Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to University of Alabama Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/8/2012 05:37 PM
                    Alabama v Delta State 2012 - 10/6/2012                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Alabama-SE  'A'                               1:45.85   11  
     1) Piper, Lauren C JR              2) Burchell, Kaylin K SO          
     3) Vourna, Kristel JR              4) Gilbert, Brittany L FR         
       13.52    27.25    40.40    56.65  1:08.17  1:21.46  1:33.19  1:45.85
  2 University of Alabama-SE  'B'                               1:48.13    4  
     1) Kinsey, Stephanie R JR          2) Klotz, Stephanie L FR          
     3) Panian, Justine A FR            4) Hahmann, Hillary A JR          
       13.21    26.39    40.66    57.58  1:09.32  1:23.17  1:35.17  1:48.13
  3 University of Alabama-SE  'C'                              x1:50.67  
     1) Rielly, Michele M FR            2) Hove, Victoria FR              
     3) Searcy, Lauren FR               4) Muth, Katheryne E SO           
       13.72    27.56    41.96    59.65  1:11.96  1:26.25  1:38.00  1:50.67
  4 Delta State University-MS  'A'                              1:50.97    2  
     1) Fallstrom, Kelsey E FR          2) Nichols, Laura E JR            
     3) Gonzalez, Stephanie M SR        4) Core, Hannah B FR              
       14.46    28.87    42.30    58.91  1:11.27  1:26.18  1:37.90  1:50.97
  5 Delta State University-MS  'B'                              1:51.45  
     1) Gundry, Shawnee C FR            2) Nichols, Heidi K JR            
     3) Dugas, Danielle A FR            4) Meerholz, Dani G SO            
       14.08    28.54    42.30    59.17  1:11.44  1:26.35  1:38.33  1:51.45
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Alabama-SE  'A'                               1:33.28   11  
     1) Shirey, Reese O SR              2) Terry, Devan R JR              
     3) Arampatzis, Anestis SR          4) Caciuc, Vlad R JR              
       11.70    23.82    35.82    50.56  1:00.62  1:12.77  1:22.40  1:33.28
  2 Delta State University-MS  'A'                              1:33.47    4  
     1) Hennebach, Karl-Richard FR      2) Barrett, Christian R SR        
     3) Zinca, Vlad SO                  4) McColl, Andy FR                
       11.67    23.65    35.71    50.65  1:00.58  1:12.85  1:22.64  1:33.47
  3 University of Alabama-SE  'B'                               1:33.97    2  
     1) Pujol, Alex T JR                2) Conners, Cameron A JR          
     3) Hinson, Hunter L JR             4) Hornikel, BJ JR                
       12.39    24.74    36.28    50.53  1:01.09  1:13.95  1:23.46  1:33.97
  4 University of Alabama-SE  'C'                              x1:35.64  
     1) Servati, John A SR              2) Dockery, Philip W JR           
     3) Wrist, Andrew H JR              4) Reynolds, Jake M SR            
       12.08    24.44    36.65    51.33  1:01.61  1:14.33  1:24.25  1:35.64
  5 Delta State University-MS  'B'                              1:39.26  
     1) Nys, Yvan M SO                  2) Boyd, Clayton R JR             
     3) Dubose, Michael L JR            4) Iles, Bear B JR                
       12.59    25.17    37.57    53.03  1:04.01  1:17.23  1:27.94  1:39.26
  6 Delta State University-MS  'C'                             x1:39.36  
     1) Blegen, Jake R JR               2) Stewart, Paul F FR             
     3) Longenecker, Brent R FR         4) Zorn, Nick J FR                
       13.13    26.25    38.83    54.04  1:04.52  1:17.36  1:27.63  1:39.36
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallo, Jenna M            SR Alabama-SE                    10:26.09    9  
  2 Torres, Maria A           JR Delta State-MS                10:41.80    4  
  3 Schroeder, Katie J        JR Alabama-SE                    10:48.45    3  
  4 Napier-Jameson, Rebekah   SO Delta State-MS                10:57.01    2  
  5 Facchine, Emily G         SO Alabama-SE                    11:05.54    1  
  6 Winterrowd, Kelcie M      JR Delta State-MS                11:22.64  
  7 Frye, Elizabeth M         JR Delta State-MS               x11:22.79  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westlake, Brian J         FR Alabama-SE                     9:18.97    9  
       11.83    25.02    38.48    52.34  1:05.91  1:19.92  1:33.90  1:47.80
     2:01.89  2:15.96  2:29.94  2:44.00  2:58.06  3:12.38  3:26.56  3:40.76
     3:54.90  4:09.22  4:23.37  4:37.46  4:51.72  5:05.85  5:19.99  5:34.33
     5:48.30  6:02.51  6:16.60  6:30.53  6:44.81  6:59.24  7:13.41  7:27.80
     9:18.97
  2 Ellis, John C             SR Alabama-SE                     9:31.84    4  
       12.47    26.02    39.88    53.66  1:07.63  1:21.64  1:35.67  1:49.66
     2:03.73  2:17.66  2:31.61  2:45.77  2:59.98  3:14.19  3:28.48  3:42.62
