2013-14 Roster
Coaches 


Men
NameEvent(s)YearHometown (Last School)
ahalt justinAhalt, JustinCross Country/Distance3SOCollege Park, Md. (Eleanor Roosevelt)
airola mattAirola, MattCross Country/Distance5JRAltaville, Calif. (American River College)
amankwah alexAmankwah, Alex400/8003SOLos Angeles, Calif. (West Los Angeles College)
arthur bryanArthur, Bryan200/4001FRHuntsville, Ala. (Columbia)
ballard paytonBallard, PaytonCross Country/Distance1FRMountain Brook, Ala. (Mountain Brook)
batson diondreBatson, Diondre100/200/Relays7SRSacramento, Calif. (American River College)
brown ii tonyBrown II, TonySprints1FRBeaumont, Texas (Ozen)
brown imaniBrown, ImaniLong Jump/Triple Jump3SOReading, Pa. (Reading)
davis dwightDavis, DwightSprints3SOHollywood, Fla. (Hallandale)
deuel parkerDeuel, ParkerCross Country/Distance3SOAlamo, Calif. (San Ramon Valley)
edmondson jeffEdmondson, JeffCross Country/Distance1FRChantilly, Va. (Westfield)
efkamp nickEfkamp, NickSprints5JRMadrid, Iowa (Iowa State)
faris andrewFaris, AndrewCross Country/Distance3SOChippewa Falls, Wis. (Chippewa Falls)
felpel kyleFelpel, KyleThrows2RS FREphrata, Pa. (Cocalico)
fondren justinFondren, JustinJumps3SOOxford, Miss. (Oxford)
freiberger georgeFreiberger, GeorgeJumps3SOMocksville, N.C. (High Point)
fuller kamalFuller, KamalJumps7SRKingston, Jamaica (Wolmer's Boys)
glosson ryanGlosson, RyanMulti-Events1FRMemphis, Tenn. (Christian Brothers)
green jeremiahGreen, JeremiahLong Jump/Triple Jump1FRTampa, Fla. (Hillsborough)
guffin markGuffin, MarkThrows1FRLittle Rock, Ark. (Little Rock Christian Academy)
hakansson eliasHakansson, EliasThrows3SOHalmstad, Sweden
harris andrewHarris, AndrewCross Country/Distance3SOJasper, Ala. (Walker)
haynes akeemHaynes, AkeemSprints7SRCalgary, Alberta, Canada (Barton County CC)
jenkins alexJenkins, AlexCross Country/Distance3SODowningtown, Pa. (Downingtown West)
karr nathanKarr, NathanThrows2RS FRTuscaloosa, Ala. (American Christian Academy)
lahbi jacopoLahbi, Jacopo8001FRTreviso, Italy
mccullan joshMcCullan, JoshJumps3SOHinesville, Ga. (Bradwell Institute)
parks brennanParks, BrennanSprints/Hurdles3SOHuntsville, Ala. (Alabama-Huntsville)
pierson ryanPierson, RyanPole Vault1FRLinfield, Pa. (Spring-Ford)
prizy evanPrizy, EvanCross Country/Distance1FRSchaumburg, Ill. (Schaumburg)
reed haydenReed, HaydenThrows2RS FROrange, Texas (Little Cypress-Mauriceville)
richardson charoddRichardson, CharoddThrows5JRBlakely, Ga. (Early County)
sanders alexSanders, AlexSprints7SRKansas City, Kan. (Johson County CC)
shannon kevinShannon, KevinThrows2RS FRBirmingham, Ala. (Vestavia Hills)
sivill ericSivill, EricCross Country/Distance3SOChesterfield, Mo. (Parkway Central)
smith quincySmith, QuincySprints3SOPhenix City, Ala. (Smiths Station)
stiegler jonnyStiegler, JonnyPole Vault3SOMobile, Ala. (McGill-Toolen)
taylor kenTaylor, KenSprints7SRSpartanburg, S.C. (Benedict College)
thompson connerThompson, ConnerCross Country/Distance1FRMurfreesboro, Tenn. (Oakland)
vardaman nathanVardaman, NathanJumps3SOHuntsville, Ala. (Huntsville)
walton gilWalton, GilCross Country/Distance3SOFairhope, Ala. (McCallie (Tenn.))
wanstall taberWanstall, TaberThrows6RS JRTuscaloosa, Ala. (American Christian Academy)
williams joeWilliams, JoeThrows2RS FRBirmingham, Ala. (Spain Park)

