alabama-Huntsville    26:30.05   51  
 54 Alex Evans                   McNeese State         26:31.25   52  
 55 Josh Jenkins                 Kennesaw State        26:32.03   53  
 56 Matt Brick                   Jacksonville St.      26:35.47   54  
 57 Thomas George                Unattached            26:35.56  
 58 Kyle James                   Unattached            26:35.70  
 59 Jonus Rodriguez              Stephen F. Austin    x26:36.63   55  
 60 Stephen Derlath              Tennessee             26:37.13   56  
 61 Jesse Prince                 Valdosta State        26:37.53   57  
 62 Nick Hager                   Jacksonville St.      26:37.65   58  
 63 Brian Lozes                  Tulane                26:40.27   59  
 64 Daniel Tobin                 Tennessee            x26:41.25   60  
 65 Eric Powers                  Georgia Tech         x26:42.13   61  
 66 Alex Solis                   Charleston Southern   26:44.86   62  
 67 Steven Spevacek              Unattached            26:45.96  
 68 Austen Gutierrez             Georgia Tech         x26:46.84   63  
 69 Justin Leach                 Unattached            26:49.64  
 70 Fabian Fiege                 Memphis               26:57.02   64  
 71 Michael Giuliano             Unattached            26:59.71  
 72 Matt Joyner                  Alabama               26:59.91   65  
 73 Samson Too                   Alabama-Huntsville    27:00.10   66  
 74 Jason Miller                 Auburn               x27:01.32   67  
 75 Austin Duckworth             Alabama              x27:02.00   68  
 76 Joey Bemowski                Alabama-Huntsville   x27:05.61   69  
 77 Myles Scarano                Alabama-Huntsville   x27:10.08   70  
 78 Alex McCandless              Tennessee            x27:13.51   71  
 79 Ryan Tilotta                 Stephen F. Austin    x27:15.04   72  
 80 Andrew Scott                 Auburn               x27:20.06  
 81 William Kazery               Una-West Alabama      27:23.22  
 82 Loren Newsom                 Mississippi          x27:26.12   73  
 83 Tyre Hines                   Charleston Southern   27:26.33   74  
 84 Doug Black                   Georgia Tech         x27:28.31  
 85 Cole Jackob                  Kennesaw State       x27:29.15   75  
 86 Mark Manion                  Tulane                27:29.83   76  
 87 J.R. Creekmore               Tennessee            x27:30.26  
 88 Ramsey White                 Samford               27:32.94   77  
 89 Max Miller                   Tulane                27:33.16   78  
 90 Jeremy Moujoodi              Elite South College   27:35.50  
 91 Andrew Kogut                 McNeese State         27:44.99   79  
 92 Christopher Rice             Valdosta State        27:46.85   80  
 93 Robert Skinner               Memphis              x27:48.35   81  
 94 Victor Kiplaget              Mississippi Valley    27:49.27   82  
 95 Jake Rainey                  Tennessee            x27:49.68  
 96 Trent Scott                  Memphis              x27:50.36   83  
 97 James Graham                 Samford               27:53.61   84  
 98 Keanan Joyner                Memphis              x27:56.51  
 99 Nat Estes                    Georgia Tech         x27:57.53  
100 Jordan Cummins               Jacksonville St.      27:57.83   85  
101 Scott Morrison               Charleston Southern   27:59.00   86  
102 Cameron Reid                 Georgia Tech         x27:59.94  
103 Matt Ursprung                Alabama-Huntsville   x28:03.42  
104 Brett Carter                 Kennesaw State       x28:04.28   87  
105 Dale Smith                   Valdosta State        28:04.30   88  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:28 AM  10/15/2011  Page 3  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2011 - 10/15/2011  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 1  Men 8039 Meter Run CC College  
106 Michael Marshburn            Charleston Southern   28:08.76   89  
107 Brandon Mader                Una-Alabama-          28:09.76  
108 Austin McDonald              Valdosta State        28:20.90   90  
109 Andrew Green                 Jacksonville St.      28:23.90   91  
110 Nicholas Tirop               Jacksonville St.      28:23.97   92  
111 Jordan Vance                 Tulane                28:28.98   93  
112 Cody Gibbons                 Tulane                28:29.82   94  