     3:56.82  4:11.24  4:26.17  4:40.76  4:55.62  5:10.12  5:25.00  5:39.57
     5:54.30  6:08.91  6:23.73  6:38.44  6:53.18  7:07.78  7:22.41  7:37.00
     9:31.84
  3 Carr, Brian T             JR Alabama-SE                     9:41.78    3  
       12.13    26.29             54.92  1:09.17  1:23.85  1:38.25  1:53.11
     2:07.56  2:22.40  2:36.90  2:51.80  3:06.29  3:21.15  3:35.81  3:50.77
     4:05.33  4:20.21  4:34.92  4:49.87  5:04.47  5:19.34  5:33.94  5:48.91
     6:03.31  6:18.16           6:47.49           7:16.80  7:31.17  7:46.11
     9:41.78
  4 Decker, Ian S             SO Alabama-SE                    x9:44.94  
       12.40    26.41    40.65    55.08  1:09.53  1:23.98  1:38.57  1:53.16
     2:07.99  2:22.80  2:37.53  2:52.32  3:07.23  3:22.15  3:37.20  3:52.08
     4:07.12  4:22.08  4:37.20  4:52.31  5:07.14  5:21.85  5:36.31  5:50.74
     6:05.37  6:19.98  6:34.94  6:49.83  7:04.78  7:19.88  7:35.05  7:49.90
     9:44.94
  5 Kerner, Travis E          FR Alabama-SE                    x9:45.23  
       13.41    27.96    42.43    57.12  1:11.36  1:25.96  1:40.52  1:55.29
     2:09.97  2:24.76  2:39.34  2:54.09  3:08.63  3:23.37  3:38.07  3:53.04
     4:07.78  4:22.77  4:37.33  4:52.18  5:06.74  5:21.54  5:36.25  5:51.12
     6:05.72  6:20.70  6:35.25  6:50.04  7:04.60  7:19.44  7:34.02  7:48.89
     9:45.23
  6 Duke, Miles M             FR Delta State-MS                10:14.30    2  
       12.67    26.67    41.08    56.00  1:10.73  1:25.91  1:41.06  1:56.49
     2:11.60  2:27.06  2:42.51  2:58.08  3:13.53  3:29.27  3:44.77  4:00.26
     4:15.66  4:31.07  4:46.67  5:02.40  5:18.16  5:33.77  5:49.54  6:05.43
     6:21.20  6:37.14  6:52.96  7:08.63  7:24.28  7:39.96  7:55.50  8:11.03
    10:14.30
  7 Anderson, Bryce W         FR Delta State-MS                10:19.13    1  
       12.86    26.98    41.59    56.28  1:11.54  1:26.67  1:42.22  1:57.38
     2:13.12  2:28.75  2:44.84  3:00.44  3:16.44  3:32.24  3:48.03  4:03.61
     4:19.40  4:34.82  4:50.66  5:06.18  5:17.27  5:37.93  5:53.73  6:09.44
     6:25.14  6:40.61  6:56.42  7:12.14  7:27.93  7:43.52  7:59.21  8:14.90
    10:19.13
  8 Guinot, Rhett J           FR Delta State-MS                10:23.73  
       13.55    28.03    42.82    57.78  1:13.00  1:28.22  1:43.36  1:58.82
     2:14.27  2:30.42  2:46.12  3:02.00  3:17.67  3:33.54  3:49.16  4:04.91
     4:18.77  4:36.34  4:51.93  5:07.75  5:23.83  5:40.02  5:55.35  6:11.06
     6:26.97  6:42.80  6:58.64  7:14.83  7:31.00  7:47.00  8:03.21  8:19.28
    10:23.73
  9 Barrow, Ethan H           SR Delta State-MS               x10:31.87  
       12.82    27.53    42.59    58.13  1:13.46  1:29.26  1:44.59  2:00.56
     2:07.50  2:32.01  2:47.88  3:04.09  3:19.95  3:36.02  3:44.60  4:08.45
     4:24.62  4:40.72  4:56.54  5:12.90  5:29.05  5:45.27  6:01.17  6:17.38
     6:33.07  6:49.20  7:04.70  7:20.46  7:36.29  7:49.23  8:08.75  8:25.04
    10:31.87
 10 Cruz, Gabriel             JR Delta State-MS               x10:35.18  
       13.43    27.98    43.06    58.42  1:14.23  1:29.98  1:45.83  2:01.54
     2:17.76  2:33.53  2:44.62  3:05.50  3:21.76  3:37.89  3:54.18  4:10.04
     4:26.14  4:42.27  4:58.31  5:14.36  5:30.44  5:46.44  6:02.59  6:18.59
     6:34.78  6:50.69  7:06.88  7:22.98  7:39.15  7:55.18  8:11.70  8:27.43
    10:35.18
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Muth, Katheryne E         SO Alabama-SE                     1:56.25    9  
       13.12    27.62    42.36    57.29  1:12.05  1:26.78  1:41.81  1:56.25
  2 Hahmann, Hillary A        JR Alabama-SE                     1:57.47    4  
       13.17    27.71    42.62    57.68  1:12.92  1:27.99  1:43.06  1:57.47
  3 Elias, Brooke A           FR Alabama-SE                     1:58.24    3  
       13.29    28.34    43.28    58.39  1:13.24  1:28.51  1:43.66  1:58.24
  4 Meerholz, Dani G          SO Delta State-MS                 1:58.88    2  
       13.58    28.25    42.98    58.03  1:13.27  1:28.66  1:44.30  1:58.88
  5 Napier-Jameson, Rebekah   SO Delta State-MS                 2:06.16    1  
       13.59    28.54    43.99    59.86  1:16.11  1:32.76  1:49.62  2:06.16
  6 Winterrowd, Kelcie M      JR Delta State-MS                 2:06.57  
       14.25    29.55    45.57  1:01.48  1:17.90  1:34.11  1:50.68  2:06.57
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hornikel, BJ              JR Alabama-SE                     1:41.11    9  
       11.37    24.04    36.70    49.54  1:02.35  1:15.45  1:28.43  1:41.11
  2 Tontillo, Mike R          SO Alabama-SE                     1:42.87    4  
       11.30    23.72    36.57    49.65  1:02.91  1:16.35  1:29.84  1:42.87
  3 Lowe, Brandon T           SR Alabama-SE                     1:43.85    3  
       11.38    23.28    35.57    48.41  1:01.95  1:15.80  1:30.03  1:43.85
