S.A.A.C - Student-Athlete Advisory Committee

The Student-Athlete Advisory Committee is made up of representatives from all 17 sports teams, serving as the voice of all Alabama student-athletes in regards to enhancing their overall experience and well-being while at the Capstone. SAAC leaders provide education and information to their peers as it relates to the Athletic Department, the SEC, and the NCAA. SAAC also engages their teammates in valuable opportunities while promoting academic excellence, personal development, and community involvement.

Officers
Travis Kerner
Travis Kerner
President
Joe Williams
Joe Williams
Vice President
Lauren Beers
Lauren Beers
Secretary/Treasurer
Baseball
Chandler Avant
Chandler Avant
Geoff Bramblett
Geoff Bramblett
Daniel Cucjen
Daniel Cucjen
Will Haynie
Will Haynie
Men's Basketball
Justin Coleman
Justin Coleman
Riley Norris
Riley Norris
Women's Basketball
Nikki Hegstetter
Nikki Hegstetter
Ashley Williams
Ashley Williams
Football
Shaun Dion Hamilton
Shaun Dion Hamilton
Da'Shawn Hand
Da'Shawn Hand
Walker Jones
Walker Jones
JK Scott
JK Scott
Men's Golf
Robby Prater
Robby Prater
Will Sellers
Will Sellers
Women's Golf
Cammie Gray
Cammie Gray
Nicole Morales
Nicole Morales
Gymnastics
Lauren Beers
Lauren Beers
Keely McNeer
Keely McNeer
Kiana Winston
Kiana Winston
Mackenzie Brannan
Mackenzie Brannan
Rowing
Jacklin Byers
Jacklin Byers
Olivia Dennis
Olivia Dennis
Maggie Gillespie
Maggie Gillespie
Jennifer Parker
Jennifer Parker
Soccer
Maddy Anzelc
Maddy Anzelc
Abby Lutzenkirchen
Abby Lutzenkirchen
Emma Welch
Emma Welch
Softball
Kallie Case
Kallie Case
Carrigan Fain
Carrigan Fain
Merris Schroder
Men's Swimming and Diving
Szymmy Day
Szymmy Day
Will Freeman
Will Freeman
Travis Kerner
Travis Kerner
Connor Oslin
Connor Oslin
Women's Swimming and Diving
Victoria Hove
Victoria Hove
Caroline Korst
Caroline Korst
Paige Matherson
Paige Matherson
Dakota Toner
Dakota Toner
Men's Tennis
Hayes Brewer
Hayes Brewer
Danny Kerznerman
Danny Kerznerman
Women's Tennis
Maya Jansen
Maya Jansen
Natalia Maynetto
Natalia Maynetto
Men's Track & Field/Cross Country
Payton Ballard
Payton Ballard
Justin Fondren
Justin Fondren
Tadashi Pinder
Tadashi Pinder
Joe Williams
Joe Williams
Women's Track & Field/Cross Country
Quanesha Burks
Quanesha Burks
Lacey Dent
Lacey Dent
Lakan Taylor
Lakan Taylor
Hannah Waggoner
Hannah Waggoner
Volleyball
Kat Hutson
Kat Hutson
Krystal Rivers
Krystal Rivers
Sierra Wilson
Sierra Wilson
     
    Shop
    The Battle Plan