113 Phillips Colby               North Alabama         28:31.58   95  
114 Jose Serrano                 Mississippi Valley    28:32.17   96  
115 Blaine Gisclair              Nicholls State        28:38.74   97  
116 Geoffrey Zelek               Tulane               x28:41.04   98  
117 Aaron Coleman                Fort Valley State     28:42.20   99  
118 Cortez Fabian                North Alabama         28:44.46  100  
119 E.C. Gibbs                   Elite South College   28:52.35  
120 Mike Mainguy                 Tulane               x28:56.77  101  
121 Parker Whitlock              Kennesaw State       x29:01.33  
122 Matt Smith                   Charleston Southern   29:02.47  102  
123 Nathan Rouse                 Unattached           x29:10.96  
124 Curtis Morgan                Stillman              29:13.09  103  
125 Sebie Oneil                  Nicholls State        29:15.33  104  
126 Kane Daigle                  Nicholls State        29:18.11  105  
127 Henry Stevens-Carty          Samford               29:22.43  106  
128 Bsrat Gide                   Fort Valley State     29:23.97  107  
129 Brock Moreau                 McNeese State        x29:24.26  108  
130 Paul Lueck                   Jacksonville St.     x29:30.47  109  
131 Tyler Folse                  Nicholls State        29:32.80  110  
132 Zachary Tupper               Kennesaw State       x29:48.95  
133 Karanvir Singh               Clinton High School   29:49.54  
134 Octavious Parker             Stillman              29:56.57  111  
135 Ryan Winkel                  Valdosta State        29:57.60  112  
136 Reece Vitale                 Nicholls State        29:58.73  113  
137 Nic Benoit                   Nicholls State       x30:12.71  114  
138 Jeff Wilson                  Alabama-Huntsville   x30:13.89  
139 roger good                   North Alabama         30:18.09  115  
140 Mike Villasin                Tulane               x30:30.92  
141 Nicholas Cork                Samford               30:35.08  116  
142 Baxley Crosby                Charleston Southern  x30:35.53  117  
143 Martin Hutchens              Charleston Southern  x30:40.25  118  
144 Justin Babin                 Nicholls State       x30:44.60  119  
145 Kwanarrien Lynch             Stillman              30:49.94  120  
146 isaac joiner                 North Alabama         30:52.16  121  
147 Marc Kaiser                  Valdosta State       x31:32.52  122  
148 Jon Ray Russell              North Alabama         31:51.77  123  
149 Tim Snow                     Fort Valley State     31:55.04  124  
150 Heath White                  Elite South College   31:55.89  
151 Nichols Zeke                 North Alabama        x31:57.69  125  
152 Casey Parks                  Elite South College  x32:08.93  
153 Jermaine Redmond             Fort Valley State     32:24.84  126  
154 Earl Winters                 Mississippi Valley    34:32.21  127  
155 Matthew Lewis                Fort Valley State     35:04.42  128  
156 Nicolos Jones                Mississippi Valley    35:20.61  129  
157 Robert Howard                Stillman              38:37.64  130  
158 Phillips Howard              Stillman              40:48.95  131  
 
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:28 AM  10/15/2011  Page 4  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2011 - 10/15/2011  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 1  Men 8039 Meter Run CC College  
                                   Team Scores  
=================================================================================  
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9  
=================================================================================  
Results - Men  
   1 Georgia Tech                 83    5   10   19   23   26   61   63  
      Total Time:  2:07:54.98  
         Average:    25:35.00  
   2 Auburn                      122   17   20   27   28   30   50   67  
      Total Time:  2:09:03.05  
         Average:    25:48.61  
   3 Mississippi                 131    4   18   24   37   48   73  
      Total Time:  2:09:05.74  
         Average:    25:49.15  
   4 Stephen F. Austin           132    8   22   25   36   41   55   72  
      Total Time:  2:09:22.70  
         Average:    25:52.54  
   5 Alabama                     133    1    7   13   47   65   68  
      Total Time:  2:09:09.98  