  4 Wellford, Crews L         FR Alabama-SE                    x1:46.02  
       11.42    24.20    37.23    50.64  1:04.21  1:18.24  1:32.22  1:46.02
  5 Nys, Yvan M               SO Delta State-MS                 1:49.29    2  
       12.05    25.07    38.63    52.22  1:06.15  1:20.37  1:35.05  1:49.29
  6 Meredith, Jared M         SO Delta State-MS                 1:51.45    1  
       11.80    24.78    38.55    52.59  1:07.02  1:21.80  1:37.12  1:51.45
 -- Cruz, Enrique             JR Delta State-MS                X1:50.25  
       12.59    26.57    40.93    55.50  1:10.08  1:16.71  1:40.38  1:50.25
 -- Cortes, David E           FR Delta State-MS                X1:52.38  
       12.29    25.51    39.15    53.41  1:07.78  1:22.45  1:37.62  1:52.38
 -- Basco, Zeke D             FR Delta State-MS                X1:59.30  
       12.46    26.24    40.63    55.94  1:11.29  1:27.50  1:43.32  1:59.30
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinsey, Stephanie R       JR Alabama-SE                       57.22    9  
       13.49    27.47    42.40    57.22                                    
  2 Gilbert, Brittany L       FR Alabama-SE                       58.22    4  
       13.68    28.01    43.03    58.22                                    
  3 Rielly, Michele M         FR Alabama-SE                       58.36    3  
       14.05    28.64    43.57    58.36                                    
  4 Piper, Lauren C           JR Alabama-SE                      x59.55  
       13.68    28.54    44.06    59.55                                    
  5 Fallstrom, Kelsey E       FR Delta State-MS                 1:03.78    2  
       15.09    30.67    47.53  1:03.78                                    
  6 Marshburn, Piper R        SR Delta State-MS                 1:05.33    1  
       16.18    32.56    49.40  1:05.33                                    
  7 Frye, Elizabeth M         JR Delta State-MS                 1:10.32  
       16.71    34.11    52.31  1:10.32                                    
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hennebach, Karl-Richard   FR Delta State-MS                   50.97    9  
       12.04    24.79    38.03    50.97                                    
  2 Shirey, Reese O           SR Alabama-SE                       51.04    4  
       11.92    24.57    37.81    51.04                                    
  3 Servati, John A           SR Alabama-SE                       52.80    3  
       12.40    25.43    38.98    52.80                                    
  4 Pujol, Alex T             JR Alabama-SE                       53.19    2  
       12.44    25.47    39.38    53.19                                    
  5 Maquera, David D          SO Alabama-SE                      x54.05  
       12.99    26.47    40.30    54.05                                    
  6 Blegen, Jake R            JR Delta State-MS                   55.80    1  
       13.57    27.56    41.86    55.80                                    
 -- Lietaert, C.J. J          FR Delta State-MS                X1:02.83  
       14.29    29.69    46.37  1:02.83                                    
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burchell, Kaylin K        SO Alabama-SE                     1:04.85    9  
       14.30    30.78    48.03  1:04.85                                    
  2 Klotz, Stephanie L        FR Alabama-SE                     1:07.12    4  
       14.84    31.99    49.52  1:07.12                                    
  3 Nichols, Laura E          JR Delta State-MS                 1:08.15    3  
       14.49    31.24    49.49  1:08.15                                    
  4 Nichols, Heidi K          JR Delta State-MS                 1:08.65    2  
       15.13    32.37    50.67  1:08.65                                    
  5 McNamara, Keelin E        FR Alabama-SE                     1:10.41    1  
       15.36    33.41    51.86  1:10.41                                    
  6 Holbrook, Katie I         SO Delta State-MS                 1:20.75  
       16.59    36.94    58.42  1:20.75                                    
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conners, Cameron A        JR Alabama-SE                       57.43    9  
       12.40    27.04    42.08    57.43                                    
  2 Terry, Devan R            JR Alabama-SE                       59.29    4  
       12.88    27.85    43.29    59.29                                    
  3 Wong, George              JR Alabama-SE                       59.45    3  
       12.68    28.01    43.61    59.45                                    
  4 Dockery, Philip W         JR Alabama-SE                      x59.78  
       13.52    28.59    43.96    59.78                                    
  5 Boyd, Clayton R           JR Delta State-MS                 1:01.10    2  
