2013 Women's Cross Country / Track Roster


Women

NameEvent(s)YearHometown (Last School)
amelinaite bertaAmelinaite, BertaThrows1FRHuntsville, Ala. (Huntsville)
barnes niaBarnes, NiaThrows5JRWest Orange, N.J. (West Orange)
bernard candiceaBernard, CandiceaThrows5JRGolden Spring, Jamaica (Central Arizona College)
burchell remonaBurchell, Remona100/200/4x100/4x4005JRMontego Bay, Jamaica (Butler County CC (Kan.))
burks quaneshaBurks, QuaneshaSprints/Jumps1FRHartselle, Ala. (Hartselle)
chandler shaniChandler, ShaniHurdles7SRAtlanta, Ga. (Westlake)
clerveaux vanessaClerveaux, VanessaSprints/Hurdles/Jumps3SOBrockton, Mass. (Brockton)
conn autumnConn, AutumnPole Vault3SOSt. Charles, Ill. (Burlington Central)
dent laceyDent, LaceySprints/Hurdles/Jumps3SOMobile, Ala. (St. Paul's Episcopal)
ficenec kimberleyFicenec, KimberleyCross Country/8003SOStafford, Va. (Mountain View)
gamble passionGamble, PassionSprints2RS FRMobile, Ala. (McGill-Toolen Catholic)
gholston alexGholston, AlexSprints1FRTown Creek, Ala. (R.A. Hubbard (Courtland, Ala.))
greenleaf katelynGreenleaf, KatelynCross County/Distance3SOSt. Petersburg, Fla. (Northside Christian)
gregg allisonGregg, AllisonCross Country/Distance1FRCedar Falls, Iowa (Cedar Falls)
hancock reedHancock, ReedPole Vault3SOAlbany, Ga. (Deerfield-Windsor)
ives callieIves, CallieLong Jump/Triple Jump3SOAndrews, Texas (Andrews)
kemper susieKemper, SusieCross Country/Distance3SOLiberty Hill, Texas (Liberty Hill)
leinheiser annaLeinheiser, AnnaCross Country/Distance1FRHoover, Ala. (Hoover)
malcolm yaniqueMalcolm, Yanique800/Cross Country7SRKingston, Jamaica (Essex County (N.J.) CC)
mays daciaMays, DaciaSprints7SRPensacola, Fla. (Pine Forest)
myrex paleeMyrex, PaleeCross Country/Distance7SRBremen, Ala. (Cold Springs)
ortiz oliviaOrtiz, OliviaCross Country/Distance1FRBradenton, Fla. (Lakewood Ranch)
paine alexisPaine, AlexisPole Vault8RS SRMobile, Ala. (Murphy)
panagiotou meropiPanagiotou, MeropiCross Country/Distance3SONicosia, Cyprus (Koutsofta-Panayide)
rawles annaRawles, AnnaPole Vault3SOKaty, Texas (Seven Lakes)
sassaman nicoleSassaman, Nicole400/8001FRColorado Springs, Colo. (Pine Creek)
sims briannaSims, Brianna100/200/Relays1FRBirmingham, Ala. (Ramsay)
smith britainySmith, BritainyPole Vault1FRTampa, Fla. (Wharton)
stafford hilaryStafford, HilaryCross Country/Distance1FRLondon, Ontario, Canada (St. Thomas Aquinas)
stover rebeccaStover, RebeccaCross Country/Distance3SOKnoxville, Tenn. (Bearden)
tabor kyriTabor, KyriSprints3SOMiami, Fla. (Hallandale)
tankersley abigailTankersley, AbigailCross Country/Distance2RS FRBoerne, Texas (Boerne Champion)
taylor lakanTaylor, LakanPole Vault1FRFort Worth, Texas (Boswell)
thomas sarahThomas, SarahSprints7SRTallassee, Ala. (Tallassee)
turner claireTurner, ClaireCross Country/Distance7SRSignal Mountain, Tenn. (Red Bank)
uudmae merilynUudmae, MerilynJumps4RS SOTallinn, Estonia (Tallinn English College)
waggoner hannahWaggoner, HannahCross Country/Distance1FRMurfreesboro, Tenn. (Oakland)
wright aubrielleWright, Aubrielle800/Cross Country7SRHampton, Ga. (Westlake)

Coaches

Dan Waters - Head Coach
Dick Booth - Assistant Coach - Jumps
Matt Kane - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles
Miguel Pate - Assistant Coach - Sprints
Doug Reynolds - Assistant Coach - Throws
Adam Tribble - Assistant Coach - Distance
Tabarie Henry - Volunteer Assistant
Otis McDaniel - Volunteer Assistant
Mookie Salaam - Volunteer Assistant
Brad Smith - Volunteer Assistant
Meredith Tribble - Volunteer Assistant
Flora Hyacinth - Massage Therapist