         Average:    25:50.00  
   6 Georgia                     156    9   33   35   39   40  
      Total Time:  2:09:56.87  
         Average:    25:59.38  
   7 Kennesaw State              159    3   15   42   46   53   75   87  
      Total Time:  2:09:49.40  
         Average:    25:57.88  
   8 Tennessee                   166    2   31   32   45   56   60   71  
      Total Time:  2:10:02.96  
         Average:    26:00.60  
   9 Memphis                     176   11   14   38   49   64   81   83  
      Total Time:  2:10:38.31  
         Average:    26:07.67  
  10 Alabama-Huntsville          179   12   21   29   51   66   69   70  
      Total Time:  2:10:41.65  
         Average:    26:08.33  
  11 McNeese State               187    6   16   34   52   79  108  
      Total Time:  2:11:07.87  
         Average:    26:13.58  
  12 Jacksonville St.            380   54   58   85   91   92  109  
      Total Time:  2:17:58.82  
         Average:    27:35.77  
  13 Tulane                      400   59   76   78   93   94   98  101  
      Total Time:  2:18:42.07  
         Average:    27:44.42  
  14 Charleston Southern         413   62   74   86   89  102  117  118  
      Total Time:  2:19:21.42  
         Average:    27:52.29  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:28 AM  10/15/2011  Page 5  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2011 - 10/15/2011  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 1  Men 8039 Meter Run CC College  
  15 Valdosta State              427   57   80   88   90  112  122  
      Total Time:  2:20:47.18  
         Average:    28:09.44  
  15 Samford                     427   44   77   84  106  116  
      Total Time:  2:21:45.59  
         Average:    28:21.12  
  17 Mississippi Valley          477   43   82   96  127  129  
      Total Time:  2:32:34.38  
         Average:    30:30.88  
  18 Nicholls State              529   97  104  105  110  113  114  119  
      Total Time:  2:26:43.71  
         Average:    29:20.75  
  19 North Alabama               554   95  100  115  121  123  125  
      Total Time:  2:30:18.07  
         Average:    30:03.62  
  20 Fort Valley State           584   99  107  124  126  128  
      Total Time:  2:37:30.47  
         Average:    31:30.10  
  21 Stillman                    595  103  111  120  130  131  
      Total Time:  2:49:26.19  
         Average:    33:53.24  
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:30 AM  10/15/2011  Page 1  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2011 - 10/15/2011  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 Event 2  Women 5002 Meter Run CC College  
=======================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================  
Results - Women  
  1 Brittany Sheffey             Tennessee             17:11.71    1  
  2 Lauren D'Alessio             Samford               17:17.34    2  
  3 Logan Waites                 Mississippi           17:23.46    3  
  4 Lauren Smith                 Stephen F. Austin     17:27.11    4  
  5 Marion Kandie                Western Kentucky      17:33.13    5  
  6 Michelle Finn                Western Kentucky      17:39.73    6  
  7 Giselle Slotboom             Jacksonville St.      17:41.31    7  
  8 Fionnuala Ross               McNeese State         17:48.41    8  
  9 Leigh Gilmore                Alabama               17:51.95    9  
 10 Alissa Fisher                Auburn                17:54.09   10  
 11 Vasity Chemweno              Western Kentucky      17:56.34   11  
 12 Elizabeth Briasco            Auburn                17:57.47   12  
 13 Anne Threlkeld               Mississippi           18:03.83   13  
 14 Randi Plentl                 Stephen F. Austin     18:04.16   14  
 15 Katie Breathitt              Mississippi           18:04.56   15  
 16 Sarah Gilmore                Alabama               18:04.88   16  
 17 Katlyn Will                  Alabama               18:05.62   17  
 18 Stephanie Ledgerwood         Southern Miss.        18:11.21   18  
 19 Chanelle Price               Tennessee             18:12.83   19  
 20 Hadley Ferguson              Georgia               18:13.27   20  
 21 Amy Talbot                   McNeese State         18:14.86   21  
 22 Megan Jenkins                Unattached            18:16.19  
 23 Kelsey Johnson               Alabama               18:16.45   22  