       13.11    28.37    44.48  1:01.10                                    
  6 Stewart, Paul F           FR Delta State-MS                 1:01.90    1  
       13.33    28.98    44.98  1:01.90                                    
  7 Barrett, Christian R      SR Delta State-MS                 1:02.49  
       13.10    28.85    45.54  1:02.49                                    
 -- Williams, Matt T          JR Delta State-MS                X1:07.35  
       14.12    31.06    49.00  1:07.35                                    
 -- Moorer, Brandon B         SO Delta State-MS                X1:09.72  
       14.78    32.28    50.48  1:09.72                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vourna, Kristel           JR Alabama-SE                     2:03.44    9  
       12.76    27.98    43.62    59.68  1:15.55  1:31.32  1:47.46  2:03.44
  2 Facchine, Emily G         SO Alabama-SE                     2:12.54    4  
       13.48    29.38    46.18  1:03.24  1:20.69  1:37.96  1:55.41  2:12.54
  3 Schroeder, Katie J        JR Alabama-SE                     2:12.66    3  
       13.92    30.03    46.99  1:03.90  1:21.30  1:38.46  1:56.11  2:12.66
  4 Hove, Victoria            FR Alabama-SE                    x2:12.69  
                30.00           1:03.72  1:20.96  1:38.53  1:55.97  2:12.69
  5 Searcy, Lauren            FR Alabama-SE                    x2:13.95  
       13.55    29.68    46.71  1:04.14  1:21.45  1:39.33  1:56.89  2:13.95
  6 Gonzalez, Stephanie M     SR Delta State-MS                 2:16.53    2  
       13.65    30.45    48.03  1:05.74  1:23.95  1:41.59  1:59.26  2:16.53
  7 Dugas, Danielle A         FR Delta State-MS                 2:18.01    1  
       14.28    30.85    48.70  1:06.48  1:24.37  1:42.41  2:00.32  2:18.01
  8 Williams, Hannah M        SO Delta State-MS                 2:19.13  
       14.26    31.02    48.21  1:05.67  1:23.94  1:42.06  2:00.53  2:19.13
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arampatzis, Anestis       SR Alabama-SE                     1:50.62    9  
       11.74    25.59    40.29    54.59  1:08.47  1:22.36  1:36.62  1:50.62
  2 Zinca, Vlad               SO Delta State-MS                 1:50.83    4  
       11.46    25.59    40.50    54.82  1:09.50  1:23.29  1:37.48  1:50.83
  3 Hinson, Hunter L          JR Alabama-SE                     1:53.06    3  
       11.96    25.90    40.10    54.34  1:09.02  1:23.70  1:38.10  1:53.06
  4 Wrist, Andrew H           JR Alabama-SE                     1:53.46    2  
       11.69    25.99    40.41    55.03  1:09.06  1:23.69  1:38.59  1:53.46
  5 Dubose, Michael L         JR Delta State-MS                 2:04.05    1  
       12.40    26.58    42.08    57.72  1:14.41  1:30.70  1:47.49  2:04.05
 -- Basco, Zeke D             FR Delta State-MS                X1:54.31  
       13.21    29.04    45.71  1:03.01  1:19.85  1:37.11  1:54.31         
 -- Duke, Miles M             FR Delta State-MS                X2:06.29  
       12.74    27.23    43.11    58.67  1:15.66  1:32.43  1:49.46  2:06.29
 -- Hopper, Trevor H          SO Delta State-MS                X2:12.72  
       12.46    28.33    44.39  1:01.21  1:18.52  1:36.64  1:54.79  2:12.72
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Panian, Justine A         FR Alabama-SE                       23.98    9  
       11.81    23.98                                                      
  2 Gundry, Shawnee C         FR Delta State-MS                   25.23    4  
       12.46    25.23                                                      
  3 Tipper, Melia D           FR Delta State-MS                   26.75    3  
       12.82    26.75                                                      
  4 Holbrook, Katie I         SO Delta State-MS                   28.68    2  
       13.96    28.68                                                      
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caciuc, Vlad R            JR Alabama-SE                       21.21    9  
  2 McColl, Andy              FR Delta State-MS                   21.35    4  
  3 Reynolds, Jake M          SR Alabama-SE                       22.08    3  
  4 Iles, Bear B              JR Delta State-MS                   22.33    2  
  5 Garner, Clark C           SO Alabama-SE                       22.50    1  
  6 Lowe, Brandon T           SR Alabama-SE                      x22.72  
  7 Zorn, Nick J              FR Delta State-MS                   22.78  
  8 Barrett, Christian R      SR Delta State-MS                  x22.94  
 -- Martin, Rick W            SO Delta State-MS                  X23.56  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCleary, Paige           JR Alabama-SE                      273.53    9  
  2 Bogosian, Lisa            SO Alabama-SE                      256.50    4  
  3 Martinez, Angley          SO Alabama-SE                      234.75    3  
