2012-13 Roster
Coaches 


Women
NAMEEVENT(S)YearHometown (Last School)
barnes niaBarnes, NiaThrows3SOWest Orange, N.J. (West Orange)
bernard candiceaBernard, CandiceaThrows5JRGolden Spring, Jamaica (Central Arizona College)
chandler shaniChandler, ShaniHurdles5JRAtlanta, Ga. (Westlake)
conn autumnConn, AutumnPole Vault1FRSt. Charles, Ill. (Burlington Central)
dent laceyDent, LaceySprints1FRMobile, Ala. (St. Paul's Episcopal)
ficenec kimberleyFicenec, KimberleyCross Country/Distance1FRStafford, Va. (Mountain View)
gamble passionGamble, PassionSprints1FRMobile, Ala. (McGill-Toolen Catholic)
greenleaf katelynGreenleaf, KatelynCross County/Distance1FRSt. Petersburg, Fla. (Northside Christian)
hancock reedHancock, ReedJumps1FRAlbany, Ga. (Deerfield-Windsor)
hatfield taylorHatfield, TaylorCross Country/Distance1FRChillicothe, Ohio (Zane Trace)
hopkins wilamenaHopkins, WilamenaThrows7SRArcher, Fla (Buchholz)
hoppis bekahHoppis, BekahThrows7SRTuscaloosa, Ala. (American Christian Academy)
ives callieIves, CallieJumps1FRAndrews, Texas (Andrews)
kemper susieKemper, SusieCross Country/Distance1FRLiberty Hill, Texas (Liberty Hill)
malcolm yaniqueMalcolm, YaniqueSprints5JRKingston, Jamaica (Essex County (N.J.) CC)
maneice-marbury joyManeice-Marbury, JoySprints1FRHoover, Ala. (Hoover)
mays daciaMays, DaciaSprints5JRPensacola, Fla. (Pine Forest)
moore jasmineMoore, JasmineThrows1FRHoover, Ala. (Spain Park)
myrex paleeMyrex, PaleeCross Country/Distance5JRBremen, Ala. (Cold Springs)
paine alexisPaine, AlexisPole Vault7SRMobile, Ala. (Murphy)
panagiotou meropiPanagiotou, MeropiCross Country/Distance1FRNicosia, Cyprus (Koutsofta-Panayide)
patrick analisaPatrick, AnalisaCross Country/Distance1FRTuscaloosa, Ala. (American Christian)
rawles annaRawles, AnnaPole Vault1FRKaty, Texas (Seven Lakes)
schade krystleSchade, KrystleJumps7SRSunrise, Fla. (Piper)
stover rebeccaStover, RebeccaCross Country/Distance1FRKnoxville, Tenn. (Bearden)
stowers leeStowers, LeeThrows7SRWarwick, R.I. (LaSalle Academy)
tabor kyriTabor, KyriSprints1FRMiami, Fla. (Hallandale)
tankersley abigailTankersley, AbigailCross Country/Distance1FRBoerne, Texas (Boerne Champion)
thomas sarahThomas, SarahSprints5JRTallassee, Ala. (Tallasseee)
turner claireTurner, ClaireCross Country/Distance5JRSignal Mountain, Tenn. (Red Bank)
uudmae merilynUudmae, MerilynJumps3SOTallinn, Estonia (Tallinn English College)
wright aubrielleWright, AubrielleMiddle Distance5JRHampton, Ga. (Westlake)

Coaches

Dan Waters - Head Coach
Dick Booth - Assistant Coach - Jumps
Matt Kane - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles
Miguel Pate - Assistant Coach - Sprints
Doug Reynolds - Assistant Coach - Throws
Adam Tribble - Assistant Coach - Distance
Alonso Edward - Volunteer Assistant
Otis McDaniel - Volunteer Assistant
Mookie Salaam - Volunteer Assistant
Brad Smith - Volunteer Assistant
Meredith Tribble - Volunteer Assistant

     
    Alabama Black Friday Sale