 24 Abbie Robinson               Georgia               18:18.38   23  
 25 Andrea Torske                Alabama               18:19.93   24  
 26 Holly Benson                 Samford               18:21.01   25  
 27 Amber Zimmerman              Tennessee             18:22.68   26  
 28 Meghan Lockett               Unattached            18:24.17  
 29 Elsbeth Denton               Alabama              x18:27.95   27  
 30 Paige Callahan               Tulane                18:29.34   28  
 31 Amy McCrory                  Mississippi           18:33.68   29  
 32 Joyce Chumo                  Mississippi Valley    18:33.82   30  
 33 Kayleigh Skinner             Mississippi           18:35.27   31  
 34 Louisa Lingley               Memphis               18:35.77   32  
 35 Marie Flores                 Unattached            18:38.64  
 36 Bret McDaniel                Georgia               18:43.59   33  
 37 Laurie Byrd                  Stephen F. Austin     18:44.52   34  
 38 Jessica Mcleod               Nicholls State        18:45.43   35  
 39 Kesia Derilus                Alabama State         18:45.78   36  
 40 Katie Townsend               Georgia Tech          18:47.16   37  
 41 Kelsey Breathitt             Mississippi          x18:48.00   38  
 42 Krista Moylan                Southern Miss.        18:48.34   39  
 43 Kelsey Kane                  Tennessee             18:48.85   40  
 44 Amirah Johnson               Tennessee             18:49.60   41  
 45 Ingvild Vedde                Nicholls State        18:51.09   42  
 46 Brooke Koblitz               Georgia               18:51.58   43  
 47 Vicky Winslow                Kennesaw State        18:52.03   44  
 48 Katherine Crabtree           Tulane                18:54.25   45  
 49 Elise Luers                  Mississippi          x18:54.53   46  
 50 Alisha Fitch                 Memphis               18:55.33   47  
 51 Maureen McMeekin             Georgia Tech          18:56.09   48  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:30 AM  10/15/2011  Page 2  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2011 - 10/15/2011  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 2  Women 5002 Meter Run CC College  
 52 Kailey Jensen                Jacksonville St.      18:57.80   49  
 53 Ramzee Fondren               Tennessee            x18:59.38   50  
 54 Claire Turner                Alabama              x19:00.15   51  
 55 Frances Bernard              Samford               19:02.65   52  
 56 Jordanne Helton              Valdosta State        19:02.71   53  
 57 Katie Vance                  Georgia Tech          19:03.45   54  
 58 Haley Cutright               Mississippi          x19:05.44  
 59 Jenny Johnston               Memphis               19:05.80   55  
 60 Palee Myrex                  Alabama              x19:07.37  
 61 Mary Kownack                 Georgia Tech          19:08.83   56  
 62 Emily Charlesworth           Nicholls State        19:11.04   57  
 63 Kelly Meyer                  Georgia Tech          19:12.01   58  
 64 Jasmine Darden               Memphis               19:12.18   59  
 65 Lillie Jackson               Samford               19:12.89   60  
 66 Rachel Hammond               Georgia Tech         x19:13.68   61  
 67 Shelby Robison               Georgia               19:14.77   62  
 68 Nandia Taylor                Memphis               19:15.16   63  
 69 Ericka Stam                  Jacksonville St.      19:17.33   64  
 70 Johanna Gretschel            Tulane                19:17.94   65  
 71 Molly Pezzulo                Auburn                19:18.96   66  
 72 Corissa Storms               McNeese State         19:21.71   67  
 73 Nicole DiMercurio            Unattached            19:22.61  
 74 Chelsea Treadway             Samford               19:23.81   68  
 75 Erin Fondren                 Auburn                19:24.27   69  
 76 Tessni Carruthers            Nicholls State        19:25.72   70  
 77 Jocelyn Lockhart             Southern Miss.        19:26.72   71  
 78 Gabby Fulton                 Georgia              x19:27.39   72  
 79 Sydney Marshall              Unattached            19:28.16  
 80 Cayla Nousain                Una-West Alabama      19:30.30  
 81 Morgan Jackson               Georgia Tech         x19:31.63   73  
 82 Ali McWhirter                Georgia              x19:31.69   74  