  4 Wilhelm, Cherlyn R        SO Delta State-MS                  133.05    2  
  5 Robinson, Nicole N        SO Delta State-MS                  118.80    1  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carloni, Jake             JR Alabama-SE                      307.13    9  
  2 Zippi, Luke               JR Alabama-SE                      285.38    4  
  3 Hillyer, Peter N          SR Alabama-SE                      260.10    3  
  4 Smtih, Hunter             SO Alabama-SE                     x258.38  
  5 Bennett, Conner B         FR Delta State-MS                  213.68    2  
  6 Swaine, Matt B            FR Delta State-MS                  195.83    1  
  7 Sonmez, Emir              SR Delta State-MS                  144.90  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Brittany L       FR Alabama-SE                       53.48    9  
       12.31    25.65    39.52    53.48                                    
  2 Kinsey, Stephanie R       JR Alabama-SE                       54.19    4  
       12.54    26.05    40.12    54.19                                    
  3 Hahmann, Hillary A        JR Alabama-SE                       54.31    3  
       12.69    26.35    40.47    54.31                                    
  4 Gundry, Shawnee C         FR Delta State-MS                   54.78    2  
       12.94    26.64    40.95    54.78                                    
  5 Core, Hannah B            FR Delta State-MS                   54.80    1  
       12.52    26.43    40.66    54.80                                    
  6 Williams, Hannah M        SO Delta State-MS                 1:00.39  
       13.94    29.04    44.94  1:00.39                                    
  7 Tipper, Melia D           FR Delta State-MS                x1:01.98  
       13.30    28.74    45.05  1:01.98                                    
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hornikel, BJ              JR Alabama-SE                       45.35    9  
       10.63    22.02    33.87    45.35                                    
  2 McColl, Andy              FR Delta State-MS                   46.54    4  
       10.67    22.07    34.34    46.54                                    
  3 Wong, George              JR Alabama-SE                       48.47    3  
       11.15    23.17    35.83    48.47                                    
  4 Hennebach, Karl-Richard   FR Delta State-MS                   48.65    2  
       11.29    23.59    36.56    48.65                                    
  5 Garner, Clark C           SO Alabama-SE                       48.88    1  
       11.33    23.69    36.25    48.88                                    
  6 Reynolds, Jake M          SR Alabama-SE                      x49.70  
       11.10    23.64    36.63    49.70                                    
  7 Zorn, Nick J              FR Delta State-MS                   49.86  
       11.41    24.21    37.08    49.86                                    
  8 Iles, Bear B              JR Delta State-MS                  x49.91  
       11.34    23.97    37.04    49.91                                    
  9 Longenecker, Brent R      FR Delta State-MS                  x50.93  
       11.54    24.09    37.40    50.93                                    
 -- Caciuc, Vlad R            JR Alabama-SE                          DQ  
       11.15    23.54    36.27       DQ                                    
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rielly, Michele M         FR Alabama-SE                     2:05.57    9  
       14.49    29.74    45.20  1:01.28  1:17.37  1:33.71  1:49.91  2:05.57
  2 Piper, Lauren C           JR Alabama-SE                     2:07.02    4  
       14.04    29.39    45.33  1:01.63  1:17.97  1:34.33  1:50.74  2:07.02
  3 Elias, Brooke A           FR Alabama-SE                     2:09.10    3  
       15.49    31.17    47.34  1:03.46  1:19.72  1:36.25  1:52.99  2:09.10
  4 McNamara, Keelin E        FR Alabama-SE                    x2:10.46  
       15.08    31.07    47.50  1:03.97  1:20.50  1:37.17  1:54.04  2:10.46
  5 Fallstrom, Kelsey E       FR Delta State-MS                 2:19.44    2  
       15.34    31.47    48.95  1:06.88  1:25.12  1:43.34  2:01.75  2:19.44
  6 Marshburn, Piper R        SR Delta State-MS                 2:22.04    1  
       16.71    33.80    52.01  1:09.90  1:28.16  1:46.36  2:04.72  2:22.04
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellford, Crews L         FR Alabama-SE                     1:52.22    9  
       12.70    26.02    39.77    53.93  1:08.33  1:23.22  1:37.92  1:52.22
  2 Shirey, Reese O           SR Alabama-SE                     1:54.14    4  
       12.77    26.47    40.83    55.29  1:09.85  1:24.75  1:39.68  1:54.14
  3 Servati, John A           SR Alabama-SE                     1:56.18    3  