Women
NameEvent(s)YearHometown (Last School)
amelinaite bertaAmelinaite, BertaThrows2RS FRHuntsville, Ala. (Huntsville)
barnes niaBarnes, NiaThrows5JRWest Orange, N.J. (West Orange)
bernard candiceaBernard, CandiceaThrows5JRGolden Spring, Jamaica (Central Arizona College)
burchell remonaBurchell, Remona100/200/4x100/4x4005JRMontego Bay, Jamaica (Butler County CC (Kan.))
burks quaneshaBurks, QuaneshaSprints/Jumps1FRHartselle, Ala. (Hartselle)
chandler shaniChandler, ShaniHurdles7SRAtlanta, Ga. (Westlake)
clerveaux vanessaClerveaux, VanessaSprints/Hurdles/Jumps4RS SOBrockton, Mass. (Eastern Michigan)
conn autumnConn, AutumnPole Vault3SOSt. Charles, Ill. (Burlington Central)
dent laceyDent, LaceySprints/Hurdles/Jumps3SOMobile, Ala. (St. Paul's Episcopal)
ficenec kimberleyFicenec, KimberleyCross Country/8003SOStafford, Va. (Mountain View)
gamble passionGamble, PassionSprints2RS FRMobile, Ala. (McGill-Toolen Catholic)
gholston alexGholston, AlexSprints1FRTown Creek, Ala. (R.A. Hubbard (Courtland, Ala.))
greenleaf katelynGreenleaf, KatelynCross County/Distance3SOSt. Petersburg, Fla. (Northside Christian)
gregg allisonGregg, AllisonCross Country/Distance1FRCedar Falls, Iowa (Cedar Falls)
hancock reedHancock, ReedPole Vault3SOAlbany, Ga. (Deerfield-Windsor)
ives callieIves, CallieLong Jump/Triple Jump3SOAndrews, Texas (Andrews)
kemper susieKemper, SusieCross Country/Distance3SOLiberty Hill, Texas (Liberty Hill)
kimpel dominiqueKimpel, DominiqueSprints5JRKankakee, Ill. (Iowa Central CC)
leinheiser annaLeinheiser, AnnaCross Country/Distance1FRHoover, Ala. (Hoover)
malcolm yaniqueMalcolm, Yanique800/Cross Country7SRKingston, Jamaica (Essex County (N.J.) CC)
mays daciaMays, DaciaSprints7SRPensacola, Fla. (Pine Forest)
myrex paleeMyrex, PaleeCross Country/Distance7SRBremen, Ala. (Cold Springs)
ortiz oliviaOrtiz, OliviaCross Country/Distance1FRBradenton, Fla. (Lakewood Ranch)
panagiotou meropiPanagiotou, MeropiCross Country/Distance3SONicosia, Cyprus (Koutsofta-Panayide)
rawles annaRawles, AnnaPole Vault3SOKaty, Texas (Seven Lakes)
sassaman nicoleSassaman, Nicole400/8001FRColorado Springs, Colo. (Pine Creek)
sims briannaSims, Brianna100/200/Relays1FRBirmingham, Ala. (Ramsay)
smith britainySmith, BritainyPole Vault1FRTampa, Fla. (Wharton)
stafford hilaryStafford, HilaryCross Country/Distance1FRLondon, Ontario, Canada (St. Thomas Aquinas)
stover rebeccaStover, RebeccaCross Country/Distance3SOKnoxville, Tenn. (Bearden)
tabor kyriTabor, KyriSprints3SOMiami, Fla. (Hallandale)
taylor lakanTaylor, LakanPole Vault1FRFort Worth, Texas (Boswell)
thomas sarahThomas, SarahSprints7SRTallassee, Ala. (Tallassee)
turner claireTurner, ClaireCross Country/Distance7SRSignal Mountain, Tenn. (Red Bank)
uudmae merilynUudmae, MerilynJumps6RS JRTallinn, Estonia (Tallinn English College)
waggoner hannahWaggoner, HannahCross Country/Distance1FRMurfreesboro, Tenn. (Oakland)
wright aubrielleWright, Aubrielle800/Cross Country7SRHampton, Ga. (Westlake)

Coaches

Dan Waters - Head Coach
Dick Booth - Assistant Coach - Jumps
Matt Kane - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles
Miguel Pate - Assistant Coach - Sprints
Doug Reynolds - Assistant Coach - Throws
Adam Tribble - Assistant Coach - Distance
Tabarie Henry - Volunteer Assistant
Otis McDaniel - Volunteer Assistant
Mookie Salaam - Volunteer Assistant
Brad Smith - Volunteer Assistant
Meredith Tribble - Volunteer Assistant
Flora Hyacinth - Massage Therapist