 83 Adrienne Cuff                Charleston Southern   19:32.40   75  
 84 Rebecca Blubaugh             Stephen F. Austin     19:32.64   76  
 85 Lauren Cooper                McNeese State         19:33.45   77  
 86 Emmi Aguillard               Tulane                19:34.81   78  
 87 Leah Sparks                  Alabama-Huntsville    19:36.54   79  
 88 Monica Akello                Western Kentucky      19:37.13   80  
 89 Samantha Berggren            Auburn                19:38.54   81  
 90 Courtney Gooch               Alabama State         19:39.11   82  
 91 Deanna Zidar                 Samford              x19:40.21   83  
 92 Kevyn Tracy                  Jacksonville St.      19:41.41   84  
 93 Brianne Porter               Western Kentucky      19:41.73   85  
 94 Diana Pressel                Georgia Tech         x19:42.68  
 95 Megan Breitbach              Georgia Tech         x19:43.56  
 96 Nijgia Snapp                 Tennessee            x19:44.52   86  
 97 Erika Ramsey                 Georgia              x19:45.50  
 98 Lauren Young                 Georgia Tech         x19:47.24  
 99 Ryan Green                   Jacksonville St.      19:47.62   87  
100 Tori Mayfield                Western Kentucky     x19:48.05   88  
101 Sydney Williams              Kennesaw State        19:48.81   89  
102 Michelle Kruse               Alabama-Huntsville    19:51.07   90  
103 Angelina Covington           McNeese State         19:51.73   91  
104 Alli Keithan                 Samford              x19:52.57   92  
105 Madison Hale                 Western Kentucky     x19:52.90   93  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:30 AM  10/15/2011  Page 3  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2011 - 10/15/2011  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 2  Women 5002 Meter Run CC College  
106 Lauren Scott                 Kennesaw State        19:53.21   94  
107 Meagan Nichols               Memphis              x19:55.04   95  
108 Allyson McGinty              Georgia              x19:56.50  
109 Tia Leake                    Mississippi          x19:56.66  
110 Eloisa Paredes               Charleston Southern   19:57.29   96  
111 Laura Serres                 Georgia Tech         x19:59.84  
112 Jackie White                 Nicholls State        20:00.45   97  
113 Lutrisha Altidur             Alabama State         20:01.45   98  
114 Marie Demedicis              Una-Samford           20:02.69  
115 Winny Tauni                  Mississippi Valley    20:02.79   99  
116 Jessica Dallager             Tulane                20:03.05  100  
117 Callie Turlington            Tulane               x20:04.33  101  
118 Ellafaire Gafford            Unattached           x20:04.54  
119 Anna Reddin                  Western Kentucky     x20:07.13  
120 Giana Leone                  Mississippi          x20:07.69  
121 Kara Moylan                  Southern Miss.        20:08.39  102  
122 Shaquina Phalo               Alabama A&M           20:09.00  
123 Whitley Towns                Jacksonville St.     x20:09.89  103  
124 McKenna Coughlin             Mississippi          x20:11.64  
125 Haley Hancock                Alabama-Huntsville    20:11.81  104  
126 Allison Crawford             McNeese State        x20:12.10  105  
127 Claire Grogan                Samford              x20:12.92  
128 Laura Nelson                 Georgia Tech         x20:13.39  
129 Erica Owen                   Memphis              x20:14.09  106  
130 Taylor De La Rosa            McNeese State        x20:15.71  107  
131 Breana Kelly                 Alabama State         20:16.28  108  
132 Megan Hale                   Western Kentucky     x20:20.32  
133 Rachel Sims                  Unattached           x20:23.17  
134 Emily Haberstroh             Mississippi          x20:24.59  
135 Amber Powell                 Alabama-Huntsville    20:27.01  109  
136 Elizabeth Tiller             Tennessee            x20:28.28  
137 Raheema Hodies               Alabama State         20:31.79  110  
138 Chelsea Knotts               Tennessee            x20:32.84  
139 Taylor Harrington            Valdosta State        20:33.71  111  
140 Lauren Barr                  Auburn               x20:34.57  112  
141 hannah mook                  North Alabama         20:37.38  113  