       13.50    27.82    42.76    57.51  1:12.04  1:26.68  1:41.95  1:56.18
  4 Maquera, David D          SO Alabama-SE                    x1:56.42  
       13.36    27.83             57.11  1:11.59  1:26.93  1:41.77  1:56.42
  5 Pujol, Alex T             JR Alabama-SE                    x1:58.61  
       13.36    27.42    42.20    57.05  1:12.13  1:27.46  1:43.20  1:58.61
  6 Nys, Yvan M               SO Delta State-MS                 1:58.78    2  
       13.35    27.58    42.40    57.00  1:12.00  1:27.36  1:43.07  1:58.78
  7 Meredith, Jared M         SO Delta State-MS                 2:07.54    1  
       14.57    29.76    45.47  1:01.91  1:18.46  1:35.48  1:52.12  2:07.54
  8 Blegen, Jake R            JR Delta State-MS                 2:07.82  
       14.35    28.85    44.31  1:00.03  1:16.58  1:33.45  1:50.71  2:07.82
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burchell, Kaylin K        SO Alabama-SE                     2:20.73    9  
       15.36    33.09    51.35  1:08.91  1:26.75  1:44.73  2:02.96  2:20.73
  2 Klotz, Stephanie L        FR Alabama-SE                     2:22.25    4  
       15.22    32.67    50.46  1:08.31  1:26.97  1:45.29  2:03.80  2:22.25
  3 Nichols, Heidi K          JR Delta State-MS                 2:30.40    3  
       15.41    33.31    52.41  1:10.94  1:30.63  1:50.29  2:11.32  2:30.40
  4 Nichols, Laura E          JR Delta State-MS                 2:31.76    2  
       14.91    32.40    51.22  1:10.44  1:30.38  1:50.59  2:11.35  2:31.76
  5 Holbrook, Katie I         SO Delta State-MS                 2:55.76    1  
       17.22    38.37  1:00.79  1:23.12  1:46.03  2:09.60  2:32.95  2:55.76
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conners, Cameron A        JR Alabama-SE                     2:07.53    9  
       13.23    29.05    45.46  1:01.69  1:17.80  1:34.63  1:51.30  2:07.53
  2 Terry, Devan R            JR Alabama-SE                     2:11.67    4  
       13.91    30.37    47.24  1:04.25  1:21.23  1:38.17  1:55.08  2:11.67
  3 Dockery, Philip W         JR Alabama-SE                     2:12.03    3  
       13.89    29.74    46.38  1:03.48  1:20.64  1:37.89  1:55.28  2:12.03
  4 Kerner, Travis E          FR Alabama-SE                    x2:14.04  
        9.73    31.00           1:05.02  1:21.95  1:39.53  1:56.79  2:14.04
  5 Boyd, Clayton R           JR Delta State-MS                 2:16.36    2  
       13.76    30.72    48.38  1:06.08  1:24.26  1:42.13  1:59.40  2:16.36
  6 Stewart, Paul F           FR Delta State-MS                 2:16.39    1  
       14.75    31.58    48.80  1:06.34  1:23.86  1:41.11  1:58.46  2:16.39
  7 Decker, Ian S             SO Alabama-SE                    x2:20.24  
       13.87    31.30    49.00  1:07.15  1:25.25  1:43.67  2:02.04  2:20.24
 -- Cruz, Enrique             JR Delta State-MS                X2:22.92  
       14.48    31.81    49.67  1:07.76  1:26.28  1:45.01  2:03.88  2:22.92
 -- Moorer, Brandon B         SO Delta State-MS                X2:28.89  
       15.62    33.67    52.27  1:11.76  1:30.66  1:50.09  2:09.34  2:28.89
 -- Williams, Matt T          JR Delta State-MS                X2:32.09  
       14.93    32.96    52.34  1:11.98  1:32.04  1:51.97  2:12.05  2:32.09
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallo, Jenna M            SR Alabama-SE                     5:07.35    9  
  2 Muth, Katheryne E         SO Alabama-SE                     5:14.88    4  
  3 Torres, Maria A           JR Delta State-MS                 5:15.36    3  
  4 Meerholz, Dani G          SO Delta State-MS                 5:16.14    2  
  5 Schroeder, Katie J        JR Alabama-SE                     5:19.28    1  
  6 Facchine, Emily G         SO Alabama-SE                    x5:22.00  
  7 Napier-Jameson, Rebekah   SO Delta State-MS                 5:31.69  
  8 Frye, Elizabeth M         JR Delta State-MS                x5:38.28  
  9 Winterrowd, Kelcie M      JR Delta State-MS                x5:40.32  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westlake, Brian J         FR Alabama-SE                     4:35.15    9  
  2 Ellis, John C             SR Alabama-SE                     4:38.64    4  
  3 Tontillo, Mike R          SO Alabama-SE                     4:40.51    3  
  4 Carr, Brian T             JR Alabama-SE                    x4:44.41  
  5 Decker, Ian S             SO Alabama-SE                    x4:48.87  
  6 Anderson, Bryce W         FR Delta State-MS                 4:59.88    2  
  7 Guinot, Rhett J           FR Delta State-MS                 5:05.12    1  
  8 Barrow, Ethan H           SR Delta State-MS                 5:06.10  
 -- Cortes, David E           FR Delta State-MS                X5:07.12  
 -- Cruz, Gabriel             JR Delta State-MS                      DQ  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vourna, Kristel           JR Alabama-SE                       55.91    9  
       12.32    26.14    40.84    55.91                                    
  2 Panian, Justine A         FR Alabama-SE                       56.86    4  
       12.31    26.94    41.81    56.86                                    
  3 Gilbert, Brittany L       FR Alabama-SE                       59.02    3  
       12.87    27.71    43.20    59.02                                    
  4 Searcy, Lauren            FR Alabama-SE                    x1:00.22  
       13.31    28.51    44.50  1:00.22                                    
  5 Gonzalez, Stephanie M     SR Delta State-MS                 1:01.97    2  
       13.57    29.21    45.94  1:01.97                                    
  6 Dugas, Danielle A         FR Delta State-MS                 1:02.06    1  
       13.70    29.33    45.80  1:02.06                                    
  7 Williams, Hannah M        SO Delta State-MS                 1:05.82  
       14.24    30.88    48.17  1:05.82                                    
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zinca, Vlad               SO Delta State-MS                   50.44    9  
       11.12    23.92    37.39    50.44                                    
  2 Arampatzis, Anestis       SR Alabama-SE                       50.64    4  
       11.18    24.33    37.69    50.64                                    
  3 Wrist, Andrew H           JR Alabama-SE                       51.04    3  
       10.92    24.25    37.50    51.04                                    
  4 Hinson, Hunter L          JR Alabama-SE                       52.07    2  
       11.49    24.78    38.37    52.07                                    
  5 Longenecker, Brent R      FR Delta State-MS                   54.86    1  
       12.16    25.48    39.76    54.86                                    
  6 Garner, Clark C           SO Alabama-SE                      x55.35  
       11.85    25.76    40.59    55.35                                    
  7 Meredith, Jared M         SO Delta State-MS                   55.80  
       11.65    25.80    40.64    55.80                                    
  8 Dubose, Michael L         JR Delta State-MS                  x57.83  
       11.71    26.25    42.38    57.83                                    
 -- Williams, Matt T          JR Delta State-MS                  X58.40  
       12.26    27.31    42.77    58.40                                    
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- McCleary, Paige           JR Alabama-SE                     X306.98  
 -- Bogosian, Lisa            SO Alabama-SE                     X291.53  
 -- Martinez, Angley          SO Alabama-SE                     X236.70  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Conner B         FR Delta State-MS                  210.00    9  
  2 Sonmez, Emir              SR Delta State-MS                  204.45    4  
  3 Swaine, Matt B            FR Delta State-MS                  151.43    3  
 -- Hillyer, Peter N          SR Alabama-SE                     X330.38  
 -- Zippi, Luke               JR Alabama-SE                     X316.73  
 -- Carloni, Jake             JR Alabama-SE                     X298.50  
 -- Smtih, Hunter             SO Alabama-SE                     X253.43  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Core, Hannah B            FR Delta State-MS                 2:16.32    9  
       13.56    29.19    47.33  1:04.28  1:25.19  1:46.52  2:01.57  2:16.32
  2 Nichols, Laura E          JR Delta State-MS                 2:16.99    4  
       13.28    29.24    47.98  1:06.41  1:25.04  1:44.72  2:01.46  2:16.99
  3 Nichols, Heidi K          JR Delta State-MS                 2:20.40    3  
       14.07    30.09    48.86  1:06.05  1:26.50  1:46.01  2:03.82  2:20.40
  4 Gonzalez, Stephanie M     SR Delta State-MS                x2:23.86  
       13.64    29.96    50.18  1:09.16  1:30.57  1:52.08  2:08.67  2:23.86
 -- Piper, Lauren C           JR Alabama-SE                    X2:08.81  
       13.10    28.48    45.04  1:00.96  1:19.89  1:38.93  1:54.32  2:08.81
 -- Burchell, Kaylin K        SO Alabama-SE                    X2:09.57  
       13.27    28.69    46.22  1:03.19  1:21.26  1:39.38  1:55.50  2:09.57
 -- Klotz, Stephanie L        FR Alabama-SE                    X2:10.38  
       13.13    28.70    45.94  1:02.87  1:21.32  1:39.92  1:55.63  2:10.38
 -- Hove, Victoria            FR Alabama-SE                    X2:11.21  
       13.64    29.15    46.61  1:03.14  1:22.27  1:41.07  1:56.83  2:11.21
 -- McNamara, Keelin E        FR Alabama-SE                    X2:13.86  
       13.51    29.55    46.65  1:02.67  1:22.41  1:42.17  1:58.60  2:13.86
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wrist, Andrew H           JR Alabama-SE                     1:54.76    9  