142 Steinman Katherine           North Alabama         20:38.52  114  
143 Venetta Thomas               Stillman              20:38.93  115  
144 Soyong Smith                 Alabama State        x20:41.00  116  
145 Lucy Taylor                  Uab                   20:41.75  
146 Susanna McKee                Charleston Southern   20:42.42  117  
147 Heidi Dean                   Charleston Southern   20:43.71  118  
148 Amanda Walters               Stephen F. Austin     20:45.25  119  
149 Sarah Pressley               Nicholls State       x20:49.04  120  
150 Ashley Luther                Valdosta State        20:49.80  121  
151 Tavie Abell                  Tulane               x20:51.21  122  
152 Trice Sweet                  Kennesaw State        20:53.01  123  
153 De'Andrea Rouwtt             Stephen F. Austin    x20:58.82  124  
154 Kaitlyn Jeter                McNeese State        x21:04.80  
155 victoria acocella            North Alabama         21:11.55  125  
156 Emily Davidson               Alabama-Huntsville    21:15.69  126  
157 Ashley Johnson               Nicholls State       x21:20.14  127  
158 Jerrica Mahone               Alabama State        x21:26.23  128  
159 Colleen Standridge           Uab                   21:27.05  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:30 AM  10/15/2011  Page 4  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2011 - 10/15/2011  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 2  Women 5002 Meter Run CC College  
160 Heather Powell               Alabama-Huntsville   x21:29.25  129  
161 Yana Lostspeich              Charleston Southern   21:39.25  130  
162 Jovanna Peterson             Mississippi Valley    21:41.10  131  
163 Mary Davidson                Charleston Southern  x21:41.64  132  
164 Candis Gary                  Fort Valley State     21:41.78  133  
165 Maegan Walker                Alabama-Huntsville   x21:43.75  134  
166 Caley Whittemore             North Alabama         21:44.36  135  
167 Alla Yoonis                  Kennesaw State        21:50.03  136  
168 Brittany Ware                Southern Miss.        21:51.76  137  
169 Amy Rice                     Kennesaw State       x21:56.87  138  
170 Melissa Juarez               Gadsden State CC      21:58.80  139  
171 Flanagan Lealand             North Alabama         22:05.84  140  
172 Hannah Burkholder            Charleston Southern  x22:07.86  141  
173 Michelle Lackey              Gadsden State CC      22:14.83  142  
174 Emerald Padgett              Jacksonville St.     x22:18.04  143  
175 Brittany Robinson            Kennesaw State       x22:18.50  144  
176 Robin Wynn                   Gadsden State CC      22:18.89  145  
177 Covington Erin               North Alabama        x22:19.08  146  
178 Lisa Connelly                Valdosta State        22:30.16  147  
179 Cassandra Campbell           Tulane               x22:48.49  
180 April Meeks                  Valdosta State        22:52.36  148  
181 Emily Carrere                Nicholls State       x23:16.98  
182 Kara Woods                   Uab                   23:17.27  
183 Olivia Eurek                 Kennesaw State       x23:20.96  
184 jamie rowan                  North Alabama        x23:26.28  149  
185 meagan clark                 Gadsden State CC      23:50.16  150  
186 Ashlyn Kunda                 Charleston Southern  x23:53.66  
187 Sandy Gamino                 Valdosta State       x23:54.89  151  
188 Carrie Rosser                North Alabama        x24:00.27  
189 Samantha Stewart             Valdosta State       x24:23.64  152  
190 Jodian Burke                 Mississippi Valley    24:39.16  153  
191 Ever Naugher                 Gadsden State CC      24:40.64  154  
192 Denai Greene                 Mississippi Valley    24:53.83  155  
193 Eubanks Krys                 North Alabama        x25:06.67  
194 Jesse Ryals                  Gadsden State CC     x25:14.00  156  
195 Tyanna Pleasant              Fort Valley State     25:52.15  157  
196 Destiny Arps                 Stillman              25:53.70  158  
197 Samantha Rose                Fort Valley State     26:10.10  159  
198 Janae Jones                  Stillman              28:13.59  160  
199 Alexandria Montgomery        Stillman              28:15.25  161  
200 Dominque Collier             Fort Valley State     28:20.96  162  
201 Sarah McClendon              Fort Valley State     29:16.76  163  