       11.42    25.17    40.71    55.32  1:11.68  1:28.28  1:42.17  1:54.76
  2 Zinca, Vlad               SO Delta State-MS                 2:00.75    4  
       11.50    25.39    41.69    57.01  1:15.49  1:33.85  1:48.34  2:00.75
  3 Stewart, Paul F           FR Delta State-MS                 2:04.22    3  
       12.03    26.30    43.39    59.66  1:16.97  1:34.32  1:49.89  2:04.22
  4 Boyd, Clayton R           JR Delta State-MS                 2:08.34    2  
       12.05    26.17    43.44    59.62  1:18.40  1:36.87  1:53.37  2:08.34
  5 Guinot, Rhett J           FR Delta State-MS                x2:10.98  
       12.62    27.20    45.07  1:01.46  1:20.89  1:41.13  1:56.67  2:10.98
  6 Barrow, Ethan H           SR Delta State-MS                x2:11.16  
       12.51    27.66    44.94  1:01.94  1:21.31  1:40.79  1:56.67  2:11.16
 -- Wellford, Crews L         FR Alabama-SE                    X1:57.21  
       11.95    26.34             55.36  1:12.96  1:30.62  1:44.50  1:57.21
 -- Wong, George              JR Alabama-SE                    X1:59.10  
       11.59    25.12    40.69    55.92  1:13.18  1:31.04  1:45.92  1:59.10
 -- Conners, Cameron A        JR Alabama-SE                    X1:59.34  
       11.78    26.17    42.62    57.73  1:14.59  1:31.55  1:46.38  1:59.34
 -- Terry, Devan R            JR Alabama-SE                    X2:01.34  
       11.65    26.24    42.98    59.61  1:15.54  1:32.55  1:47.60  2:01.34
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delta State University-MS  'A'                              3:43.11   11  
     1) Meerholz, Dani G SO             2) Gundry, Shawnee C FR           
     3) Core, Hannah B FR               4) Fallstrom, Kelsey E FR         
       12.97    26.88    41.37    55.61  1:07.88  1:21.51  1:35.99  1:50.30
     2:02.25  2:16.55  2:31.58  2:46.46  2:58.43  3:12.55  3:27.76  3:43.11
  2 Delta State University-MS  'B'                              4:03.20    4  
     1) Torres, Maria A JR              2) Marshburn, Piper R SR          
     3) Tipper, Melia D FR              4) Dugas, Danielle A FR           
       13.05    26.91    41.62    55.85  1:09.69  1:24.96  1:41.25  1:56.88
     2:09.87  2:25.48  2:42.76  3:00.13  3:14.05  3:30.41  3:47.43  4:03.20
 -- University of Alabama-SE  'A'                              X3:33.71  
     1) Vourna, Kristel JR              2) Panian, Justine A FR           
     3) Kinsey, Stephanie R JR          4) Muth, Katheryne E SO           
       12.31    25.76    39.71    52.88  1:04.45  1:17.51  1:31.23  1:44.74
     1:56.99  2:10.63  2:24.84  2:39.01  2:51.75  3:05.67  3:19.80  3:33.71
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delta State University-MS  'B'                              3:21.66   11  
     1) Meredith, Jared M SO            2) Longenecker, Brent R FR        
     3) Zorn, Nick J FR                 4) Barrett, Christian R SR        
       11.44    24.30    37.80    50.66  1:02.10  1:14.98  1:28.29  1:41.53
     1:52.48  2:04.90  2:18.32  2:31.59  2:42.82  2:55.19  3:08.48  3:21.66
 -- University of Alabama-SE  'A'                              X3:06.67  
     1) Hornikel, BJ JR                 2) Caciuc, Vlad R JR              
     3) Reynolds, Jake M SR             4) Shirey, Reese O SR             
       10.54    21.93    33.89    45.56    55.89  1:07.67  1:20.23  1:32.61
     1:42.98  1:55.13  2:07.85  2:20.71  2:30.82  2:42.45  2:54.50  3:06.67
 -- University of Alabama-SE  'B'                              X3:11.27  
     1) Garner, Clark C SO              2) Servati, John A SR             
     3) Lowe, Brandon T SR              4) Arampatzis, Anestis SR         
       11.29    23.49    36.04    48.80    59.35  1:11.66  1:24.32  1:36.97
     1:47.32  1:58.94  2:11.48  2:24.25  2:34.93  2:47.58  2:59.46  3:11.27
 -- Delta State University-MS  'C'                             X3:35.21  
     1) Martin, Rick W SO               2) Hopper, Trevor H SO            
     3) Lietaert, C.J. J FR             4) Basco, Zeke D FR               
       12.28    25.42    39.68    53.73  1:06.11  1:20.15  1:34.65  1:48.86
     1:59.98  2:12.95  2:26.79  2:40.34  2:52.10  3:06.13  3:20.88  3:35.21
 -- Delta State University-MS  'A'                                   DQ  
     1) McColl, Andy FR                 2) Iles, Bear B JR                
     3) Nys, Yvan M SO                  4) Hennebach, Karl-Richard FR     
       10.61    22.02    34.41    46.82    57.68  1:10.14  1:23.36  1:36.24
     1:46.96  1:59.43  2:12.23  2:24.87  2:34.91  2:46.80  2:59.25       DQ
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. University of Alabama               190   2. Delta State University               85
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. University of Alabama               192   2. Delta State University               98