202 Jamesia Orr                  Stillman              29:50.26  164  
203 Latetrica Wilson             Stillman             x32:02.68  165  
 
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:30 AM  10/15/2011  Page 5  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2011 - 10/15/2011  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 2  Women 5002 Meter Run CC College  
                                   Team Scores  
=================================================================================  
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9  
=================================================================================  
Results - Women  
   1 Alabama                      88    9   16   17   22   24   27   51  
      Total Time:  1:30:38.84  
         Average:    18:07.77  
   2 Mississippi                  91    3   13   15   29   31   38   46  
      Total Time:  1:30:40.80  
         Average:    18:08.16  
   3 Tennessee                   127    1   19   26   40   41   50   86  
      Total Time:  1:31:25.67  
         Average:    18:17.14  
   4 Georgia                     181   20   23   33   43   62   72   74  
      Total Time:  1:33:21.59  
         Average:    18:40.32  
   5 Western Kentucky            187    5    6   11   80   85   88   93  
      Total Time:  1:32:28.06  
         Average:    18:29.62  
   6 Samford                     207    2   25   52   60   68   83   92  
      Total Time:  1:33:17.70  
         Average:    18:39.54  
   7 Auburn                      238   10   12   66   69   81  112  
      Total Time:  1:34:13.33  
         Average:    18:50.67  
   8 Stephen F. Austin           247    4   14   34   76  119  124  
      Total Time:  1:34:33.68  
         Average:    18:54.74  
   9 Georgia Tech                253   37   48   54   56   58   61   73  
      Total Time:  1:35:07.54  
         Average:    19:01.51  
  10 Memphis                     256   32   47   55   59   63   95  106  
      Total Time:  1:35:04.24  
         Average:    19:00.85  
  11 McNeese State               264    8   21   67   77   91  105  107  
      Total Time:  1:34:50.16  
         Average:    18:58.04  
  12 Jacksonville St.            291    7   49   64   84   87  103  143  
      Total Time:  1:35:25.47  
         Average:    19:05.10  
  13 Nicholls State              301   35   42   57   70   97  120  127  
      Total Time:  1:36:13.73  
         Average:    19:14.75  
  14 Tulane                      316   28   45   65   78  100  101  122  
      Total Time:  1:36:19.39  
         Average:    19:15.88  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:30 AM  10/15/2011  Page 6  
 Crimson Classic  XC  2011 - 10/15/2011  
 Sponsored by the University of Alabama  
 Tuscaloosa, Alabama  
 Results  
 ....Event 2  Women 5002 Meter Run CC College  
  15 Southern Miss.              367   18   39   71  102  137  
      Total Time:  1:38:26.42  
         Average:    19:41.29  
  16 Alabama State               434   36   82   98  108  110  116  128  
      Total Time:  1:39:14.41  
         Average:    19:50.89  
  17 Kennesaw State              486   44   89   94  123  136  138  144  
      Total Time:  1:41:17.09  
         Average:    20:15.42  
  18 Alabama-Huntsville          508   79   90  104  109  126  129  134  
      Total Time:  1:41:22.12  
         Average:    20:16.43  
  19 Charleston Southern         536   75   96  117  118  130  132  141  
      Total Time:  1:42:35.07  
         Average:    20:31.02  
  20 Mississippi Valley          568   30   99  131  153  155  
      Total Time:  1:49:50.70  
         Average:    21:58.14  
  21 Valdosta State              580   53  111  121  147  148  151  152  
      Total Time:  1:45:48.74  
         Average:    21:09.75  
  22 North Alabama               627  113  114  125  135  140  146  149  
      Total Time:  1:46:17.65  
         Average:    21:15.53  
  23 Gadsden State CC            730  139  142  145  150  154  156  
      Total Time:  1:55:03.32  
         Average:    23:00.67  
  24 Stillman                    758  115  158  160  161  164  165  
      Total Time:  2:12:51.73  
         Average:    26:34.35  
  25 Fort Valley State           774  133  157  159  162  163  
      Total Time:  2:11:21.75  
         Average:    26:16.35  
     
    Alabama Holiday Sale